Thursday, 28 January 2016

Panini (Argentina) - Clausura 2008


2008
Clausura 2008
Panini
Argentina
392 stickers

I thought I'd include this checklist, which still isn't complete yet. There are two teams missing - San Martin and Vélez Sarsfield along with one Huracán sticker. On top of that I'm not sure of sticker numbers for all the main teams, so I've numbered them in groups, e.g. Argentina Juniors 01-13, Independiente 120-134, etc.

01-13.  Caruzzo Matias Nicolas (Argentina Juniors)
01-13.  Barzola Pablo Maximiliano (Argentina Juniors)
01-13.  Cabrera Juan Ignacio (Argentina Juniors)
01-13.  Mirosevic Milovan Petra (Argentina Juniors)
01-13.  Bation Roberto Miguel (Argentina Juniors)
01-13.  Fleitas Leandro Roberto (Argentina Juniors)
01-13.  Escudero Sergio Daniel (Argentina Juniors)
01-13.  Delorte Alejandro Danio (Argentina Juniors)
01-13.  Mercer Juan Ignacio (Argentina Juniors)
01-13.  Pereira Alvaro Daniel (Argentina Juniors)
01-13.  Ortigoza Nestor Ezequiel (Argentina Juniors)
01-13.  Gainni Nicolas Andres (Argentina Juniors)
01-13.  Gabriel Agustin (Argentina Juniors)
14-26.  Diaz Christian Leonel (Arsenal)
14-26.  Casteglione Carlos Damian (Arsenal)
14-26.  Guenga Mario Eduardo (Arsenal)
14-26.  Andrizzi Martin Ezequiel (Arsenal)
14-26.  Mosquera Josimar (Arsenal)
14-26.  Matelan Anigal Samuel (Arsenal)
14-26.  Gandolfi Javier Mercelo (Arsenal)
14-26.  Lequizamon Luciano Felix (Arsenal)
14-26.  Gomez Alejandro Dario (Arsenal)
14-26.  Pellerano Cristian (Arsenal)
14-26.  Carrera Sebastian (Arsenal)
14-26.  Calderon Jose Luis (Arsenal)
14-26.  Diaone Leonardo Angel (Arsenal)
27-39.  Devaca Jose Ricardo (Banfield)
27-39.  Broggi Ariel Esteban (Banfield)
27-39.  Lucchetti Cristian David (Banfield)
27-39.  Civelli Luciano (Banfield)
27-39.  Sanguinetti Javier Esteban (Banfield)
27-39.  Herner Diego Armando (Banfield)
27-39.  Galarza Marcos Adrian (Banfield)
27-39.  Barbales Jeronimo (Banfield)
27-39.  Villareal Javier Alejandro (Banfield)
27-39.  Quinteros Daniel Eduardo (Banfield)
27-39.  Patino Jairo Leonard (Banfield)
27-39.  Pavlovich Nicolas (Banfield)
27-39.  Gutanich Dario (Banfield)
40-54.  Maidana Jonatan Ramon (Boca Juniors)
40-54.  Ibarra Hugo Benjamin (Boca Juniors)
40-54.  Caranta Mauricio Ariel (Boca Juniors)
40-54.  Castroman Lucas (Boca Juniors)
40-54.  Caceres Julio Cesar (Boca Juniors)
40-54.  Paletta Gabriel Alejandro (Boca Juniors)
40-54.  Morel Rodriguez Claudio (Boca Juniors)
40-54.  Ledesma Pablo Martin (Boca Juniors)
40-54.  Gracian Leandro (Boca Juniors)
40-54.  Gonzalez Luengo Alvaro R. (Boca Juniors)
40-54.  Battaglia Sebastian A. (Boca Juniors)
40-54.  Palermo Martin (Boca Juniors)
40-54.  Palacio Rodrigo Sebastian (Boca Juniors)
40-54.  Boselli Mauro (Boca Juniors)
40-54.  Riquelme Juan Roman (Boca Juniors)
55-67.  Garce Ariel Hernan (Colon)
55-67.  Fernandez Juan Ramos (Colon)
55-67.  Blazquez Sebastian (Colon)
55-67.  Capurro Alejandro Ruben (Colon)
55-67.  Rivarola German Ezequiel (Colon)
55-67.  Jerez Pablo Ezequiel (Colon)
55-67.  Doux Marcelo Jesus (Colon)
55-67.  Gandin Dario Alejandro (Colon)
55-67.  Encina Hernan Nicolas (Colon)
55-67.  Falcon Juan Carlos (Colon)
55-67.  Prediger Leonardo Sebastian (Colon)
55-67.  Ramirez Ruben Dario (Colon)
55-67.  Enria Claudio Marcelo (Colon)
68-80.  Barroso Julio (Estudiantes)
68-80.  Alayes Agustin (Estudiantes)
68-80.  Andujar Mariano Gonzalo (Estudiantes)
68-80.  Drana Rodrigo (Estudiantes)
68-80.  Benitez Leandro Damian (Estudiantes)
68-80.  Sde Sabato Leandro (Estudiantes)
68-80.  Angeleri Marcos Alberto (Estudiantes)
68-80.  Lazaro Liuni Leandro (Estudiantes)
68-80.  Veron Juan Sebastian (Estudiantes)
68-80.  Patti Pablo Daniel (Estudiantes)
68-80.  Moreno Fabianesi Ivan (Estudiantes)
68-80.  Luquercio Pablo Ariel (Estudiantes)
68-80.  Maggolo Ezequiel Carlos (Estudiantes)
81-93.  Ramon Babriel Rolando (Gimnasia Jujuy)
81-93.  Almada Mauricio Nicasio (Gimnasia Jujuy)
81-93.  Valdivieso Jose Antonio (Gimnasia Jujuy)
81-93.  Miramontes Matias Martin (Gimnasia Jujuy)
81-93.  Nateo Diego (Gimnasia Jujuy)
81-93.  Loeschbor Gabriel Alej. (Gimnasia Jujuy)
81-93.  Desvaux Hector Martin (Gimnasia Jujuy)
81-93.  Seva Hector Ariel (Gimnasia Jujuy)
81-93.  Ramasco Daniel Esteban (Gimnasia Jujuy)
81-93.  Quinteros Marcelo Nildo (Gimnasia Jujuy)
81-93.  Pieters Fabio (Gimnasia Jujuy)
81-93.  Miranda Osvaldo (Gimnasia Jujuy)
81-93.  Cabranza Cesar Alberto (Gimnasia Jujuy)
94-106.  Dominguez Federico Hernan (Gimnasia LP)
94-106.  Civelli Renato (Gimnasia LP)
94-106.  Kletnicki Carlos (Gimnasia LP)
94-106.  Escobar Matias Leonardo (Gimnasia LP)
94-106.  San Esteban Jorge Hector (Gimnasia LP)
94-106.  Landa Lucas Leon (Gimnasia LP)
94-106.  Gentiletti Santiago Juan (Gimnasia LP)
94-106.  Patti Ignacio (Gimnasia LP)
94-106.  Ormeno Alvaro Andres (Gimnasia LP)
94-106.  Medina Nicolas Ruben (Gimnasia LP)
94-106.  Fredrich Elvio Epifanio (Gimnasia LP)
94-106.  Neira Juan Angel (Gimnasia LP)
94-106.  Leal Sergio William (Gimnasia LP)
107-119.  Marcelo Barovero (Huracán)
107-119.  Cellay Christian Ariel (Huracán)
107-119.  Paolo Goltz (Huracán)
107-119.  Leandro Díaz (Huracán)
107-119.  Walter Coyette (Huracán)
107-119.  Germán Lanaro (Huracán)
107-119.  Ángel Puertas (Huracán)
107-119.  Franco Mendoza (Huracán)
107-119.  Antonio Barijho (Huracán)
107-119.  Alan Sánchez (Huracán)
107-119.  Federico Poggi (Huracán)
107-119.  Federico Nieto (Huracán)
107-119.  ????? (Huracán)
120-134.  Gioda Leandro Andres (Independiente)
120-134.  Di Gregorio Gabriel (Independiente)
120-134.  Assmann Walter Fabian (Independiente)
120-134.  Galello Adrian Daniel (Independiente)
120-134.  Rodriguez Guillermo (Independiente)
120-134.  Moeira Ricardo Ariel (Independiente)
120-134.  Mareque Lucas Armando (Independiente)
120-134.  Montenegro Daniel (Independiente)
120-134.  Machin Gaston (Independiente)
120-134.  Herron Mariano Andres (Independiente)
120-134.  Fredes Hernan (Independiente)
120-134.  Sosa Victor Ismael (Independiente)
120-134.  Denis German Gustavo (Independiente)
120-134.  Pusineri Lucas Andres (Independiente)
120-134.  Oyola Matias (Independiente)
135-147.  Viera Castro Jadson (Lanus)
135-147.  Graieb Rodolfo Moises (Lanus)
135-147.  Bossio Carlos Gustavo (Lanus)
135-147.  Blanco Sebastian Marcelo (Lanus)
135-147.  Acosta Lautaro German (Lanus)
135-147.  Velzquez Maximiliano (Lanus)
135-147.  Sigali Leonardo German (Lanus)
135-147.  Valeri Diego Hernan (Lanus)
135-147.  Salomon Sebastian (Lanus)
135-147.  Pelletieri Agustin Daniel (Lanus)
135-147.  Fritzler Matias Lionel (Lanus)
135-147.  Sand Jose Gustavo (Lanus)
135-147.  Biglieri Santiago (Lanus)
148-160.  Schavi Rolando (Newell’s Old Boys)
148-160.  Re German David (Newell’s Old Boys)
148-160.  Villar Justo Wilmar (Newell’s Old Boys)
148-160.  Donnet Matias Abel (Newell’s Old Boys)
148-160.  Bernardello Hernan Dario (Newell’s Old Boys)
148-160.  Cabrera Nicolas (Newell’s Old Boys)
148-160.  Spolli Nicolas Federico (Newell’s Old Boys)
148-160.  Seri Martin (Newell’s Old Boys)
148-160.  Scaglia Lucas (Newell’s Old Boys)
148-160.  Llama Cristian Ezequiel (Newell’s Old Boys)
148-160.  Husain Claudio Daniel (Newell’s Old Boys)
148-160.  Steinert Hector Damian (Newell’s Old Boys)
148-160.  Da Silva Damian (Newell’s Old Boys)
161-173.  Martinez Jorge Daniel (Olimpo)
161-173.  Armano Carlos Luciano (Olimpo)
161-173.  Cauteruchi Leonardo (Olimpo)
161-173.  Martinez Rogelio Salvador (Olimpo)
161-173.  Barrado Diego Armando (Olimpo)
161-173.  Villareal Matias Sebastian (Olimpo)
161-173.  Diaz Javier Marcelo (Olimpo)
161-173.  Gonzalez Leandro (Olimpo)
161-173.  Wagner Martin (Olimpo)
161-173.  Pinto Gustavo (Olimpo)
161-173.  Morales Angel Alejandro (Olimpo)
161-173.  Lujambio Josemir (Olimpo)
161-173.  Tavio Cristian Sebastian (Olimpo)
174-188.  Cáceres Marcos Antonio (Racing Club)
174-188.  Gonzalo Sebastian García (Racing)
174-188.  Navarro Hilario (Racing Club)
174-188.  Chatruc Jose Manuel (Racing Club)
174-188.  Menghi Diego (Racing Club)
174-188.  Sanchez Matias (Racing Club)
174-188.  Fileppi Claudio (Racing Club)
174-188.  Sosa Franco Sebastian (Racing Club)
174-188.  Manicero Diego Ariel (Racing Club)
174-188.  Bastia Adrian (Racing Club)
174-188.  Mercado Gabriel (Racing Club)
174-188.  Yacob Claudio Ariel (Racing Club)
174-188.  Avalos Erwin Lorenzo (Racing Club)
174-188.  Arrieta Sebastian Alejandro (Racing)
174-188.  Sava Fucando (Racing Club)
189-203.  Martinez Emmanuel (River Plate)
189-203.  Ferrari Paulo Andres (River Plate)
189-203.  Carrizo Juan Pablo (River Plate)
189-203.  Gabral Gustavo Daniel (River Plate)
189-203.  Tuzzio Eduardo Nicolas (River Plate)
189-203.  Sanchez Nicolas (River Plate)
189-203.  Villagra Cristian (River Plate)
189-203.  Ponzio Leonardo Daniel (River Plate)
189-203.  Fernandez Augusto Matias (River Plate)
189-203.  Buananotte Diego (River Plate)
189-203.  Ortega Arnaldo Ariel (River Plate)
189-203.  Sanchez Alexis (River Plate)
189-203.  Abreu Gallo Sebastian W. (River Plate)
189-203.  Rosales Mauro Damian (River Plate)
189-203.  Falcao Garcia Radamel (River Plate)
204-216.  José Nicolas Vizcarra (Rosario Central)
204-216.  Emilio Jose Zelaya (Rosario Central)
204-216.  Damián Rodrigo Díaz (Rosario Central)
204-216.  Mariano Messera (Rosario Central)
204-216.  Gonzalo Belloso (Rosario Central)
204-216.  Emiliano Papa (Rosario Central)
204-216.  Tomás Costa (Rosario Central)
204-216.  Martín García (Rosario Central)
204-216.  Diego Braghieri (Rosario Central)
204-216.  Cristian Álvarez (Rosario Central)
204-216.  Leonardo Borzani (Rosario Central)
204-216.  Ronald Raldes (Rosario Central)
204-216.  Andrés Imperiale (Rosario Central)
217-230.  Agustín Ignacio Orión (San Lorenzo)
217-230.  Hernan Adrián González (San Lorenzo)
217-230.  Ortiz Jorge Alberto (San Lorenzo)
217-230.  Jonathan Bottinelli (San Lorenzo)
217-230.  Diego Alejandro Rivero (San Lorenzo)
217-230.  Bernardo Romeo (San Lorenzo)
217-230.  Andrés D'Alessandro (San Lorenzo)
217-230.  Aureliano Torres (San Lorenzo)
217-230.  Nicolás Bianchi Arce (San Lorenzo)
217-230.  Torres Juan Manuel (San Lorenzo)
217-230.  Sebastián Ariel Méndez (San Lorenzo)
217-230.  Santiago Hirsig (San Lorenzo)
217-230.  Juan Carlos Menseguez (San Lorenzo)
217-230.  Cristian Alberto Tula (San Lorenzo)
231-244.  ????? (San Martin)
231-244.  ????? (San Martin)
231-244.  ????? (San Martin)
231-244.  ????? (San Martin)
231-244.  ????? (San Martin)
231-244.  ????? (San Martin)
231-244.  ????? (San Martin)
231-244.  ????? (San Martin)
231-244.  ????? (San Martin)
231-244.  ????? (San Martin)
231-244.  ????? (San Martin)
231-244.  ????? (San Martin)
231-244.  ????? (San Martin)
231-244.  ????? (San Martin)
245-257.  Paparatto Norberto Javier (Tigre)
245-257.  Slengio Juan Carlos (Tigre)
245-257.  Isias Daniel Alejandro (Tigre)
245-257.  Castano Diego Rafael (Tigre)
245-257.  Stang Gaston Felipe (Tigre)
245-257.  San Roman Jose Ignacio (Tigre)
245-257.  Morero Santiago (Tigre)
245-257.  Morel Martin Gerardo (Tigre)
245-257.  Martinez Roman Fernando (Tigre)
245-257.  Gimenez Matias Alejandro (Tigre)
245-257.  Galmarini Martin (Tigre)
245-257.  Ayala Lagra Nesto (Tigre)
245-257.  Ereros Sebastian Adolfo (Tigre)
258-272.  ????? (Vélez Sarsfield)
258-272.  ????? (Vélez Sarsfield)
258-272.  ????? (Vélez Sarsfield)
258-272.  ????? (Vélez Sarsfield)
258-272.  ????? (Vélez Sarsfield)
258-272.  ????? (Vélez Sarsfield)
258-272.  ????? (Vélez Sarsfield)
258-272.  ????? (Vélez Sarsfield)
258-272.  ????? (Vélez Sarsfield)
258-272.  ????? (Vélez Sarsfield)
258-272.  ????? (Vélez Sarsfield)
258-272.  ????? (Vélez Sarsfield)
258-272.  ????? (Vélez Sarsfield)
258-272.  ????? (Vélez Sarsfield)
258-272.  ????? (Vélez Sarsfield)

Clausura 2008 - 273-296 - Del Ascenso - Campeones 2007

273.  Campeon Clausura 2007(San Lorenzo)
274.  Campeon Copa Libertadores 2007 (Boca Juniors)
275.  Campeon Apertura 2007 (Lanus)
276.  Campeon Copa Sudamericana 2007 (Arsenal)

Clausura 2008 - 273-296 - Del Ascenso

277.  Team Photo (Argentina Juniors)
278.  Team Photo (Arsenal)
279.  Team Photo (Banfield)
280.  Team Photo (Boca Juniors)
281.  Team Photo (Colon)
282.  Team Photo (Estudiantes)
283.  Team Photo (Gimnasia y Esgrima de Jujuy )
284.  Team Photo (Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata)
285.  Team Photo (Huracán)
286.  Team Photo (Independiente)
287.  Team Photo (Lanus)
288.  Team Photo (Newell’s Old Boys)
289.  Team Photo (Olimpo )
290.  Team Photo (Racing Club)
291.  Team Photo (River Plate)
292.  Team Photo (Rosario Central)
293.  Team Photo (San Lorenzo de Almagro (BA))
294.  Team Photo (San Martin)
295.  Team Photo (Tigre)

296.  Team Photo (Vélez Sarsfield)

Clausura 2008 - Banderines - Alpha prefix - A to T

A.  Argentina Juniors
B.  Arsenal
C.  Banfield
D.  Boca Juniors
E.  Colon
F.  Estudiantes
G.  Gimnasia y Esgrima de Jujuy
H.  Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata
I.  Huracán
J.  Independiente
K.  Lanus
L.  Newell’s Old Boys
M.  Olimpo
N.  Racing Club
O.  River Plate
P.  Rosario Central
Q.  San Lorenzo de Almagro (BA)
R.  San Martin
S.  Tigre
T.  Vélez Sarsfield

Clausura 2008 - Banderines - Sheets
5 known

A.  Argentina Juniors / O.  River Plate
H.  Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata / R.  San Martin
I.  Huracán / T.  Vélez Sarsfield
K.  Lanus / D.  Boca Juniors
Q.  San Lorenzo de Almagro (BA) / E.  Colon

Clausura 2008 - C prefix - Camiseta (Jersey)

C1.  Argentinos Juniors
C2.  Arsenal Buenos Aires
C3.  Banfield
C4.  Boca Juniors
C5.  Colón
C6.  Estudiantes
C7.  Gimnasia y Esgrima Jujuy
C8.  Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata
C9.  Huracán
C10.  Independiente
C11.  Lanús
C12.  Newell's Old Boys
C13.  Olimpo
C14.  Racing Club
C15.  River Plate
C16.  Rosario Central
C17.  San Lorenzo de Almagro (BA)
C18.  San Martin
C19.  Tigre
C20.  Vélez Sarsfield

Clausura 2008 - E prefix - Estadio (Stadium)

E1.  Boca Juniors
E2.  Independiente
E3.  Racing Club
E4.  River Plate
E5.  San Lorenzo
E6.  Vélez Sarsfield

Clausura 2008 - H prefix - Hinchadas (Fans)

H1.  Argentinos Juniors
H2.  Arsenal Buenos Aires
H3.  Banfield
H4.  Boca Juniors
H5.  Colón
H6.  Estudiantes
H7.  Gimnasia y Esgrima Jujuy
H8.  Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata
H9.  Huracán
H10.  Independiente
H11.  Lanús
H12.  Newell's Old Boys
H13.  Olimpo
H14.  Racing Club
H15.  River Plate
H16.  Rosario Central
H17.  San Lorenzo de Almagro (BA)
H18.  San Martin
H19.  Tigre
H20.  Vélez Sarsfield

Clausura 2008 - Primera B Nacional - Shields (Metallic)

Aldosivi Mar del Plata
Almagro BA
Almirante Brown
Atletico de Rafaela
Belgrano de Cordoba
Ben Hur Rafaela
CA Union Santa Fe
CAI Comodoro Riv
Chacarita Juniors BA
Defensa y Justicia
Ferro Carril Oeste
Godoy Cruz
Independiente Rivadavia
Instituto AC Cordoba
Nueva Chicago BA
Platense
Quilmes AC
San Martin Tucuman
Talleres Cordoba
Tiro Federal Rosario

Clausura 2008 - Primera B Nacional - Teams

Aldosivi Mar del Plata
Almagro BA
Almirante Brown
Atletico de Rafaela
Belgrano de Cordoba
Ben Hur Rafaela
CA Union Santa Fe
CAI Comodoro Riv
Chacarita Juniors BA
Defensa y Justicia
Ferro Carril Oeste
Godoy Cruz
Independiente Rivadavia
Instituto AC Cordoba
Nueva Chicago BA
Platense
Quilmes AC
San Martin Tucuman
Talleres Cordoba
Tiro Federal Rosario

Clausura 2008 - S prefix - Rumbo al Mundial
Panini / La Nacion
20 stickers

S1.  Roberto Abbondanzieri
S2.  Nicolás Burdisso
S3.  Fabricio Coloccini
S4.  Martín Demichelis
S5.  Gabriel Heinze
S6.  Hugo Ibarra
S7.  Diego Milito
S8.  Javier Zanetti
S9.  Pablo Aimar
S10.  Esteban Cambiasso
S11.  Fernando Gago
S12.  Javier Mascherano
S13.  Román Riquelme
S14.  Maximiliano Rodriguez
S15.  Sergio Aguero
S16.  Hernán Crespo
S17.  Lionel Messi
S18.  Rodrigo Palacio
S19.  Javier Saviola
S20.  Carlos Tevez

Clausura 2008 - S prefix - Rumbo al Mundial - sheet 1 - La Nacion - 16 March, 2008

S1.  Roberto Abbondanzieri
S2.  Nicolás Burdisso
S3.  Fabricio Coloccini
S4.  Martín Demichelis

Clausura 2008 - S prefix - Rumbo al Mundial - sheet 2 - La Nacion - 17 March, 2008

S5.  Gabriel Heinze
S6.  Hugo Ibarra
S7.  Diego Milito
S8.  Javier Zanetti

Clausura 2008 - S prefix - Rumbo al Mundial - sheet 3 - La Nacion - 24 March, 2008

S9.  Pablo Aimar
S10.  Esteban Cambiasso
S11.  Fernando Gago
S12.  Javier Mascherano

Clausura 2008 - S prefix - Rumbo al Mundial - sheet 4 - La Nacion - 31 March, 2008

S13.  Román Riquelme
S14.  Maximiliano Rodriguez
S15.  Sergio Aguero
S16.  Hernán Crespo

Clausura 2008 - S prefix - Rumbo al Mundial - sheet 5 - La Nacion - 7 April, 2008

S17.  Lionel Messi
S18.  Rodrigo Palacio
S19.  Javier Saviola
S20.  Carlos Tevez



No comments:

Post a Comment

Please feel free to leave a comment, though it will not appear straight away, as I will need to authorize it.