Saturday, 18 April 2015

Barratt & Co. - BAR-430/BAR-34Aa Football "Stars" (1930)


1930
BAR-430/BAR-34Aa Football "Stars"
Barratt & Co.
100 cards

All the cards are available with two different backs. The cards are unnumbered, with 51 in the first section and 49 in the second and are numbered here for reference purposes only. 

I'd like to acknowledge the Cartophilic Society of Great Britain as the source of this information. The Society has been around for over 75 years and is a tremendous resource for collectors of cigarette cards and trade cards. Click on the link to find out more.
UPDATE (19-04-2015):  I've always wondered why one list has 51 cards and the other 49 cards. It's quite possible that Roger Pashby has found the answer. He has been in touch to let me know that his card of Hudderfield Town's Sam Wadsworth has a "Barratt & Co's Sweets are Pure" back, which takes him out of the first list and places him firmly in the second one. I've included Roger's scans.

BAR-430/ BAR-34A Football Stars - "Barratt's Xmas Club Boxes are the Best. Order Yours Early" 

BAR-430/BAR-34Ab Football Stars - "Tarrab Brand Rock is the Best"
50 cards

  1. H. Adcock (Leicester City)
  2. T. Avey (Fulham)
  3. A. Barrett (Fulham)
  4. T. Bradshaw (Bury)
  5. W. Brae (Ayr United)
  6. Jack Cock (Millwall)
  7. J. Cookson (West Bromwich)
  8. A. Cunningham (Glasgow Rgrs)
  9. Len Davies (Cardiff City)
  10. W. Davies (Notts County)
  11. Dixie Dean (Everton)
  12. W. Gillespie (Sheffield Wed.)
  13. G. Goddard (Queens Pk Rangers)
  14. S. Haden (Notts County)
  15. W. Haines (Southampton)
  16. D. Halliday (Sunderland)
  17. N. Harris (Oldham Athletic)
  18. Fred Hopkin (Liverpool)
  19. R. Irving (Portsmouth)
  20. A. Jackson (Huddersfield)
  21. J. Jenkins (Brighton & Hove)
  22. R.F. John (Arsenal)
  23. Fred Keenor (Cardiff City)
  24. W. Kirkham (Port Vale)
  25. J. Landells (Millwall)
  26. A. Lockhead (Leicester City)
  27. R. McDonald (Clapton Orient)
  28. A. McGlory (Motherwell)
  29. P. Maddison (Hull City)
  30. A.L. Messer (Reading)
  31. J. Murdock (Airdrieonians)
  32. L. Murphy (Bolton Wanderers)
  33. Reg Osborne (Leicester City)
  34. Tom Parker (Arsenal)
  35. W. Pease (Middlesbro)
  36. F. Roberts (Manchester City)
  37. J. Seddon (Bolton Wanderers)
  38. Joe Smith (Stockport County)
  39. Joe Spence (Manchester United)
  40. Clem. Stevenson (Huddersfield)
  41. N. Storer (Derby County)
  42. A. Thain (Chelsea)
  43. J. Townrow (Chelsea)
  44. J. Trotter (Wednesday)
  45. Fred Tunstall (Sheffield Wed.)
  46. T. Vizard (Bolton Wanderers)
  47. Victor Watson (West ham United)
  48. Jesse Whatley (Bristol Rovers)
  49. Owen Williams (Middlesbro)
  50. A. Wilson (Chelsea)

BAR-430/BAR-34Ba Football Stars - "Barratt & Co's Sweets are Pure"
BAR-430/BAR-34Bb Football Stars - "Buy Barratt & Co's Sherbert Novelties"
50 cards
  1. S.W. Austin (Manchester City)
  2. F. Barson (Watford)
  3. M. Bell (Hull City)
  4. Syd Bishop (Chelsea)
  5. A. Black (Millwall)
  6. B. Blair (Clyde)
  7. W. Blyth (Arsenal)
  8. J. Bradford (Birmingham)
  9. Norman Bullock (Bury)
  10. G. Camsell (Middlesboro)
  11. H. Chambers (West Bromwich)
  12. J. Collins (Swansea Town)
  13. W. Cresswell (Everton)
  14. Jim Dimmock (Spurs)
  15. J. Elkes (Spurs)
  16. J. Fort (Millwall)
  17. Hugh Gallacher (Newcastle Utd.)
  18. Vivian Gibbons (West Ham)
  19. J. Gibson (Aston Villa)
  20. A. Grimsdell (Spurs)
  21. W. Hardy (Cardiff City)
  22. J.H. Hill (Newcastle United)
  23. J.H. Hulme (Arsenal)
  24. David Jack (Bolton Wanderers)
  25. Alec. James (Preston North End)
  26. Sam Jennings (Leeds United)
  27. J. Johnson (Sheffield Utd.)
  28. H. Jones (Blackburn Rovers)
  29. P. McCloy (Manchetser City)
  30. D. McKinlay (Liverpool)
  31. J. McMullen (Manchester City)
  32. F. Morgan (Notts Forest)
  33. D.H. Morris (Swindon)
  34. Alan Morton (Glasgow Rangers)
  35. E. O'Callaghan (Spurs)
  36. Syd Puddefoot (Blackburn Rovers)
  37. Alf. Quantrill (Bradford)
  38. J. Ruffell (West Ham)
  39. Jimmy Seed (The Wednesday)
  40. S. Seymour (Newcastle Utd.)
  41. H. Skitt (Spurs)
  42. T. Smart (Aston Villa)
  43. W.H. Smith (Huddersfield)
  44. J. Sykes (Swansea Town)
  45. S. Wadsworth (Huddersfield)   -   moved from previous section  -  see update above   -   thanks to Roger Pashby
  46. W. Walker (Aston Villa)
  47. Charlie Wilson (Stoke)
  48. G. Wilson (Nelson)
  49. T. Yews (West Ham)
  50. R. York (Aston Villa)

BAR-430/BAR-34Bb Football Stars - errors/varieties

F. Barson (Hartlepools)

F. Barson (Watford)
W. Blythe (Birmingham)
W. Blyth (Arsenal)
J.H. Hill (Burnley)  -  amended   -   thanks to Mike McIntyre
J.H. Hill (Newcastle United)
David Jack (Arsenal)
David Jack (Bolton Wand.)
A. Jackson (Huddersfield)  without blue stripes  -  Huddersfield Town Cards & Stickers
Joe Smith (Wigan)
Joe Smith (Stockport County)
S. Wadsworth (Huddersfield)
S. Wadsworth (Bolton)



Panini - Road to UEFA Euro 2016 sticker collection (02)


2015
Road to UEFA Euro 2016 sticker collection
Panini
384 stickers

The album cover, which will be available in some countries on Tuesday, 21 April, 2015. There are 24 teams featured in the collection - the same countries as the Adrenalyn XL collection. So no Netherlands again! 8 players are depicted on the cover - Alex Oxlade-Chamberlain (England), Thomas Müller (Deutschland), Andrea Pirlo (Italia), Zlatan Ibrahimović (Sverige), Cristiano Ronaldo (Portugal), Luka Modrić (Hrvatska), Eden Hazard (Belgique/België) and Sergio Ramos (España)

Belgique/België
Bosna I Hercegovina
Česká Republika
Deutschland
England
España
France
Hellas
Hrvatska
Republic of Ireland
Italia
Norge
Österreich
Polska
Portugal
România
Russia
Slovenija
Slovenská Republika
Srbija
Suomi
Sverige
Switzerland
Türkiye


Ipswich Town F.C. - Official Ipswich Town Sticker Album 2014/15 (3)


2014-15

Official Ipswich Town Sticker Album 2014/15
Ipswich Town F.C.
96 stickers

Details about some of the sticker sheets given away with the matchday programme during the 2014-15 season. Three of these were listed previously, but I've been told which match two of them were available at. I'm always interested in recording details for the other sheets, if you can help, please get in touch - alanjenkins1899@gmail.com


Sheet - v Fulham, 9 August, 2014


15.  The Sir Bobby Robson Stand

49.  Tyrone Mings
8.  George Burley lifts the Play-Off trophy
80.  Cole Skuse - Midfielder

Sheet - v Fulham, 9 August, 2014


62.  Town celebrate victory on away soil in 2006

53.  Jay Tabb
18.  Captain consistent - Matt Holland
84.  Cameron Stewart - Wide Midfielder.

Sheet - v Middlesbrough, 20 December, 2014


69.  Luke Chambers - Defender

34.  Luke Chambers and Cole Skuse….
29.  Spanish idol Pablo Couñago
95.  Andy Liddell - Fitness Coach

Sheet - v Charlton Athletic, 30 December, 2014


1.  Club Crest

43.  Cole Skuse
2.  Ipswich Town - League Champions 1961/62
74.  Tyrone Mings - Defender

Sheet - v Wigan Athletic, 31 January, 2015


70.  Tommy Smith - Defender

37.  Frank Nouble after his goal at Preston
21.  Kieron Dyer - £6m sale
88.  Paul Taylor - Striker

Sheet - v Sheffield Wednesday, 10 February, 2015


63.  Danny Haynes - derby hero again in April 2008

54.  Stephen Hunt
19.  Terry Butcher: Rock at the back
85.  Ted Bishop - Midfielder

Sheet - v Reading, 21 February, 2015


40.  Luke Chambers - Rover the moon against Doncaster

56.  Paul Anderson
22.  The flying Dutchman - Fabian Wilnis
87.  Frank Nouble - Striker

Sheet - v Brentford, 7 March, 2015


13.  Wide angle view

47.  Christophe Berra
6.  John Wark strikes against AZ in the 1981 UEFA Cup final
78.  Stephen Hunt - Midfielder

Sheet - v Bolton Wanderers, 17 March, 2015


12.  Sir Alf Ramsey statue

38.  All smiles for Town….
46.  Luke Hyam
77.  Jay Tabb - Midfielder

Sheet - v AFC Bournemouth, 3 April, 2015


16.  Town mascot Crazee

45.  David McGoldrick
4.  Ipswich town - FA Cup winners
76.  Freddie Veseli - Defender

Sheet - v Cardiff City, 14 April, 2015


14.  A grand entrance

48.  Jonathan Parr
39.  …Paul Taylor scores at Blackpool
79.  Anthony Wordsworth - Midfielder

Sheet - v ?


68.  Elliot Hewitt - Defender

28.  Darren Bent - Homegrown hero
33.  Anthony Wordsworth nets at Watford
94.  Terry Connor - Assistant Manager


Panini - Adrenalyn XL Road to UEFA Euro 2016 (04) - Checklist



2015

Adrenalyn XL Road to UEFA Euro 2016
Panini
333 cards + LE's

Here is the complete checklist. Luke at GoHobby.pl has sent in images of two of the Limited Edition cards, and I've also got a scan of the James Milner card in full England kit, now that Panini has acquired the English F.A. contract. Disappointed that Wales are not included and where are Netherlands!

Please let me know if you spot any typing errors.
The three Line-up cards make a composite team photo.
20 Limited Edition cards listed so far, as more seem to being added every day.
UPDATE (21-04-2015):  Two cards known at no. 317, including Daniel Agger (Danmark) even though Danmark doesn't feature in the Team Mates section. Strange!
UPDATE (12-05-2015):  Details about the Danish cards can be found here - Panini - Adrenalyn XL Road to UEFA Euro 2016 (08) - Danmark - this link also includes details of the Czech Republic cards in the Danish collection, as these have been re-numbered and replace the Bosnia & Herzegovina cards.

1.  Road to UEFA Euro 2016 (UEFA)   (1:9 packs)

2.  UEFA Euro 2016 (UEFA)   (1:33 packs)
3.  Official Mascot (UEFA)   (1:50 packs)
4.  Logo (Belgique/België)    (1:3 packs)
5.  Logo (Bosna I Hercegovina)
6.  Logo (Česká Republika)
7.  Logo (Deutschland)
8.  Logo (England)
9.  Logo (España)
10.  Logo (France)
11.  Logo (Hellas)
12.  Logo (Hrvatska)
13.  Logo (Republic of Ireland)
14.  Logo (Italia)
15.  Logo (Norge)
16.  Logo (Österreich)
17.  Logo (Polska)
18.  Logo (Portugal)
19.  Logo (România)
20.  Logo (Russia)
21.  Logo (Slovenija)
22.  Logo (Slovenská Republika)
23.  Logo (Srbija)
24.  Logo (Suomi)
25.  Logo (Sverige)
26.  Logo (Switzerland)
27.  Logo (Türkiye)
28.  Thibaut Courtois (Belgique/België)
29.  Jan Vertonghen (Belgique/België)   -   amended (typo)   -   thanks to Wila75
30.  Axel Witsel (Belgique/België)
31.  Marouane Fellaini (Belgique/België)
32.  Eden Hazard (Belgique/België)
33.  Romelu Lukaku (Belgique/België)
34.  Line-Up 1 (Belgique/België)    (1:2.5 packs)
35.  Line-Up 2 (Belgique/België)
36.  Line-Up 3 (Belgique/België)
37.  Asmir Begović (Bosna I Hercegovina)
38.  Toni Šunjić (Bosna I Hercegovina)
39.  Senad Lulić (Bosna I Hercegovina)
40.  Haris Medunjanin (Bosna I Hercegovina)
41.  Edin Džeko  (Bosna I Hercegovina)
42.  Vedad Ibišević (Bosna I Hercegovina)
43.  Line-Up 1 (Bosna I Hercegovina)
44.  Line-Up 2 (Bosna I Hercegovina)
45.  Line-Up 3 (Bosna I Hercegovina)
46.  Petr Čech (Česká Republika)
47.  Tomáš Sivok (Česká Republika)
48.  Pavel Kadeřábek (Česká Republika)
49.  Vladimír Darida (Česká Republika)
50.  Václav Pilař (Česká Republika)
51.  David Lafata (Česká Republika)
52.  Line-Up 1 (Česká Republika)
53.  Line-Up 2 (Česká Republika)
54.  Line-Up 3 (Česká Republika)
55.  Manuel Neuer (Deutschland)
56.  Jérôme Boateng (Deutschland)
57.  Mesut Özil (Deutschland)
58.  Lukas Podolski (Deutschland)
59.  André Schürrle (Deutschland)
60.  Thomas Müller (Deutschland)
61.  Line-Up 1 (Deutschland)
62.  Line-Up 2 (Deutschland)
63.  Line-Up 3 (Deutschland)
64.  Joe Hart (England)
65.  Gary Cahill (England)
66.  Adam Lallana (England)
67.  Jack Wilshere (England)
68.  Danny Welbeck (England)
69.  Wayne Rooney (England)
70.  Line-Up 1 (England)
71.  Line-Up 2 (England)
72.  Line-Up 3 (England)
73.  Iker Casillas (España)
74.  Gerard Piqué (España)
75.  Sergio Busquets (España)
76.  Isco (España)
77.  Cesc Fàbregas (España)
78.  Diego Costa (España)
79.  Line-Up 1 (España)
80.  Line-Up 2 (España)
81.  Line-Up 3 (España)
82.  Hugo Lloris (France)
83.  Eliaquim Mangala (France)
84.  Yohan Cabaye (France)
85.  Paul Pogba (France)
86.  Antoine Griezmann (France)
87.  Karim Benzema (France)
88.  Line-Up 1 (France)
89.  Line-Up 2 (France)
90.  Line-Up 3 (France)
91.  Orestis Karnezis (Hellas)
92.  José Holebas (Hellas)
93.  Kostas Manolas (Hellas)
94.  Sokratis Papastathopoulos (Hellas)
95.  Andreas Samaris (Hellas)
96.  Kostas Mitroglou (Hellas)
97.  Line-Up 1 (Hellas)
98.  Line-Up 2 (Hellas)
99.  Line-Up 3 (Hellas)
100.  Danijel Subašić (Hrvatska)
101.  Vedran Ćorluka (Hrvatska)
102.  Ivan Rakitić (Hrvatska)
103.  Luka Modrić (Hrvatska)
104.  Mateo Kovačić (Hrvatska)
105.  Mario Mandžukić (Hrvatska)   -   amended   -   thanks to Krystian Frączek
106.  Line-Up 1 (Hrvatska)
107.  Line-Up 2 (Hrvatska)
108.  Line-Up 3 (Hrvatska)
109.  David Forde (Republic of Ireland)
110.  John O'Shea (Republic of Ireland)
111.  Seamus Coleman (Republic of Ireland)
112.  Stephen Ward (Republic of Ireland)
113.  James McClean (Republic of Ireland)
114.  Robbie Keane (Republic of Ireland)
115.  Line-Up 1 (Republic of Ireland)
116.  Line-Up 2 (Republic of Ireland)
117.  Line-Up 3 (Republic of Ireland)
118.  Gianluigi Buffon (Italia)
119.  Leonardo Bonucci (Italia)
120.  Marco Verratti (Italia)
121.  Claudio Marchisio (Italia)
122.  Andrea Pirlo (Italia)
123.  Ciro Immobile (Italia)
124.  Line-Up 1 (Italia)
125.  Line-Up 2 (Italia)
126.  Line-Up 3 (Italia)
127.  Ørjan Håskjold Nyland (Norge)
128.  Tom Høgli (Norge)
129.  Vegard Forren (Norge)
130.  Alexander Tettey (Norge)
131.  Per Ciljan Skjelbred (Norge)
132.  Tarik Elyounoussi (Norge)   -   amended (typo)   -   thanks to Wila75
133.  Line-Up 1 (Norge)
134.  Line-Up 2 (Norge)
135.  Line-Up 3 (Norge)
136.  Robert Almer (Österreich)
137.  Aleksandar Dragovic (Österreich)
138.  David Alaba (Österreich)
139.  Christian Fuchs (Österreich)
140.  Zlatko Junozovic (Österreich)
141.  Marc Janko (Österreich)
142.  Line-Up 1 (Österreich)
143.  Line-Up 2 (Österreich)
144.  Line-Up 3 (Österreich)
145.  Wojciech Szczęsny (Polska)
146.  Kamil Glik (Polska)
147.  Łukasz Piszczek (Polska)
148.  Sebastian Mila (Polska)
149.  Kamil Grosicki (Polska)
150.  Robert Lewandowski (Polska)
151.  Line-Up 1 (Polska)
152.  Line-Up 2 (Polska)
153.  Line-Up 3 (Polska)
154.  Rui Patrício (Portugal)
155.  Pepe (Portugal)
156.  João Pereira (Portugal)
157.  Danny (Portugal)
158.  Cristiano Ronaldo (Portugal)
159.  Nani (Portugal)
160.  Line-Up 1 (Portugal)
161.  Line-Up 2 (Portugal)
162.  Line-Up 3 (Portugal)
163.  Ciprian Tătărușanu (România)
164.  Vlad Chiricheș (România)
165.  Răzvan Raț (România)
166.  Alexandru Chipciu (România)   -   amended (typo)   -   thanks to Neil Goulding
167.  Mihai Pintilii (România)   -   amended (typo)   -   thanks to Anonymous
168.  Bogdan Stancu (România)
169.  Line-Up 1 (România)
170.  Line-Up 2 (România)
171.  Line-Up 3 (România)
172.  Igor Akinfeev (Russia)
173.  Sergei Ignashevich (Russia)
174.  Vasili Berezutski (Russia)
175.  Alan Dzagoev (Russia)
176.  Dmitri Kombarov (Russia)
177.  Artem Dzyuba (Russia)
178.  Line-Up 1 (Russia)
179.  Line-Up 2 (Russia)
180.  Line-Up 3 (Russia)
181.  Samir Handanović (Slovenija)
182.  Boštjan Cesar (Slovenija)
183.  Valter Birsa (Slovenija)
184.  Jasmin Kurtić (Slovenija)
185.  Kevin Kampl (Slovenija)
186.  Milivoje Novaković (Slovenija)
187.  Line-Up 1 (Slovenija)
188.  Line-Up 2 (Slovenija)
189.  Line-Up 3 (Slovenija)
190.  Matúš Kozáčik (Slovenská Republika)
191.  Martin Škrtel (Slovenská Republika)
192.  Peter Pekarík (Slovenská Republika)
193.  Marek Hamšík (Slovenská Republika)
194.  Juraj Kucka (Slovenská Republika)
195.  Adam Nemec (Slovenská Republika)
196.  Line-Up 1 (Slovenská Republika)
197.  Line-Up 2 (Slovenská Republika)
198.  Line-Up 3 (Slovenská Republika)
199.  Vladimir Stojković (Srbija)
200.  Branislav Ivanović (Srbija)
201.  Nemanja Gudelj (Srbija)
202.  Nemanja Matić (Srbija)
203.  Lazar Marković (Srbija)
204.  Dušan Tadić (Srbija)
205.  Line-Up 1 (Srbija)
206.  Line-Up 2 (Srbija)
207.  Line-Up 3 (Srbija)
208.  Lukas Hradecky (Suomi)
209.  Roman Eremenko (Suomi)
210.  Kasper Hämäläinen (Suomi)
211.  Tim Sparv (Suomi)
212.  Perparim Hetemaj (Suomi)
213.  Teemu Pukki (Suomi)
214.  Line-Up 1 (Suomi)
215.  Line-Up 2 (Suomi)
216.  Line-Up 3 (Suomi)
217.  Andreas Isaksson (Sverige)
218.  Kim Källström (Sverige)
219.  Erkan Zengin (Sverige)
220.  Pontus Wernbloom (Sverige)
221.  Johan Elmander (Sverige)
222.  Zlatan Ibrahimović (Sverige)
223.  Line-Up 1 (Sverige)
224.  Line-Up 2 (Sverige)
225.  Line-Up 3 (Sverige)
226.  Yann Sommer (Switzerland)
227.  Stephan Lichtsteiner (Switzerland)
228.  Granit Xhaka (Switzerland)
229.  Gökhan Inler (Switzerland)
230.  Valon Behrami (Switzerland)
231.  Haris Seferovic (Switzerland)
232.  Line-Up 1 (Switzerland)
233.  Line-Up 2 (Switzerland)
234.  Line-Up 3 (Switzerland)
235.  Onur Kivrak (Türkiye)
236.  Gökhan Gönül (Türkiye)
237.  Caner Erkin (Türkiye)
238.  Mehmet Topal (Türkiye)
239.  Burak Yilmaz (Türkiye)
240.  Umut Bulut (Türkiye)
241.  Line-Up 1 (Türkiye)
242.  Line-Up 2 (Türkiye)
243.  Line-Up 3 (Türkiye)

Ones to Watch   (1:7 packs)


244.  Kevin De Bruyne (Belgique/België)

245.  Miralem Pjanić (Bosna I Hercegovina)
246.  Bořek Dočkal (Česká Republika)
247.  Marco Reus (Deutschland)
248.  Daniel Sturridge (England)
249.  Pedro Rodriguez (España)   -   amended (typo)   -   thanks to Neil Goulding
250.  Dimitri Payet (France)
251.  Andrej Kramarić (Hrvatska)
252.  Aiden McGeady (Republic of Ireland)
253.  Martin Ødegaard (Norge)
254.  Ruben Okotie (Österreich)
255.  Grzegorz Krychowiak (Polska)
256.  Éder (Portugal)
257.  Ciprian Marica (România)
258.  Aleksandr Kokorin (Russia)
259.  Zoran Tošić (Srbija)
260.  Albin Ekdal (Sverige)
261.  Nuri Şahin (Türkiye)

Rising Stars   (1:6 packs)


262.  Divock Origi (Belgique/België)

263.  Muhamed Bešić (Bosna I Hercegovina)
264.  Mattias Ginter (Deutschland)
265.  Raheem Sterling (England)
266.  Paco Alcácer (España)
267.  Lucas Digne (France)
268.  Marcelo Brozović (Hrvatska)
269.  Simone Zaza (Italia)
270.  Joshua King (Norge)
271.  Marcel Sabitzer (Österreich)
272.  Arkadiusz Milik (Polska)
273.  William Carvalho (Portugal)
274.  Alexandru Maxim (România)
275.  Magomed Ozdoev (Russia)
276.  Jan Oblak (Slovenija)
277.  Emil Forsberg (Sverige)
278.  Ricardo Rodriguez (Switzerland)
279.  Oğuzhan Özyakup (Türkiye)

Dynamos   (1:7 packs)


280.  Steven Defour (Belgique/België)

281.  Toni Kroos (Deutschland)
282.  James Milner (England)
283.  Koke (España)
284.  Blaise Matuidi (France)
285.  Panagotis Kone (Hellas)
286.  Ivan Perišić (Hrvatska)
287.  Alessandro Florenzi (Italia)
288.  Selçuk İnan (Türkiye)

Fans Favourites   (1:7 packs)


289.  Tomáš Rosický (Česká Republika)

290.  Bastian Schweinsteiger (Deutschland)
291.  Andrés Iniesta (España)
292.  Mathieu Valbuena (France)
293.  Vasilis Torosidis (Hellas)
294.  Darijo Srna (Hrvatska)
295.  Robbie Keane (Republic of Ireland)
296.  Daniele De Rossi (Italia)
297.  David Alaba (Österreich)
298.  Jakub Błaszczykowski (Polska)
299.  João Moutinho (Portugal)
300.  Răzvan Raț (Romania)   -   amended   -   thanks to Neil Goulding
301.  Aleksandr Kerzhakov (Russia)
302.  Marek Hamšík (Slovenská Republika)
303.  Niklas Moisander (Suomi)
304.  Martin Olsson (Sverige)
305.  Xherdan Shaqiri (Switzerland)
306.  Arda Turan (Türkiye)

Goal Stoppers   (1:9 packs)


307.  Thibaut Courtois (Belgique/België)

308.  Manuel Neuer (Deutschland)
309.  Joe Hart (England)
310.  Hugo Lloris (France)
311.  Danijel Subašić (Hrvatska)
312.  Gianluigi Buffon (Italia)
313.  Wojciech Szczęsny (Polska)
314.  Rui Patrício (Portugal)
315.  Samir Handanović (Slovenija)

Defensive Rocks   (1:9 packs)


316.  Vincent Kompany (Belgique/België)

317.  Emir Spahić (Bosna I Hercegovina)
318.  Mats Hummels (Deutschland)
319.  Phil Jagielka (England)
320.  Sergio Ramos (España)
321.  Raphaël Varane (France)
322.  Giorgio Chiellini (Italia)
323.  Pepe (Portugal)
324.  Martin Škrtel (Slovakia)   -   amended   -   thanks to Neil Goulding

Game Changers   (1:17 packs)


325.  Eden Hazard (Belgique/België)

326.  Mario Götze (Deutschland)
327.  Wayne Rooney (England)
328.  Diego Costa (España)
329.  Paul Pogba (France)
330.  Luka Modrić (Hrvatska)
331.  Robert Lewandowski (Polska)
332.  Cristiano Ronaldo (Portugal)
333.  Zlatan Ibrahimović (Sverige)

Limited Edition - Illustrated Checklist

20 listed so far

Eden Hazard (Belgique/België)  -  Strike It magazine #48

Nicklas Bendtner (Danmark)
Mario Götze (Deutschland)
Manuel Neuer (Deutschland)  -  Strike It magazine #50
Wayne Rooney (England)  -  Starter Pack
Daniel Sturridge (England)
Diego Costa (España)  -  Starter Pack
Cesc Fabregas (España)
Karim Benzema (France)
Paul Pogba (France)  -  Starter Pack
Andrea Pirlo (Italia)  -  Strike It magazine #49
Martin Ödegaard (Norge)
Per Ciljan Skjelbred (Norge)
Robert Lewandowski (Polska)
Cristiano Ronaldo (Portugal)  -  Starter Pack
Niklas Moisander (Suomi)
Teemu Pukki (Suomi)
Zlatan Ibrahimović (Sverige)  -  Strike It magazine #51
Ola Toivonen (Sverige)
Xherdan Shaqiri (Switzerland)



Friday, 17 April 2015

Sunday Empire News - SUN-180 Famous Footballers of Today by Micky Durling


1953

SUN-180 Famous Footballers of Today by Micky Durling
Sunday Empire News
48 cards

These cards were issued in booklets, compiled neatly with eight cards in each. The booklets had both a front and back cover (see above) and an album was issued to hold the cards. As can be seen in the illustration the cards were intended to be cut along the top to remove the part of the card where they were stapled into booklets. The cards can be found cut or uncut but my preference is for the complete card, with the staple holes and associated rust stains! As usual, none of the images are to scale.


1.  Ted Ditchburn (Spurs & England)

2.  George Robledo (Barnsley)
3.  J. Dickenson (Portsmouth)
4.  Alf Sherwood (Cardiff City & Wales)
5.  Cliff Edwards (Bristol City)
6.  Tommy Jones (Everton & Wales)
7.  Harry McIlvenny (Bradford)
8.  R. Harrison (Derby County)
9.  Bill McEwan (Queens Park Rangers)
10.  John Kelly (Barnsley & Scotland)
11.  Doug Gardiner (Luton Town)
12.  Billy Elliott (West Brom & England)
13.  Frank Lock (Charlton Ath.)
14.  G. Hepple (Middlesbro')
15.  Dave Walsh (West Brom & Ireland)
16.  Lionel Smith (Arsenal)
17.  Joe Rutherford (Aston Villa)
18.  Tommy Reynolds (Sunderland)
19.  Ernie Jones (Spurs & Wales)
20.  Stan Matthews (Blackpool & England)
21.  Norman Lockhart (Coventry City & Ireland)
22.  Bill Hughes (Blackburn & Wales)
23.  Arthur Stevens (Fulham)
24.  Len Shackleton (Sunderland & England)
25.  Maurice Edelston (Reading)
26.  Jimmy Hernon (Bolton W)
27.  Jack Chisholm (Brentford)
28.  Stan Montgomery (Cardiff City)
29.  George Dews (Plymouth A.)
30.  Ronnie Rooke (Arsenal)
31.  Frank Dudley (Southend Utd.)
32.  Jack Milburn (Newcastle & England)
33.  Charlie Vaughan (Charlton Athletic)
34.  E.C. Day (Southampton)
35.  Jimmy Bowie (Chelsea)
36.  Reg Allen (Queens Park Rangers)
37.  Ronnie Burgess (Spurs, Wales & Great Britain)
38.  Johnny Morris (Man. Utd.)
39.  Dick Walker (West Ham)
40.  Tommy Lawton (Notts County, England & Gt. Britain)
41.  Maurice Owen (Swindon T.)
42.  Roy Bentley (Chelsea)
43.  Bryn Jones (Arsenal & Wales)
44.  Eric Parsons (West Ham)
45.  Stan Mortensen (Blackpool & England)
46.  George Stobbart (Newcastle Utd.)
47.  Eddie Quigley (Sheffield Wednesday)
48.  Roy Paul (Swansea & Wales)

SUN-180 Famous Footballers of Today by Micky Durling (booklet 1) as issued


1.  Ted Ditchburn (Spurs & England)

2.  George Robledo (Barnsley)
3.  J. Dickenson (Portsmouth)
4.  Alf Sherwood (Cardiff City & Wales)
5.  Cliff Edwards (Bristol City)
6.  Tommy Jones (Everton & Wales)
7.  Harry McIlvenny (Bradford)
8.  R. Harrison (Derby County)

SUN-180 Famous Footballers of Today by Micky Durling (booklet 2) as issued


9.  Bill McEwan (Queens Park Rangers)

10.  John Kelly (Barnsley & Scotland)
11.  Doug Gardiner (Luton Town)
12.  Billy Elliott (West Brom. & England)
13.  Frank Lock (Charlton Ath.)
14.  G. Hepple (Middlesbro')
15.  Dave Walsh (West Brom. & Ireland)
16.  Lionel Smith (Arsenal)

SUN-180 Famous Footballers of Today by Micky Durling (booklet 3) as issued


17.  Joe Rutherford (Aston Villa)

18.  Tommy Reynolds (Sunderland)
19.  Ernie Jones (Spurs & Wales)
20.  Stan Matthews (Blackpool & England)
21.  Norman Lockhart (Coventry & Ireland)
22.  Bill Hughes (Blackburn & Wales)
23.  Arthur Stevens (Fulham)
24.  Len Shackleton (Sunderland & England)

SUN-180 Famous Footballers of Today by Micky Durling (booklet 4) as issued


25.  Maurice Edelston (Reading)

26.  Jimmy Hernon (Bolton W)
27.  Jack Chisholm (Brentford)
28.  Stan Montgomery (Cardiff City)
29.  George Dews (Plymouth A.)
30.  Ronnie Rooke (Arsenal)
31.  Frank Dudley (Southend Utd.)
32.  Jack Milburn (Newcastle & England)

SUN-180 Famous Footballers of Today by Micky Durling (booklet 5) as issued


33.  Charlie Vaughan (Charlton Athletic)

34.  E.C. Day (Southampton)
35.  Jimmy Bowie (Chelsea)
36.  Reg Allen (Queens Park Rangers)
37.  Ronnie Burgess (Spurs, Wales & Great Britain)
38.  Johnny Morris (Man. Utd.)
39.  Dick Walker (West Ham)
40.  Tommy Lawton (Notts County & England)

SUN-180 Famous Footballers of Today by Micky Durling (booklet 6) as issued


41.  Maurice Owen (Swindon T.)

42.  Roy Bentley (Chelsea)
43.  Bryn Jones (Arsenal & Wales)
44.  Eric Parsons (West Ham)
45.  Stan Mortensen (Blackpool & England)
46.  George Stobbart (Newcastle Utd.)
47.  Eddie Quigley (Sheffield Wednesday)
48.  Roy Paul (Swansea & Wales)



Edizione Edis - Calciatori 1970-71


1970-71
Calciatori 1970-71
Edizione Edis
Italy
508 cards/stickers

I believe this is a complete checklist, the cards were not numbered, only the autoadesivo stickers were numbered, and I'm not sure how they were numbered. I've only included numbers where is know they are correct. For some reason some (all?) can be found with green borders (with blue text on the back) and with white borders (with black text on the back).

Calciatori 1970-71 - Green border, blue text on the back
Calciatori 1970-71 - White border, black text on the back

Calciatori 1970-71 - Serie A

Adani (Bologna)
Bulgarelli (Bologna)
Roversi (Bologna)
Pace (Bologna)
Perani (Bologna)
Janich (Bologna)
Savoldi (Bologna)
Liguori (Bologna)
Rizzo (Bologna)
Vavassori (Bologna)
Cresci (Bologna)
Prini (Bologna)
Scala (Bologna)
Gregori (Bologna)

Reginato (Cagliari)
Niccolai (Cagliari)
Greatti (Cagliari)
Martiradonna (Cagliari)
De Petri (Cagliari)
Poli (Cagliari)
Nené (Cagliari)
Gori (Cagliari)
Albertosi (Cagliari)
Cera (Cagliari)
Riva (Cagliari)
Domenghini (Cagliari)
Tomasini (Cagliari)
Brugnera (Cagliari)

Pereni (Catania)
Vaiani (Catania)
Baisi (Catania)
Reggiani (Catania)
Bonfanti (Catania)
Tentorio (Catania)
Bernardis (Catania)
Buzzacchera (Catania)
Volpato (Catania)
Visintini (Catania)
Fogli (Catania)
Rado (Catania)
Strucchi (Catania)
Limena (Catania)

Vitali (Fiorentina)
Esposito (Fiorentina)
Chiarugi (Fiorentina)
Merlo (Fiorentina)
Bandoni (Fiorentina)
De Sisti (Fiorentina)
Mariani (Fiorentina)
Stanzial (Fiorentina)
Gennari (Fiorentina)
Brizi (Fiorentina)
Superchi (Fiorentina)
Ferrante (Fiorentina)
Botti (Fiorentina)
Longoni (Fiorentina)

Saltutti (Foggia)
Maioli (Foggia)
Fumagalli (Foggia)
Montefusco (Foggia)
Bigon (Foggia)
Crespan (Foggia)
Garzelli (Foggia)
Pirazzini (Foggia)
Colla (Foggia)
Mola (Foggia)
Trentini (Foggia)
Villa (Foggia)
Lenzi (Foggia)
Re Cecconi (Foggia)

Boninsegna (Inter)
Bertini (Inter)
Corso (Inter)
Frustalupi (Inter)
Cella (Inter)
Burgnich (Inter)
Fabbian (Inter)
Vieri (Inter)
Bordon (Inter)
Facchetti (Inter)
Giubertoni (Inter)
Mazzola (Inter)
Da Costa (Inter)
Bellugi (Inter)

Piloni (Juventus)
Haller (Juventus)
Marchetti (Juventus)
Cuccureddu (Juventus)
Capello (Juventus)
Roveta (Juventus)
Bettega (Juventus)
Salvadore (Juventus)
Anastasi (Juventus)
Spinosi (Juventus)
Morini (Juventus)
Furino (Juventus)
Tancredi (Juventus)
Landini (Juventus)

Maraschi (L.R. Vicenza)
Calosi (L.R. Vicenza)
Bardin (L.R. Vicenza)
Fontana (L.R. Vicenza)
Volpato (L.R. Vicenza)
Carantini (L.R. Vicenza)
Pianta (L.R. Vicenza)
Santin (L.R. Vicenza)
Cinesinho (L.R. Vicenza)
Scala (L.R. Vicenza)
Cisco (L.R. Vicenza)
Damiani (L.R. Vicenza)
Turchetto (L.R. Vicenza)
Castano (L.R. Vicenza)

Dolso (Lazio)
Wilson (Lazio)
Di Vincenzo (Lazio)
Sulfaro (Lazio)
Facco (Lazio)
Polentes (Lazio)
Marchesi (Lazio)
Governato (Lazio)
Chinaglia (Lazio)
Mazzola (Lazio)
Morrone (Lazio)
Massa (Lazio)
Fortunato (Lazio)
Legnaro (Lazio)

Rognoni (Milan)
Anquilletti (Milan)
Schnellinger (Milan)
Biasiolo (Milan)
Prati (Milan)
Combin (Milan)
Benetti (Milan)
Rivera (Milan)
Cudicini (Milan)
Trapatonni (Milan)
Belli (Milan)
Rosato (Milan)
Villa (Milan)
Maldera (Milan)

Trevisan (Napoli)
Panzanato (Napoli)
Juliano (Napoli)
Zurlini (Napoli)
Ghio (Napoli)
Ripari (Napoli)
Monticolo (Napoli)
Sormani (Napoli)
Zoff (Napoli)
Pogliana (Napoli)
Bianchi (Napoli)
Altafini (Napoli)
Improta (Napoli)
Hamrin (Napoli)

Vieri (Roma)
Salvori (Roma)
Ginulfi (Roma)
Scaratti (Roma)
Petrelli (Roma)
De Min (Roma)
Bet (Roma)
Santorini (Roma)
Tavares (Roma)
Franzot (Roma)
Del Sol (Roma)
Cappellini (Roma)
Cordova (Roma)
Zigoni (Roma)

Lippi (Sampdoria)
Spanio (Sampdoria)
Salvi (Sampdoria)
Sabadini (Sampdoria)
Lodetti (Sampdoria)
Corni (Sampdoria)
Cristin (Sampdoria)
Pellizzaro (Sampdoria)
Sabatini (Sampdoria)
Suarez (Sampdoria)
Francesconi (Sampdoria)
Battara (Sampdoria)
Negrisolo (Sampdoria)
Fotia (Sampdoria)

Sala (Torino)
Petrini (Torino)
Rampanti (Torino)
Maddé (Torino)
Fossati (Torino)
Sattolo (Torino)
Bui (Torino)
Castellini (Torino)
Poletti (Torino)
Puia (Torino)
Cereser (Torino)
Agroppi (Torino)
Ferrini (Torino)
Pulici (Torino)

Carelli (Varese)
Morini (Varese)
Dellagiovanna (Varese)
Perego (Varese)
Bonatti (Varese)
Barluzzi (Varese)
Tamborini (Varese)
Mascheroni (Varese)
Sogliano (Varese)
Carmignani (Varese)
Nuti (Varese)
Borghi (Varese)
Rimbano (Varese)
Traspedini (Varese)

Ferrari (Verona)
Mujesan (Verona)
Mazzanti (Verona)
Nanni (Verona)
Batistoni (Verona)
D'Amato (Verona)
Stenti (Verona)
Mascetti (Verona)
Moschino (Verona)
Orazi (Verona)
Clerici (Verona)
Colombo (Verona)
Pizzaballa (Verona)
Sirena (Verona)

Squadre (Bologna)
Squadre (Cagliari)
Squadre (Catania)
Squadre (Fiorentina)
Squadre (Foggia)
Squadre (Inter)
Squadre (Juventus)
Squadre (L.R.Vicenza)
Squadre (Lazio)
Squadre (Milan)
Squadre (Napoli)
Squadre (Roma)
Squadre (Sampdoria)
Squadre (Torino)
Squadre (Varese)
Squadre (Verona)

1.  Bandiere (Bologna)
2.  Bandiere (Cagliari)
3.  Bandiere (Catania)
4.  Bandiere (Fiorentina)
5.  Bandiere (Foggia)
6.  Bandiere (Inter)
7.  Bandiere (Juventus)
8.  Bandiere (L.R. Vicenza)
9.  Bandiere (Lazio)
10.  Bandiere (Milan)
11.  Bandiere (Napoli)
12.  Bandiere (Roma)
13.  Bandiere (Sampdoria)
14.  Bandiere (Torino)
15.  Bandiere (Varese)
16.  Bandiere (Verona)
17.  Scudetti (Bologna)
18.  Scudetti (Cagliari)
19.  Scudetti (Catania)
20.  Scudetti (Fiorentina)
21.  Scudetti (Foggia)
22.  Scudetti (Inter)
23.  Scudetti (Juventus)
24.  Scudetti (L.R. Vicenza)
25.  Scudetti (Lazio)
26.  Scudetti (Milan)
27.  Scudetti (Napoli)
28.  Scudetti (Roma)
29.  Scudetti (Sampdoria)
30.  Scudetti (Torino)
31.  Scudetti (Varese)
32.  Scudetti (Verona)

Calciatori 1970-71 - Serie B

Nardin-Rossi (Arezzo)
Vezzoso-Vergani (Arezzo)
Parolini-Tonani (Arezzo)
Camozzi-Pupo (Arezzo)
Bertarelli-Cominato (Arezzo)
Galuppi-Incerti (Arezzo)

Anzolin-Rigamonti (Atalanta)
Maggioni-Divina (Atalanta)
Vavassori-Savoia (Atalanta)
Leoncini-Pirola (Atalanta)
Vallongo-Sacco (Atalanta)
Doldi-Bosdaves (Atalanta)

Spalazzi-Colombo (Bari)
Diomedi-Loseto (Bari)
Spimi-Muccini (Bari)
Depetrini-Fara (Bari)
Marmo-Pienti (Bari)
Sega-Tonoli (Bari)

Galli-Cipollini (Brescia)
Rogora-Cagni (Brescia)
Gasparini-Busi (Brescia)
Cencetti-Fanti (Brescia)
De Paoli-Turra (Brescia)
Salvi-Simoni (Brescia)

Zanier-Porrino (Casertana)
Destro-Ballotta (Casertana)
Matteucci-Gatti (Casertana)
Tanello-Casisa (Casertana)
Fazzi-Corbellini (Casertana)
Destra-Matteoni (Casertana)

Pozzani-Romeo (Catanzaro)
Marini-Massari (Catanzaro)
Silipo-Benedetto (Catanzaro)
Banelli-Bertoccioli (Catanzaro)
Mammi'-Franzon (Catanzaro)
Gori-Braca (Catanzaro)

Annibale-Giacinti (Cesena)
Ceccarelli-Ammoniaci (Cesena)
Vasini-Marinelli (Cesena)
Righi-Gasparini (Cesena)
Dugini-Bonafe' (Cesena)
Enzo-Scorsa (Cesena)

Zamparo-Bianchi (Como)
Paleari-Ceriani (Como)
Magni-Ghelfi (Como)
Trinchero-Correnti (Como)
Garlaschelli-Pittofrati (Como)
Lamburgo-Magistrelli (Como)

Gori-Bellinelli (Livorno)
Baiardo-Unere (Livorno)
Bruschini-Calvani (Livorno)
Martini-Zani (Livorno)
Ciacci-Badiani (Livorno)
Albrigi-Re (Livorno)

Da Pozzo-Recchi (Mantova)
Masiello-Ossola (Mantova)
Bacher-Micheli (Mantova)
Tomeazzi-Dell'Angelo (Mantova)
Blasig-De Cecco (Mantova)
Bonci-Toschi (Mantova)

Violo-Michelini (Massese)
Palù-Oddi (Massese)
Zana-Gavazzi (Massese)
Nimis-Agostini (Massese)
Menconi-Del Barba (Massese)
Colombo-Albanese (Massese)

Piccoli-Padovani (Modena)
Vellani-Lodi (Modena)
Borsari-Petraz (Modena)
Festa-Toro (Modena)
Roffi-Merighi (Modena)
Spelta-Ronchi (Modena)

Pinotti-Cazzaniga (Monza)
Onor-D'Angiulli (Monza)
Soldo-Trebi (Monza)
Dehò-Prato (Monza)
Mondonico-Facchinello (Monza)
Bertogna-Lanzetti (Monza)

Pulici-Lena (Novara)
Carlet-Volpati (Novara)
Udovicish-Canto (Novara)
Grossetti-Carrera (Novara)
Gabetto-Giannini (Novara)
Gavinelli-Jacomuzzi (Novara)

Girardi-Ferretti (Palermo)
Costantini-Lancini (Palermo)
Bertuolo-Landri (Palermo)
Reia-Landoni (Palermo)
Troja-Vanello (Palermo)
Pellizzaro-Ferrari (Palermo)

Mantovani-Grosso (Perugia)
Panio-Vanara (Perugia)
Gionangeli-Bacchetta (Perugia)
Delle Vedove-Colausig (Perugia)
Innocenti-Urban (Perugia)
Traini-Mazzia (Perugia)

Lorenzetti-Leardi (Pisa)
Gasparonni-Luperini (Pisa)
Teneggi-Gonfiantini (Pisa)
Barontini-Parola (Pisa)
Pazzaglia-Burlando (Pisa)
Sanseverino-Cosma (Pisa)

Jacoboni-Ferrari (Reggina)
Grossi-Sali (Reggina)
Sonetti-Fiorini (Reggina)
Tacelli-Sironi (Reggina)
Merighi-Lombardo (Reggina)
Comini-Bongiorni (Reggina)

Cimpiel-Paterlini (Taranto)
Biondi-Nodari (Taranto)
Jannarilli-Fabrizi (Taranto)
Pelagalli-Romanzini (Taranto)
Santonico-Tartari (Taranto)
Aristei-Beretti (Taranto)

Migliorini-Geromel (Ternana)
Ranghino-Benatti (Ternana)
Fontana-Castelletti (Ternana)
Marinai-Valle (Ternana)
Zeli-Russo (Ternana)
380.  Cardillo-Barison (Ternana)

Squadre (Arezzo)
Squadre (Atalanta)
Squadre (Bari)
Squadre (Brescia)
Squadre (Casertana)
Squadre (Catanzaro)
Squadre (Cesena)
Squadre (Como)
Squadre (Livorno)
Squadre (Mantova)
Squadre (Massese)
Squadre (Modena)
Squadre (Monza)
Squadre (Novara)
Squadre (Palermo)
Squadre (Perugia)
Squadre (Pisa)
Squadre (Taranto)
Squadre (Ternana)

Scudetti (Arezzo)
Scudetti (Atalanta)
Scudetti (Bari)
Scudetti (Brescia)
Scudetti (Casertana)
Scudetti (Catanzaro)
Scudetti (Cesena)
Scudetti (Como)
Scudetti (Livorno)
Scudetti (Mantova)
Scudetti (Massese)
Scudetti (Modena)
Scudetti (Monza)
Scudetti (Novara)
Scudetti (Palermo)
Scudetti (Perugia)
Scudetti (Pisa)
Scudetti (Reggina)
Scudetti (Reggina)
Scudetti (Taranto)
Scudetti (Ternana)

Calciatori 1970-71 - Serie C - Group A

Scudetti (Alessandria)
Scudetti (Derthona)
Scudetti (Lecco)
Scudetti (Legnano)
Scudetti (Monfalcone)
Scudetti (Padova)
Scudetti (Parma)
Scudetti (Piacenza)
Scudetti (Pro Patria)
Scudetti (Reggiana)
Scudetti (Rovereto)
Scudetti (Seregno)
Scudetti (Solbiatese)
Scudetti (Sottomarina)
Scudetti (Trento)
Scudetti (Treviso)
Scudetti (Triestina)
Scudetti (Udinese)
Scudetti (Venezia)
Scudetti (Verbania)

Calciatori 1970-71 - Serie C - Group B

Scudetti (Anconitana)
Scudetti (Aquila Montevarchi)
Scudetti (D.D. Ascoli)
Scudetti (Empoli)
Scudetti (Entella Chiavari)
Scudetti (Genoa)
Scudetti (Imola)
Scudetti (Imperia)
Scudetti (Lucchese)
Scudetti (Maceratse)
Scudetti (Olbia)
Scudetti (Prato)
Scudetti (Ravenna)
Scudetti (Rimini)
Scudetti (Sambenedettese)
Scudetti (Savona)
Scudetti (Spal)
Scudetti (Spezia)
Scudetti (Torres)
Scudetti (Viareggio)

Calciatori 1970-71 - Serie C - Group C

Scudetti (Acquapozzillo)
Scudetti (Avellino)
Scudetti (Barletta)
Scudetti (Brindisi)
Scudetti (Chieti)
Scudetti (Cosenza)
Scudetti (Crotone)
Scudetti (Enna)
Scudetti (Internapoli)
Scudetti (Lecce)
Scudetti (Martina Franca)
Scudetti (Matera)
Scudetti (Massina)
Scudetti (Pescara)
Scudetti (Potenza)
Scudetti (Pro Vasto)
Scudetti (Salernitana)
Scudetti (Savoia)
Scudetti (Sorrento)
Scudetti (Viterbese)

Calciatori 1970-71 - Grandi Campioni Internazionali

58.  Georgy Asparoukov (CSKA Sofia)
59.  Jairzinho (Botafogo)
60.  Pele (Santos)
61.  Franz Beckenbauer (Bayern Monaco)
62.  Gerhard Muller (Bayern Monaco)
63.  Gordon Banks (Nottingham Forrest)
64.  George Best (Manchester United)
65.  Bobby Charlton (Manchester United)
66.  Robert (Bobby) Moore (West Ham United)
67.  Gianni Rivera (Milan)
68.  Luigi Riva (Cagliari)
69.  Dragan Dzaijc (Stella R. Belgarde)
70.  Eusebio Jose Torres (Benfica)
71.  Owe Kindwall (Feijenoord)
72.  Florian Albert (Ferencvaros)
73.  Pedro Rocha (Penarol)