Tuesday, 12 December 2017

Haribo - (30816-03) Fußball 1950/51 Oberliga Süd (02) - Haribo Album


1950-51
(30816-03) Fußball 1950/51 Oberliga West
Haribo
West Germany
256 stickers

I don't have a complete checklist for this collection.

Walter Klimmek (F.C. Schalke 04)
Leo Bering (F.C. Schalke 04)
Berni Klodt (F.C. Schalke 04)
Paul Matzkowski (F.C. Schalke 04)
Erwin Ebert (F.C. Schalke 04)
Wilh. Dargaschewski (F.C. Schalke 04)
Herbert Sandmann (F.C. Schalke 04)
Hans Kleina (F.C. Schalke 04)
Walter Zwickhöfer (F.C. Schalke 04)
Hermann Eppenhoff (F.C. Schalke 04)
Karl Krause (F.C. Schalke 04)
Heinz Kersting (F.C. Schalke 04)
Heinz Karla (F.C. Schalke 04)
Walter Jesusek (F.C. Schalke 04)
Erwin Forstkamp (F.C. Schalke 04)

Alfred Preissler (Preußen-Münster)
Siegfried Rachuba (Preußen-Münster)
Otto Mierczowski (Preußen-Münster)
Kurt Pohnke (Preußen-Münster)
Paul Lesch (Preußen-Münster)
Rudolf Lezgus (Preußen-Münster)
Rudolf Schulz (Preußen-Münster)
Friedel Weghorst (Preußen-Münster)
Felix Gerritzen (Preußen-Münster)
Josef Lammers (Preußen-Münster)
Josef Rickmann (Preußen-Münster)
Aloys Schulte (Preußen-Münster)

Erich Wiedling (Borussia Dortmund)
Josef Kretschmann (Borussia Dortmund)
Hans Flügel (Borussia Dortmund)
Friedrich Ibel (Borussia Dortmund)
Paul Koschmieder (Borussia Dortmund)

1.FC Köln

Mathias Mauritz (Fortuna Düsseldorf)
Bruno Makus (Fortuna Düsseldorf)
Rolf Kern (Fortuna Düsseldorf)
Horst Wuttke (Fortuna Düsseldorf)
Hans Müller (Fortuna Düsseldorf)
Anton Turek (Fortuna Düsseldorf)
Hans Fandel (Fortuna Düsseldorf)
Kurt Beskowiak (Fortuna Düsseldorf)
Alfred Borkenhagen (Fortuna Düsseldorf)
Kurt Krüger (Fortuna Düsseldorf)
Erich Henne (Fortuna Düsseldorf)
Paul Janes (Fortuna Düsseldorf)
Franz Koehn (Fortuna Düsseldorf)
Heinz Klose (Fortuna Düsseldorf)
Hans Heibach (Fortuna Düsseldorf)

Fritz Abromelt (Rot-Weiss Essen)
Waldermar Brockmann (Rot-Weiss Essen)
Peter Budzinski (Rot-Weiss Essen)
Werner Cornelissen (Rot-Weiss Essen)
August Gottschalk (Rot-Weiss Essen)
Werner Göbel (Rot-Weiß Essen)
Heinz Hinz (Rot-Weiss Essen)
Karl Hohmann (Rot-Weiss Essen)
Paul Janel (Rot-Weiss Essen)
Heinz Kwiatkowski (Rot-Weiss Essen)
Anton Stermsek (Rot-Weiss Essen)
Berni Termath (Rot-Weiss Essen)
Heinz Wewers (Rot-Weiss Essen)
Clemens Wientjes (Rot-Weiss Essen)
Kurt Zaro (Rot-Weiss Essen)
Erwin Zollmann (Rot-Weiss Essen)

Wilhelm Bittinger (Hamborn 07)
Herbert Diepenbrock (Hamborn 07)
Max Oles (Hamborn 07)
Adolf Schönborn (Hamborn 07)
Franz Trapphoff (Hamborn 07)
Edmund Frankowski (Hamborn 07)
Walter Dongmann (Hamborn 07)
Werner Kisker (Hamborn 07)
Ernst Auerhahn (Hamborn 07)
Hermann Kuhlmann (Hamborn 07)
Edmund Czaika (Hamborn 07)
Paul Zielinski (Trainer -  Hamborn 07)

Kurt Hardt (Preußen Dellbrück)
Karl Winkler (Preußen Dellbrück)
Werner Voigt (Preußen Dellbrück)
Heinz Schlömer (Preußen Dellbrück)

Kurt Engels (Rheydter Spielverein)
Heinz Düllmann (Rheydter Spielverein)
Hans Zimmermann (Rheydter Spielverein)
Toni Jansen (Rheydter Spielverein)

Heinz Kempchen (S.T.V. Horst-Emscher)
Bernhard Wischmeier (S.T.V. Horst-Emscher)
Heinz Frohne (S.T.V. Horst-Emscher)
Dr. Hans Wichelhaus (S.T.V. Horst-Emscher)
Paul Bordin (S.T.V. Horst-Emscher)
Heinz Ziellinski (S.T.V. Horst-Emscher)
Heinz Flotho (S.T.V. Horst-Emscher)
Fredy Kelbassa (S.T.V. Horst-Emscher)
Willi Baillas (S.T.V. Horst-Emscher)
Fritz Sense (S.T.V. Horst-Emscher)
Heinz Greschak (S.T.V. Horst-Emscher)
Werner Möckel (S.T.V. Horst-Emscher)

Willy Brichta (SpVgg Erkenschwick)
Willi Schumacher (SpVgg Erkenschwick)
Jule Ludorf (SpVgg Erkenschwick)
Walter Komorowski (SpVgg Erkenschwick)

Heinz Grzella (Sportfr. Katernberg)
Otto Majeweski (Sportfr. Katernberg)
Josef Cesar (Sportfr. Katernberg)
Paul Mieloszyk (Sportfr. Katernberg)
Helmut Rahn (Sportfr. Katernberg)
Johann Arians (Sportfr. Katernberg)
Willi Vordenbäumen (Sportfr. Katernberg)
Theo Krystek (Sportfr. Katernberg)

Albert Fürthmann (Rot-Weiß Oberhausen)
Ferdi Silz (Rot-Weiß Oberhausen)
Georg Roters (Rot-Weiß Oberhausen)
Hans Baumgartner (Rot-Weiß Oberhausen)
Erich Fohr (Rot-Weiß Oberhausen)
Werner Ruppel (Rot-Weiß Oberhausen)
Werner Günther (Rot-Weiß Oberhausen)
Fritz Nikolaizik (Rot-Weiß Oberhausen)
Kurt Budweg (Rot-Weiß Oberhausen)
Hans Ostrycharzik (Rot-Weiß Oberhausen)
Hermann Unger (Rot-Weiß Oberhausen)
Franz Pyta (Rot-Weiß Oberhausen)
Werner Jansen (Rot-Weiß Oberhausen)

Johannes Coenen (Alemmania Aachen)
Josef Derwall (Alemmania Aachen)
Josef Gruber (Alemmania Aachen)
Karl Ferber (Alemmania Aachen)
Fred Jansen (Alemmania Aachen)
Willi Kolling (Alemmania Aachen)
Hans Kircher (Alemmania Aachen)
Wilfried Heinrichs (Alemmania Aachen)
Gerhard Meler (Alemmania Aachen)
Michael Pfeiffer (Alemmania Aachen)
Willy Schellberg (Alemmania Aachen)
Karl Sprothen (Alemmania Aachen)
Johannes Schoner (Alemmania Aachen)
Bert Schutt (Alemmania Aachen)
Gunter Schmidt (Alemmania Aachen)
Emil Melcher (Alemmania Aachen)

Hubert Meulenberg (Borussia Mönchengladbach)
Schann Meulenberg (Borussia Mönchengladbach)
E. Lewandowski (Borussia Mönchengladbach)
Willy Peters (Borussia Mönchengladbach)
Werner Sottong (Borussia Mönchengladbach)
Helmut Laaser (Borussia Mönchengladbach)
Josef Köhnen (Borussia Mönchengladbach)
Paul Winkler (Borussia Mönchengladbach)
Werner Jaschok (Borussia Mönchengladbach)
Otto Lienhard (Borussia Mönchengladbach)

Ferdinand Mühlenberg (Meidericher Spielvereins)
Fritz Matzko (Meidericher Spielvereins)
Kurt Neumann (Meidericher Spielvereins)
Karl Hetzel (Meidericher Spielvereins)
Heini Kreienberg (Meidericher Spielvereins)
Willi Ostermann (Meidericher Spielvereins)
Heinz Stemmer (Meidericher Spielvereins)
Kurt Küppers (Meidericher Spielvereins)
Erwin Pajong (Meidericher Spielvereins)
Erich Neumann (Meidericher Spielvereins)
Hans Krämer (Meidericher Spielvereins)
Wilhelm Schmidt (Meidericher Spielvereins)

JF Sporting Collectibles - Manchester United 'Specials'


2005
Manchester United 'Specials'
JF Sporting Collectibles
286 cards

The words 'Manchester United Specials' do not appear on the cards, usually the cards have a generic title that indicates the decade in which the player played for Manchester United. Each card is numbered within a numbered series but I don't have that information available.

Manchester United 'Specials' - Black and White 

Ackerley, Stan
Allen, Bobby
Anderson, Johnny
Anderson, Trevor
Armfield, John
Ayres, Ken
Barrtz, Ray
Bainbridge, Bill
Beardsley, Peter
Beardsmore, Russell
Beckett, Terry
Beswick, Ivan
Blackmore, Clayton
Blake, Sylvan
Bodak, Peter
Bradley, Warren (action)
Brookes, David
Brown, Berry
Buchan, George
Bullimore, Wayne
Burns, Francis
Carey, Brian
Connaughton, John
Connell, Tom
Connelly, John
Conroy, Billy
Cooke, John (civvies)
Cope, Ronnie (action)
Costa, Lee
Coyne, Ged
Curran, Jimmy (civvies)
Davies, Brandon
Doherty, John (action)
Donald, Ian
Donaldson, Willie
Duff, Alan
English, Bobby
Farrar, David
Fidler, Frank
Fielding, Bill
Fletcher, Peter
Foggon, Alan
Foulkes, Reg
Fry, Barry
Garton, Billy
Giles, Johnny (action)
Gill, Tony
Goater, Shaun (portrait)
Goodeve, Ken
Graham, Deniol
Griffiths, Cilve
Hamilton, Tommy
Hampson, Ray
Higgins, Mark
Holland, Reg
Hooks, Victor
Jones, Peter
Kennedy, Pat
Keogh, Danny
Killin, Roy
Lewis, Kevin
Lowrie, Tommy
Lydiate, Jason
McAuley, Sean
McBride, Peter
McFarlane, Noel
McGuinness, Paul
McKelvey, Brendan
McShane, Paul
Maiorana Giuliano
Micklewhite, Gary
Mitten, John
Mitten, Noel
Morton, Roy
Morris, John
Murdoch, Colin
Murphy, Nick
O'Brien, Liam
Paterson, Steve
Pollitt, Michael
Queenan, John
Rawlinson, Mark
Rhodes, Alan
Robinson, Andy
Sallis, Roger
Sixsmith, Paul
Sloan, Tommy
Toal, Kieran
Tonge, Alan
Tranter, Wilf
Waldron, Colin
Wallace, Danny
Walsh, Roy
Walton, Joe
Walton, John
Wardle, Alan
Wardrop, Michael
Watson, Willie
Wealands, Jeff
Wilson, David
Wilkinson, Ian
Worrall, Harry
Wratten, Paul

Manchester United 'Specials' - Colour 

Albiston, Arthur
Anderson, Viv
Appleton, Michael
Bailey, Gary
Bardsley, Phil
Barnes, Peter
Berg, Henning
Bielby, Paul
Birtles, Gary
Bradley, David
Brazil, Alan
Brazil, Derek
Brebner, Grant
Brightwell, Stuart
Brown, David
Buchan, Martin
Burns, Aaron
Burke, Raphael
Calliste, Ramon
Campbell, Frazier
Chadwick, Luke
Clark, Jonthan
Clarkson, Alan
Clegg, George
Cooke, Terry
Cooper, Kenny
Coppell, Steve
Culkin, Nick
Curtis, John
Dalton, Paul (action)
Davenport, Peter (action)
Davenport, Peter (portrait)
Davies, Simon
Davis, Jimmy
Djodic, Bojan
Donaghy, Mel
Dublin, Dion (action)
Duncan, Andrew
Duxbury, Mike
Eagles, Chris
Eckersley, Adam
Edwards, Paul
Emmerson, Wayne
Evans, Jonathan
Ferguson, Darren
Fitzpatrick, Ian
Flash, Richard (action)
Fletcher, Darren
Forsyth, Alex (action)
Forsyth, Alex (portrait)
Fortune, Quinton
Fox, David
Gardner, Dave
Gibson, Colin
Gibson, Darren
Gibson, Paul
Gibson, Terry
Gidman, John
Givens, Don
Goater, Shaun (action)
Gowling, Alan
Graham, Arthur (action)
Graham, Arthur (portrait)
Greening, Jonathan
Grimshaw, Tony
Healy, David
Heath, Colin
Heaton, Tom
Heseltine, Wayne
Hill, Gordon
Houston, Stewart
Howard, Josh
Howard, Mark
Howard, Tim
Hughes, Mark
Ince, Paul
Irving, Richard
Jackson, Tommy
James, Steve
Johnsen, Ronny
Johnson, David
Jordan, Joe
Jovanovic, Nicola
Kanchelskis, Andre
Kelly, Jimmy
Kirovski, Jovan
Leighton, Jim
Lynch, Mark
McClair, Brian
McCalliog, Jim (action)
McGarvey, Scott
Macari, Lou
Machen, Jonathan
Marsh, Phil
Martin, Lee
Martin, Mick
May, David
Miller, Liam
Mills, Leon
Milne, Ralph
Moran, Kevin (action)
Moran, Kevin (portrait)
Moran, Kyle
Morgan, Willie
Moses, Remi
Muirhead, Ben
Muhren, Arnold
Mulryne, Phil
Murphy, Aidan
Mustoe, Neil
Nardiello, Dan
Neumayr, Marcus
Nevland, Eric
N'Galula, Floribert
Nicholl, Jimmy
O'Donnell, Jim
O'Kane, John
O'Neil, Tommy
Olsen, Jesper (action)
Pallister, Gary
Paterson, Steve
Pears, Stephen
Phelan, Mike
Pique, Gerard
Poborski, Karel (action)
Poole, David
Prunier, William (action)
Pugh, Danny
Puustinen, Jami
Rammell, Andy
Ricardo
Richardson, Kieran
Ritchie, Andy
Robins, Mark (action)
Roche, Lee
Rodlund, Jonny
Rose, Danny
Rose, Stephen
Rossi, Giuseppe
Sadler, Adam
Sartori, Carlo
Sharpe, Lee
Shawcross, Ryan
Simpson, Danny
Sivebaek, Johnny
Sheringham, Teddy
Sidebottom, Arnie
Spector, Jonathan
Stapleton, Frank
Steer, Phil
Stepney, Alex
Stewart, Michael
Storey-Moore, Ian
Storey, Ray
Strachan, Gordon (action)
Studley, Dominic
Switzer, George
Taibi, Massimo
Tate, Alan
Taylor, Andy
Teather, Paul
Thornley, Ben
Thorrington, John
Tierney, Paul
Todd, Mark
Tomlinson, Graham
Twiss, Michael
Turner, Chris (action)
Ure, Ian
van der Gouw, Raimond
Webb, Neil
Webber, Danny
Wellens, Richard
Westwood, Ashley
Wheatcroft, Paul
Whiteside, Norman
Whitworth, Neil
Wilkins, Ray
Williams, Mattie
Wilson, Mark
Wood, Jamie
Wood, Neil
Zieler, Ron-Robert

Middlesbrough F.C. - Middlesbrough F.C. Pen Pics (1995-96)


1995-96
Middlesbrough F.C. Pen Pics
Middlesbrough F.C.
25 cards

Thanks to Harry Greenmon for helping with this checklist.

1.  Alan Miller
2.  Neil Cox
3.  Chris Morris
4.  Steve Vickers
5.  Nigel Pearson
6.  Derek Whyte
7.  Nick Barmby
8.  Jamie Pollock
9.  Jan Åge Fjørtoft
10.  John Hendrie
11.  Robbie Mustoe
12.  Alan Moore
13.  Gary Walsh
14.  Curtis Fleming
15.  Phil Whelan
16.  Bryan Robson
17.  Clayton Blackmore
18.  Graham Kavanagh
19.  Jaime Moreno
20.  Phil Stamp
21.  Craig Hignett
22.  Craig Liddle
23.  Ben Roberts
24.  Chris Freestone
26.  Keith O'Halloran

Authentica (Italy) / Epoch (Japan) - Alessandro Del Piero Zone 10 - Official Collection (03)


2017
Alessandro Del Piero Zone 10 - Official Collection
Authentica (Italy) / Epoch (Japan)
Japan
? cards

Alessandro Del Piero signing cards for this collection.

Panini - (PAP-2) Goal (1983) (03)


1983
(PAP-2) Goal
Panini
50 cards

Following on from an e-mail from Greg Lansdowne, I've been doing a little research and found some more pairs of cards and this is the complete list of those known so far. Each card has been listed twice in an effort to make it easier to find cards in the list. Clubs seem to feature at least four times so I make it that there are probably 100 pairs in total and there are 57 listed here.

1.FC Köln / Barcelona
1.FC Köln / Porto
1.FC Köln / Tottenham Hotspur
Aberdeen / Barcelona
Aberdeen / Borussia Mönchengladbach
Aberdeen / Sporting Lisboa
AEK (Athens) / Eintracht Frankfurt
AEK (Athens) / Valencia
AEK (Athens) / VfB Stuttgart
Ajax / Austria Wien
Ajax / Manchester United
Ajax / Saint-Etienne
Ajax / Standard (Liege)
Anderlecht / Eintracht Frankfurt
Anderlecht / Juventus
Arsenal / Feyenoord
Arsenal / PSV Eindhoven
Arsenal / Valencia
Aston Villa / AZ '67
Aston Villa / Napoli
Aston Villa / Rapid Wien
Athletico Bilbao / Hamburger SV
Athletico Bilbao / Standard (Liege)
Athletico Madrid / Monaco
Athletico Madrid / Nantes
Austria Wien / Ajax
Austria Wien / Hamburger SV
AZ '67 / Aston Villa
Barcelona / 1.FC Köln
Barcelona / Aberdeen
Barcelona / Bayern München 
Barcelona / Nottingham Forest
Bayern München / Porto
Bayern München / Tottenham Hotspur
Bayern München  / Barcelona
Benfica / Celtic
Benfica / Club Brugge
Bordeaux / Servette
Bordeaux / Zürich
Borussia Mönchengladbach / Aberdeen
Borussia Mönchengladbach / Fiorentina
Borussia Mönchengladbach / Porto
Celtic / Benfica
Celtic / Zurich
Club Brugge / Benfica
Club Brugge / Servette
Eintracht Frankfurt / AEK (Athens)
Eintracht Frankfurt / Anderlecht
Feyenoord / Arsenal
Feyenoord / Juventus
Fiorentina / Borussia Mönchengladbach
Fiorentina / Nottingham Forest
Fiorentina / Tottenham Hotspur
Grasshoppers (Zürich) / Inter Milan
Grasshoppers (Zürich) / Rapid Wien
Grasshoppers (Zürich) / Roma
Grasshoppers (Zürich) / Panathaniakos
Hamburger SV / Athletico Bilbao
Hamburger SV / Austria Wien
Inter Milan / Grasshoppers (Zürich)
Juventus / Anderlecht
Juventus / Feyenoord
Juventus / Rangers
Manchester United / Ajax
Manchester United / Saint-Etienne
Milan / Paris Saint-Germain
Monaco / Athletico Madrid
Monaco / Servette
Nantes / Athletico Madrid
Napoli / Aston Villa
Napoli / Real Madrid
Nottingham Forest / Barcelona
Nottingham Forest / Fiorentina
Nottingham Forest / Sporting Lisboa
Olympiakos / Paris Saint-Germain
Olympiakos / Saint-Etienne
Panathaniakos / Grasshoppers (Zürich) 
Paris Saint-Germain / Milan
Paris Saint-Germain / Olympiakos
Porto / 1.FC Köln
Porto / Bayern München
Porto / Borussia Mönchengladbach
PSV Eindhoven / Arsenal
Rangers / Juventus
Rangers / Valencia
Rapid Wien / Aston Villa
Rapid Wien / Grasshoppers (Zürich)
Real Madrid / Napoli
Roma / Grasshoppers (Zürich)
Saint-Etienne / Ajax
Saint-Etienne / Manchester United
Servette / Bordeaux
Servette / Club Brugge
Servette / Monaco
Servette / SSW Innsbruck
Sporting Lisboa / Aberdeen
Sporting Lisboa / Nottingham Forest
Sporting Lisboa / Tottenham Hotspur
SSW Innsbruck / Servette
Saint-Etienne / Olympiakos
Standard (Liege) / Ajax
Standard (Liege) / Athletico Bilbao
Tottenham Hotspur / 1.FC Köln
Tottenham Hotspur / Bayern München
Tottenham Hotspur / Fiorentina
Tottenham Hotspur / Sporting Lisboa
Valencia / AEK (Athens)
Valencia / Arsenal
Valencia / Rangers
Valencia / VfB Stuttgart
VfB Stuttgart / AEK (Athens)
VfB Stuttgart / Valencia
Zurich / Celtic
Zürich / Bordeaux

Esso - (ESV-10-3) Republic of Ireland World Cup Italia '90 Coin Collection


1990
(ESV-10-3) Republic of Ireland World Cup Italia '90 Coin Collection
Esso
Republic of Ireland
22 coins

I don't have a complete checklist for this set of coins, there are six names missing.

John Aldridge
Ray Houghton
Mick McCarthy
Paul McGrath
Alan McLoughlin
Kevin Moran
Chris Morris
David O'Leary
Niall Quinn
Kevin Sheedy
John Sheridan
Bernie Slaven
Frank Stapleton
Steve Staunton
Andy Townsend
Ronnie Whelan
?
?
?
?
?
?

Aral - Aral SuperCard - VfL Bochum (2017-18)


2017-18
Aral SuperCard - VfL Bochum
Aral
Germany
17 cards

Another set of 17 cards, listed in the order they appear in the album.

1.  Manuel Riemann
5.  Felix Bastians (Captain)
Bobbi Bolzer (Mascot)
2.  Tim Hoogland
3.  Danilo Soares
7.  Selim Gündüz
11.  Dimitrios Diamantakos
16.  Lukas Hinterseer
19.  Patrick Fabian
Team Photo
Stadium
8.  Anthony Losilla
9.  Johannes Wurtz
10.  Thomas Eisfeld
21.  Stefano Celozzi
24.  Timo Perthel
26.  Görkem Sağlam