Saturday, 16 February 2019

Topps - UEFA Champions League Official Sticker Collection 2018/19 (17) - Hard-Cover Binder - Brazil


2018-19
UEFA Champions League Official Sticker Collection 2018/19
Topps
600+ stickers

This hard-cover Binder is available in Brazil. It has two pockets on the inside covers and the sticker album covers are slid inside them to hold the album in place.

Albert Heijn (AH Supermarket) - Het Eredivisie Voetbalplaatjesalbum 2018-2019 (03) - 122-136 - FC Groningen


2018-19
Het Eredivisie Voetbalplaatjesalbum 2018-2019
Albert Heijn (AH Supermarket)
Netherlands
292 stickers

Wila75 has provided an illustrated checklist of all the FC Groningen stickers.

Hibernian F.C. - Hibernian F.C. Collector Cards (2018-19) (03)


2018-19
Hibernian F.C. Collector Cards
Hibernian F.C.
21 cards

Richard White has provided scans of another nine cards in this series, each one available with the Hibernian matchday programme. Previous cards can be seen here:
Hibernian F.C. - Hibernian F.C. Collector Cards (2018-19)

Abdesallam Benjelloun (v St Mirren - 5 December, 2018)
Guillaume Beuzelin (v Hamilton Academical - 6 October, 2018)
John Burridge (v Motherwell  -  5 August, 2018)
Arthur Duncan (v Rangers - 19 December, 2018)
Liam Henderson (v Ross County  -  19 August, 2018)
Conrad Logan (v Livingston - 22 December, 2018)
Jimmy O'Rourke (v Heart of Midlothian - 29 December, 2018)
Willie Ormond (v St Johnstone - 3 November, 2018)
Gordon Smith (v Aberdeen - 2 February, 2019)
Pat Stanton (v Celtic - 16 December, 2018)
Eddie Turnbull (v Aberdeen  -  25 August, 2018)
Lawrie Reilly (v Aberdeen  -  25 September, 2018)
Lewis Stevenson  (v Kilmarnock 15 September, 2018)  -  drawn by his six year old son
Keith Wright (v Dundee - 24 November, 2018)

Retrocrafts - League Ladders 2019/20 - Chile


2019-20
League Ladders 2019/20 - Chile
Retrocrafts
58 team tabs

A League Ladder and team tabs for the top four tiers of football in Chile. You can check them out here - Retrocrafts.

Primera División

Audax Italiano
Cobresal
Colo-Colo
Coquimbo Unido
Curicó Unido
Deportes Antofagasta
Deportes Iquique
Everton
Huachipato
O'Higgins
Palestino
Unión Española
Unión La Calera
Universidad Católica
Universidad de Chile
Universidad de Concepción

Primera B

Barnechea
Cobreloa
Deportes Copiapó
Deportes La Serena
Deportes Melipilla
Deportes Puerto Montt
Deportes Santa Cruz
Deportes Temuco
Deportes Valdivia
Magallanes
Ñublense
Rangers
San Luis
Santiago Morning
Santiago Wanderers
Unión San Felipe

Segunda División

AC Colina
Colchagua
Deportes Recoleta
Deportes Vallenar
Fernández Vial
General Velásquez
Iberia
Independiente (Cauquenes)
Lautaro De Buin
San Antonio Unido
San Marcos De Arica

Tercera División

Bruhas De Salamanca
Deportes Conceptión
Deportes Limache
Deportes Linares
Deportes Rengo
Deportivo Pilmahue
Ferroviarios
Municipal Mejillones
Municipal Santiago
Provincial Osorno
Provincial Ovalle
Rancagua Sur
Real San Joaquin
Trasandino
Union Compañias

Panini (France) - Foot 2018-19 (02) - Sticker Géant - 295 - Emiliano Sala


2018-19
Foot 2018-19
Panini
France
562 stickers

Another special one-of-one large autographed sticker, this one features Emiliano Sala, October 2018's player of the month, given away as a prize in an online competition.

295.  Emiliano Sala (FC Nantes)

Glasgow Evening Citizen - Celtic, Hibs


1970's
Celtic, Hibs
Glasgow Evening Citizen
1 poster

Another item given free with the Evening Citizen in the 1960's. Thanks to John Flynn for providing the photo.

Lou Macari (Celtic)
Jim Herriott (Hibs)
John Brownlie (Hibs)
Evan Williams (Celtic)

Topps - UEFA Champions League Match Attax Road To Madrid 19 (08) - 12-Box Pack


2018-19
UEFA Champions League Match Attax Road To Madrid 19
Topps
212 cards + 4 LE's

The complete checklist can be found here - Topps - UEFA Champions League Match Attax Road To Madrid 19 (02) - Checklist.

Bunsen Confectionery Co. - Famous Figures (04) - 680 - S. Hagen (Arsenal)


1921
BUN-020/BUN-1 Famous Figures - 600/700 series
Bunsen Confectionery Co.
129+ cards

Another card has been found that doesn't appear on the checklist which can be found here - Bunsen Confectionery Co. - Famous Figures (02). The picture isn't very good but these cards are so rare I felt I just had to show it. Thanks to Mark Hughesdon for sending a link to this card.

680.  S. Hagen (Arsenal)

Friday, 15 February 2019

Lavazza (Italy) - Campioni Dello Sport


1950-51
Campioni Dello Sport
Lavazza Caffe’, Torino
Italy
600? cards

I don't have a complete checklist for this collection, there are a few gaps in the first third including a few longer runs of missing names (44 to 67 and 137 to 201).

1.  Alberto Bertuccelli (Juventus)
2.  Romolo Bizzotto (Juventus)
3.  Giampiero Boniperti (Juventus)
4.  Filippo Cavalli (Juventus)
5.  Enrico Boniforti (Juventus)
6.  John Hansen (Juventus)
7.  Sergio Manente (Juventus)
8.  Giacomo Mari (Juventus)
9.  Rino Ferrario (Juventus)
10.  Karl Aage Hansen (Juventus)
11.  Ermes Muccinelli (Juventus)
12.  Carlo Parola (Juventus)
13.  Alberto Piccinni (Juventus)
14.  Karl Aage Præst (Juventus)
15.  Antonio Giammarinaro (Torino)
16.  Luigi Giuliano (Torino)
17.  
18.  Giovanni Viola (Juventus)
19.  Pasquale Vivolo (Juventus)
20.  Emilio Buttarelli (Torino)
21.  Pietro Bersia (Torino)
22.  Riccardo Carapellese (Torino)
23.  Raffaele Cuscela (Torino)
24.  Teobaldo Depetrini (Torino)
25.  
26.  Attilio Frizzi (Torino)
27.  
28.  Ernesto Giraudo (Torino)
29.  Sauro Toma' (Torino)
30.  
31.  
32.  Bruno Gremese (Torino)
33.  Marchetto (Torino)
34.  
35.  Luigi Masperi (Torino)
36.  
37.  
38.  
39.  Enrico Motta (Torino)
40.  Cesare Nay (Torino)
41.  Leo Picchi (Torino)
42.  Benjamin Santos (Torino)
43.  Kjell Rosen (Torino)
44.  
45.  
46.  
47.  
48.  
49
50.  
55.  
60.  
65.  
66.  
67.  
68.  Silvio Arrighini (Sampdoria)
69.  Mario Consonni (Sampdoria)
70.  Romano Agostinelli (Sampdoria)
71.  
72.  Carlo Annovazzi (Milan)
73.  Ezio Bardelii (Milan)
74.  Carlo Belloni (Milan)
75.  Andrea Bonomi (Milan)
76.  Lorenzo Buffon (Milan)
77.  Renzo Burini (Milan)
78.  Enrico Candiani (Milan)
79.  Benigno De Grandi (Milan)
80.  Satiro Lusetti (Sampdoria)
81.  Mario Foglia (Milan)
82.  Gunnar Gren (Milan)
83.  Nils Liedholm (Milan)
84.  Lorenzo Pastorelli (Milan)
85.  Gunnar Nordahl 2 (Milan)
86.  Felice Zanotti (Milan)
87.  Aurelio Santagostino (Milan)
88.  Omero Tognon (Milan)
89.  Virgilio Maroso (Torino)
90.  Ezio Loik (Torino)
91.  Franco Ossola (Torino)
92.  Aldo Ballarin (Torino)
93.  Eusebio Castigliano (Torino)
94.  Valerio Bacigalupo (Torino)
95.  Guglielmo Gabetto (Torino)
96.  Dino Ballarin (Torino)
97.  Pietro Operto (Torino)
98.  Valentino Mazzola (Torino)
99.  Giulio Schubert (Torino)
100.  Rubens Fadini (Torino)
101.  Giuseppe Grezar (Torino)
102.  Mario Rigamonti (Torino)
103.  Romeo Menti (Torino)
104.  Danilo Martelli (Torino)
105.  Émile Bongiorni (Torino)
106.  Ruggero Gravo (Torino)
107.  Luigi Parodi (Sampdoria)
108.  Ingvar Gärd (Sampdoria)
109.  Rino Bergamo (Sampdoria)
110.  Adriano Bassetto (Sampdoria)
111.  Mario Sabbatella (Sampdoria)
112.  Arnaldo Lucentini (Sampdoria)
113.  Pietro Podestà (Sampdoria)
114.  Gianni Ballico (Sampdoria)
115.  Aristide Coscia (Sampdoria)
116.  Cosimo La Penna (Sampdoria)
117.  Luigi Bertani (Sampdoria)
118.  Juan Carlos Lorenzo (Sampdoria)
119.  Carlo Piccardi (Atalanta)
120.  Luciano Gariboldi (Atalanta)
121.  Stefano Angeleri (Atalanta)
122.  Gino Cortellezzi (Atalanta)
123.  Antonio Dalmonte (Atalanta)
124.  Ermando Malinverni (Atalanta)
125.  Francesco Cergoli (Atalanta)
126.  Giacinto Goldaniga (Atalanta)
127.  Bertil I. Nordahl (Atalanta)
128.  Joergen Soerensen (Atalanta)
129.  Joergen Svend Hansen (Atalanta)
130.  Ermanno Scaramuzzi (Atalanta)
131.  Luigi Saccavino (Atalanta)
132.  Emilio Caprile (Atalanta)
133.  
134.  Amos Mariani (Atalanta)
135.  Egidio Cattaneo (Atalanta)
136.  Giacinto Goldaniga (Atalanta)
137.  
138.  
139.  
140.  
145.  
150.  
155.  
160.  
165.  
170.  
175.  
180.   
185.  
190.  
195.  
200.  
201.  
202.  Bruno Volponi (Genova)
203.  Francesco Grazioli (Genova)
204.  Giuseppe Formica (Genova)
205.  Gino Corradini (Genova)
206.  Pietro Magni (Genova)
207.  Bruno Dante (Genova)
208.  Bror Mellberg (Genova)
209.  Tapper Boerje (Genova)
210.  Giuseppe Baldini (Genova)
211.  Stellan Nilsson (Genova)
212.  Giovanni Colombo (Genova)
213.  Francesco Tortarola (Genova)
214.  Amedeo Cattani (Genova)
215.  Giulio Castelli (Genova)
216.  Fosco Becattini (Genova)
217.  Pier Ugo Melandri (Genova)
218.  Enrico Gualazzi (Genova)
219.  Franco Pedroni (Como)
220.  Piero Maronati (Como)
221.  Benito Meroni (Como)
222.  Mario Bergamaschi (Como)
223.  Alceo Lipizer (Como)
224.  Ercole Rabitti (Como)
225.  Umberto Pinardi (Como)
226.  Angelo Turconi (Como)
227.  Giovanni Migliorini (Como)
228.  Carlo Dossi (Como)
229.  Ezio Bielli (Como)
230.  Vittorio Ghiandi (Como)
231.  Alfredo Travia (Como)
232.  Luigi Moltrasio (Como)
233.  Luigi Bosco (Como)
234.  Mario Stua (Como)
235.  Franco Cardani (Como)
236.  Bruno Nattini (Como)
237.  Gianfranco Gatti (Como)
238.  Guglielmo Oppezzo (Novara)
239.  Silvio Feccia (Novara)
240.  Ivano Corghi (Novara)
241.  Piero Pombia (Novara)
242.  Ambrogio Baira (Novara)
243.  Celestino Rossowa (Novara)
244.  Pietro Rava (Novara)
245.  Giuseppe Della Frera (Novara)
246.  Rino De Togni (Novara)
247.  Giuseppi Mainardi (Novara)
248.  Alexander Arangelovich (Novara)
249.  Silvio Piola (Novara)
250.  Umberto Renica (Novara)
251.  Edoardo Galimberti (Novara)
252.  Lanfranco Alberico (Novara)
253.  Alfredo Spadavecchia (Novara)
254.  Giuseppe Monti (Como)
255.  Angelo Pisoni (Novara)
256.  Lelio Antoniotti (Pro Patria)
257.  Antonio Azimonti (Pro Patria)
258.  Alfonso Borra (Pro Patria)
259.  Antonio Fossati (Pro Patria)
260.  Umberto Guarnieri (Pro Patria)
261.  Wim A. Lakemberg (Pro Patria)
262.  Francesco La Rosa (Pro Patria)
263.  Erminio Giobatta (Pro Patria)
264.  Giobatta Martini (Pro Patria)
265.  Italo Rebuzzi (Pro Patria)
266.  Angelo Uboldi (Pro Patria)
267.  Eugen Vinyei (Pro Patria)
268.  Camillo Achilli (Inter)
269.  Luigi Armano (Inter)
270.  Enzo Bearzot (Inter)
271.  Ivano Blason (Inter)
272.  Osvaldo Fattori (Inter)
273.  Angelo Franzosi (Inter)
274.  Attilio Giovannini (Inter)
275.  Gianni Invernizzi (Inter)
276.  Benito Lorenzi (Inter)
277.  Nereo Manzardo (Inter)
278.  Renato Miglioli (Inter)
279.  Etienne Nyers (Inter)
280.  Bruno Padulazzi (Inter)
281.  Licio Rossetti (Inter)
282.  Gian Carlo Rudelli (Inter)
283.  Lennart Skoglund (Inter)
284.  Narciso Soldan (Inter)
285.  Faas Servas Wilkes (Inter)
286.  Silvano Giacomazzi (Inter)
287.  Albino Vicariotto (Milan)
288.  Dino Ballacci (Bologna)
289.  Corrado Bernicchi (Bologna)
290.  Angelo Boccardi (Bologna)
291.  Aldo Campatelli (Bologna)
292.  Gino Cappello (Bologna)
293.  Cesarino Cervellati (Bologna)
294.  Luigi Cingolani (Bologna)
295.  Guglielmo Giovannini (Bologna)
296.  Jose’ Garcia (Bologna)
297.  Ivan Jenssen (Bologna)
298.  Franco Marchi (Bologna)
299.  Carlo Matteucci (Bologna)
300.  Gianmarco Mezzadri (Bologna)
301.  Natalini Ardoino (Bologna)
302.  Axel Pilmark (Bologna)
303.  Mario Tacconi (Bologna)
304.  Vanz Glauco (Bologna)
305.  Mario Begni (Triestina)
306.  Enore Boscolo (Triestina)
307.  Fabio Brandolisio (Triestina)
308.  Giovanni Ciccarelli (Triestina)
309.  Domenico De Vito (Triestina)
310.  Bruno Ispiro (Triestina)
311.  Marco Mariuzza (Triestina)
312.  Antonio Nuciari (Triestina)
313.  Francesco Petagna (Triestina)
314.  Antonio Sessa (Triestina)
315.  Zorzin Corrado (Triestina)
316.  Amedeo Amadei (Napoli)
317.  Mario Astorri (Napoli)
318.  Antonio Bacchetti (Napoli)
319.  Giuseppe Casari (Napoli)
320.  Alberto Delfrati (Napoli)
321.  Silvio Formentin (Napoli)
322.  Bruno Gramagua (Napoli)
323.  Giorgio Granata (Napoli)
324.  Naim Krieziu (Napoli)
325.  Farnese Masoni (Napoli)
326.  Leandro Remondini (Napoli)
327.  Eto Soldani(Napoli)
328.  Paolo Todeschini (Napoli)
329.  Luigi Vultaggio (Napoli)
330.  Elio Angelini (Udinese)
331.  Marino Bergamasco (Udinese)
332.  Marco Brandolin (Udinese)
333.  Silvano Dalle Vacche (Udinese)
334.  Stelio Darin (Udinese)
335.  Giuseppe Farina (Udinese)
336.  Severino Feruglio (Udinese)
337.  Gian Carlo Furlani (Udinese)
338.  Ottorino Paulinich (Udinese)
339.  Giovanni Perissinotto (Udinese)
340.  Giuseppe Rinaldi (Udinese)
341.  Emo Roffi (Udinese)
342.  Cirano Snidero (Udinese)
343.  Erling W. Soerensen (Udinese)
344.  Giovanni Toppan (Udinese)
345.  Oscar Vicich (Udinese)
346.  Luigi Zorzi (Udinese)
347.  Celestino Celio I (Padova)
348.  Gastone Celio Ii (Padova)
349.  José Oscaldo Curti (Padova)
350.  Filippo Fuchs (Padova)
351.  Luciano Giusti (Padova)
352.  Gianfranco Ganzer (Padova)
353.  Vinicio Lazzarini (Padova)
354.  Elvio Matè (Padova)
355.  Enriquez Martegani (Padova)
356.  Bruno Novello (Padova)
357.  Leto Prunecchi (Padova)
358.  Antonio Panizzolo (Padova)
359.  Guido Quadri (Padova)
360.  Enzo Romano (Padova)
361.  Pietro Sforzin (Padova)
362.  Gastone Zanon (Padova)
363.  Sune Andersson (Roma)
364.  Giancarlo Bacci (Roma)
365.  Amos Cardarelli (Roma)
366.  Tommaso Maestrelli (Roma)
367.  Renzo Merlin (Roma)
368.  Knut Nordahl (Roma)
369.  Spartano Jone (Roma)
370.  Hig Sundqvist (Roma)
371.  Armando Tre Re (Roma)
372.  Luciano Tessari (Roma)
373.  Mario Tontodonati (Roma)
374.  Arcadio Venturi (Roma)
375.  Rodolfo Beltrandi (Fiorentina)
376.  Leonardo Costagliola (Fiorentina)
377.  Sergio Cervato (Fiorentina)
378.  Giuseppe Chappella (Fiorentina)
379.  Alberto Galassi (Fiorentina)
380.  Augusto Magli (Fiorentina)
381.  Egisto Pandolfini (Fiorentina)
382.  Francesco Rosetta (Fiorentina)
383.  Giovanni Sperotto (Fiorentina)
384.  Renzo Venturi (Fiorentina)
385.  Carlo Vitali (Fiorentina)
386.  Giorgio Barsanti (Pro Patria)
387.  Emilio Caviglioli (Pro Patria)
388.  Eldino Danelutti (Pro Patria)
389.  Spartaco Donati (Pro Patria)
390.  Guglielmo Toros (Pro Patria)
391.  Pietro Ferraris II (Pro Patria)
392.  Bruno Pesaola (Novara)
393.  Mario Renosto (Milan)
394.  Aldo Checchetti (Atalanta)
395.  Mario Antozzi (Fanfulla)
396.  Onorio Busnelli (Fanfulla)
397.  Carlo Ceriotti (Fanfulla)
398.  Andrea Colombo (Fanfulla)
399.  Pietro Cesari (Fanfulla)
400.  Natale Dalcerri (Fanfulla)
401.  Andrea Marzani (Fanfulla)
402.  Domenico Mussino (Fanfulla)
403.  Pier Carlo Pozzi (Fanfulla)
404.  Vittorio Schiavi (Fanfulla)
405.  Servidati Gio. Battista (Fanfulla)
406.  Giuseppe Sichel (Fanfulla)
407.  Luciano Soldat (Fanfulla)
408.  Luigi Visintainer (Fanfulla)
409.  Giovanni Visintin (Fanfulla)
410.  Riccardo Dalla Torre (Fiorentina)
411.  Manlio Grandi (Fiorentina)
412.  Wilhelm Janda (Fiorentina)
413.  Romano Penzo (Fiorentina)
414.  Andrej Roosenburg (Fiorentina)
415.  Corrado Viciani (Fiorentina)
416.  Mario Boldi (Palermo)
417.  Helge Bronee (Palermo)
418.  Dante Di Maso (Palermo)
419.  Luigi Fuin (Palermo)
420.  Giancarlo Galli (Palermo)
421.  Gino Giaroli (Palermo)
422.  Aredio Gimona (Palermo)
423.  Eliseo Lodi (Palermo)
424.  Vittorio Masci (Palermo)
425.  Sukru Gulesin (Palermo)
426.  Rolando Vicovaro (Palermo)
427.  Cestmir Vycpalek (Palermo)
428.  Luigi Angelini (Reggiana)
429.  Arturo Biagi (Reggiana)
430.  Bruno Borri (Reggiana)
431.  Giuseppe Cafasso (Reggiana)
432.  Giordano Casselli (Reggiana)
433.  Cosani (Reggiana)
434.  Bruno Dal Bon (Reggiana)
435.  Amleto Frignani (Reggiana)
436.  Armando Macci (Reggiana)
437.  Paolo Manfredini (Reggiana)
438.  Giovanni Menozzi (Reggiana)
439.  Adile Montanari (Reggiana)
440.  Athos Panciroli (Reggiana)
441.  Gustavo Scagliarini (Reggiana)
442.  Mario Torti (Reggiana)
443.  Massimo Vicari (Reggiana)
444.  Romolo Alzani (Lazio)
445.  Gionisio Arce (Lazio)
446.  Francesco Antonazzi (Lazio)
447.  Mido Bimbi (Lazio)
448.  Flavio Cecconi (Lazio)
449.  Enrico Flamini (Lazio)
450.  Aldo De Fazio (Lazio)
451.  Zeffiro Furiassi (Lazio)
452.  Norbert Hofling (Lazio)
453.  Mario Magrini (Lazio)
454.  Serafino Montanari (Lazio)
455.  Stefano Malacarne (Lazio)
456.  Sergio Piacentini (Lazio)
457.  Aldo Puccinelli (Lazio)
458.  Vittorio Sentimenti (III) (Lazio)
459.  Lucidio Sentimenti (IV) (Lazio)
460.  Primo Sentimenti (V) (Lazio)
461.  Unzaim Leoncino (Lazio)
462.  Mario De Prati (Genova)
463.  Giuseppe Gonella (Genova)
464.  Moreno Jacopini (Genova)
465.  Giuseppe Nuoto (Genova)
466.  Franco Viviani (Genova)
467.  Antonio Colomban (Milan)
468.  Benedetto Gisci (Inter)
469.  Giovanni Mangini (Milan)
470.  Arturo Silvestri (Milan)
471-587.  Ciclismo
588-593.  Automobilismo
594.  Giuseppe Farina (Torino)
595.  Emidio Cavigioli (Torino)
596.  Gino Cortellazzi (Torino)
597.  José Florio (Torino)
598.  Yesso Amalfi (Torino)
599.  Ake Hjalmarson (Torino)
600.  Pietro Pozzi (Torino)

Sega / Panini (Japan) - World Club Champion Football 2016-2017 ver.3.0 (04) - EXTRA cards


2016-17
World Club Champion Football 2016-2017
Sega / Panini
Japan
389 base cards

Tom Joseph has provided some scans of Extra cards for this collection so I thought I would take advantage and list all the known Extra cards for this collection.

ATLE-EXTRA.  Mario Kempes (Valencia CF)
ATLE-RE-EXTRA.  Salvatoré Schillaci (Jubilo Iwata)
ATLE-RE-EXTRA.  Masahiro Fukuda (Urawa Red Diamonds)
EXTRA.  Gianluca Lapadula (AC Milan)
EXTRA.  Paco Alcacer (FC Barcelona)
EXTRA.  Willy Caballero (Manchester City FC)
EXTRA.  Haten Ben Arfa (Paris Saint-Germain)
EXTRA.  Nuri Sahin (Borussia Dortmund)
EXTRA.  Thilo Kehrer (FC Schalke 04)
EXTRA.  Sead Kolasinic (FC Schalke 04)
EXTRA.  Matias Fernandez (AC Milan)
EXTRA.  Vlad Chiriches (SSC Napoli)
EXTRA.  Andrija Zivkovic (SL Benfica)
HOLE-EXTRA.  Christian Vieri (AC Milan)
HOLE-EXTRA.  Christian Vieri (Juventus)
RGS-EXT.  Samuel Umtiti (FC Barcelona)
RGS-EXT.  Sadio Mane (Liverpool FC)
SS-RE-EXT.  Anthony Martial (Manchester United FC)
SS-RE-EXT.  Robbie Keane (Los Angeles Galaxy)
SS-RE-EXT.  Tim Howard (Colorado Rapids)
SS-RE-EXT.  Clint Dempsey (Seattle Sounders FC)
SS-RE-EXT.  Rui Patricio (Sporting CP)
SS-RE-EXT.  Dele Alli (Tottenham Hotspur FC)
SS-RE-EXT.  Eric Dier (England)
WCB-EXT.  Pepe (Real Madrid CF)
WCB-EXT.  Thiago Silva (Paris Saint-Germain)
WCB-EXT.  Javier Mascherano (FC Barcelona)
WCF-EXT.  Carlos Bacca (AC Milan)
WCM-EXT.  Blaise Matuidi (Paris Saint-Germain)
WGK-EXT.  Kasper Schmeichel (Leicester City FC)
WGK-EXT.  Kaylor Navas (Real Madrid CF)
WOM-EXT.  Shinji Kagawa (Borussia Dortmund)
WSB-EXT.  Daniel Alves (Juventus)

Japanese

ATLE-EXTRA.  マリオ・ケンペス (バレンシアCF)
ATLE-RE-EXTRA.  サルバトーレ・スキラッチ (ジュビロ磐田)
ATLE-RE-EXTRA.  マサヒロ・フクダ (浦和レッドダイヤモンズ)
EXTRA.  ジャンルカ・ラパドゥーラ (ACミラン)
EXTRA.  パコ・アルカセル (FCバルセロナ)
EXTRA.  ウィリー・カバジェロ (マンチェスター・シティFC)
EXTRA.  ハテン・ベン・アルファ (パリ・サンジェルマンFC)
EXTRA.  ヌリ・シャヒン (ボルシア・ドルトムント)
EXTRA.  ティロ・ケーラー (FCシャルケ04)
EXTRA.  セアド・コラシナツ (FCシャルケ04)
EXTRA.  マティアス・フェルナンデス (ACミラン)
EXTRA.  ブラド・キリケシュ (SSCナポリ)
EXTRA.  アンドリヤ・ジブコビッチ (SLベンフィカ)
HOLE-EXTRA.  クリスティアン・ビエリ (ACミラン)
HOLE-EXTRA.  クリスティアン・ビエリ (ユベントス)
RGS-EXT.  サミュエル・ウムティティ (FCバルセロナ)
RGS-EXT.  サディオ・マネ リバプールFC
SS-RE-EXT.  アントニー・マルシャル (マンチェスター・ユナイテッドFC)
SS-RE-EXT.  ロビー・キーン (ロサンゼルス・ギャラクシー)
SS-RE-EXT.  ティム・ハワード (コロラド・ラピッズ)
SS-RE-EXT.  クリント・デンプシー (シアトル・サウンダーズFC)
SS-RE-EXT.  ルイ・パトリシオ (スポルティングCP)
SS-RE-EXT.  デレ・アリ (トッテナム・ホットスパーFC)
SS-RE-EXT.  エリック・ダイアー (イングランド)
WCB-EXT.  ペペ (レアル・マドリーCF)
WCB-EXT.  チアゴ・シウバ (パリ・サンジェルマンFC)
WCB-EXT.  ハビエル・マスチェラーノ (FCバルセロナ)
WCF-EXT.  カルロス・バッカ (ACミラン)
WCM-EXT.  ブレーズ・マテュイディ (パリ・サンジェルマンFC)
WGK-EXT.  カスパー・シュマイケル (レスター・シティFC)
WGK-EXT.  ケイラー・ナバス (レアル・マドリーCF)
WOM-EXT.  シンジ・カガワ (ボルシア・ドルトムント)
WSB-EXT.  ダニエウ・アウベス (ユベントス)

Leaf Trading Cards - 2019 Leaf Ultimate Sports (01) - First News


2019
2019 Leaf Ultimate Sports 
Leaf Trading Cards
USA
? cards

Three cards per box and each of them featuring memorabilia or autographs, 10 boxes per case and a total production run of just 250 cases with the collection due to be issued in April 2019. Pelé, Lionel Messi, Ronaldinho and Cristiano Ronaldo currently feature in mock-ups that are being used for publicity purposes. The Domin8ors card above includes memorabilia from Mickey Mantle, Jim Brown, Jack Nicklaus, Arthur Ashe, Gordie Howe, Stan Musial, Muhammad Ali and Pelé.

2019 Leaf Ultimate Sports Autographs

Ultimate Sports Auto Memorabilia
Ultimate Sports Triumph Autograph
Ultimate Sports Immortal 4
Ultimate Sports Signatures
Ultimate Sports Signatures Duals
Ultimate Sports Signatures Triples
Ultimate Sports Signatures Quad
Ultimate Sports Signatures Six
Ultimate Sports Signatures Eight
Ultimate Sports Big Screen Signatures.

2019 Leaf Ultimate Sports Memorabilia

Ultimate Sports Pioneers
Ultimate Sports Career Patch (dual memorabilia)
Ultimate Sports Fat Bat
Ultimate Sports The Exceptional One 1/1
The Ultimate Sports Card (8 pieces of memorabilia for one player)
Ultimate Sports Relics 3
Ultimate Sports The Core Four 
Ultimate Sports Patch 4
Ultimate Sports Pioneers 4
Ultimate Sports Records (4 players)
Ultimate Sports #1 Picks (4 players)
Ultimate Sports Domin8tors (8 players)
Ultimate Sports Franchise (8 players)
Ultimate Sports Memorabilia (4 players)
Ultimate Sports Memorabilia (6 players)
Ultimate Sports Memorabilia (8 players)

Cicogna (Italy) - Campioni dello Sport (1955)


1955
Campioni dello Sport
Cicogna
Italy
84 cards

Gregory Graetz asked if I could provide a checklist for this collection. I've added the date as 1955 but I've seen the cards advertised as being issued in 1952 and 1957. The checklist is not complete and I'm not sure if it stops at 84 cards, there are half a dozen names missing from the list but there are 4 additional cards listed where it was impossible to read the card number. The backs of the cards are blank and I haven't been able to track down an album.

1.  
2.  Bassetto (Sampdoria)
3.  Giuliano (Roma)
4.  Magli (Fiorentina)
5.  Frignani (Milan)
6.  Amadei (Napoli)
7.  Governato (Como)
8.  Boniperti (Juventus)
9.  Schiaffino (Milan)
10.  Pandolfini (Roma)
11.  Galli (Roma)
12.  Cervellati (Bologna)
13.  Nordahl (Milan)
14.  Beraldo (Milan)
15.  
16.  Jeppson (Napoli)
17.  Julinho (Fiorentina)
18.  Rasmunsen (Atalanta)
19.  Rota (Bologna)
20.  Montico (Juventus)
21.  Burini (Lazio)
22.  Viola (Juventus)
23.  Bugatti (Napoli)
24.  Skoglund (Inter)
25.  Bizzarri (Fiorentina)
26.  Vivolo (Lazio)
27.  Vinicio (Padova)
28.  Lorenzi (Inter)
29.  Arce (Novara)
30.  Selmonsson (Lazio)
31.  Corrieri (Cycling)
32.  Koblet (Cycling)
33.  Schear (Cycling)
34.  Maspes (Cycling)
35.  Coppi (Cycling)
36.  Minardi (Cycling)
37.  Filippi (Cycling)
38.  Bobet, L. (Cycling)
39.  Graf (Cycling)
40.  Nencini (Cycling)
41.  Fornara (Cycling)
42.  
43.  De Filippis (Cycling)
44.  Magni, F. (Cycling)
45.  Kubler (Cycling)
46.  Van Stebergen (Cycling)
47.  Astrua (Cycling)
48.  Cavicchi (Boxing)
49.  Ciccarelli (Boxing)
50.  Garbelli (Boxing)
51.  Loi (Boxing)
52.  Monti (Skiing)
53.  Minuzzo, G. (Skiing)
54.  De Floriani (Skiing)
55.  Marchelli, M.G. (Skiing)
56.  
57.  Trere (Napoli)
58.  
59.  Tognon (Milan)
60.  Casari (Padova)
61.  Fontanesi (Lazio)
62.  Beccatini (Genoa)
63.  Antogniotti (Torino)
64.  Conti (Sampdoria)
65.  Bertoloni (Torino)
66.  Zannier (Atalanta)
67.  Moro (Padova)
68.  ? (Cycling)
69.  Maggini (Cycling)
70.  De Floriani (Skiing)
71.  Burrini, G. (Skiing)
72.  Brenden (Skiing)
73.  Jernberg, S. (Skiing)
74.  Toni Sailer (Skiing)
75.  Varinen (Skiing)
76.  Crischin, E. (Speed Skating)
77.  Caroli, G. (Speed Skating)
78.  Dordoni (Athletics)
79.  Chiesa (Athletics)
80.  Consolini (Athletics)
81.  Romani (Swimming)
82.  
83.  Lorenzetti (Motorcycling)
84.  Lomas (Motorcycling)

??.  Bettini (Lazio)
??.  Bonafin (Bologna)
??.  Magli (Udinese)
??.  Anquetil (Cycling)