Saturday, 13 April 2019

Topps - UEFA Champions League Match Attax 2018/19 (10) - Checklist - Vietnam (02)


2018-19
UEFA Champions League Match Attax 2018/19 Bộ Sưu Tập
Topps / Poca
Vietnam
68 cards

Łukasz Musiol has provided a video for this collection.

1.  Thibaut Courtois (Real Madrid CF)
2.  Marcelo (Real Madrid CF)
3.  Raphaël Varane (Real Madrid CF)
4.  Luka Modrić (Real Madrid CF)
5.  Gareth Bale (Real Madrid CF)
6.  Marc-André ter Stegen (FC Barcelona)
7.  Gerard Piqué (FC Barcelona)
8.  Philippe Coutinho (FC Barcelona)
9.  Ousmane Dembélé (FC Barcelona)
10.  Luis Suárez (FC Barcelona)
11.  Jan Oblak (Club Atlético de Madrid)
12.  Diego Godín (Club Atlético de Madrid)
13.  Saúl Ñíguez (Club Atlético de Madrid)
14.  Thomas Lemar (Club Atlético de Madrid)
15.  Diego Costa (Club Atlético de Madrid)
16.  Manuel Neuer (FC Bayern München)
17.  David Alaba (FC Bayern München)
18.  Javi Martínez (FC Bayern München)
19.  James Rodríguez (FC Bayern München)
20.  Robert Lewandowski (FC Bayern München) 
21.  Roman Bürki (Borussia Dortmund)
22.  Łukasz Piszczek (Borussia Dortmund)
23.  Christian Pulisic (Borussia Dortmund)
24.  Mario Götze (Borussia Dortmund)
25.  Marco Reus (Borussia Dortmund) 
26.  Aymeric Laporte (Manchester City FC)
27.  David Silva (Manchester City FC)
28.  Kevin De Bruyne (Manchester City FC)
29.  Gabriel Jesus (Manchester City FC)
30.  Sergio Agüero (Manchester City FC) 
30.  Sadio Mané (Liverpool FC)
31.  David De Gea (Manchester United FC)
32.  Jesse Lingard (Manchester United FC)
33.  Paul Pogba (Manchester United FC)
34.  Alexis Sánchez (Manchester United FC)
35.  Romelu Lukaku (Manchester United FC) 
36.  Alisson Becker (Liverpool FC)
37.  Virgil van Dijk (Liverpool FC)
38.  Jordan Henderson (Liverpool FC)
39.  Naby Keïta (Liverpool FC)
41.  Wojciech Szczęsny (Juventus)
42.  Giorgio Chiellini (Juventus)
43.  Miralem Pjanić (Juventus)
44.  Paulo Dybala (Juventus)
45.  Cristiano Ronaldo (Juventus) 
46.  Robin Olsen (AS Roma)
47.  Kostas Manolas (AS Roma)
48.  Daniele De Rossi (AS Roma)
49.  Javier Pastore (AS Roma)
50.  Cengiz Ünder (AS Roma)
51.  Gianluigi Buffon (Paris Saint-Germain)
52.  Marquinhos (Paris Saint-Germain)
53.  Marco Verratti (Paris Saint-Germain)
54.  Neymar Jr (Paris Saint-Germain)
55.  Edinson Cavani (Paris Saint-Germain) 
56.  Andre Onana (AFC Ajax)
57.  Nicolas Tagliafico (AFC Ajax)
58.  Hakim Ziyech (AFC Ajax)
59.  Klaas Jan Huntelaar (AFC Ajax)
60.  Dusan Tadic (AFC Ajax)

Cầu Thủ Xuầt Sầc Nhất Trận (Man of the Match)

61.  Lionel Messi (FC Barcelona)
62.  Antoine Griezmann (Club Atlético de Madrid)
63.  Edin Džeko (AS Roma)
64.  Kylian Mbappé (Paris Saint-Germain)

Cầu Lạc Bộ 100 (100 Club XI)

65.  Ederson (Manchester City FC)
66.  Sergio Ramos (Real Madrid CF)
67.  Sergio Busquets (FC Barcelona)
68.  Mohamed Salah (Liverpool FC)

Panini (Portugal) - Estrelas Do Campeonato 92-93 (Calendários)


1992-93
Estrelas Do Campeonato 92-93 (Calendários)
Panini
Portugal
50 cards

I have been asked to provide information about this collection of cards. All the backs of the cards include a 1993 Calendar. The images used are the same as those used for the Estrelas Do Campeonato 92-93 Panini sticker collection and the write-ups on the cards are taken from the player biographies printed in the album.

1.  Ivkovic (Sporting Club de Portugal)
2.  Rui Correia (Sporting Braga)
3.  Madureira (FC Porto)
4.  Vitor Baía (FC Porto)
5.  "Neno" (SL Benfica)
6.  Silvino (SL Benfica)
7.  João Pinto (SL Benfica)
8.  "Marinho" (Sporting Club de Portugal)
9.  Schwarz (SL Benfica)
10.  "Guto" (CF Belenenses)
11.  Fernando Couto (FC Porto)
12.  Oliveira (SC Beira-Mar)
13.  Taoufik (Vitória Guimarães)
14.  Aloisio (FC Porto)
15.  Morato (Gil Vicente)
16.  Paulo Sousa (Boavista)
17.  Leal (Sporting Club de Portugal)
18.  Veloso (SL Benfica)
19.  Andre (FC Porto)
20.  Peixe (Sporting Club de Portugal)
21.  Kulkov (SL Benfica)
22.  N'Dinga (Vitória Guimarães)
23.  Paiva (Maritimo)
24.  Rui Filipe (FC Porto)
25.  Figo (Sporting Club de Portugal)
26.  Filipe (Sporting Club de Portugal)
27.  Rui Costa (SL Benfica)
28.  Jaime Magalhães (FC Porto)
29.  Vitor Paneira (SL Benfica)
30.  Ademir (Vitória Guimarães)
31.  Fernando Pires (Sporting Braga)
32.  Augusto Sousa (SC Beira-Mar)
33.  Paulo Sousa (SL Benfica)
34.  Paulo Bento (Vitória Guimarães)
35.  Isaias (SL Benfica)
36.  Balakov (Sporting Club de Portugal)
37.  João Pinto (SL Benfica)
38.  Pacheco (SL Benfica)
39.  Voynov (GD Estoril Praia)
40.  Cadete (Sporting Club de Portugal)
41.  "Chiquinho" (Sporting Braga)
42.  Domingos (FC Porto)
43.  Jorge Couto (FC Porto)
44.  Kostadinov (FC Porto)
45.  Marlon (Boavista)
46.  Mauro Airez (Os Belenenses)
47.  "Dino" (SC Beira-Mar)
48.  Iuran (SL Benfica)
49.  Rui Aguas (SL Benfica)
50.  "Ricky" (Boavista)

Sicker-Verlag - (31940-10) Die Fussball-Saison 1965/66 (02)


1965-66
(31940-10) Die Fussball-Saison 1965/66
Sicker-Verlag, Frankfurt
West Germany
476 stickers

These stickers were issued in sheets of 9 and here are scans of two of them. The sheets are unnumbered and are numbered here for reference purposes only.

(31940-10) Die Fussball-Saison 1965/66 - Sheet 1

422.  Rehnelt (Rapd Wien)
363.  T. Lawrence (FC Liverpool)
247.  Achim Melcher (Borussia Neunkirchen)
370.  W. Stevenson (FC Liverpool)
92.  Egon Loy (Eintracht Frankfurt)
375.  R. Smith (FC Liverpool)
106.  Lothar Schämer (Eintracht Frankfurt)
409.  Pichler (Rapd Wien)
288.  Horst Buhtz (Borussia Neunkirchen)

(31940-10) Die Fussball-Saison 1965/66 - Sheet 2

287.  Gunter Brocker (Werder Bremen)
429.  Csaknady (1.FC Nurnberg)
293.  Georg Knopfle (1.FC Koln)
299.  Max Merkel (TSV 1860 München)
424.  Herrera (Inter Mailand)
433.  Rappan (Lausanne Sports)
292.  Rudlof Gutendorf (VfB Stuttgart)
289.  Zlatko Cajkovski (FC Bayern Munchen)
431.  Elek. Schwartz (Eintr. Frankfurt)

Panini - England U18 Schoolboys


2018-19
England U18 Schoolboys
Panini
20 virtual stickers

I came across these the other day, Panini have partnered with the English Schools Football Association and provided an online sticker collection during England Schools Week in February.

572.  Team Photo
573.  ESFA Emblem
574.  Sam Tickle (Greater Manchester)
575.  Jack Martin (Hampshire)
576.  Rob Malila (Sussex)
577.  Carter Lycett (Staffordshire)
578.  Joshua Storey (Cornwall)
579.  Connor Taylor (Staffordshire)
580.  Levi Tarbotton(Humberside)
581.  Adam Crowther (Hertfordshire)
582.  Luke Manley (Somerset)
583.  James Richardson (Buckinghamshire)
584.  Ethan Cartwright (Staffordshire)
585.  Ross Johnstone (Gloucestershire)
586.  Sam Harding (Greater Manchester)
587.  Owen Windsor (Gloucestershire)
588.  James Dickson (Surrey)
589.  Isaac Sinclair (Surrey)
590.  Declan Arber (Staffordshire)
591.  Dean Rule (Surrey)

Panini - Adrenalyn XL Road to UEFA Euro 2020 (09) - 019-027 - Croatia


2019
Adrenalyn XL Road to UEFA Euro 2020
Panini
369 cards + LE's

An illustrated checklist of the Croatia cards, provided by Wila75.

Huddersfield Town F.C. - Huddersfield Town Player Cards (2018/19)


2018-19
Huddersfield Town Player Cards
Huddersfield Town F.C.
26 cards

The cards are available in two versions, early ones were unsigned and later copies had pre-printed autographs added. Roger Pashby has provided all this information and you can see all except one card on his website - The Huddersfield Town Collection - 2018. Roger doesn't have the Erik Durm card and would be pleased to hear from anyone who might be able to help him complete his collection.
UPDATE (18-04-2019 18:52):  Roger Pashby has advised that the card of Ryan Schofield has him identified as a midfielder, but he's a goalkeeper. An error card that is unlikely to be corrected.

Hudderfield Town Player Cards - Pre-Printed Autographs
Hudderfield Town Player Cards - Without Pre-Printed Autographs

1.  Jonas Lössl
2.  Tommy Smith
5.  Terence Kongolo
6.  Jonathan Hogg
7.  Juninho Bacuna
8.  Philip Billing
9.  Elias Kachunga
10.  Aaron Mooy
11.  Adama Diakhaby
12.  Ben Hamer
14.  Ramadan Sobhi
15.  Chris Löwe
17.  Rajiv van La Parra
18.  Isaac Mbenza
19.  Danny Williams
20.  Laurent Depoitre
21.  Alex Pritchard
23.  Collin Quaner
24.  Steve Mounié
25.  Zanka
26.  Christopher Schindler
27.  Jon Gorenc Stanković
29.  Abdelhamid Sabiri
31.  Ryan Schofield   -   midfield (he's a goalkeeper)   -   added 18-04-2019  -  thanks to Roger Pashby
33.  Florent Hadergjonaj
37.  Erik Durm

Boys' Friend - BOY-280 Boys' Friend Football Supplement (6) - Wolverhampton Wanderers


1908-09
BOY-280 Boys' Friend Football Supplement
Boys' Friend
6 known

Jim Hawkins has provided a photo of the Wolves supplement - all six can now be seen on this blog. Go to the Blog Index at the top of the right-hand column, click on Index: A-E and search or page down to Boys' Friend to see links to the other Boys' Friend supplements from this series.

Glasgow Evening Citizen - Power Shot Persson


1969-70
Power Shot Persson
Glasgow Evening Citizen
1 poster

Another item given free with the Evening Citizen during the 1969-70 season. Thanks to John Flynn for providing the photo.

Orjan Persson (Rangers)

Gypsy Oak - Foreign Stars Art Cards (ACEO)


2015
Foreign Stars Art Cards
Gypsy Oak
USA
20 cards

#01 of 20.  Pele (Brazil)
#02 of 20.  Donald Bradman (Australia)
#03 of 20.  Wayne Gretzky (Canada)
#04 of 20.  WG Grace (England)
#05 of 20.  Roberto Clemente (Puerto Rico)
#06 of 20.  Victor Starffin (Russia)
#07 of 20.  Pele (Brazil)
#08 of 20.  Roberto Clemente (Puerto Rico)
#09 of 20.  Kristops Porzingis (Latvia)
#10 of 20.  Gary Gait (Canada)
#11 of 20.  Connor McDavid (Canada)
#12 of 20.  Ben Simmons (Australia)
#13 of 20.  Wayne Gretzky (Canada)
#14 of 20.  Connor McDavid (Canada)
#15 of 20.  Chris Von Der Ahe (Germany)
#16 of 20.  Gordie Howe (Canada)
#17 of 20.  Roberto Clemente (Puerto Rico)
#18 of 20.  Hiram Bithorn (Puerto Rico)
#19 of 20.  Gennady Golovkin (Kazakhstan)
#20 of 20.  Fergie Jenkins (Canada)

L'Album du Club (France) - US Bédée Pleumeleuc (2018-19)


2018-19
US Bédée Pleumeleuc
L'Album du Club
France
481 stickers

The album contains 396 numbered stickers and 85 alpha-numeric stickers but I don't have a checklist for it.

Topps - Match Attax 2018/19 (057) - Signed Cards - Competition Prizes


2018-19
Match Attax 2018/19
Topps
500+ cards

Topps have been giving away a range of signed cards this season in various competitions on social media. The only thing that would set these cards apart from all the signed cards available in the secondary market is if they included the special Topps numbered holographic stickers to give the cards some sort of authentication. From what I can see none of the cards carry the holographic sticker.
UPDATE (16-04-2019 07:58):  I WAS WRONG!! A comment left from Pittmy confirms that although the cards shown on social media do not have a special holographic sticker attached one is added prior to being shipped to the lucky winner.

Futera - Manchester City F.C. Limited Edition Presentation Set (2019) (03) - Sold Out


2019
Manchester City F.C. Limited Edition Presentation Set
Futera
9 + 1 cards

This collection has now Sold Out.

Friday, 12 April 2019

Sicker-Verlag - (31940-21) Bundesliga-Asse 1968 - Regionalliga - Nationalelf - Parade der Weltstars


1967-68
(31940-21) Bundesliga-Asse 1968 - Regionalliga - Nationalelf - Parade der Weltstars
Sicker-Verlag, Frankfurt
West Germany
564 stickers

I am not sure of the numbers of the stickers in this collection so I've just listed them in sections, though not as they appear in the album - Ajax Amsterdam features on the same pages as Alemannia Aachen and this pattern continues throughout the album.

(31940-21) Bundesliga-Asse 1968 - Regionalliga - Nationalelf - Parade der Weltstars: Bundesliga

Wappen (Alemannia Aachen)
Gerhard Prokop (Alemannia Aachen)
Mannschaft (Alemannia Aachen)
Michel Pfeiffer (Alemannia Aachen)
Peter Schongen (Alemannia Aachen)
Rolf Pawellek (Alemannia Aachen)
Josef Thelen (Alemannia Aachen)
Horacio Troche (Alemannia Aachen)
Erwin Hermandung (Alemannia Aachen)
Christoph Walter (Alemannia Aachen)
Josef Martinelli (Alemannia Aachen)
Karl-Heinz Bechmann (Alemannia Aachen)
Erwin Hoffmann (Alemannia Aachen)
Hans Ferdinand (Alemannia Aachen)
Heinz-Gerd Klostermann (Alemannia Aachen)
Juan Cralos Borteiro (Alemannia Aachen)
Alfred Glenski (Alemannia Aachen)
Herbert Gronen (Alemannia Aachen)
Karl-Heinz Sell (Alemannia Aachen)
Heinz Schors (Alemannia Aachen)

Wappen (Eintracht Braunschweig)
Horst Wolter (Eintracht Braunschweig)
Mannschaft (Eintracht Braunschweig)
H. Johannsen (Eintracht Braunschweig)
Klaus Meyer (Eintracht Braunschweig)
Jurgen Moll (Eintracht Braunschweig)
Walter Schmidt (Eintracht Braunschweig)
Peter Kaack (Eintracht Braunschweig)
Joachim base (Eintracht Braunschweig)
Horst Berg (Eintracht Braunschweig)
Wolfgang Brase (Eintracht Braunschweig)
Wolfgang Grzys (Eintracht Braunschweig)
Gerhard Elfert (Eintracht Braunschweig)
Hans-Georg Dulz (Eintracht Braunschweig)
Klaus Gerwien (Eintracht Braunschweig)
Lothar Ulsass (Eintracht Braunschweig)
Michael Polywka (Eintracht Braunschweig)
Gerhard Saborowski (Eintracht Braunschweig)
Erich Maas (Eintracht Braunschweig)
Burkhard Oller (Eintracht Braunschweig)

Wappen (Werder Bremen)
Gunter Bernard (Werder Bremen)
Mannschaft (Werder Bremen)
Fritz Langner (Werder Bremen)
Josef Piontek (Werder Bremen)
Heinz Steinmann (Werder Bremen)
Horst-Dieter Hottges (Werder Bremen)
Arnold Schutz (Werder Bremen)
Klaus Hanel (Werder Bremen)
John Danielsen (Werder Bremen)
Max Lorenz (Werder Bremen)
Diethelm Ferner (Werder Bremen)
Helmut Schimeczek (Werder Bremen)
Werner Gorts (Werder Bremen)
Gerhard Zebrowski (Werder Bremen)
Bernd Schmidt (Werder Bremen)
Ole Bjornmose (Werder Bremen)
Bernd Rupp (Werder Bremen)
Horst Schaub (Werder Bremen)
Karl Loweg (Werder Bremen)

Wappen (Borussia Dortmund)
Bernhard Wessel (Borussia Dortmund)
Mannschaft (Borussia Dortmund)
Heinz Murach (Borussia Dortmund)
Gerhard Cyliax (Borussia Dortmund)
Gerd Peehs (Borussia Dortmund)
Wolfgnag Paul (Borussia Dortmund)
Theo Redder (Borussia Dortmund)
Dieter Kurrat (Borussia Dortmund)
Friedholm Groppe (Borussia Dortmund)
Rudolf Assauer (Borussia Dortmund)
Willi Sturm (Borussia Dortmund)
Horst Trimhold (Borussia Dortmund)
Jurgen Weber (Borussia Dortmund)
Reinhard Libuda (Borussia Dortmund)
Reinhold Wosab (Borussia Dortmund)
Siegfried Held (Borussia Dortmund)
Willi Neuberger (Borussia Dortmund)
Lothar Emmerich (Borussia Dortmund)
Werner Koddermann (Borussia Dortmund)

Wappen (MSV Duisburg)
Manfred Manglitz (MSV Duisberg)
Mannschaft (MSV Duisberg)
Gyula Lorant (MSV Duisberg)
Hartmut Heidemann (MSV Duisberg)
Manfred Muller (MSV Duisberg)
Hans Sabath (MSV Duisberg)
Kurt Rettkowski (MSV Duisberg)
Detlef Pirsig (MSV Duisberg)
Werner Lotz (MSV Duisberg)
Michael Bella (MSV Duisberg)
Djordje Pavlic (MSV Duisberg)
Bernd Hoffmann (MSV Duisberg)
Heinz Van Haaren (MSV Duisberg)
Heinz Pflugge (MSV Duisberg)
Horst Gecks (MSV Duisberg)
Horst Wild (MSV Duisberg)
Erwin Kostedde (MSV Duisberg)
Rainer Budde (MSV Duisberg)
Dietmar Linders (MSV Duisberg)

Wappen (Eintracht Frankfurt)
Hans Tilkowski  (Eintracht Frankfurt)
Mannschaft  (Eintracht Frankfurt)
Elek Schwartz  (Eintracht Frankfurt)
Friedel Lutz  (Eintracht Frankfurt)
Fahrudin Jusufi  (Eintracht Frankfurt)
Peter Blusch  (Eintracht Frankfurt)
Gunter Keifler (Eintracht Frankfurt)
Dieter Lindner  (Eintracht Frankfurt)
Lothar Schämer  (Eintracht Frankfurt)
Helmut Kraus  (Eintracht Frankfurt)
Jurgen Friedrich  (Eintracht Frankfurt)
Willi Huberts  (Eintracht Frankfurt)
Hermann-Dieter Bellut  (Eintracht Frankfurt)
Jurgen Grabowski  (Eintracht Frankfurt)
Walter Bechtold  (Eintracht Frankfurt)
Ernst Abbé  (Eintracht Frankfurt)
Wolfgang Solz  (Eintracht Frankfurt)
Oskar Lotz  (Eintracht Frankfurt)
Peter Kunter  (Eintracht Frankfurt)

Wappen (FC Schalke 04)
Josef Elting (FC Schalke 04)
Mannschaft (FC Schalke 04)
Heinz Marotzke (FC Schalke 04)
Hans-Jurgen Becher (FC Schalke 04)
Klaus Fichtel (FC Schalke 04)
Friedel Rausch (FC Schalke 04)
Klaus Senger (FC Schalke 04)
Heinz Pliska (FC Schalke 04)
Manfred Kreuz (FC Schalke 04)
Waldemar Scomiany (FC Schalke 04)
Heribert Dittrich (FC Schalke 04)
Gerhard Neuser (FC Schalke 04)
Horst Blechinger (FC Schalke 04)
Manfred Pohlschmidt (FC Schalke 04)
Hans-Jurgen Wittkamp (FC Schalke 04)
Hermann Erlhoff (FC Schalke 04)
Willie Kraus (FC Schalke 04)
Harald Klose (FC Schalke 04)
Norbert Nigbur (FC Schalke 04)

Wappen (Hamburger SV)
Ozcan Arkoc (Hamburger SV)
Mannschaft (Hamburger SV)
Georg Knopfle (Hamburger SV)
Helmut Sandmann (Hamburger SV)
Willi Schulz (Hamburger SV)
Jurgen Kurbjuhn (Hamburger SV)
Egon Horst (Hamburger SV)
Willi Giesemann (Hamburger SV)
Holger Dieckmann (Hamburger SV)
Peter Rohrschneider (Hamburger SV)
Werner Kramer (Hamburger SV)
Heinz Libuda (Hamburger SV)
Hans Schulz (Hamburger SV)
Bernd Dorfel (Hamburger SV)
Uwe Seeler (Hamburger SV)
Reinhard Loffler (Hamburger SV)
Franz-Josef Honig (Hamburger SV)
Gert Dorfel (Hamburger SV)
Erhard Schwerin (Hamburger SV)

Wappen (Hannover 96)
Horst Podalsly (Hannover 96)
Mannschaft (Hannover 96)
Horst Buhtz (Hannover 96)
Hans-Josef Hellingrath (Hannover 96)
Otto Laszig (Hannover 96)
Rainer Stiller (Hannover 96)
Klaus Bohnsack (Hannover 96)
Bernd Kettler (Hannover 96)
Christian Breuer (Hannover 96)
Hermann Straschitz (Hannover 96)
Werner Graber (Hannover 96)
Hans Siemensmeyer (Hannover 96)
Kaj Poulsen (Hannover 96)
Josef Heynckes (Hannover 96)
Wilfried Ahnefeld (Hannover 96)
Walter Rodekamp (Hannover 96)
Josip Skoblar (Hannover 96)
Jurgern Bandura (Hannover 96)
Horst Grunenberg (Hannover 96)

Wappen (1.FC Ka'slautern)
Wolfgang Schnarr (1.FC Kaiserslautern)
Mannschaft (1.FC Kaiserslautern)
Otto Knefler (1.FC Kaiserslautern)
Herward Koppenhofer (1.FC Kaiserslautern)
Gerd Schneider (1.FC Kaiserslautern)
Ditmar Schwager (1.FC Kaiserslautern)
Uwe Klimaschefski (1.FC Kaiserslautern)
Roland Kiefaber (1.FC Kaiserslautern)
Otto Geisert (1.FC Kaiserslautern)
Otto Rehhagel (1.FC Kaiserslautern)
Helmut Kapitulski (1.FC Kaiserslautern)
Gerd Roggensack (1.FC Kaiserslautern)
Heinz-Dieter Hansing (1.FC Kaiserslautern)
Heinz-D. Hasebrink (1.FC Kaiserslautern)
Bernd Windhausen (1.FC Kaiserslautern)
Andrija Ankovic (1.FC Kaiserslautern)
Ivan Milic (1.FC Kaiserslautern)
Gerhard Kentschke (1.FC Kaiserslautern)
Josef Stabel (1.FC Kaiserslautern)

Wappen (Karlsruher SC)
Siegfried Kessler (Karlsruher SC)
Mannschaft (Karlsruher SC)
Prof. Paul Frantz (Karlsruher SC)
Eugen Ehmann (Karlsruher SC)
Josef Marx (Karlsruher SC)
Helmut Kafka (Karlsruher SC)
Peter Kossmann (Karlsruher SC)
Jurgen Weidlandt (Karlsruher SC)
Klaus Slatina (Karlsruher SC)
Willi Durrschnabel (Karlsruher SC)
Lutz Streitenburger (Karlsruher SC)
Gunter Herrmann (Karlsruher SC)
Klaus Zaczyk (Karlsruher SC)
Hans Cieslarczyk (Karlsruher SC)
Christian Muller (Karlsruher SC)
Arthur Dobat (Karlsruher SC)
Gerard Hausser (Karlsruher SC)
Heinz Schrodt (Karlsruher SC)
Jurgen Rynio (Karlsruher SC)

Wappen (1.FC Köln)
Milutin Soskic (1.FC Köln)
Mannschaft (1.FC Köln)
Willy Multhaup (1.FC Köln)
Fritz Pott (1.FC Köln)
Jurgen Humor (1.FC Köln)
Wolfgang Rausch (1.FC Köln)
Reinhard Roder (1.FC Köln)
Toni Regh (1.FC Köln)
Matthias Hemmersbach (1.FC Köln)
Wolfgang Weber (1.FC Köln)
Heinz Simmet (1.FC Köln)
Heinz Flohe (1.FC Köln)
Wolfgang Overath (1.FC Köln)
Karl-Heinz Ruhl (1.FC Köln)
Karl-Heinz Thielen (1.FC Köln)
Dietmar Murdter (1.FC Köln)
Johannes Lohr (1.FC Köln)
Heinz Horning (1.FC Köln)
Toni Schumacher (1.FC Köln)

Wappen (Borussia Mönchengladbach)
Volker Danner (Borussia Mönchengladbach)
Mannschaft (Borussia Mönchengladbach)
Hennes Weiswetter (Borussia Mönchengladbach)
Heinz Wittmann (Borussia Mönchengladbach)
Erwin Spinnler (Borussia Mönchengladbach)
Hans-Hubert Vogts (Borussia Mönchengladbach)
Egon Milder (Borussia Mönchengladbach)
Rudolf Poggeler (Borussia Mönchengladbach)
Manfred Kempers (Borussia Mönchengladbach)
Peter Dietrich (Borussia Mönchengladbach)
Gunter Netzer (Borussia Mönchengladbach)
Klaus Winkler (Borussia Mönchengladbach)
Herbert Wimmer (Borussia Mönchengladbach)
Herbert Laumen (Borussia Mönchengladbach)
Karl Langer (Borussia Mönchengladbach)
Peter Meyer (Borussia Mönchengladbach)
Klaus Ackermann (Borussia Mönchengladbach)
Gerd Pittscheidt (Borussia Mönchengladbach)
Manfred Orzessek (Borussia Mönchengladbach)

Wappen (FC Bayern München)
Josef Maier (FC Bayern München)
Mannschaft (FC Bayern München)
Zlatko Cajkowski (FC Bayern München)
Peter Kupperschmidt (FC Bayern München)
Franz Beckenbauer (FC Bayern München)
Georg Schwarzenback (FC Bayern München)
Hans Nowak (FC Bayern München)
Werner Olk (FC Bayern München)
Herbert Stockl (FC Bayern München)
Peter Werner (FC Bayern München)
Franz Roth (FC Bayern München)
Rudolf Nafziner (FC Bayern München)
Rainer Ohlhauser (FC Bayern München)
Gerhard Muller (FC Bayern München)
Dieter Koulmann (FC Bayern München)
Dieter Brenninger (FC Bayern München)
Gustav Jung (FC Bayern München)
Horst Schauss (FC Bayern München)
Fritz Kosar (FC Bayern München)

Wappen (TSV 1860 München)
Petar Radenkovic (TSV 1860 München)
Mannschaft (TSV 1860 München)
Albert Sing (TSV 1860 München)
Bernd Patzke (TSV 1860 München)
Manfred Wagner (TSV 1860 München)
Gottfried Peter (TSV 1860 München)
Hans Reich (TSV 1860 München)
Rudolf Steiner (TSV 1860 München)
Zeljko Perusic (TSV 1860 München)
Rudolf Zeiser (TSV 1860 München)
Hans Kuppers (TSV 1860 München)
Peter Grosser (TSV 1860 München)
Alfred Heiss (TSV 1860 München)
Wilfried Kohlars (TSV 1860 München)
Ludwig Brundl (TSV 1860 München)
Rudi Brunnenmeier (TSV 1860 München)
Hans Rebele (TSV 1860 München)
Horst Schmidt (TSV 1860 München)
Anton Gigi (TSV 1860 München)

Wappen (Borussia Neunkirchen)
Willi Ertz (Borussia Neunkirchen)
Mannschaft (Borussia Neunkirchen)
Zeljko Cajkovski (Borussia Neunkirchen)
Gerd Regitz (Borussia Neunkirchen)
Erich Leist (Borussia Neunkirchen)
Peter Czernotzki (Borussia Neunkirchen)
Jurgen Rohweder (Borussia Neunkirchen)
Gunther Kuntz (Borussia Neunkirchen)
Dieter Schock (Borussia Neunkirchen)
Erich Hermesdorf (Borussia Neunkirchen)
Jurgen Pontes (Borussia Neunkirchen)
Hugo Ulm (Borussia Neunkirchen)
Wolfgang Gayer (Borussia Neunkirchen)
Volker Munz (Borussia Neunkirchen)
Ludwig Lang (Borussia Neunkirchen)
Jurgen Wingert (Borussia Neunkirchen)
Hans Linsenmaier (Borussia Neunkirchen)
Jurgen Fuhrmann (Borussia Neunkirchen)
Horst Kirsch (Borussia Neunkirchen)

Wappen (1.FC Nürnberg)
Roland Wabra (1.FC Nürnberg)
Mannschaft (1.FC Nürnberg)
Max Merkel (1.FC Nürnberg)
Horst Leupold (1.FC Nürnberg)
Ferdinand Wenauer (1.FC Nürnberg)
Ewald Schaffner (1.FC Nürnberg)
Fritz Popp (1.FC Nürnberg)
Helmut Hilpert (1.FC Nürnberg)
Karl-Heinz Ferschl (1.FC Nürnberg)
Horst Blankenburg (1.FC Nürnberg)
Ludwig Muller (1.FC Nürnberg)
Heinz Muller (1.FC Nürnberg)
Zvezdan Cebinac (1.FC Nürnberg)
Franz Brungs (1.FC Nürnberg)
Gustav Starek (1.FC Nürnberg)
Heinz Strehl (1.FC Nürnberg)
Georg Volkert (1.FC Nürnberg)
Manfred Ebenhoh (1.FC Nürnberg)
Gyula Toth (1.FC Nürnberg)

Wappen (VfB Stuttgart)
Gunter Sawitzki (VfB Stuttgart)
Mannschaft (VfB Stuttgart)
Gunther Baumann (VfB Stuttgart)
Hans Eisele (VfB Stuttgart)
Gerd Menne (VfB Stuttgart)
Theo Hoffmann (VfB Stuttgart)
Rudi Entenmann (VfB Stuttgart)
Klaus-Dieter Sieloff (VfB Stuttgart)
Gunter Seibold (VfB Stuttgart)
Hans Arnold (VfB Stuttgart)
Helmut Huttary (VfB Stuttgart)
Manfred Gartner (VfB Stuttgart)
Gilbert Gress (VfB Stuttgart)
Karl-Heinz Handschuh (VfB Stuttgart)
Bo Larsson (VfB Stuttgart)
Horst Koppel (VfB Stuttgart)
Horst Haug (VfB Stuttgart)
Hartmut Weiss (VfB Stuttgart)
Dieter Feller (VfB Stuttgart)

(31940-21) Bundesliga-Asse 1968 - Regionalliga - Nationalelf - Parade der Weltstars: Nationalelf

Deutschland - Jugoslawien 3:1
Deutschland - Jugoslawien 3:1 
Deutschland - Jugoslawien 3:1 
Deutschland - Jugoslawien 3:1

(31940-21) Bundesliga-Asse 1968 - Regionalliga - Nationalelf - Parade der Weltstars: Regionalliga

Josef Weilbacher (Offenbacher Kickers) 
Hermann Nuber (Offenbacher Kickers) 
Roland Weida (Offenbacher Kickers) 
Klaus Farber (Offenbacher Kickers) 
Jnos Kondert (Offenbacher Kickers) 
Herbert Dienelt (Stuttgarter Kickers) 
Rolf Steeb (Stuttgarter Kickers) 
Vlad Popovic (Stuttgarter Kickers) 
Dieter Schurr (Stuttgarter Kickers) 
Rainer Eisenhardt (Stuttgarter Kickers) 
Paul Richter (Bayern Hof) 
Walter Feilhuber (Bayern Hof) 
Manfred Lucas (Bayern Hof) 
Wolfgang Breuer (Bayern Hof) 
Gunter Reisser (Bayern Hof) 
Erich Vogel (VfR Mannheim) 
W. Duttenhofer (VfR Mannheim) 
Gunter Rehbein (VfR Mannheim) 
Wolfgang Platz (VfR Mannheim) 
Franz Schaffner (VfR Mannheim) 
Wolfgang Fahriah (Fortuna Dusseldorf) 
W. Lungwitz (Fortuna Dusseldorf) 
Hilmar Hoffer (Fortuna Dusseldorf) 
Waldemar Gerhardt (Fortuna Dusseldorf) 
Klaus Fetting (Rot-Weiss Essen) 
M. Frankowski (Rot-Weiss Essen) 
Herbert Weinberg (Rot-Weiss Essen) 
Willy Lippens (Rot-Weiss Essen) 
Gunter Leufgen (Schwarz-Weiss Essen) 
Karl-Heinz Leufgen (Schwarz-Weiss Essen) 
Hans Walitza (Schwarz-Weiss Essen) 
Manfred Kaufmann (Schwarz-Weiss Essen) 
Werner Kolz (Schwaben Augsburg) 
Werner Sterzil (Schwaben Augsburg) 
Walter Schwab (Schwaben Augsburg) 
Kurt Haseneder (Schwaben Augsburg) 
Wolfgang Hofig (SVW Mannheim) 
Rolf Lederer (SVW Mannheim) 
Klaus Sinn (SVW Mannheim) 
Paul Derbfuss (SpVgg Furth) 
Robert Ehrlinger (SpVgg Furth) 
Richard Albrecht (SpVgg Furth) 
Karl-Heinz Bente (SpVgg Furth) 
Helmut Siebert (SpVgg Furth) 
Rolf Dube (SC Gottingen 05) 
D. Degenhardt (SC Gottingen 05) 
Peter Klepatz (SC Gottingen 05) 
D. Degenhardt (SC Gottingen 05) 
Dieter Grunsch (VfL Wolfsburg) 
Wilfried Reckel (VfL Wolfsburg) 
W. Wischniowsky (VfL Wolfsburg) 
Fredi Rotermund (VfL Wolfsburg) 
Manfred Bomke (VfB Lubeck) 
Siegfried Agurew (VfB Lubeck) 
Rainer Waberski (VfB Lubeck) 
Otto Hartz (VfB Lubeck) 
Ingo Porges (FC St. Pauli) 
Ginter Hoffmann (FC St. Pauli) 
Ulrich Kallius (FC St. Pauli) 
Udo Mix (FC St. Pauli) 
Jurgen Grupe (Arminia Hannover) 
Claus Forbrig (Arminia Hannover) 
Gunter Blume (Arminia Hannover) 
Edgar Puchmuller (Arminia Hannover) 
Bernd Krutzfeld (Sperber Hamburg) 
Horst Dehn (Sperber Hamburg) 
Rolf Schwartau (Sperber Hamburg) 
Peter Wulf (Sperber Hamburg) 
Werner Ruchel (Arminia Bielefeld) 
Georg Sturz (Arminia Bielefeld) 
Ulrich Braun (Arminia Bielefeld) 
Ernst Kuster (Arminia Bielefeld) 
Horst Christopeit (VfL Bochum) 
W. Jablonski (VfL Bochum) 
Heinz Hoher (VfL Bochum) 
Gustav Eversberg (VfL Bochum) 
Leo Wilden (Bayer Leverkusen) 
Klaus Gurtz (Bayer Leverkusen) 
Helmut Brucken (Bayer Leverkusen) 
Karl-Heinz Brucken (Bayer Leverkusen) 
F. Kobluhn (Rot-Weiss Oberhausen) 
Georg Muller (Rot-Weiss Oberhausen) 
Franz Krauthausen (Rot-Weiss Oberhausen) 
Dieter Brozulat (Rot-Weiss Oberhausen) 
Willi Rehbach (Viktoria Koln) 
Gerd Mosler (Viktoria Koln) 
Hans Sturn (Viktoria Koln) 
Karl-Heinz Ripkens (Viktoria Koln) 
Horst Arnrich (Wuppertaler SV) 
Emil Meisen (Wuppertaler SV) 
Hans-Peter Kirchwehm (Wuppertaler SV) 
Willi Esskuchen (Wuppertaler SV) 
Erich Rohe (1.FC Saarbrucken) 
A. Burghardt (1.FC Saarbrucken) 
Wolfgang Seel (1.FC Saarbrucken) 
Ernst Gutermann (1.FC Saarbrucken) 
M. Schonholz (Sudwest Ludwigshafen) 
G. Schwarzfischer (Sudwest Ludwigshafen) 
Horst Brill (FK Pirmaesens) 
Hugo Dausmann (FK Pirmaesens) 
Hilmar Weishaar (FK Pirmaesens) 
Kurt Planitzer (FK Pirmaesens) 
Georg Tripp (FK Pirmaesens) 
Karl Tripp (FK Pirmaesens) 
Werner Ipta (Hertha BSC Berlin) 
Rudi Kroner (Hertha BSC Berlin) 
Rainer Adelmann (Hertha BSC Berlin) 
Dieter Krafczyk (Hertha BSC Berlin) 
Michael Kellner (Tennis Borussia Berlin) 
Peter Eggert (Tennis Borussia Berlin) 
Lutz Seinert (Tennis Borussia Berlin) 
Bernd Gersdorff (Tennis Borussia Berlin) 
Bernd Meissel (Tasmania Berlin) 
Volker Becker (Tasmania Berlin) 
Karl-Heinz Hausmann (Tasmania Berlin) 
Wolfgang Rosenfeldt (Tasmania Berlin) 

(31940-21) Bundesliga-Asse 1968 - Regionalliga - Nationalelf - Parade der Weltstars: Parade der Weltstars

Wappen (Ajax Amsterdam)
Mannschaft (Ajax Amsterdam)
Suurbier (Ajax Amsterdam)
Cruyff (Ajax Amsterdam)
Bals (Ajax Amsterdam)
Keizer (Ajax Amsterdam)
Nuninga (Ajax Amsterdam)

Wappen (FC Bologna)
Mannschaft (FC Bologna)
Guareni (FC Bologna)
Fogli (FC Bologna)
Bulgarelli (FC Bologna)
Haller (FC Bologna)
Pascutti (FC Bologna)

Wappen (Sparta Prague)
Mannschaft (Sparta Prague)
Dyba (Sparta Prague)
Kvasnak (Sparta Prague)
Kramerius (Sparta Prague)
Mraz (Sparta Prague)
Jurkanin (Sparta Prague)

Wappen (SL Benfica)
Mannschaft (SL Benfica)
Jose Augusto (SL Benfica)
Eusebio (SL Benfica)
Torres (SL Benfica)
Coluna (SL Benfica)
Simoes (SL Benfica)

Wappen (Dukla Prague)
Mannschaft (Dukla Prague)
Novak (Dukla Prague)
Geleta (Dukla Prague)
Viktor (Dukla Prague)
Masopust  (Dukla Prague)
Nedorost (Dukla Prague)

Wappen (Anderlecht)
Mannschaft (Anderlecht)
Hanon (Anderlecht)
Jurion (Anderlecht)
Van Himst (Anderlecht)
Mulder (Anderlecht)
Puis (Anderlecht)

Wappen (Arsenal)
Mannschaft (Arsenal)
Ure (Arsenal)
Addison (Arsenal)
Furnall (Arsenal)
McLintock (Arsenal)
Sammels (Arsenal)

Wappen (Independiente)
Mannschaft (Independiente)
Ferreira (Independiente)
Pastoriza (Independiente)
Santoro (Independiente)
Artime (Independiente)
Savoy (Independiente)

Wappen (Juventus)
Mannschaft (Juventus)
Castano (Juventus)
Salvadore (Juventus)
Del Sol (Juventus)
Zigoni (Juventus)
Menichelli (Juventus)

Wappen (Real Madrid)
Mannschaft (Real Madrid)
Zoco (Real Madrid)
Amancio (Real Madrid)
Grosso (Real Madrid)
Velazquez (Real Madrid)
Gento (Real Madrid)

Wappen (Rapid Bucharest)
Mannschaft (Rapid Bucharest)
Lupescu (Rapid Bucharest)
Motroc (Rapid Bucharest)
Greavu (Rapid Bucharest)
Dan Coe (Rapid Bucharest)
Dumitriu (Rapid Bucharest)

Wappen (Inter Milan)
Mannschaft (Inter Milan)
Facchetti (Inter Milan)
Suarez (Inter Milan)
Corso (Inter Milan)
A. Mazzola (Inter Milan)
Nielsen (Inter Milan)

Wappen (Spartak Tirana)
Mannschaft (Spartak Tirana)
Kravarik (Spartak Tirana)
Kuna (Spartak Tirana)
Geryk (Spartak Tirana)
Adamec (Spartak Tirana)
Kabat (Spartak Tirana)

Wappen (Vasas Budapest)
Mannschaft (Vasas Budapest)
Meszoly (Vasas Budapest)
Matthesz (Vasas Budapest)
Ihasz (Vasas Budapest)
Molnar (Vasas Budapest)
Farkas (Vasas Budapest)

Wappen (Atlético de Madrid)
Mannschaft (Atlético de Madrid)
Rivilla (Atlético de Madrid)
Calleja  (Atlético de Madrid)
M. Jayo (Atlético de Madrid)
Adelardo (Atlético de Madrid)
Collar (Atlético de Madrid)

Wappen (AC Milan)
Mannschaft (AC Milan)
Schnellinger (AC Milan)
Rosato (AC Milan)
Hamrin (AC Milan)
Sormani (AC Milan)
Rivera (AC Milan)

Wappen (Rapid Wien)
Mannschaft (Rapid Wien)
Glechner (Rapid Wien)
Hasil (Rapid Wien)
Bjerregaard (Rapid Wien)
Grausam (Rapid Wien)
Flogel (Rapid Wien)

Wappen (Barcelona)
Mannschaft (Barcelona)
Eladio (Barcelona)
Benitez (Barcelona)
Sadurni (Barcelona)
Zaluda (Barcelona)
Reixach (Barcelona)

Yeats (Liverpool) 
St. John (Liverpool) 
Brulls (AC Brescia) 
Scutz (AC Brescia) 
Di Nallo (Olympique Lyon) 
Gondet (Nantes) 
Simon (Nantes) 
Law (Manchester United) 
Moore (West Ham United) 
Peters (West Ham United) 
Hurst (West Ham United) 
Vutzow (Lenski Sofa) 
Asparuchow (Lenski Sofa) 
Albert (Ferencvaros) 
Rakosi (Ferencvaros) 
Bene (Ujpest Budapest) 
Sivori (SCC Napoli) 
Altafini (SCC Napoli) 
Juliano (SCC Napoli) 
Amarildo (Fiorentina) 
Albertosi (Fiorentina) 
Bosquier (St. Etienne) 
Herbin (St. Etienne) 
Aubour (OGC Nice) 
Strelzow (Torpedo Moscow) 
Woronin (Torpedo Moscow) 
Jaschin (Dynamo Moscow) 
Fazlagic (Sarajewo) 
Becejac (Partizan Belgrade) 
Hasanagic (Partizan Belgrade) 
Iribar (Atletico Bilbao) 
Waldo (Valencia) 
Rocha (Penarol) 
Goncalvez (Penarol) 
Perfumo (Racing Buenos Aires) 
Rattin (Racing Buenos Aires) 
Sanchez (Colo-Colo) 
Manga (Botafogo) 
Edu (Santos) 
Lima (Santos) 
Pele (Santos) 

E. & O.E.