Saturday, 20 June 2015

Aurelia Zigarettenfabrik / Müller & Co. Zigarettenfabrik - (20134-12/A90-8.3) Hinein! Fussball-Bild-Serie / (21341-03/M152-1) Hinein! Fussball-Bild-Serie


1937

(20134-12/A90-8.3) Hinein! Fussball-Bild-Serie
(21341-03/M152-1) Hinein! Fussball-Bild-Serie
Aurelia Zigarettenfabrik (Dresden)
Müller & Co. Zigarettenfabrik
390 cards

I must thank IanSammel for helping with a multitude of scans that helped me compile this checklist, that is almost complete, with only a couple of names missing; 88, 198 and 318. IanSammel needs these cards to complete his collection. If anyone has any of these available for sale or trade please get in touch and I'll put you in contact with him.


1.  Kohl (1.FC Nürnberg)

2.  Mirkert (1.FC Nürnberg)
3.  Billmann (1.FC Nürnberg)
4.  Luber (1.FC Nürnberg)
5.  Corolin (1.FC Nürnberg)
6.  Oehm (1.FC Nürnberg)
7.  J. Obelein (1.FC Nürnberg)
8.  Schmitt (1.FC Nürnberg)
9.  Friedel (1.FC Nürnberg)
10.  Dr. Faulhaber (1.FC Nürnberg)
11.  Gußner (1.FC Nürnberg)
12.  Spietl (1.FC Nürnberg)
13.  Orth (1.FC Nürnberg)
14.  Sieder (Schweinfurt 05)
15.  Fuchs (Schweinfurt 05)
16.  Baier (Schweinfurt 05)
17.  Bätz (Schweinfurt 05)
18.  A. Kitzinger (Schweinfurt 05)
19.  Kupfer (Schweinfurt 05)
20.  Gorsky (Schweinfurt 05)
21.  Heim (Schweinfurt 05)
22.  Spitzenpfeil (Schweinfurt 05)
23.  Rosenbauer (Schweinfurt 05)
24.  O. Kitzinger (Schweinfurt 05)
25.  Rühr (Schweinfurt 05)
26.  Sauerwein (Schweinfurt 05)
27.  Fink (Bayern München)
28.  Streitle (Bayern München)
29.  Bader (Bayern München)
30.  Reitter (Bayern München)
31.  Goldbrunner (Bayern München)
32.  Moll (Bayern München)
33.  Simetsreiter (Bayern München)
34.  Krumm (Bayern München)
35.  Franke (Bayern München)
36.  R. Körner (Bayern München)
37.  Kramer (Bayern München)
38.  Bergmaier (Bayern München)
39.  H. Körner (Bayern München)
40.  Wenz (Spielvereinigung Fürth)
41.  Wolf (Spielvereinigung Fürth)
42.  Graf (Spielvereinigung Fürth)
43.  Wurm (Spielvereinigung Fürth)
44.  Emmert (Spielvereinigung Fürth)
45.  Janda I (Spielvereinigung Fürth)
46.  Feix (Spielvereinigung Fürth)
47.  Kölbl (Spielvereinigung Fürth)
48.  Popp (Spielvereinigung Fürth)
49.  Hack (Spielvereinigung Fürth)
50.  Werkstätter (Spielvereinigung Fürth)
51.  Fiederer (Spielvereinigung Fürth)
52.  Riemke (Spielvereinigung Fürth)
53.  Frey (Spielvereinigung Fürth)
54.  Hörmüller (Wacker München)
55.  Haringer (Wacker München)
56.  Streb (Wacker München)
57.  Bayerer (Wacker München)
58.  Kandl (Wacker München)
59.  Hymon (Wacker München)
60.  Schimanek (Wacker München)
61.  Haslinger (Wacker München)
62.  Breindl (Wacker München)
63.  Altinger (Wacker München)
64.  F. Müller (Wacker München)
65.  Seybold (Wacker München)
66.  Ertl (1860 München)
67.  Schneiser (1860 München)
68.  Neumayer (1860 München)
69.  Meierthaler (1860 München)
70.  Nerz (1860 München)
71.  Rockinger (1860 München)
72.  Schmidhuber (1860 München)
73.  Wölfl (1860 München)
74.  Gäßler (1860 München)
75.  Burger (1860 München)
76.  Idkoviak (1860 München)
77.  Kronzucker (1860 München)
78.  Schäfer (1860 München)
79.  Schmid (VfB Ingolstadt)
80.  Degen (VfB Ingolstadt)
81.  Braun (VfB Ingolstadt)
82.  A. Ledl (VfB Ingolstadt)
83.  Schüßler (VfB Ingolstadt)
84.  Fuchs (VfB Ingolstadt)
85.  Gallenberger (VfB Ingolstadt)
86.  Birgl (VfB Ingolstadt)
87.  Rackel (VfB Ingolstadt)
88.  ??????   (VfB Ingolstadt)
89.  Reibel (VfB Ingolstadt)
90.  Hackner (VfB Ingolstadt)
91.  Krauß (VfB Ingolstadt)
92.  Jakob (Jahn Regensburg)
93.  Eisenschenk (Jahn Regensburg)
94.  Eichhammer (Jahn Regensburg)
95.  Haake (Jahn Regensburg)
96.  Bäuml (Jahn Regensburg)
97.  Hien (Jahn Regensburg)
98.  Leikam (Jahn Regensburg)
99.  Niederwald (Jahn Regensburg)
100.  Kirsch (Jahn Regensburg)
101.  Pesahl (Jahn Regensburg)
102.  Altmann (Jahn Regensburg)
103.  Braun (Jahn Regensburg)
104.  Koller (Jahn Regensburg)
105.  Hofer (Schwaben Augsburg)
106.  Maurer (Schwaben Augsburg)
107.  Rothdach (Schwaben Augsburg)
108.  O. Meier (Schwaben Augsburg)
109.  Baumann (Schwaben Augsburg)
110.  Vogt (Schwaben Augsburg)
111.  Ortmann (Schwaben Augsburg)
112.  Wendl (Schwaben Augsburg)
113.  Lechner (Schwaben Augsburg)
114.  Koch (Schwaben Augsburg)
115.  Lehner (Schwaben Augsburg)
116.  Forstmeier (Schwaben Augsburg)
117.  Dr. Gaul (Schwaben Augsburg)
118.  Klein (BC Augsburg)
119.  Eberle (BC Augsburg)
120.  Niggel (BC Augsburg)
121.  Huber (BC Augsburg)
122.  Wörlen (BC Augsburg)
123.  Reischl (BC Augsburg)
124.  A. Ritter (BC Augsburg)
125.  K. Ritter (BC Augsburg)
126.  Marquardt (BC Augsburg)
127.  J. Stöckl (BC Augsburg)
128.  P. Stöckl (BC Augsburg)
129.  Brecheisen (BC Augsburg)
130.  Heidkamp (BC Augsburg)
131.  Kurpanek I (Beuthen 09)
132.  Suchon (Beuthen 09)
133.  Brychcy (Beuthen 09)
134.  Nowak (Beuthen 09)
135.  Malik (Beuthen 09)
136.  M. Przybilla (Beuthen 09)
137.  Wratzlawek (Beuthen 09)
138.  K. Przybilla (Beuthen 09)
139.  Hassa (Beuthen 09)
140.  Kokott (Beuthen 09)
141.  Oppalla (Beuthen 09)
142.  Stephan (Beuthen 09)
143.  Schneider (Beuthen 09)
144.  Mettke (Vorwärts-Rasensport Gleiwitz)
145.  Kubus (Vorwärts-Rasensport Gleiwitz)
146.  Koppa (Vorwärts-Rasensport Gleiwitz)
147.  Piener (Vorwärts-Rasensport Gleiwitz)
148.  Lachmann (Vorwärts-Rasensport Gleiwitz)
149.  Josefus (Vorwärts-Rasensport Gleiwitz)
150.  Schatton (Vorwärts-Rasensport Gleiwitz)
151.  Richter (Vorwärts-Rasensport Gleiwitz)
152.  Wydra (Vorwärts-Rasensport Gleiwitz)
153.  Pischczek (Vorwärts-Rasensport Gleiwitz)
154.  Wilschek (Vorwärts-Rasensport Gleiwitz)
155.  Schaletzky (Vorwärts-Rasensport Gleiwitz)
156.  Dudek (Vorwärts-Rasensport Gleiwitz)
157.  Krantz (Breslau 02)
158.  Hoelwig (Breslau 02)
159.  Wilkowsky (Breslau 02)
160.  Sterseck (Breslau 02)
161.  F. Langner (Breslau 02)
162.  P. Langner (Breslau 02)
163.  Seel (Breslau 02)
164.  A. Feige (Breslau 02)
165.  Bawlitzky (Breslau 02)
166.  Jaskolla (Breslau 02)
167.  Kleinert (Breslau 02)
168.  Hartmann (Breslau 02)
169.  Badura (Breslau 02)
170.  Bauer (Breslau 06)
171.  Scholz (Breslau 06)
172.  Hanske (Breslau 06)
173.  Gornik (Breslau 06)
174.  Czech (Breslau 06)
175.  Schadek (Breslau 06)
176.  Woitschek (Breslau 06)
177.  Wronna (Breslau 06)
178.  Gierth (Breslau 06)
179.  Eckert (Breslau 06)
180.  Kindler (Breslau 06)
181.  Grebasch (Breslau 06)
182.  Urbanski (Breslau 06)
183.  Stanitzek (Reichsbahn Gleiwitz)
184.  Büttner (Reichsbahn Gleiwitz)
185.  Nowroth (Reichsbahn Gleiwitz)
186.  Noglik (Reichsbahn Gleiwitz)
187.  Nossek (Reichsbahn Gleiwitz)
188.  Kalus (Reichsbahn Gleiwitz)
189.  Polywka (Reichsbahn Gleiwitz)
190.  Kubetzki (Reichsbahn Gleiwitz)
191.  Baron (Reichsbahn Gleiwitz)
192.  Grzeschik (Reichsbahn Gleiwitz)
193.  Bernatzki (Reichsbahn Gleiwitz)
194.  Glatzel (Reichsbahn Gleiwitz)
195.  Kuznik (Reichsbahn Gleiwitz)
196.  Molatta (Preußen Hindenburg)
197.  Pawelczyk (Preußen Hindenburg)
198.  ??????   (Preußen Hindenburg)
199.  Bismor (Preußen Hindenburg)
200.  Barutzki (Preußen Hindenburg)
201.  Drzysga (Preußen Hindenburg)
202.  Dankert (Preußen Hindenburg)
203.  Buchczyk (Preußen Hindenburg)
204.  Fillusch (Preußen Hindenburg)
205.  Obstoj (Preußen Hindenburg)
206.  Skworz (Preußen Hindenburg)
207.  Gorzawsky (Preußen Hindenburg)
208.  Blaszyk (Preußen Hindenburg)
209.  R. Mücke (Hertha Breslau)
210.  Bernstein (Hertha Breslau)
211.  Harditschker (Hertha Breslau)
212.  Schiller (Hertha Breslau)
213.  Heinzel (Hertha Breslau)
214.  H. Mücke (Hertha Breslau)
215.  Wierschin (Hertha Breslau)
216.  Spieler (Hertha Breslau)
217.  Künzel (Hertha Breslau)
218.  Biskup (Hertha Breslau)
219.  Heinrich (Hertha Breslau)
220.  Giruladis (Hertha Breslau)
221.  Biernat (Hertha Breslau)
222.  Frei (Vorwärts Breslau)
223.  Weise (Vorwärts Breslau)
224.  R. Kochner (Vorwärts Breslau)
225.  Nitschke (Vorwärts Breslau)
226.  Paschke (Vorwärts Breslau)
227.  W. Feige (Vorwärts Breslau)
228.  Belkner (Vorwärts Breslau)
229.  Scharf (Vorwärts Breslau)
230.  Baum (Vorwärts Breslau)
231.  E. Kochner (Vorwärts Breslau)
232.  Schepke (Vorwärts Breslau)
233.  Ulbricht (Vorwärts Breslau)
234.  Korepkat (Vorwärts Breslau)
235.  Jeltsch (S.V. Klettendorf)
236.  Grunert (S.V. Klettendorf)
237.  Szyska (S.V. Klettendorf)
238.  Walle (S.V. Klettendorf)
239.  Behnsch (S.V. Klettendorf)
240.  Reiser (S.V. Klettendorf)
241.  Lindner (S.V. Klettendorf)
242.  Zwicke (S.V. Klettendorf)
243.  Lehnhardt (S.V. Klettendorf)
244.  Pohl (S.V. Klettendorf)
245.  Kazmierzak (S.V. Klettendorf)
246.  Stempniewitz (S.V. Klettendorf)
247.  Pfanz (S.V. Klettendorf)
248.  Nowara (Sportfreunde Klausberg)
249.  Woitzik (Sportfreunde Klausberg)
250.  Lukaschek (Sportfreunde Klausberg)
251.  Krafczyk (Sportfreunde Klausberg)
252.  Siwy (Sportfreunde Klausberg)
253.  Tilgner (Sportfreunde Klausberg)
254.  Daidek (Sportfreunde Klausberg)
255.  Renk (Sportfreunde Klausberg)
256.  Kuth (Sportfreunde Klausberg)
257.  Kukla (Sportfreunde Klausberg)
258.  Hoffmann (Sportfreunde Klausberg)
259.  Jaworski (Sportfreunde Klausberg)
260.  Knöfel (Sportfreunde Klausberg)
261.  Fischer (BC. Harta)
262.  Burkhardt (BC. Harta)
263.  Reuter (BC. Harta)
264.  Schenke (BC. Harta)
265.  Gelbke (BC. Harta)
266.  Trommer (BC. Harta)
267.  Kapitän (BC. Harta)
268.  Seyfert (BC. Harta)
269.  Hänel (BC. Harta)
270.  Möbius (BC. Harta)
271.  Näpel (BC. Harta)
272.  Bernhardt (BC. Harta)
273.  Polster (BC. Harta)
274.  Brucke (PSV. Chemnitz)
275.  Lieberwirth (PSV. Chemnitz)
276.  Boch (PSV. Chemnitz)
277.  Frühaber (PSV. Chemnitz)
278.  Reicherdt (PSV. Chemnitz)
279.  Müller (PSV. Chemnitz)
280.  Winkler (PSV. Chemnitz)
281.  Munkelt (PSV. Chemnitz)
282.  Schmidt (PSV. Chemnitz)
283.  Helmchen (PSV. Chemnitz)
284.  Piehler (PSV. Chemnitz)
285.  Schumann (PSV. Chemnitz)
286.  R. Schneider (PSV. Chemnitz)
287.  Grunert (S.C. Planitz)
288.  Merkel (S.C. Planitz)
289.  Stemmler (S.C. Planitz)
290.  Dietel (S.C. Planitz)
291.  Seltmann (S.C. Planitz)
292.  Thierfelder (S.C. Planitz)
293.  Heyne (S.C. Planitz)
294.  Dittes (S.C. Planitz)
295.  Dörr (S.C. Planitz)
296.  Weigel (S.C. Planitz)
297.  Schlösser (S.C. Planitz)
298.  Schubert (S.C. Planitz)
299.  Schmidt (S.C. Planitz)
300.  Kreß (Dresdner SC)
301.  Hempel (Dresdner SC)
302.  Kreisch (Dresdner SC)
303.  Köckeritz (Dresdner SC)
304.  Dzur (Dresdner SC)
305.  Böhme (Dresdner SC)
306.  Kund (Dresdner SC)
307.  R. Hofmann (Dresdner SC)
308.  H. Schön (Dresdner SC)
309.  Prochazka (Dresdner SC)
310.  König (Dresdner SC)
311.  Dr. Hirsch (Dresdner SC)
312.  Köhler (Dresdner SC)
313.  Wöllner (VfB. Leipzig)
314.  Große (VfB. Leipzig)
315.  Dobermann (VfB. Leipzig)
316.  Jähnig (VfB. Leipzig)
317.  Thiele (VfB. Leipzig)
318.  ??????   (VfB. Leipzig)
319.  Gabriel (VfB. Leipzig)
320.  Reichmann (VfB. Leipzig)
321.  May (VfB. Leipzig)
322.  Schön (VfB. Leipzig)
323.  Breidenbach (VfB. Leipzig)
324.  Holst (VfB. Leipzig)
325.  Pfaff (VfB. Leipzig)
326.  Croy (Tura Leipzig)
327.  Brembach (Tura Leipzig)
328.  Schindler (Tura Leipzig)
329.  Rübner (Tura Leipzig)
330.  Riedel (Tura Leipzig)
331.  Rommel (Tura Leipzig)
332.  Rühlemann (Tura Leipzig)
333.  Findeisen (Tura Leipzig)
334.  Darnstadt (Tura Leipzig)
335.  W. Schmidt (Tura Leipzig)
336.  Gartmann (Tura Leipzig)
337.  Köppe (Tura Leipzig)
338.  Kutterer (Tura Leipzig)
339.  Bär (Fortuna Leipzig)
340.  Jlling (Fortuna Leipzig)
341.  Juntzsch (Fortuna Leipzig)
342.  Peritz (Fortuna Leipzig)
343.  Wekel (Fortuna Leipzig)
344.  E. Braumert (Fortuna Leipzig)
345.  Steinmetz (Fortuna Leipzig)
346.  Obst (Fortuna Leipzig)
347.  Körner (Fortuna Leipzig)
348.  Richter (Fortuna Leipzig)
349.  M. Braunert (Fortuna Leipzig)
350.  Kaubitzsch (Fortuna Leipzig)
351.  Pohl (Fortuna Leipzig)
352.  Birkner (Guts-Muts Dresden)
353.  Weckert (Guts-Muts Dresden)
354.  Lohse (Guts-Muts Dresden)
355.  Hoffmann (Guts-Muts Dresden)
356.  Stolzenwald (Guts-Muts Dresden)
357.  Bachmann (Guts-Muts Dresden)
358.  Schwipps (Guts-Muts Dresden)
359.  Jähnichen (Guts-Muts Dresden)
360.  Machate (Guts-Muts Dresden)
361.  Schiller (Guts-Muts Dresden)
362.  Than (Guts-Muts Dresden)
363.  Friebel (Guts-Muts Dresden)
364.  Meigen (Guts-Muts Dresden)
365.  Thomas (Spielvereinigung Leipzig)
366.  Burkhardt (Spielvereinigung Leipzig)
367.  Mißbach (Spielvereinigung Leipzig)
368.  Grollmus (Spielvereinigung Leipzig)
369.  Rose (Spielvereinigung Leipzig)
370.  Sack (Spielvereinigung Leipzig)
371.  Klus (Spielvereinigung Leipzig)
372.  Stockmann (Spielvereinigung Leipzig)
373.  Hornauer (Spielvereinigung Leipzig)
374.  K. Pfützner (Spielvereinigung Leipzig)
375.  A. Pfützner (Spielvereinigung Leipzig)
376.  Althammer (Spielvereinigung Leipzig)
377.  Heitz (Spielvereinigung Leipzig)
378.  Buchholz (SV. Grüna)
379.  Schneeweiß (SV. Grüna)
380.  Ettelt (SV. Grüna)
381.  Steidel (SV. Grüna)
382.  Arnold (SV. Grüna)
383.  Haberkorn (SV. Grüna)
384.  K. Boden (SV. Grüna)
385.  R. Boden (SV. Grüna)
386.  Türk (SV. Grüna)
387.  Richter (SV. Grüna)
388.  H. Boden (SV. Grüna)
389.  Meischner (SV. Grüna)
390.  Unger (SV. Grüna)


Philip Neill - (040) Vintage Soccer Heroes


2005

(040) Vintage Soccer Heroes
Philip Neill
15 cards

1.  V. Woodward (Chelsea)

2.  C. Roberts (Manchester United)
3.  B. Kelly (Burnley)
4.  F. Worrall (Portsmouth)
5.  C. Craven (Grimsby Town)
6.  H. Flemming (Swindon Town)
7.  F.W. Kean (Sheffield Wednesday)
8.  H. Munday (Chesterfield)
9.  W. Wedlock (Bristol City)
10.  D. McKinley (Liverpool)
11.  H. Healless (Blackburn Rovers)
12.  J. Smith (Bolton Wanderers)
13.  E.M. Glover (Plymouth Argyle)
14.  G. Kay (West Ham United)
15.  Title card


Greiling Zigarettfabricken - (20729-11) 1930-31 Deutsche Liga ~ Ligabilder Meister-Serie (02)


1931
20729-11 Deutsche Liga ~ Ligabilder Meister-Serie
Greiling Zigarettfabricken
Germany
793 cards

A total of 793 cards, each club is represented by 12 players and one large cards showing the clubs ground, sometimes featuring a match in progress. The player cards can be found singly or in pairs. It's always nice to go some way towards completing a checklist. IanSammel's recent e-mails have re-kindled my interest in 1930's German football cards. If there's any interest at all in this collection I an publish the vast majority of the checklist. The only teams that are still incomplete are listed below. Today I managed to complete Wacker 05 Nordhausen where I was missing only name - Liebau. The incomplete teams are Breslauer S.C. 08 (two names missing), Spielvereinigung Speyer and Chemnitzer Ballspielclub (both with eleven names missing).
UPDATE (20-06-2015):  IanSammler has provided the two missing names of the Breslaur S.C. 08 players.

Wacker 05 Nordhausen

Gröbel I (Wacker 05 Nordhausen)
Liebau (Wacker 05 Nordhausen)
Gröbel II (Wacker 05 Nordhausen)
Scharfe (Wacker 05 Nordhausen)
Lückmann (Wacker 05 Nordhausen)
Kaufholz (Wacker 05 Nordhausen)
Krause (Wacker 05 Nordhausen)
Rein (Wacker 05 Nordhausen)
Seeber (Wacker 05 Nordhausen)
Printzler (Wacker 05 Nordhausen)
Schulze (Wacker 05 Nordhausen)
Geist (Wacker 05 Nordhausen)

Breslauer S.C. 08

Kurepkat (Breslauer S.C. 08)
Meissner (Breslauer S.C. 08)
Kleinert (Breslauer S.C. 08)
Scheurell (Breslauer S.C. 08)
Kuhn (Breslauer S.C. 08)
Wolff (Breslauer S.C. 08)
Koschel (Breslauer S.C. 08)
Krause (Breslauer S.C. 08)
Knie (Breslauer S.C. 08)
Igla (Breslauer S.C. 08)
Blaschke (Breslauer S.C. 08)    -    added  -  thanks to IanSammel
Seel (Breslauer S.C. 08)   -    added  -  thanks to IanSammel

Spielvereinigung Speyer

L. Kabs (Spielvereinigung Speyer)
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?

Chemnitzer Ballspielclub

Salomon (Chemnitzer Ballspielclub)
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?

Completed clubs (in no particular order): 

1.S.V. Jena
Fortuna Magdeburg
Tennis-Borussia Berlin
Hertha B.S.C. Berlin
F.C. Thüringen Weida
1.F.C. Nürnberg
Eintracht Frankfurt
F.K. Pirmasens
Gelb-Weiß Görlitz
V.f.B. Liegnitz
Wormatia Worms
S.V. Waldhof Mannheim
B.C. Stendal
V.f.L. Duderstadt
Wacker Bernburg
Berliner S.V. 92
Dresdner S.C. Dresden
S.V. Saxonia Bernsbach
S.S.V. Beuthen 09
Spielvereinigung Leipzig
Spielvereinigung Fürth
V.f.L. Neustadt Thüringen
S.C. Planitzer
1. V.F.C. Plauen
Spiel Sport 09 Hüsten
M.S.V. Dresden
S.V. Sportverein Harburg
Holstein Kiel
F.V. 11 Koblenz Neuendorf
Arminia Hannover
Fortuna Düsseldorf
Preußen Langensalza
S.V. 06 Zella Mehlis
V.f.B. Bielefeld
V.f.L. Bitterfeld
Germania Halberstadt
M.T.V. 1860 München
Union Gelsenkirchen
F.C. Victoria Forst
S.V. Waldenburg 09
F.V. Karlsruhe
Sportclub Kassel 03
T.V. Guts-Muts Dresden
T.V. Theuma
Phönix Lübeck
Polizei-Sportverein Chemnitz
Hamburger S.V.
P.S.V. Elbing
Bremer S.V. 06
V.f.B. Königsberg
Prussia Samland Königsberg
S.V. 05 Naumburg
Union Böckingen
Budissa Bautzen
Polizei S.V. Stettin
Meidericher Spielverein
S.C. Stadtilm


Boys' Magazine - BOY-490/BPM-6 Football Teams (Colour) (02)


1928-29
BOY-490/BPM-6 Football Teams (Colour)
Boys' Magazine
9 cards

An illustrated checklist, showing the cards in the order in which they were issued. To see more details of the checklist, including lists of the players in each team group, click here - Boys' Magazine - BOY-490/BPM-6 Football Teams (Colour).


Futera - Futera Unique 2015 (08) - Base Parallel



2015
Futera Unique 2015
Futera
120 base cards

There are 80 base parallel cards that display different photos of the players. When a company issues parallel cards with different images it's handy to record them, but in this case perhaps it's not too important as all the parallel cards are numbered '1/ of 1'. But I thought I'd still try and include photos of as many as possible. The cards come from a variety of sources, some have been scanned whilst others have been taken with a camera, so the quality varies quite a bit.

UPDATE (23-06-2015):  Thanks to Brett and Nick for providing the scans of the Raphael Varane and Radamel Falcao cards.
UPDATE (29-06-2015):  Mesut Ozil added.
UPDATE (01-07-2015):  Vincent Kompany and David Silva added.
UPDATE (01-07-2015 10:48):  The checklist of 80 cards is now complete, including 3 'Next' and 13 'The Greats' cards.
UPDATE (02-07-2015):  Danielle De Rossi added. That's 12 cards illustrated so far.
UPDATE (05-07-2015):  Julio Cesar added, thanks to Portlaw.
UPDATE (10-07-2015):  Sergio Romero added.

PARALLEL: 1/1

80 cards
Different player images

  1. 001.  Claudio Bravo (Chile)
  2. 004.  Manuel Neuer (Germany)
  3. 005.  Sergio Romero (Argentina)
  4. 006.  Pablo Armero (Colombia)
  5. 010.  Diego Godin (Uruguay)
  6. 011.  Mats Hummels (Germany)
  7. 013.  Vincent Kompany (Belgium)
  8. 014.  David Luiz (Brazil)
  9. 015.  Marcelo (Brazil)
  10. 016.  Bruno Martins Indi (Netherlands)
  11. 017.  Javier Mascherano (Argentina)
  12. 020.  Yuto Nagatomo (Japan)
  13. 023.  Sergio Ramos (Spain)
  14. 024.  Marcos Rojo (Argentina)
  15. 025.  Thiago Silva (Brazil)
  16. 026.  Atsuto Uchida (Japan)
  17. 027.  Raphael Varane (France)   -   thanks to Brett and Nick
  18. 028.  Jan Vertonghen (Belgium)
  19. 029.  Ron Vlaar (Netherlands)
  20. 030.  Pablo Zabaleta (Argentina)
  21. 031.  Gareth Bale (Wales)
  22. 034.  Daley Blind (Netherlands)
  23. 036.  Daniele De Rossi (Italy)
  24. 037.  Angel Di Maria (Argentina)
  25. 038.  Cesc Fabregas (Spain)
  26. 039.  Mario Gotze (Germany)
  27. 040.  Eden Hazard (Belgium)
  28. 041.  Keisuke Honda (Japan)
  29. 042.  Andres Iniesta (Spain)
  30. 046.  Luka Modric (Croatia)
  31. 047.  Oscar (Brazil)
  32. 048.  Mesut Ozil (Germany)
  33. 049.  Paul Pogba (France)
  34. 050.  Ivan Rakitic (Croatia)
  35. 052.  James Rodriguez (Colombia)
  36. 053.  Andre Schurrle (Germany)
  37. 054.  Bastian Schweinsteiger (Germany)
  38. 055.  Xherdan Shaqiri (Switzerland)
  39. 056.  David Silva (Spain)
  40. 057.  Wesley Sneijder (Netherlands)
  41. 061.  Sergio Aguero (Argentina)
  42. 062.  Mario Balotelli (Italy)
  43. 063.  Karim Benzema (France)
  44. 064.  Edinson Cavani (Uruguay)
  45. 065.  Diego Costa (Spain)
  46. 066.  Radamel Falcao (Colombia)   -   thanks to Brett and Nick
  47. 067.  Olivier Giroud (France)
  48. 069.  Son Heung-Min (Korea Replubic)
  49. 070.  Gonzalo Higuain (Argentina)
  50. 071.  Hulk (Brazil)
  51. 072.  Klaas-Jan Huntelaar (Netherlands)
  52. 073.  Zlatan Ibrahimovic (Sweden)
  53. 074.  Aleksandr Kerzhakov (Russia)
  54. 075.  Robert Lewandowski (Poland)
  55. 076.  Romelu Lukaku (Belgium)
  56. 078.  Lionel Messi (Argentina)
  57. 079.  Thomas Muller (Germany)
  58. 080.  Neymar (Brazil)
  59. 081.  Pedro (Spain)
  60. 082.  Arjen Robben (Netherlands)
  61. 083.  Cristiano Ronaldo (Portugal)
  62. 086.  Alexis Sanchez (Chile)
  63. 087.  Luis Suarez (Uruguay)
  64. 090.  Robin van Persie (Netherlands)

Next

  1. 096.  Divock Origi (Belgium)
  2. 097.  Ricardo Rodriguez (Switzerland)
  3. 098.  Salih Ucan (Turkey)

The Greats
  1. 101.  Xabi Alonso (Spain)
  2. 102.  Dani Alves (Brazil)
  3. 103.  Gianluigi Buffon (Italy)
  4. 104.  Julio Cesar (Brazil)
  5. 107.  Patrice Evra (France)
  6. 110.  Philipp Lahm (Germany)
  7. 111.  Diego Maradona (Argentina)
  8. 113.  Pele (Brazil)
  9. 114.  Andrea Pirlo (Italy)
  10. 115.  Carles Puyol (Spain)
  11. 116.  Franck Ribery (France)
  12. 117.  Edwin van der Sar (Netherlands)
  13. 120.  Xavi (Spain)