Saturday, 18 July 2020

Panini (Portugal) - Futebol 82


1981-82
Futebol 82
Panini
Portugal
305 stickers

1.  Emblem (Federacao Portuguesa de Futebol)
2.  Emblem (Sport Lisboa e Benfica)
3.  Squad (Sport Lisboa e Benfica)
4.  Squad (Sport Lisboa e Benfica)
5.  Bento (Sport Lisboa e Benfica)
6.  Botelho (Sport Lisboa e Benfica)
7.  Humberto (Sport Lisboa e Benfica)
8.  Veloso (Sport Lisboa e Benfica)
9.  Pietra (Sport Lisboa e Benfica)
10.  Laranjeira (Sport Lisboa e Benfica)
11.  Frederico (Sport Lisboa e Benfica)
12.  Sheu (Sport Lisboa e Benfica)
13.  C. Manuel (Sport Lisboa e Benfica)
14.  Alves (Sport Lisboa e Benfica)
15.  Chalana (Sport Lisboa e Benfica)
16.  Nene' (Sport Lisboa e Benfica)
17.  Filipovic (Sport Lisboa e Benfica)
18.  Cesar (Sport Lisboa e Benfica)
19.  Folha (Sport Lisboa e Benfica)
20.  Emblem (Futebol Clube do Porto)
21.  Squad (Futebol Clube do Porto)
22.  Squad (Futebol Clube do Porto)
23.  Fonseca (Futebol Clube do Porto)
24.  Tibi (Futebol Clube do Porto)
25.  Simoes (Futebol Clube do Porto)
26.  Gabriel (Futebol Clube do Porto)
27.  Lima Pereira (Futebol Clube do Porto)
28.  Freitas (Futebol Clube do Porto)
29.  Teixeira (Futebol Clube do Porto)
30.  Jaime (Futebol Clube do Porto)
31.  Frasco (Futebol Clube do Porto)
32.  Rodlofo (Futebol Clube do Porto)
33.  Romeu (Futebol Clube do Porto)
34.  Sousa (Futebol Clube do Porto)
35.  Walsh (Futebol Clube do Porto)
36.  Jacques (Futebol Clube do Porto)
37.  Costa (Futebol Clube do Porto)
38.  Emblem (Sporting Clube de Portugal)
39.  Squad (Sporting Clube de Portugal)
40.  Squad (Sporting Clube de Portugal)
41.  Maszaros (Sporting Clube de Portugal)
42.  Melo (Sporting Clube de Portugal)
43.  Eurico (Sporting Clube de Portugal)
44.  Barao (Sporting Clube de Portugal)
45.  Inacio (Sporting Clube de Portugal)
46.  Carlos Xavier (Sporting Clube de Portugal)
47.  Ademar (Sporting Clube de Portugal)
48.  Marinho (Sporting Clube de Portugal)
49.  Meneses (Sporting Clube de Portugal)
50.  Nogueira (Sporting Clube de Portugal)
51.  Oliveira (Sporting Clube de Portugal)
52.  Lito (Sporting Clube de Portugal)
53.  Jordao (Sporting Clube de Portugal)
54.  M. Fernandes (Sporting Clube de Portugal)
55.  Freire (Sporting Clube de Portugal)
56.  Emblem (Boavista Futebol Clube)
57.  Squad (Boavista Futebol Clube)
58.  Squad (Boavista Futebol Clube)
59.  Matos (Boavista Futebol Clube)
60.  Madureira (Boavista Futebol Clube)
61.  Artur (Boavista Futebol Clube)
62.  Queiro (Boavista Futebol Clube)
63.  Cacheira (Boavista Futebol Clube)
64.  Paulo Cesar (Boavista Futebol Clube)
65.  Adao (Boavista Futebol Clube)
66.  M. Barbosa (Boavista Futebol Clube)
67.  Bravo (Boavista Futebol Clube)
68.  Eliseu (Boavista Futebol Clube)
69.  Ailton (Boavista Futebol Clube)
70.  Diamantino (Boavista Futebol Clube)
71.  Palhares (Boavista Futebol Clube)
72.  Vital (Boavista Futebol Clube)
73.  Jorge Silva (Boavista Futebol Clube)
74.  Emblem (Vitoria Sport Clube de Guimaraes)
75.  Squad (Vitoria Sport Clube de Guimaraes)
76.  Squad (Vitoria Sport Clube de Guimaraes)
77.  Damas (Vitoria Sport Clube de Guimaraes)
78.  Jesus (Vitoria Sport Clube de Guimaraes)
79.  To-Ze' (Vitoria Sport Clube de Guimaraes)
80.  Ramalho (Vitoria Sport Clube de Guimaraes)
81.  Gregorio (Vitoria Sport Clube de Guimaraes)
82.  Santos (Vitoria Sport Clube de Guimaraes)
83.  Barrinha (Vitoria Sport Clube de Guimaraes)
84.  Festas (Vitoria Sport Clube de Guimaraes)
85.  Niyaldo (Vitoria Sport Clube de Guimaraes)
86.  Abreu (Vitoria Sport Clube de Guimaraes)
87.  Pedroto (Vitoria Sport Clube de Guimaraes)
88.  Fonseca (Vitoria Sport Clube de Guimaraes)
89.  Narciso (Vitoria Sport Clube de Guimaraes)
90.  Lucio (Vitoria Sport Clube de Guimaraes)
91.  J. Rocha (Vitoria Sport Clube de Guimaraes)
92.  Emblem (Sporting Clube de Braga)
93.  Squad (Sporting Clube de Braga)
94.  Squad (Sporting Clube de Braga)
95.  Valter (Sporting Clube de Braga)
96.  Joao (Sporting Clube de Braga)
97.  Dito (Sporting Clube de Braga)
98.  Artur (Sporting Clube de Braga)
99.  Joao Cardoso (Sporting Clube de Braga)
100.  Nelito (Sporting Clube de Braga)
101.  Jose Artur (Sporting Clube de Braga)
102.  Guedes (Sporting Clube de Braga)
103.  Germano (Sporting Clube de Braga)
104.  Vitor Oliveira (Sporting Clube de Braga)
105.  Spencer (Sporting Clube de Braga)
106.  Chico Faria (Sporting Clube de Braga)
107.  Malheiro (Sporting Clube de Braga)
108.  Mundinho (Sporting Clube de Braga)
109.  Fontes (Sporting Clube de Braga)
110.  Emblem (Vitoria Futebol Clube de Setubal)
111.  Squad (Vitoria Futebol Clube de Setubal)
112.  Squad (Vitoria Futebol Clube de Setubal)
113.  Amaral (Vitoria Futebol Clube de Setubal)
114.  Silvino (Vitoria Futebol Clube de Setubal)
115.  F.  Silva (Vitoria Futebol Clube de Setubal)
116.  Sobrinho (Vitoria Futebol Clube de Setubal)
117.  Cicero (Vitoria Futebol Clube de Setubal)
118.  Mota (Vitoria Futebol Clube de Setubal)
119.  Cerdeira (Vitoria Futebol Clube de Setubal)
120.  Garces (Vitoria Futebol Clube de Setubal)
121.  Duda (Vitoria Futebol Clube de Setubal)
122.  Octavio (Vitoria Futebol Clube de Setubal)
123.  Peter (Vitoria Futebol Clube de Setubal)
124.  Vitor Madeira (Vitoria Futebol Clube de Setubal)
125.  Dario (Vitoria Futebol Clube de Setubal)
126.  Chico Gordo (Vitoria Futebol Clube de Setubal)
127.  F.  Cruz (Vitoria Futebol Clube de Setubal)
128.  Emblem (Portimonense Sporting Clube)
129.  Squad (Portimonense Sporting Clube)
130.  Squad (Portimonense Sporting Clube)
131.  Delgado (Portimonense Sporting Clube)
132.  Conhe (Portimonense Sporting Clube)
133.  Amilcar (Portimonense Sporting Clube)
134.  Quaresma (Portimonense Sporting Clube)
135.  R.  Dias (Portimonense Sporting Clube)
136.  Coleho (Portimonense Sporting Clube)
137.  Patan (Portimonense Sporting Clube)
138.  Murca (Portimonense Sporting Clube)
139.  C.  Alberto (Portimonense Sporting Clube)
140.  Tiao (Portimonense Sporting Clube)
141.  Valter (Portimonense Sporting Clube)
142.  F.  Martins (Portimonense Sporting Clube)
143.  N.  De Matos (Portimonense Sporting Clube)
144.  Rocadas (Portimonense Sporting Clube)
145.  Jailson (Portimonense Sporting Clube)

146.  Manuel Bento (Portugal) - circular sticker
147.  Gabriel Mendes (Portugal) - circular sticker
148.  Humberto Coelho (Portugal) - circular sticker
149.  Carlos Simoes (Portugal) - circular sticker
150.  Carlos Manuel (Portugal) - circular sticker
151.  Fernando Chalana (Portugal) - circular sticker
152.  Tamagnini Nene (Portugal) - circular sticker
153.  Rui Jordao (Portugal) - circular sticker
154.  Eurico Gomes (Portugal) - circular sticker
155.  Minervino Pietra (Portugal) - circular sticker
156.  Sheu Han (Portugal) - circular sticker
157.  Joao Alves (Portugal) - circular sticker
158.  Antonio Oliveira (Portugal) - circular sticker
159.  Jose Costa (Portugal) - circular sticker
160.  Antonio De Sousa (Portugal) - circular sticker
161.  Antonio 'Tibi' (Portugal) - circular sticker

162.  Emblem (Sporting Clube de Espinho)
163.  Squad (Sporting Clube de Espinho)
164.  Squad (Sporting Clube de Espinho)
165.  Mendes (Sporting Clube de Espinho)
166.  Ricardo (Sporting Clube de Espinho)
167.  Salaco (Sporting Clube de Espinho)
168.  Serra (Sporting Clube de Espinho)
169.  Raul (Sporting Clube de Espinho)
170.  Jose Augusto (Sporting Clube de Espinho)
171.  Vitor Manuel (Sporting Clube de Espinho)
172.  Joao Carlos (Sporting Clube de Espinho)
173.  Carvalho (Sporting Clube de Espinho)
174.  Jacinto (Sporting Clube de Espinho)
175.  Nicolau (Sporting Clube de Espinho)
176.  Ruben (Sporting Clube de Espinho)
177.  Herminio (Sporting Clube de Espinho)
178.  Moinhos (Sporting Clube de Espinho)
179.  Vitorino (Sporting Clube de Espinho)
180.  Emblem (Clube de Futebol Os Belenenses)
181.  Squad (Clube de Futebol Os Belenenses)
182.  Squad (Clube de Futebol Os Belenenses)
183.  Padrao (Clube de Futebol Os Belenenses)
184.  Jacinto Joao (Clube de Futebol Os Belenenses)
185.  Alhinho (Clube de Futebol Os Belenenses)
186.  Sambinha (Clube de Futebol Os Belenenses)
187.  C.  Pereira (Clube de Futebol Os Belenenses)
188.  Luis Horta (Clube de Futebol Os Belenenses)
189.  Baltasar (Clube de Futebol Os Belenenses)
190.  Lima (Clube de Futebol Os Belenenses)
191.  Osvaldo (Clube de Futebol Os Belenenses)
192.  Carlinhos (Clube de Futebol Os Belenenses)
193.  Vitor Gomes (Clube de Futebol Os Belenenses)
194.  Cepeda (Clube de Futebol Os Belenenses)
195.  Avelar (Clube de Futebol Os Belenenses)
196.  Biffe (Clube de Futebol Os Belenenses)
197.  Djao (Clube de Futebol Os Belenenses)
198.  Emblem (Futebol Clube de Panafiel)
199.  Squad (Futebol Clube de Panafiel)
200.  Squad (Futebol Clube de Panafiel)
201.  Luz (Futebol Clube de Panafiel)
202.  Serrao (Futebol Clube de Panafiel)
203.  Kikas (Futebol Clube de Panafiel)
204.  Jose Manuel (Futebol Clube de Panafiel)
205.  Castro (Futebol Clube de Panafiel)
206.  Pires (Futebol Clube de Panafiel)
207.  Carrico (Futebol Clube de Panafiel)
208.  Branco (Futebol Clube de Panafiel)
209.  J. Domingues (Futebol Clube de Panafiel)
210.  Costa (Futebol Clube de Panafiel)
211.  Garcia (Futebol Clube de Panafiel)
212.  Rui Lopes (Futebol Clube de Panafiel)
213.  Baba (Futebol Clube de Panafiel)
214.  Jarbas (Futebol Clube de Panafiel)
215.  Faia (Futebol Clube de Panafiel)
216.  Emblem (Amora Futebol Clube)
217.  Squad (Amora Futebol Clube)
218.  Squad (Amora Futebol Clube)
219.  Jorge Silva (Amora Futebol Clube)
220.  Vaz (Amora Futebol Clube)
221.  Pedroso (Amora Futebol Clube)
222.  Simoes (Amora Futebol Clube)
223.  Helder (Amora Futebol Clube)
224.  Quim-Ze (Amora Futebol Clube)
225.  Camoes (Amora Futebol Clube)
226.  Alberto (Amora Futebol Clube)
227.  Jaime (Amora Futebol Clube)
228.  Pereirinha (Amora Futebol Clube)
229.  M. Fernandes (Amora Futebol Clube)
230.  Formosinho (Amora Futebol Clube)
231.  Marlon (Amora Futebol Clube)
232.  Fortes (Amora Futebol Clube)
233.  J. Domingos (Amora Futebol Clube)
234.  Emblem (Uniao Desportiva de Leiria)
235.  Squad (Uniao Desportiva de Leiria)
236.  Squad (Uniao Desportiva de Leiria)
237.  Alvaro (Uniao Desportiva de Leiria)
238.  Justino (Uniao Desportiva de Leiria)
239.  Germano (Uniao Desportiva de Leiria)
240.  Dinis (Uniao Desportiva de Leiria)
241.  Martinho (Uniao Desportiva de Leiria)
242.  Nascimento (Uniao Desportiva de Leiria)
243.  Amandio (Uniao Desportiva de Leiria)
244.  Cardoso (Uniao Desportiva de Leiria)
245.  Freitas (Uniao Desportiva de Leiria)
246.  Cremildo (Uniao Desportiva de Leiria)
247.  Aguas (Uniao Desportiva de Leiria)
248.  Rogerio (Uniao Desportiva de Leiria)
249.  F. Cruz (Uniao Desportiva de Leiria)
250.  N'Habola (Uniao Desportiva de Leiria)
251.  Vitor Manuel (Uniao Desportiva de Leiria)
252.  Emblem (Rio Ave Futebol Clube)
253.  Squad (Rio Ave Futebol Clube)
254.  Squad (Rio Ave Futebol Clube)
255.  Trindade (Rio Ave Futebol Clube)
256.  Castro (Rio Ave Futebol Clube)
257.  Figueiredo (Rio Ave Futebol Clube)
258.  Caica (Rio Ave Futebol Clube)
259.  Duarte (Rio Ave Futebol Clube)
260.  Baltemar (Rio Ave Futebol Clube)
261.  Dias (Rio Ave Futebol Clube)
262.  Eusebio (Rio Ave Futebol Clube)
263.  Soares (Rio Ave Futebol Clube)
264.  Paquito (Rio Ave Futebol Clube)
265.  Valter (Rio Ave Futebol Clube)
266.  Quim (Rio Ave Futebol Clube)
267.  Aderito (Rio Ave Futebol Clube)
268.  Pires (Rio Ave Futebol Clube)
269.  Samuel (Rio Ave Futebol Clube)
270.  Emblem (Grupo Desportivo Estoril-Praia)
271.  Squad (Grupo Desportivo Estoril-Praia)
272.  Squad (Grupo Desportivo Estoril-Praia)
273.  Abrantes (Grupo Desportivo Estoril-Praia)
274.  C.  Ferreira (Grupo Desportivo Estoril-Praia)
275.  Manaca (Grupo Desportivo Estoril-Praia)
276.  Jose Antonio (Grupo Desportivo Estoril-Praia)
277.  Leo (Grupo Desportivo Estoril-Praia)
278.  Paris (Grupo Desportivo Estoril-Praia)
279.  Santos (Grupo Desportivo Estoril-Praia)
280.  Teixeira (Grupo Desportivo Estoril-Praia)
281.  Vieira (Grupo Desportivo Estoril-Praia)
282.  Salvado (Grupo Desportivo Estoril-Praia)
283.  Soeiro (Grupo Desportivo Estoril-Praia)
284.  Abrantes II (Grupo Desp. Estoril-Praia)
285.  Jeronimo (Grupo Desportivo Estoril-Praia)
286.  Coentrao Faria (Grupo Desportivo Estoril-Praia)
287.  Diamantino (Grupo Desportivo Estoril-Praia)
288.  Emblem (C. Academico de Futebol de Viseu)
289.  Squad (C. Academico de Futebol de Viseu)
290.  Squad (C. Academico de Futebol de Viseu)
291.  Helder (C. Academico de Futebol de Viseu)
292.  Almeida (C. Academico de Futebol de Viseu)
293.  Emanuel (C. Academico de Futebol de Viseu)
294.  Paulo Cesar (C. Academic de Futebol de Viseu)
295.  Sobreiro (C. Academic de Futebol de Viseu)
296.  Vinagre (C. Academic de Futebol de Viseu)
297.  Borga (Clube Academico Futebol de Viseu)
298.  Flavio (C. Academic de Futebol de Viseu)
299.  Fernando (C. Academic de Futebol de Viseu)
300.  Heredia (C. Academic de Futebol de Viseu)
301.  Babalito (Clube Academico de Futebol de Viseu)
302.  Cunha (Clube Academico de Futebol de Viseu)
303.  Inaldo (Clube Academico de Futebol de Viseu)
304.  Joel (Clube Academico de Futebol de Viseu)
305.  Rosario (Clube Academico de Futebol de Viseu)

Matchday - Matchday Legends (1998)


1998
Matchday Legends
Matchday
40 cards

Charlie George (Arsenal)
Ray Kennedy (Arsenal)
Malcolm MacDonald (Arsenal)
Frank McLintock (Arsenal)
Bob Wilson (Arsenal)
Pele (Brazil)
Peter Bonetti (Chelsea)
Alan Hudson (Chelsea)
Terry Venables (Crystal Palace)
Howard Kendall (Everton)
George Cohen (Fulham)
Billy Bremner (Leeds United)
Jack Charlton (Leeds United)
Allan Clarke (Leeds United)
Gordon Banks (Leicester city)
Roger Hunt (Liverpool)
Ian St John (Liverpool)
Peter Thompson (Liverpool)
Francis Lee (Manchester City)
Mike Summerbee (Manchester City)
George Best (Manchester United)
Bobby Charlton (Manchester United)
Paddy Crerand (Manchester United)
Nobby Stiles (Manchester United)
Ian Storey-Moore (Manchester United)
Bobby Moncur (Newcastle United)
Bobby Robson (Newcastle United)
Jim Baxter (Glasgow Rangers)
Mick Jones (Sheffield United)
Martin Chivers (Tottenham Hotspur)
Jimmy Greaves (Tottenham Hotspur)
Pat Jennings (Tottenham Hotspur)
Dave Mackay (Tottenham Hotspur)
Alan Mullery (Tottenham Hotspur)
Jeff Astle (West Bromwich Albion)
Geoff Hurst (West Ham United)
Bobby Moore (West Ham United)
Derek Dougan (Wolverhampton Wanderers)
Peter Knowles (Wolverhampton Wanderers)
John Richards (Wolverhampton Wanderers)

North British Rubber Co. Ltd. - (NOR-110/NOE-1) Sporting Personalities


1952
(NOR-110/NOE-1) Sporting Personalities
North British Rubber Co. Ltd.
6 prints (1 football)

Steve Smith has provided a photo of this item. It is one of six large prints on art paper, measuring approximately 155mm x 95mm and with a plain back. Each of them with a facsimile autograph(s) and the words "A founder member of the Champions' Club."

Eric Bedser, Alec Bedser (Cricket)
Maureen Gardner (Athletics)
Dan Maskell (Tennis)
Rosaling & Diana Rowe (Table Tennis)
Randy Turpin (Boxing)
Billy Wright

Liverpool Courier - Photo-Caricatures of the Everton Football Players


1921-22
Liverpool Courier Picture Postcards
Photo-Caricatures of the Everton Football Players
Liverpool Courier
? postcards

I have been sent a scan of this cutting and asked whether I have any information about this collection. Unfortunately I don't have much information, just one entry in my database, so this cutting allows me to add another. I have had this image of the Stanley Davies postcard for about 30 years and it's not very good quality. Back then I only had access to a poor black and white photocopier and this image is a scan of that photocopy.
The caricatures are drawn by Geo. Green, the postcards printed by C. Tinling and Co., Victoria Street, Liverpool, and the blocks by Palatine Engraving Co., Liverpool.

Stanley Davies
Stanley Fazackerley

Panini - UEFA Euro 2020 Preview (17) - Orange - TUR1-TUR26 - Turkey


2020
UEFA Euro 2020 Preview
Panini
528 stickers

Wila75 has provided scans of the stickers in this collection to create an illustrated checklist. The complete checklists of the two versions can be found here Panini - UEFA Euro 2020 Preview (06) - Checklist - 528 stickers and Panini - UEFA Euro 2020 Preview (06) - Checklist - 568 stickers.

Futera - The Captains of Celtic F.C. (02) - Error Card - Jimmy McStay / Charlie Shaw


1997-98
The Captains of Celtic F.C.
Futera
54 cards

The front of the card shows Jimmy McStay (card number 39) but the back of the card is that of Charlie Shaw. The complete checklist can be found here - Futera - The Captains of Celtic F.C..

39.  Jimmy McStay - front
37.  Charlie Shaw - back

West Midlands Collectors Centre - Busby Babes ~ Numbers 25-36


1991-92
Busby Babes ~ Numbers 25-36
West Midlands Collectors Centre
12 cards

25.  Jimmy Murphy
26.  Jeff Whitefoot
27.  John Doherty
28.  Don Gibson
29.  Eddie Lewis
30.  Bert Whalley
31.  David Gaskell
32.  Seamus Brennan
33.  Mark Pearson
34.  Joe Carolan
35.  Albert Quixall
36.  Warren Bradley

Unforgettables - Aston Villa Coca Cola Cup Winners 1996


1997-98
Aston Villa Coca Cola Cup Winners 1996
Unforgettables
12 cards

An uncut sheet, as issued.

Beckett.com - Beckett Sports Card HOT / COLD – July 17, 2020


2020
Beckett Sports Card HOT / COLD – July 17, 2020
Beckett.com

On the Beckett.com website they show a regular graphic depicting what's hot and what's not in the world of sports card collecting, provided by Dynasty Breaks. Erling Haaland is still in 4th place.

Friday, 17 July 2020

Império (Portugal) - Penalty 89-90


1989-90
Penalty 89-90
Império
Portugal
320 stickers

1.  Silvino (S.L. Benfica)
2.  Veloso (S.L. Benfica)
3.  Samuel (S.L. Benfica)
4.  Fonseca (S.L. Benfica)
5.  Ricardo (S.L. Benfica)
6.  Jonas Thern (S.L. Benfica)
7.  Vitor Paneira (S.L. Benfica)
8.  Pacheco (S.L. Benfica)
9.  Vata (S.L. Benfica)
10.  Valdo (S.L. Benfica)
11.  Magnusson (S.L. Benfica)
12.  Diamantino (S.L. Benfica)
13.  Ademir (S.L. Benfica)
14.  Sven Goran Eriksson (S.L. Benfica)
15.  Team Photo (S.L. Benfica)
16.  Kit / Badge (S.L. Benfica)
17.  Vitor Baia (F.C. Porto)
18.  Joao Pinto (F.C. Porto)
19.  Branco (F.C. Porto)
20.  Demol (F.C. Porto)
21.  Morato (F.C. Porto)
22.  Bandeirinha (F.C. Porto)
23.  Jaime Magalhaes (F.C. Porto)
24.  Madjer (F.C. Porto)
25.  Rui Aguas (F.C. Porto)
26.  Marito (F.C. Porto)
27.  Andre (F.C. Porto)
28.  Jorge Couto (F.C. Porto)
29.  Domingos (F.C. Porto)
30.  Artur Jorge (F.C. Porto)
31.  Team Photo (F.C. Porto)
32.  Kit / Badge (F.C. Porto)
33.  Padrao (Boavista F.C.)
34.  Jaime (Boavista F.C.)
35.  Frederico (Boavista F.C.)
36.  Valdir (Boavista F.C.)
37.  Marcos Antonio (Boavista F.C.)
38.  Parente (Boavista F.C.)
39.  Jorge Andrade (Boavista F.C.)
40.  Isaias (Boavista F.C.)
41.  Joao Pinto (Boavista F.C.)
42.  Nelson (Boavista F.C.)
43.  Forbs (Boavista F.C.)
44.  Valerio (Boavista F.C.)
45.  Adgatao (Boavista F.C.)
46.  Raul Aguas (Boavista F.C.)
47.  Team Photo (Boavista F.C.)
48.  Kit / Badge (Boavista F.C.)
49.  Ivkovic (Sporting C.P.)
50.  Oceano (Sporting C.P.)
51.  Leal (Sporting C.P.)
52.  Venancio (Sporting C.P.)
53.  Miguel (Sporting C.P.)
54.  Carlos Manuel (Sporting C.P.)
55.  Valtinho (Sporting C.P.)
56.  Douglas (Sporting C.P.)
57.  P. Cascavel (Sporting C.P.)
58.  Marlon (Sporting C.P.)
59.  Gomes (Sporting C.P.)
60.  Carlos Xavier (Sporting C.P.)
61.  Ali Hassam (Sporting C.P.)
62.  Manuel Jose (Sporting C.P.)
63.  Team Photo (Sporting C.P.)
64.  Kit / Badge (Sporting C.P.)
65.  Jorge Martins (Vitoria F.C.)
66.  Helio (Vitoria F.C.)
67.  Flavio (Vitoria F.C.)
68.  Dito (Vitoria F.C.)
69.  Quim (Vitoria F.C.)
70.  Jorge Ferreira (Vitoria F.C.)
71.  Quinito (Vitoria F.C.)
72.  Jaime Pacheco (Vitoria F.C.)
73.  Lufemba (Vitoria F.C.)
74.  Mladenov (Vitoria F.C.)
75.  Aparicio (Vitoria F.C.)
76.  Vitor Madeira (Vitoria F.C.)
77.  Serra (Vitoria F.C.)
78.  Manuel Fernandes (Vitoria F.C.)
79.  Team Photo (Vitoria F.C.)
80.  Kit / Badge (Vitoria F.C.)
81.  Helder (S.C. Braga)
82.  Kapa (S.C. Braga)
83.  Laureta (S.C. Braga)
84.  Vitor Duarte (S.C. Braga)
85.  Moroni (S.C. Braga)
86.  Rui Manuel (S.C. Braga)
87.  Serrinha (S.C. Braga)
88.  Rui Maside (S.C. Braga)
89.  Vermelhinho (S.C. Braga)
90.  Fernando Pires (S.C. Braga)
91.  Venicius (S.C. Braga)
92.  J. Mario (S.C. Braga)
93.  Santos (S.C. Braga)
94.  Vitor Manuel (S.C. Braga)
95.  Team Photo (S.C. Braga)
96.  Kit / Badge (S.C. Braga)
97.  Mihailov (C.F. OS Belenenses)
98.  Carlos Ribeiro (C.F. OS Belenenses)
99.  Jose Antonio (C.F. OS Belenenses)
100.  Edmundo (C.F. OS Belenenses)
101.  Grosso (C.F. OS Belenenses)
102.  Juanico (C.F. OS Belenenses)
103.  Teixeira (C.F. OS Belenenses)
104.  Macae (C.F. OS Belenenses)
105.  Chico Faria (C.F. OS Belenenses)
106.  Paulo Monteiro (C.F. OS Belenenses)
107.  Chiquinho (C.F. OS Belenenses)
108.  Jaime (C.F. OS Belenenses)
109.  Saavedra (C.F. OS Belenenses)
110.  Hristo Mladenov (C.F. OS Belenenses)
111.  Team Photo (C.F. OS Belenenses)
112.  Kit / Badge (C.F. OS Belenenses)
113.  Hugo (C.F.E. Amadora)
114.  F. Oliveira (C.F.E. Amadora)
115.  Duilio (C.F.E. Amadora)
116.  Mario Gomes (C.F.E. Amadora)
117.  Caetano (C.F.E. Amadora)
118.  Bobo (C.F.E. Amadora)
119.  Basaula (C.F.E. Amadora)
120.  Nelson Borges (C.F.E. Amadora)
121.  Rycky (C.F.E. Amadora)
122.  Pedro Xavier (C.F.E. Amadora)
123.  Paulo Jorge (C.F.E. Amadora)
124.  Sobral (C.F.E. Amadora)
125.  Baroti (C.F.E. Amadora)
126.  Joao Alves (C.F.E. Amadora)
127.  Team Photo (C.F.E. Amadora)
128.  Kit / Badge (C.F.E. Amadora)
129.  Neno (Vitoria S.C.)
130.  Nando (Vitoria S.C.)
131.  Nene (Vitoria S.C.)
132.  William (Vitoria S.C.)
133.  Bene (Vitoria S.C.)
134.  Roldao (Vitoria S.C.)
135.  Rene (Vitoria S.C.)
136.  N'Dinga (Vitoria S.C.)
137.  Chiquinho (Vitoria S.C.)
138.  Joao Batista (Vitoria S.C.)
139.  Caio Junior (Vitoria S.C.)
140.  Cerqueira (Vitoria S.C.)
141.  Silvinho (Vitoria S.C.)
142.  Paulo Autuori (Vitoria S.C.)
143.  Team Photo (Vitoria S.C.)
144.  Kit / Badge (Vitoria S.C.)
145.  Gilmar (C.D. Nacional)
146.  Rui Duarte (C.D. Nacional)
147.  Leiz (C.D. Nacional)
148.  Tininho (C.D. Nacional)
149.  Ladeira (C.D. Nacional)
150.  Toninho (C.D. Nacional)
151.  Vieira (C.D. Nacional)
152.  Heitor (C.D. Nacional)
153.  Philip Murphy (C.D. Nacional)
154.  Rolao (C.D. Nacional)
155.  Dino (C.D. Nacional)
156.  Paulo Sergio (C.D. Nacional)
157.  Edu (C.D. Nacional)
158.  Fernando Pires (C.D. Nacional)
159.  Team Photo (C.D. Nacional)
160.  Kit / Badge (C.D. Nacional)
161.  Figueiredo (Portimonense S.C.)
162.  Chico Ze (Portimonense S.C.)
163.  Guerreiro (Portimonense S.C.)
164.  Floris (Portimonense S.C.)
165.  Aurelio (Portimonense S.C.)
166.  Bezinsky (Portimonense S.C.)
167.  Vado (Portimonense S.C.)
168.  Guetov (Portimonense S.C.)
169.  Jose Pedro (Portimonense S.C.)
170.  Skoda (Portimonense S.C.)
171.  Voynov (Portimonense S.C.)
172.  Adalberto (Portimonense S.C.)
173.  Luciano (Portimonense S.C.)
174.  Jose Torres (Portimonense S.C.)
175.  Team Photo (Portimonense S.C.)
176.  Kit / Badge (Portimonense S.C.)
177.  Everton (C.S. Maritimo)
178.  Teixeirinha (C.S. Maritimo)
179.  Carlos Jorge (C.S. Maritimo)
180.  Oliveira (C.S. Maritimo)
181.  Andrade (C.S. Maritimo)
182.  Nazaro Nunes (C.S. Maritimo)
183.  Artur Semedo (C.S. Maritimo)
184.  Nunes (C.S. Maritimo)
185.  Wawa (C.S. Maritimo)
186.  Wando (C.S. Maritimo)
187.  Toze (C.S. Maritimo)
188.  Rui Vieira (C.S. Maritimo)
189.  Paulo Ricardo (C.S. Maritimo)
190.  Quinito (C.S. Maritimo)
191.  Team Photo (C.S. Maritimo)
192.  Kit / Badge (C.S. Maritimo)
193.  Jesus (G.D. Chaves)
194.  Rui Manuel (G.D. Chaves)
195.  Filgueira (G.D. Chaves)
196.  Jorginho (G.D. Chaves)
197.  Rogerio (G.D. Chaves)
198.  Luis Manuel (G.D. Chaves)
199.  Diamantino (G.D. Chaves)
200.  David (G.D. Chaves)
201.  Rudi (G.D. Chaves)
202.  Slavkov (G.D. Chaves)
203.  Tanev (G.D. Chaves)
204.  Vicente (G.D. Chaves)
205.  Paulo Henrique (G.D. Chaves)
206.  Jose Romao (G.D. Chaves)
207.  Team Photo (G.D. Chaves)
208.  Kit / Badge (G.D. Chaves)
209.  Cerqueira (F.C. Penafiel)
210.  Valente (F.C. Penafiel)
211.  Chico Nikita (F.C. Penafiel)
212.  Vasco (F.C. Penafiel)
213.  Artur (F.C. Penafiel)
214.  Carlos Alberto (F.C. Penafiel)
215.  Rui Manuel (F.C. Penafiel)
216.  Coelho (F.C. Penafiel)
217.  Amancio (F.C. Penafiel)
218.  Rebelo (F.C. Penafiel)
219.  Djao (F.C. Penafiel)
220.  Ciro (F.C. Penafiel)
221.  Delgado (F.C. Penafiel)
222.  Carlos Alhinho (F.C. Penafiel)
223.  Team Photo (F.C. Penafiel)
224.  Kit / Badge (F.C. Penafiel)
225.  Miguel (S.C. Beira-Mar)
226.  Joao Paulo (S.C. Beira-Mar)
227.  Joao Gouveia (S.C. Beira-Mar)
228.  Dinis (S.C. Beira-Mar)
229.  Simoes (S.C. Beira-Mar)
230.  Abdel Ghany (S.C. Beira-Mar)
231.  Mario Jorge (S.C. Beira-Mar)
232.  Sousa (S.C. Beira-Mar)
233.  Feire (S.C. Beira-Mar)
234.  Paquito (S.C. Beira-Mar)
235.  Penteado (S.C. Beira-Mar)
236.  Rodrigues (S.C. Beira-Mar)
237.  Jarbas (S.C. Beira-Mar)
238.  Jean Thissen (S.C. Beira-Mar)
239.  Team Photo (S.C. Beira-Mar)
240.  Kit / Badge (S.C. Beira-Mar)
241.  Lucio (F.C. Tirsense)
242.  Bio (F.C. Tirsense)
243.  Louro (F.C. Tirsense)
244.  Vlamicir (F.C. Tirsense)
245.  Sergio (F.C. Tirsense)
246.  Jose Maria (F.C. Tirsense)
247.  Vitinha (F.C. Tirsense)
248.  Quim (F.C. Tirsense)
249.  Eusebio (F.C. Tirsense)
250.  Tueba (F.C. Tirsense)
251.  Dreyffus (F.C. Tirsense)
252.  Cesar (F.C. Tirsense)
253.  Lay (F.C. Tirsense)
254.  Manuel G. Gomes Ineca (F.C. Tirsense)
255.  Team Photo (F.C. Tirsense)
256.  Kit / Badge (F.C. Tirsense)
257.  Ricardo (C.D. Feirense)
258.  Licinio (C.D. Feirense)
259.  Miguel (C.D. Feirense)
260.  Valido (C.D. Feirense)
261.  Sergio (C.D. Feirense)
262.  Fernando (C.D. Feirense)
263.  Artur (C.D. Feirense)
264.  Rendeiro (C.D. Feirense)
265.  Pinto (C.D. Feirense)
266.  Ribeiro (C.D. Feirense)
267.  Manuel Antonio (C.D. Feirense)
268.  Quim Ze (C.D. Feirense)
269.  Carlos Rui (C.D. Feirense)
270.  Henrique Nunes (C.D. Feirense)
271.  Team Photo (C.D. Feirense)
272.  Kit / Badge (C.D. Feirense)
273.  Jacinto Joao (C.F. Uniao)
274.  Perduv (C.F. Uniao)
275.  Jorge Costa (C.F. Uniao)
276.  Ramos (C.F. Uniao)
277.  Laudo (C.F. Uniao)
278.  Mota (C.F. Uniao)
279.  Ricardo Jorge (C.F. Uniao)
280.  Monteiro (C.F. Uniao)
281.  Carlos Ferreira (C.F. Uniao)
282.  Rogerio (C.F. Uniao)
283.  Paulo Ribeiro (C.F. Uniao)
284.  Duarte (C.F. Uniao)
285.  Ney (C.F. Uniao)
286.  Rui Mancio (C.F. Uniao)
287.  Team Photo (C.F. Uniao)
288.  Kit / Badge (C.F. Uniao)
289.  Carlos Valente (Referre / Arbitro)
290.  Rosa Santos (Referre / Arbitro)
291.  Alder Dante (Referre / Arbitro)
292.  Veiga Trigo (Referre / Arbitro)
293.  Ezequiel Feijao (Referre / Arbitro)
294.  Vitor Correia (Referre / Arbitro)
295.  Francisco Caroco (Referre / Arbitro)
296.  Mario Leal (Referre / Arbitro)
297.  Fernando Alberto (Referre / Arbitro)
298.  Manuel Nogueira (Referre / Arbitro)
299.  Pinto Correia (Referre / Arbitro)
300.  Joao Simaozinho (Referre / Arbitro)
301.  Miranda De Sousa (Referre / Arbitro)
302.  Alexandre Morgado (Referre / Arbitro)
303.  Jose Xavier (Referre / Arbitro)
304.  Sepa Santos (Referre / Arbitro)
305.  Francisco Silva (Referre / Arbitro)
306.  Jose Guimaro (Referre / Arbitro)
307.  Fortunato Azevedo (Referre / Arbitro)
308.  Bento Marques (Referre / Arbitro)
309.  Raul Ribeiro (Referre / Arbitro)
310.  Xavier De Oliveira (Referre / Arbitro)
311.  Garcia (Referre / Arbitro)
312.  Antonio Marcal (Referre / Arbitro)
313.  Carlos Carvalho (Referre / Arbitro)
314.  Jose Pratas (Referre / Arbitro)
315.  Soares Dias (Referre / Arbitro)
316.  Jose Silvano (Referre / Arbitro)
317.  Adao Mendes (Referre / Arbitro)
318.  Fernando Imilio (Referre / Arbitro)
319.  Teixeira Dias (Referre / Arbitro)
320.  Fernando Correia (Referre / Arbitro)

Semic Press (Denmark) - Fodbold VM Italia 90


1990
Fodbold VM Italia 90
Semic Press
Denmark
414 stickers

The only album scan I have is one that seems to have been double printed, I will update it with a better image at the earliest opportunity.

1.  Roma
2.  Firenze
3.  Emblem (Italia)
4.  Emblem (Austria)
5.  Emblem (Czechoslovakia)
6.  Emblem (USA)
7.  Team Photo (Italy)
8.  Walter Zenga (Italy)
9.  Giuseppe Bergomi (Italy)
10.  Franco Baresi (Italy)
11.  Riccardo Ferri (Italy)
12.  Luigi De Agostini (Italy)
13.  Paulo Maldini (Italy)
14.  Nicola Berti (Italy)
15.  Carlo Ancelotti (Italy)
16.  Giancarlo Marocchi (Italy)
17.  Roberto Baggio (Italy)
18.  Roberto Donadoni (Italy)
19.  Fernando De Napoli (Italy)
20.  Giuseppe Giannini (Italy)
21.  Gianluca Vialli (Italy)
22.  Roberto Mancini (Italy)
23.  Andrea Carnivale (Italy)
24.  Team (Austria)
25.  Klaus Lindenberger (Austria)
26.  Josef Degeorgi (Austria)
27.  Ernst Aigner (Austria)
28.  Kurt Russ (Austria)
29.  Anton Pfeffer (Austria)
30.  Manfred Zsak (Austria)
31.  Peter Artner (Austria)
32.  Manfred Linzmaier (Austria)
33.  Christian Keglevits (Austria)
34.  Alfred Hortnagl (Austria)
35.  Robert Pecl (Austria)
36.  Andreas Herzog (Austria)
37.  Andreas Ogris (Austria)
38.  Gerhard Rodax (Austria)
39.  Heimo Pfeifenberger (Austria)
40.  Anton Polster (Austria)
41.  Team (Czechoslovakia)
42.  Jan Steiskal (Czechoslovakia)
43.  Jozef Chovanec (Czechoslovakia)
44.  Julius Bielik (Czechoslovakia)
45.  Frantisek Straka (Czechoslovakia)
46.  Jan Kocian (Czechoslovakia)
47.  Miroslav Kadlec (Czechoslovakia)
48.  Vaclav Nemecek (Czechoslovakia)
49.  Vladimir Kinier (Czechoslovakia)
50.  Ivan Hasek (Czechoslovakia)
51.  Michal Bilek (Czechoslovakia)
52.  Vladimir Weiss (Czechoslovakia)
53.  Lubomir Moravcik (Czechoslovakia)
54.  Stanislav Griga (Czechoslovakia)
55.  Milan Luhovy (Czechoslovakia)
56.  Vaclav Danec (Czechoslovakia)
57.  Tomas Skuhravy (Czechoslovakia)
58.  Team (United States)
59.  David Vaole (United States)
60.  John Doyle (United States)
61.  Mike Windischmann (United States)
62.  Steve Trittschuh (United States)
63.  Brian Bliss (United States)
64.  Tab Ramos (United States)
65.  John Stollmeyer (United States)
66.  Paul Caligiuri (United States)
67.  Jim Gabarra (United States)
68.  Hugo Perez (United States)
69.  Eric Eichmann (United States)
70.  Napoli
71.  Bari
72.  Emblem (Argentina)
73.  Emblem (Russia)
74.  Emblem (Romania)
75.  Emblem (Cameroon)
76.  Team (Argentina)
77.  Nery Pumpido (Argentina)
78.  Nestor Sensini (Argentina)
79.  Jose Luis Brown (Argentina)
80.  Oscar Ruggeri (Argentina)
81.  Nestor Fabbri (Argentina)
82.  Jose Luis Ciuciuffo (Argentina)
83.  Pedro Monzon (Argentina)
84.  Diego Maradona (Argentina)
85.  Horacio Basualdo (Argentina)
86.  Sergio Daniel Batista (Argentina)
87.  Gabriel Calderon (Argentina)
88.  Pedro Troglio (Argentina)
89.  Claudio Caniggia (Argentina)
90.  Gustavo Abel Balbo (Argentina)
91.  Jorge Burruchaga (Argentina)
92.  C. Alfaro Moreno (Argentina)
93.  Team (Russia)
94.  Rinat Dasaev (Russia)
95.  Vladimir Bessonov (Russia)
96.  Oleg Luzhny (Russia)
97.  Segej Gorlukovic (Russia)
98.  Vadiz Khidijatullin (Russia)
99.  Oleg Kuznetsov (Russia)
100.  Vassili Rats (Russia)
101.  Sergej Alejinikov (Russia)
102.  A. Mikhailichenko (Russia)
103.  Gennadi Litovchenko (Russia)
104.  Alexandr Zavarov (Russia)
105.  Ivan Yaremchuk (Russia)
106.  Fjodor Cherenkov (Russia)
107.  Oleg Protasov (Russia)
108.  Igoe Belanov (Russia)
109.  Igor Dobrovolski (Russia)
110.  Team (Romania)
111.  Silviu Lung (Romania)
112.  Stefan Iovan (Romania)
113.  Iosif Rotariu (Romania)
114.  Adrian Bumbescu (Romania)
115.  Mirsea Rednic (Romania)
116.  Dan Petrescu (Romania)
117.  Ioam Sabau (Romania)
118.  Gheorghe Hagi (Romania)
119.  Michael Klein (Romania)
120.  Dorin Mateut (Romania)
121.  Gheorghe Popescu (Romania)
122.  Gavril Balint (Romania)
123.  Ilie Dumitrescu (Romania)
124.  Marius Lacatus (Romania)
125.  Ioan Lupescu (Romania)
126.  Rodion Camataru (Romania)
127.  Team (Cameroon)
128.  Antoine Bell (Cameroon)
129.  Cyril Makanaky (Cameroon)
130.  Jacob Ebwelle (Cameroon)
131.  Stephen Tataw (Cameroon)
132.  Jean Claude Pagal (Cameroon)
133.  Emmanuel Kunde (Cameroon)
134.  Emile Mbouh (Cameroon)
135.  Luis Paul M'Fede (Cameroon)
136.  Eugene Ekeke (Cameroon)
137.  Andre Kana-Biyik (Cameroon)
138.  Jules Denis Onana (Cameroon)
139.  Torino
140.  Genova
141.  Emblem (Brazil)
142.  Emblem (Sweden)
143.  Emblem (Scotland)
144.  Emblem (Costa Rica)
145.  Team (Brazil)
146.  Claudio taffarel (Brazil)
147.  N. Santos Aldair (Brazil)
148.  Branco (Brazil)
149.  Jorginho (Brazil)
150.  Mauro Galvao (Brazil)
151.  Mazinho (Brazil)
152.  Gomes R. Ricardo (Brazil)
153.  Alemao De Britto (Brazil)
154.  Dunga (Brazil)
155.  Geovani Silva (Brazil)
156.  Paulo Silas (Brazil)
157.  Candido Valdo (Brazil)
158.  Bebeto (Brazil)
159.  Careca Oliveira (Brazil)
160.  Muller Luis Correa (Brazil)
161.  Romario (Brazil)
162.  Team (Sweden)
163.  Thomas Ravelli (Sweden)
164.  Sven Andersson (Sweden)
165.  Glenn Hysen (Sweden)
166.  Peter Larsson (Sweden)
167.  Roger Ljung (Sweden)
168.  Roland Nilsson (Sweden)
169.  Jonas Thern (Sweden)
170.  Glenn Stromberg (Sweden)
171.  Stefan Schwarz (Sweden)
172.  Joakim Nilsson (Sweden)
173.  Anders Limpar (Sweden)
174.  Klas Ingesson (Sweden)
175.  Hans Eklund (Sweden)
176.  Johnny Ekstrom (Sweden)
177.  Mats Magnusson (Sweden)
178.  Stefan Pettersson (Sweden)
179.  Team (Scotland)
180.  Jim Leighton (Scotland)
181.  Richard Gough (Scotland)
182.  Maurice Malpas (Scotland)
183.  Roy Aitken (Scotland)
184.  Murdo MacLeod (Scotland)
185.  Kevin Gallacher (Scotland)
186.  Alex mcLeish (Scotland)
187.  Willie Miller (Scotland)
188.  Paul McStay (Scotland)
189.  Steve Nicol (Scotland)
190.  David Narey (Scotland)
191.  Maurice Johnston (Scotland)
192.  Ian Ferguson (Scotland)
193.  Ally McCoist (Scotland)
194.  Brian McClair (Scotland)
195.  Gordon Strachan (Scotland)
196.  Team (Costa Rica)
197.  Gabelo Conejo (Costa Rica)
198.  Luis Roger Flores (Costa Rica)
199.  Mauricio Montero (Costa Rica)
200.  Enrique Diaz (Costa Rica)
201.  German Chavarria (Costa Rica)
202.  Juan Cayasso (Costa Rica)
203.  Hector Marchena (Costa Rica)
204.  Oscar Ramirez (Costa Rica)
205.  Evaristo Coronado (Costa Rica)
206.  Hernan Medford (Costa Rica)
207.  Claudio Jara (Costa Rica)
208.  Milano
209.  Bologna
210.  Emblem (West Germany)
211.  Emblem (Yugoslavia)
212.  Emblem (Colombia)
213.  Emblem (UAE)
214.  Team (West Germany)
215.  Bodo Illgner (West Germany)
216.  Thomas Berthold (West Germany)
217.  Jurgen Kohler (West Germany)
218.  Stefan Reuter (West Germany)
219.  Klaus Augenthaler (West Germany)
220.  Andreas Brehme (West Germany)
221.  Guido Buchwald (West Germany)
222.  Alois Reinhardt (West Germany)
223.  Lothat Matthaus (West Germany)
224.  Olaf Thon (West Germany)
225.  Andreas Moller (West Germany)
226.  Thomas Hassler (West Germany)
227.  Pierre Littbarski (West Germany)
228.  Karl-Heinz Riedle (West Germany)
229.  Rudi Voller (West Germany)
230.  Jurgen Klinsmann (West Germany)
231.  Team (Yugoslavia)
232.  Tomislav Ivkovic (Yugoslavia)
233.  Faruk Hadzibegic (Yugoslavia)
234.  Davor Jozic (Yugoslavia)
235.  Zoran Vujovic (Yugoslavia)
236.  Dragoljub Brnovic (Yugoslavia)
237.  Predrag Spasic (Yugoslavia)
238.  Vujadin Stanojkovic (Yugoslavia)
239.  Srecko Katanec (Yugoslavia)
240.  Dragan Stojkovic (Yugoslavia)
241.  Safet Susic (Yugoslavia)
242.  Milan Jankovic (Yugoslavia)
243.  Robert Prosinecki (Yugoslavia)
244.  Zlatko Vujovic (Yugoslavia)
245.  Dejan Savicevic (Yugoslavia)
246.  Dragan Jakovljevic (Yugoslavia)
247.  Darco Pancev (Yugoslavia)
248.  Team (Colombia)
249.  Rene Huguita (Colombia)
250.  Andreas Escobar (Colombia)
251.  Carlos Mario Hoyos (Colombia)
252.  Alexis Garcia (Colombia)
253.  Luis Carlos Perea (Colombia)
254.  Wilson Perez (Colombia)
255.  John J. Trellez (Colombia)
256.  Leonel Alvarez (Colombia)
257.  Antony de Avila (Colombia)
258.  Gabriel J. Gomez (Colombia)
259.  Bernardo Redin (Colombia)
260.  Carlos Valderrama (Colombia)
261.  Ruben D. Hernandez (Colombia)
262.  Arnoldo Iguaran (Colombia)
263.  Alfredo Mendoza (Colombia)
264.  Sergio Angulo (Colombia)
265.  Team (UAE)
266.  Muhsin Musabah (UAE)
267.  Mubarak G. Mubarak (UAE)
268.  Mohamed O. Helal (UAE)
269.  Ibrahim Meer Nair (UAE)
270.  Khamis Mubarak (UAE)
271.  Fahad Raham Abdulla (UAE)
272.  Hassan Al Shaibani (UAE)
273.  Hussain Ghulam Ali (UAE)
274.  Abdul Aziz Khador (UAE)
275.  Fahad K. Mubarak (UAE)
276.  Adnan K. Talyani (UAE)
277.  Verona
278.  Udine
279.  Emblem (Belgium)
280.  Emblem (Spain)
281.  Emblem (Uruguay)
282.  Emblem (South Korea)
283.  Team (Belgium)
284.  Michel Preud'Homme (Belgium)
285.  Bruno Versavel (Belgium)
286.  Stephane Demol (Belgium)
287.  Eric Gerets (Belgium)
288.  Georges Grun (Belgium)
289.  Franky van der Elst (Belgium)
290.  Patrick Vervoort (Belgium)
291.  Marc Emmers (Belgium)
292.  Vincenzo Scifo (Belgium)
293.  Frankie Vercauteren (Belgium)
294.  Jan Ceulemans (Belgium)
295.  Nico Claesen (Belgium)
296.  Marc de Gryse (Belgium)
297.  Philippe Albert (Belgium)
298.  Luc Nilis (Belgium)
299.  Marc Vanderlinden (Belgium)
300.  Team (Spain)
301.  Andoni Zubizarreta (Spain)
302.  Genard Andrinua (Spain)
303.  Miguel P. Chendo (Spain)
304.  Manuel Sanchis (Spain)
305.  Eusebio S. Mena (Spain)
306.  Manuel Jimenez (Spain)
307.  Juan Rodriguez Juanito (Spain)
308.  Tomas Renones (Spain)
309.  Miguel G. Michel (Spain)
310.  Miguel Soler (Spain)
311.  Luis Milla (Spain)
312.  F. Jose Perez Villaroya (Spain)
313.  Fernando Gomez (Spain)
314.  Emilio Butragueno (Spain)
315.  Julio Salinas (Spain)
316.  Manolo S. Delgado (Spain)
317.  Team (Uruguay)
318.  Javier Zeoli (Uruguay)
319.  Jose Oscar Herrera (Uruguay)
320.  Alfonso Dominguez (Uruguay)
321.  Nelson Gutierrez (Uruguay)
322.  Daniel Revelez (Uruguay)
323.  Hugo de Leon (Uruguay)
324.  Jose Perdomo (Uruguay)
325.  Santiago Ostolaza (Uruguay)
326.  Gabriel Correa (Uruguay)
327.  Eduardo da Silva (Uruguay)
328.  Pablo Bengoechea (Uruguay)
329.  Ruben Sosa (Uruguay)
330.  Antonio Alzamendi (Uruguay)
331.  Enzo Francescoli (Uruguay)
332.  Ruben Paz (Uruguay)
333.  Carlos Aguilera (Uruguay)
334.  Team (South Korea)
335.  Chung Yong-Hwan (South Korea)
336.  Kim Poong-Joo (South Korea)
337.  Gu Sang-Bum (South Korea)
338.  Park Kyung-Hoon (South Korea)
339.  Choi Soon-Ho (South Korea)
340.  Hwang Bo-Kwan (South Korea)
341.  Kim Sang-Ho (South Korea)
342.  Byun Byung-Joo (South Korea)
343.  Choi Sang-Kuk (South Korea)
344.  Hwang Seon-Hong (South Korea)
345.  Kim Joo-Sung (South Korea)
346.  Cagliari
347.  Palermo
348.  Emblem (England)
349.  Emblem (Holland)
350.  Emblem (Republic of Ireland)
351.  Emblem (Egypt)
352.  Team (England)
353.  Peter Shilton (England)
354.  Kenny Sansom (England)
355.  Terry Butcher (England)
356.  Stuart Pearce (England)
357.  Des walker (England)
358.  Paul parker (England)
359.  Mark Wright (England)
360.  Glenn Hoddle (England)
361.  Bryan Robson (England)
362.  Neil Webb (England)
363.  David Rocastle (England)
364.  Paul Gascoigne (England)
365.  John Barnes (England)
366.  Chris Waddle (England)
367.  Peter Beardsley (England)
368.  Gary Lineker (England)
369.  Team (Holland)
370.  Hans van Breukelen (Holland)
371.  Ronald Koeman (Holland)
372.  Hendrie Kruzen (Holland)
373.  Frank Rijkaard (Holland)
374.  Berry van Aerle (Holland)
375.  Adri van Tiggelen (Holland)
376.  Jan Wouters (Holland)
377.  Erwin Koeman (Holland)
378.  Gerald Vanenburg (Holland)
379.  John van't Schip (Holland)
380.  Johnny Bosman (Holland)
381.  Ruud Gullit (Holland)
382.  Marco van Basten (Holland)
383.  Piet Huisstra (Holland)
384.  Wim Kieft (Holland)
385.  Rob Witschge (Holland)
386.  Team (Republic of Ireland)
387.  Patrick Bonner (Republic of Ireland)
388.  Chris Morris (Republic of Ireland)
389.  Steve Staunton (Republic of Ireland)
390.  Chris Hughton (Republic of Ireland)
391.  Kevin Moran (Republic of Ireland)
392.  David O'Leary (Republic of Ireland)
393.  Paul McGrath (Republic of Ireland)
394.  Ray Houghton (Republic of Ireland)
395.  kevin Sheedy (Republic of Ireland)
396.  Andy Townsend (Republic of Ireland)
397.  Fdavid Kelly (Republic of Ireland)
398.  Tony Cascarino (Republic of Ireland)
399.  John Aldridge (Republic of Ireland)
400.  Frank Stapleton (Republic of Ireland)
401.  Niall Quinn (Republic of Ireland)
402.  Tony Galvin (Republic of Ireland)
403.  Team (Egypt)
404.  Hamed Shobier (Egypt)
405.  Ibrahim Hassan (Egypt)
406.  Ashmof Kasem (Egypt)
407.  Hesham Yakien (Egypt)
408.  Hamed Ramzy (Egypt)
409.  Hosam Hassan (Egypt)
410.  Abdel El Kass (Egypt)
411.  Raby Yasin (Egypt)
412.  Abdel Ghany (Egypt)
413.  Saber Eid (Egypt)
414.  Abdel Rassoul (Egypt)