Monday, 4 August 2014

Panini (Belgium) - Football 1972/73


1972-73
Football 1972/73
Panini
Belgium
360 stickers

Panini's first album covering the Belgian Football League. Please forgive any typing errors, they're all my own work!
UPDATE (23-12-2017 19:27):  When I originally compiled this checklist it was for my own amusement, everything is in English and I only used the 26 characters of the English alphabet. Wila75 has checked my original list and updated it using the extended character set (é, ü, etc.). I had two names at numbers 2 and 3 (Eddy Braem and Xavier Caers), why that is I don't know as those two stickers are both badges. Wila75 has also provided scans of the first six stickers. All the amended stickers are indicated with ***.

1.  Badge (F.I.F.A.)
2.  Badge (Belgian F.A.)   ***
3.  Badge (U.E.F.A)   ***
4.  Raymond Goethals (Belgium)
5.  Team (Belgium)
6.  Paul van Himst (Belgium)
7.  Badge (Anderlecht S.C.)
8.  Team (Anderlecht S.C.)
9.  Jan Ruiter (Anderlecht S.C.)
10.  Leen Barth (Anderlecht S.C.)
11.  Georges Heylens (Anderlecht S.C.)
12.  Hugo Broos (Anderlecht S.C.)
13.  Gilbert van Binst (Anderlecht S.C.)
14.  Jos Volders (Anderlecht S.C.)
15.  Ludo Coeck (Anderlecht S.C.)
16.  Jan Verheyen (Anderlecht S.C.)
17.  Jean Dockx (Anderlecht S.C.)
18.  Inge Ejderstedt (Anderlecht S.C.)
19.  Jacques Stockman (Anderlecht S.C.)
20.  Paul van Himst (Anderlecht S.C.)
21.  Rob Rensenbrink (Anderlecht S.C.)
22.  Badge (Antwerp F.C.)
23.  Team (Antwerp F.C.)
24.  Eddy Braem (Antwerp F.C.)
25.  Willy van der Wee (Antwerp F.C.)
26.  Dan Coe (Antwerp F.C.)
27.  Robert Geens (Antwerp F.C.)
28.  Raymond Goris (Antwerp F.C.)
29.  Gilbert Marmenout (Antwerp F.C.)
30.  Louis Pilot (Antwerp F.C.)
31.  Theo Torfs (Antwerp F.C.)
32.  René de Saeyere (Antwerp F.C.)   ***
33.  Fleming Lund (Antwerp F.C.)
34.  Roger van Gool (Antwerp F.C.)
35.  Ove Eklund (Antwerp F.C.)
36.  Karl Kodat (Antwerp F.C.)
37.  Badge (Beerschot V.A.V.)
38.  Team (Beerschot V.A.V.)
39.  Istvan Kenderesi (Beerschot V.A.V.)
40.  Léo de Smet (Beerschot V.A.V.)   ***
41.  Bob Dalving (Beerschot V.A.V.)
42.  Jan van Gucht (Beerschot V.A.V.)
43.  Julien van Opdorp (Beerschot V.A.V.)
44.  Chris Stroybant (Beerschot V.A.V.)
45.  Jos Heyligen (Beerschot V.A.V.)
46.  Marcel Salden (Beerschot V.A.V.)
47.  Arto Tolsa (Beerschot V.A.V.)
48.  Walter Meeuws (Beerschot V.A.V.)
49.  Jo Geyselears (Beerschot V.A.V.)
50.  Guy Nicolaes (Beerschot V.A.V.)
51.  Guido Mallants (Beerschot V.A.V.)
52.  Badge (Berchem Sport)
53.  Team (Berchem Sport)
54.  Tony Goossens (Berchem Sport)
55.  Jan Corremans (Berchem Sport)
56.  Raymond Wilms (Berchem Sport)
57.  Roger Busschots (Berchem Sport)
58.  Andre van Lommel (Berchem Sport)
59.  John de Schrijver (Berchem Sport)
60.  Frans Schellens (Berchem Sport)
61.  Walter Alves (Berchem Sport)
62.  Eddy Caers (Berchem Sport)
63.  Pierre van Staay (Berchem Sport)
64.  Mike Kear (Berchem Sport)
65.  Adri Versluys (Berchem Sport)
66.  Walter Rodekamp (Berchem Sport)
67.  Badge (Beringen F.C.)
68.  Team (Beringen F.C.)
69.  Hans Kuhlmann (Beringen F.C.)
70.  Julien Cools (Beringen F.C.)
71.  Théo Poel (Beringen F.C.)   ***
72.  Zénon Ziembicki (Beringen F.C.)   ***
73.  Jean-Claude Moons (Beringen F.C.)
74.  Marcel Put (Beringen F.C.)
75.  Jean Michielsen (Beringen F.C.)
76.  Manfred Rabe (Beringen F.C.)
77.  Fernand Geypen (Beringen F.C.)
78.  Rocco Zepina (Beringen F.C.)
79.  Rik Ramaekers (Beringen F.C.)
80.  José Bex (Beringen F.C.)   ***
81.  Klaus Fock (Beringen F.C.)
82.  Badge (Cercle Brugge)
83.  Team (Cercle Brugge)
84.  Pol de Coussemacker (Cercle Brugge)
85.  John Bogaert (Cercle Brugge)
86.  Franky Simon (Cercle Brugge)
87.  Pierre Hanon (Cercle Brugge)
88.  Julien Verriest (Cercle Brugge)
89.  Roland Boey (Cercle Brugge)
90.  Peter de Quant (Cercle Brugge)
91.  Raf Lapiere (Cercle Brugge)
92.  Fernand Goyvaerts (Cercle Brugge)
93.  Prudent Bettens (Cercle Brugge)
94.  Benny Nielsen (Cercle Brugge)
95.  Gilbert Libon (Cercle Brugge)
96.  Morten Olson (Cercle Brugge)
97.  Badge (Club Brugge)
98.  Team (Club Brugge)
99.  Luc Sanders (Club Brugge)
100.  Alfons Bastijns (Club Brugge)   ***
101.  Johnny Velkeneers (Club Brugge)   ***
102.  Erwin van den Daele (Club Brugge)   ***
103.  Georges Leekens (Club Brugge)
104.  Henk Houwaert (Club Brugge)   ***
105.  Johnny Thio (Club Brugge)
106.  Pierre Carteus (Club Brugge)
107.  Nico Rijnders (Club Brugge)
108.  Raoul Lambert (Club Brugge)
109.  Johan de Vrindt (Club Brugge)
110.  Ruud Geels (Club Brugge)
111.  Ulrik le Fevre (Club Brugge)   ***
112.  Badge (Crossing Schaerbeek)
113.  Team (Crossing Schaerbeek)
114.  Jos Smolders (Crossing Schaerbeek)
115.  Roland Danesin (Crossing Schaerbeek)
116.  Gerard Sulon (Crossing Schaerbeek)
117.  Georges de Moor (Crossing Schaerbeek)
118.  Marcel Lismond (Crossing Schaerbeek)
119.  Jean Cornelis (Crossing Schaerbeek)
120.  Kristian Andersen (Crossing Schaerbeek)
121.  Abdou Louzani (Crossing Schaerbeek)
122.  Michel van der Loop (Crossing Schaerbeek)
123.  Frank Schrauwen (Crossing Schaerbeek)
124.  Salvador Mammana (Crossing Schaerbeek)
125.  Roger Claessen (Crossing Schaerbeek)
126.  Eric Beyrens (Crossing Schaerbeek)
127.  Badge (F.C. Diest)
128.  Team (F.C. Diest)
129.  René Carmans (F.C. Diest)   ***
130.  Willy Schepers (F.C. Diest)
131.  Manfred Müller (F.C. Diest)   ***
132.  Alex Saelen (F.C. Diest)
133.  Fred Heidkamp (F.C. Diest)
134.  Jean-Pierre Kasprzak (F.C. Diest)
135.  Joseph van Riel (F.C. Diest)
136.  Albert Oeyen (F.C. Diest)
137.  Herman Houben (F.C. Diest)
138.  Roger Helsen (F.C. Diest)
139.  Stijn Martini (F.C. Diest)
140.  Augustin Riveros (F.C. Diest)
141.  Frans van Casteren (F.C. Diest)
142.  Badge (Club Liegeois)
143.  Team (Club Liegeois)
144.  Jovan Curcic (Club Liegeois)
145.  John Vos (Club Liegeois)
146.  Louis Philips (Club Liegeois)
147.  Claude Thompkins (Club Liegeois)
148.  Casimir Jurkiewicz (Club Liegeois)
149.  Paul Courant (Club Liegeois)
150.  Robert Cautereels (Club Liegeois)
151.  Werner Biskup (Club Liegeois)
152.  Bertho Nijst (Club Liegeois)
153.  Karoly Kremer (Club Liegeois)
154.  Willy Vliegen (Club Liegeois)
155.  Claude Bissot (Club Liegeois)
156.  Francis Nicolay (Club Liegeois)
157.  Badge (Lierse S.K.)
158.  Team (Lierse S.K.)
159.  Carl Engelen (Lierse S.K.)
160.  Eddy Smets (Lierse S.K.)
161.  Tamas Krivitz (Lierse S.K.)
162.  Ronny Michielssens (Lierse S.K.)
163.  René Goelen (Lierse S.K.)   ***
164.  Roger Dierckx (Lierse S.K.)
165.  Jaak Dreesen (Lierse S.K.)
166.  Corneel de Ceulaer (Lierse S.K.)
167.  Dimitri Davidovic (Lierse S.K.)
168.  Frans Vermeyen (Lierse S.K.)
169.  Frans Janssens (Lierse S.K.)
170.  Peter Dahl (Lierse S.K.)
171.  André de Nul (Lierse S.K.)   ***
172.  Badge (Club Mechelen)
173.  Team (Club Mechelen)
174.  Guy Léonard (Club Mechelen)   ***
175.  Ghislain Vergote (Club Mechelen)
176.  John Talbut (Club Mechelen)
177.  René de Moor (Club Mechelen)   ***
178.  Robert Stevens (Club Mechelen)
179.  Louis de Weerdt (Club Mechelen)
180.  Birger Pedersen (Club Mechelen)   ***
181.  Yvo van Herp (Club Mechelen)
182.  Kamiel van Damme (Club Mechelen)
183.  Willy Kennis (Club Mechelen)
184.  Peter Johansson (Club Mechelen)
185.  Abdel Abdou (Club Mechelen)
186.  Luc Fauconnier (Club Mechelen)
187.  Badge (Racing White)
188.  Team (Racing White)
189.  Nico de Bree (Racing White)
190.  Walter Vercammen (Racing White)
191.  Willy Tuyaerts (Racing White)
192.  Maurice Martens (Racing White)
193.  Gerard de Sanghere (Racing White)
194.  Roland van der Borght (Racing White)
195.  Kersten Bjerre (Racing White)
196.  Pierre Crombez (Racing White)
197.  Henri Depireux (Racing White)
198.  Gerard Bergholtz (Racing White)
199.  Eddy Koens (Racing White)
200.  Jacques Teugels (Racing White)
201.  Wietse Veenstra (Racing White)
202.  Badge (St-Truiden)
203.  Team (St-Truiden)
204.  Tonio Tosini (St-Truiden)
205.  Mathieu Brands (St-Truiden)
206.  Staf van Houdt (St-Truiden)
207.  Roger Appeltans (St-Truiden)
208.  Henri Jadot (St-Truiden)
209.  Etienne David (St-Truiden)
210.  Staf Henderix (St-Truiden)
211.  Robert Jeuris (St-Truiden)
212.  Odillon Polleunis (St-Truiden)
213.  Alfons Haagdoren (St-Truiden)
214.  Klaus Riedl (St-Truiden)
215.  Mathias Maiwald (St-Truiden)
216.  Karl-Heinz Wissmann (St-Truiden)   ***
217.  Badge (Standard Liege)
218.  Team (Standard Liege)
219.  Christian Piot (Standard Liege)
220.  Jacques Beurlet (Standard Liege)
221.  Léon Jeck (Standard Liege)   ***
222.  Nico Dewalque (Standard Liege)
223.  Jean Thissen (Standard Liege)
224.  Leo Dolmans (Standard Liege)
225.  Wilfried van Moer (Standard Liege)
226.  Tommy Svensson (Standard Liege)
227.  Léon Semmeling (Standard Liege)   ***
228.  Wolfgang John (Standard Liege)
229.  Roger Henrotay (Standard Liege)
230.  Vahdin Musovic (Standard Liege)
231.  Sylvester Takac (Standard Liege)
232.  Badge (Union Saint Gilloise)
233.  Team (Union Saint Gilloise)
234.  Jean Trappeniers (Union Saint Gilloise)
235.  Marcel Deprez (Union Saint Gilloise)
236.  Paul Schraepen (Union Saint Gilloise)   ***
237.  Fernand Verleysen (Union Saint Gilloise)
238.  Michel Poels (Union Saint Gilloise)
239.  Léonard Roufosse (Union Saint Gilloise)   ***
240.  Michel Desmecht (Union Saint Gilloise)
241.  Paul Philipp (Union Saint Gilloise)
242.  Christian Lauwers (Union Saint Gilloise)
243.  Willy Lots (Union Saint Gilloise)
244.  Römer Larsen (Union Saint Gilloise)   ***
245.  Patrick Lowrey (Union Saint Gilloise)
246.  James Graham (Union Saint Gilloise)
247.  Badge (Beveren)
248.  Badge (Boom)
249.  Badge (Charleroi S.C.)
250.  Badge (Daring C.M.)
251.  Badge (Eupen)
252.  Badge (A.A. Gent - La Gantoise)   ***
253.  Badge (La Louvière)   ***
254.  Badge (Lokeren S.C.)
255.  Badge (Racing Mechelen)
256.  Badge (Olympic)
257.  Badge (St-Niklaas)
258.  Badge (Tilleur F.C.)
259.  Badge (Tongeren)
260.  Badge (Turnhout)
261.  Badge (Waregem S.V.)
262.  Badge (Winterslag)
263.  Badge (Arsenal)
264.  Badge (Chelsea)
265.  Badge (Leeds United)
266.  Badge (Liverpool)
267.  Badge (Manchester United)
268.  Badge (Tottenham)   ***
269.  Badge (Rapid Wien)
270.  Badge (C.S.C.A.)
271.  Badge (Levski-Spartak)   ***
272.  Badge (Celtic)
273.  Badge (Rangers)
274.  Badge (Barcelona)
275.  Badge (Real Madrid)
276.  Badge (Valencia)
277.  Badge (Olympique)   ***
278.  Badge (Saint-Etienne)
279.  Badge (Olympiakos)
280.  Badge (Ferencvaros)
281.  Badge (Ujpesti Dozsa)
282.  Badge (Vasas)
283.  Badge (Linfield)
284.  Badge (Internazionale)
285.  Badge (Juventus)
286.  Badge (Milan)
287.  Badge (Torino)
288.  Badge (Union Sportive)
289.  Badge (Ajax)
290.  Badge (Feijenoord)
291.  Badge (Legia Warszawa)
292.  Badge (Gornik Zabrze)
293.  Badge (Benfica)
294.  Badge (Sporting Lisboa)   ***
295.  Badge (Dynamo Berlin)
296.  Badge (Bayern)   ***
297.  Badge (Borussia Mönchengladbach)   ***
298.  Badge (Dinamo Bucuresti)  ***
299.  Badge (Steaua)
300.  Badge (Malmö F.F.)  ***
301.  Badge (Grasshoppers)
302.  Badge (Dukla)  ***
303.  Badge (Spartak Trnava)
304.  Badge (Galatasaray)
305.  Badge (Z.S.K.A.)
306.  Badge (Dinamo Moskva)  ***
307.  Badge (Crvena Zvezda)
308.  Badge (Dinamo Zagreb)
309.  Badge (Boca Juniors)
310.  Badge (Estudiantes)
311.  Badge (Independiente)
312.  Badge (River Plate)
313.  Badge (Botafogo)
314.  Badge (Corinthians)
315.  Badge (Flamingo)   ***
316.  Badge (Fluminese)
317.  Badge (Palmeiras)
318.  Badge (Santos)
319.  Badge (Colo Colo)
320.  Badge (Guadalajara)
321.  Badge (Nacional)
322.  Badge (Peñarol)  ***
323.  Franz Beckenbauer (West Germany)
324.  Günter Netzer (West Germany)   ***
325.  Gerd Müller (West Germany)   ***
326.  Bobby Moore (England)
327.  Bobby Charlton (England)
328.  Jairzinho (Brazil)
329.  Gerson (Brazil)
330.  Tostão (Brazil)   ***
331.  Pele (Brazil)
332.  Roberto Rivelino (Brazil)
333.  Hristo Bonev (Bulgaria)
334.  Denis Law (Scotland)
335.  Amaro Amancio (Spain)
336.  Georges Carnus (France)
337.  Florian Albert (Hungary)
338.  George Best (Northern Ireland)
339.  Giacinto Facchetti (Italy)
340.  Sandro Mazzola (Italy)
341.  Gianni Rivera (Italy)
342.  Luigi Riva (Italy)
343.  Barry Hulshoff (Holland)
344.  Johan Cruyff (Holland)
345.  Eusebio (Portugal)
346.  Florea Dumitrache (Romania)
347.  Ove Kindvall (Sweden)
348.  Karl Odermatt (Switzerland)
349.  Josef Adamec (Czechoslovakia)
350.  Eugene Roudakov (Russia)
351.  Mourtaz Khourtzilava (Russia)   ***
352.  Dragan Dzajic (Yugoslavia)
353.  Coupe du Monde / Wereldbeker (Trophy)   ***
354.  Coupe d'Europe des Nations / Europees kampioenschap voor landenelftallen (Trophy)   ***
355.  Coupe Intercontinentale / Intercontinetale Beker (Trophy)   ***
356.  Coupe d'Europe des Champions / Europese Beker voor Landskampioenen (Trophy)   ***
357.  Coupe des Vainquers de Coupe  / Europese Beker voor Bekerwinnaars (Trophy)   ***
358.  Coupe U.E.F.A / U.E.F.A.-Beker (Trophy)   ***
359.  Mitropa Cup / Mitropa-Cup (Trophy)   ***
360.  Coupe de Belgique / Belgische Beker (Trophy)   ***

No comments:

Post a comment

Please feel free to leave a comment, though it will not appear straight away, as I will need to authorize it.