Saturday, 1 August 2020

Čvor (Yugoslavia) - Svijet Sporta


1980-81
Svijet Sporta
Čvor, Bjelovar
Yugoslavia
385+ cards (80 football)

The cards measure 149mm x 100mm and are similar to the Sportscaster cards issued in various countries a couple of years previously. The biographies on the back are in Serbo-Croat and written in Serbian Cyrillic. The highest numbered card is 385 but the numbering starts at 55, though there are 56 known unnumbered cards. The checklist is not complete, there are five numbers missing - 356, 358, 367, 379 and 381.  

NNO.  Abid Kovacevic
NNO.  Evropa 80
NNO.  FK Crvena Zvezda
NNO.  Ivan Buljan
NNO.  Jugoslavenski Nogometni Kup
NNO.  Kup Marsala Tita
NNO.  Nogometno Prvenstvo Evrope 1980
NNO.  Pele
NNO.  Safet Susic
NNO.  Velimir Zajec
NNO.  Vladimir Petrovic
NNO.  Edwin Moses (Athletics)
NNO.  Marita Koch (Athletics)
NNO.  Miruc Jifter - Miruts Yifter (Athletics)
NNO.  Steve Ovett (Athletics)
NNO.  Damir Solman (Basketball)
NNO.  Dragan Kicanovic (Basketball)
NNO.  KK "Cibona" (Basketball)
NNO.  KK "Monting" (Basketball)
NNO.  KK Prvenstvo Evrope 1980 (Basketball)
NNO.  Kresimir Cosic (Basketball)
NNO.  Reprezentacija SFRJ (Basketball)
NNO.  Zoran Slavnic (Basketball)
NNO.  Nikola Dragas (Bowling)
NNO.  Marijan Benes (Boxing)
NNO.  Mate Parlov (Boxing)
NNO.  Muhammad Ali (Boxing)
NNO.  Slobodan Kacar (Boxing)
NNO.  Svetozar Gligoric (Chess)
NNO.  Bernard Hinault (Cycling)
NNO.  Sanda Dubravcic (Figure Skating)
NNO.  Hrvoje Horvat (Handball)
NNO.  Kaja Iles (Handball)
NNO.  Svetlana Sliskovic - Kitic (Handball)
NNO.  Zdravko Radenovic (Handball)
NNO.  Hokej Na Ledu (Ice Hockey)
NNO.  Alan Jones (Motor Racing)
NNO.  Niki Lauda (Motor Racing)
NNO.  AMD "Zagreb" (Motorcycle Racing)
NNO.  XXII Ljetne Olimpijske Igre (Olympic Games)
NNO.  Zimske Olimpijske Igre (Olympic Games)
NNO.  Skijaski Skokovi (Ski Jumping)
NNO.  Alpsko Skijanje (Ski-ing)
NNO.  Bojan Krizaj (Ski-ing)
NNO.  Franz Klammer (Ski-ing)
NNO.  Hanni Wenzel (Ski-ing)
NNO.  Ingermar Stenmark (Ski-ing)
NNO.  Brzo Klizanje (Speed Skating)
NNO.  Borut Petric (Swimming)
NNO.  VK "Jug" (Swimming)
NNO.  Vladimir Salnjikov (Swimming)
NNO.  Dragutin Surbek (Table Tennis)
NNO.  Bjorn Borg (Tennis)
NNO.  Chris Evert-Lloyd (Tennis)
NNO.  Mima Jausovec (Tennis)
NNO.  OK "Mladost-Monter" (Volleyball)

55.  Kenny Roberts (Motorcycle Racing)
56.  Larry Holmes (Boxing)
57.  Mirza Delibasic (Basketball)
58.  Stolni Tenis (Table Tennis)
59.  Djurdja Bjedov (Swimming)
60.  Viktor Korcnoj (Chess)
61.  Miroslav Cerar (Gymnastics)
62.  Rok Kopitar (Athletics)
63.  Boris Strel (Ski-ing)
64.  Nelson Piquet (Motor Racing)
65.  Ivan Lendl (Tennis)
66.  John Young Stewart (Motor Racing)
67.  Andreas Wenzel (Ski-ing)
68.  Wladyslaw Kozakiewicz (Athletics)
69.  Davis Cup (Tennis)
70.  Rica Reinisch (Swimming)
71.  Radivoje Krivokapic (Handball)
72.  Stellan Bengtsson (Table Tennis)
73.  Nikola Plecas (Basketball)
74.  Bob (Bobsleigh)
75.  Vili Amersek
76.  Aleksandar Ditjatin (Gymnastics)
77.  Branko Zebec
78.  Ragbi Klub Zagreb (Rugby)
79.  Drazen Dalipagic (Basketball)
80.  Annemarie Proll-Moser (Ski-ing)
81.  Dragan Zdravkovic (Athletics)
82.  Svjetski Kup Skijasa (Ski-ing)
83.  Nelli Kim (Gymnastics)
84.  RK "Zeljeznicar" (Handball)
85.  Dzon Mcnroe - John McEnroe (Tennis)
86.  Dizanje Utega (Weightlifting)
87.  Diego Maradona
88.  Dragan Pantelic
89.  Sara Simeoni (Athletics)
90.  Bogdan Norcic (Ski Jumping)
91.  Ljubomir Ljubojevic (Chess)
92.  Kevin Keegan
93.  Juha Mieto (Ski-ing)
94.  Jose Capablanca (Chess)
95.  Miodrag Perunovic (Boxing)
96.  Tatjana Kazankina (Athletics)
97.  Gustavo Thoeni (Ski-ing)
98.  Zlatko Vujovic
99.  I. Rodnjina, A. Zajcev (Figure Skating)
100.  Zlatna Lisica (Ski-ing)
101.  Anton Innauer (Ski Jumping)
102.  Umjetnicko Klizanje (Figure Skating)
103.  Jozsef Bozsik
104.  Mark Spitz (Swimming)
105.  Podvodini Ribolov (Spear Fishing)
106.  Zoran Matkovic (Archery)
107.  Sanja Ozegovic (Basketball)
108.  Maratonska Trka (Athletics)
109.  Mundialito '80 - Uruguay '80
110.  Milan Janjic (Rowing)
111.  Natalija Saposnikova (Gymnastics)
112.  Dane Korica (Athletics)
113.  Ragbi (Rugby)
114.  Dragica Palaversa-Mijac (Handball)
115.  Waldyr Pereira (Didi)
116.  James Scott Connors (Tennis)
117.  Stefica Kristof (Bowling)
118.  Ilona Slupianek (Athletics)
119.  Zeljko Stincic
120.  Ratomir Tvrdic (Basketball)
121.  Vesna Separovic (Swimming)
122.  Marie Therese Nadig (Ski-ing)
123.  Mario Andreti (Motor Racing)
124.  Peter Muller (Ski-ing)
125.  Billie-Jean King (Tennis)
126.  Robert "Bobby" Charlton
127.  Vladimir Jascenko (Athletics)
128.  Karl-Heinz Rummenigge
129.  Zarko Dolinar (Table Tennis)
130.  Andro Knego (Basketball)
131.  Zarko Varajic (Basketball)
132.  Luko Vezilic (Water Polo)
133.  Branko Skroce (Basketball)
134.  Veljko Rogosic (Swimming)
135.  Bengt Ronald Peterson (Motor Racing)
136.  NK Partizan
137.  Zeljko Jerkov (Basketball)
138.  Automobilizam (Motor Racing)
139.  Yugoslavia (Table Tennis)
140.  Jacek Wszola (Athletics)
141.  George Foreman (Boxing)
142.  Martina Navratilova (Tennis)
143.  Natasa Urbancic (Athletics)
144.  Eddy Merckx (Cycling)
145.  Hana Mandlikova (Tennis)
146.  Sepp Maier
147.  Stanko Bloudek 
148.  Ruud Krol
149.  Ljubomir Travica (Volleyball)
150.  Albin Felc (Hockey)
151.  Ace Rusevski (Boxing)
152.  Vera Nikolic (Athletics)
153.  Zlatko Zagmester (Handball)
154.  Zdravko Miljak (Handball)
155.  Streljastvo  (Shooting)
156.  Drago Rukljac
157.  Sugar Ray Leonard (Boxing)
158.  Tracy Austin (Tennis)
159.  Anatoly Karpov (Chess)
160.  NK "Zagreb"
161.  Renata Sasak (Tennis)
162.  Wilhelm Steinetz (Chess)
163.  Biatlon (Biathlon)
164.  Rajko Janjanin
165.  Jill Hammersley (Table Tennis)
166.  Bojana Dornig (Ski-ing)
167.  KK Partizan (Basketball)
168.  Jody Scheckter (Motor Racing)
169.  Milan Orlowski (Table Tennis)
170.  Kareem Abdul Jabbar (Basketball)
171.  Sportasi Godine (Athletes Of The Year)
172.  Dragan Dzajic
173.  Ivo Daneu (Basketball)
174.  Vinko Jelovac (Basketball)
175.  Slavko Obadov (Wrestling)
176.  Istvan Jonyer (Table Tennis)
177.  Steve Podborski (Ski-ing)
178.  Kup Radivoja Koraca (Basketball)
179.  Luciano Susanj (Athletics)
180.  Josko Alebic (Athletics)
181.  Paul Fromelt (Ski-ing)
182.  Henry Rono (Athletics)
183.  Ruth Fuchs (Athletics)
184.  Nadia Comaneci (Gymnastics)
185.  Konjicki (Equestrianism)
186.  Rvanje  (Wrestling)
187.  Aleksandar Aljehin (Chess)
188.  RK Kolinska Slovan (Handball)
189.  Gabor Gergely (Table Tennis)
190.  Judit Magos (Table Tennis)
191.  Milos Milutinovic
192.  NK "Hajduk" Split
193.  Kjell Johansson (Table Tennis)
194.  Vesna Milosevic (Handball)
195.  STK Vojvodina (Table Tennis)
196.  Breda Babosek - Lorenci (Athletics)
197.  Branko Oblak
198.  Jelica Pavlicic (Athletics)
199.  Ilie Nastase (Tennis)
200.  Rudolf Belin
201.  Kosarka - Kresimir Cosic (Basketball)
202.  Radivoj Korac (Basketball)
203.  Emil Zatopek (Athletics)
204.  Stevan Horvat (Wrestling)
205.  I.Vorobieva, I.Lisovsky (Figure Skating)
206.  Gianni De Magistris (Water Polo)
207.  Veslanje (Rowing)
208.  Strelicarstvo (Archery)
209.  Anton Stipancic (Table Tennis)
210.  Maria Alexandru (Table Tennis)
211.  Erzebet Palatinus (Table Tennis)
212.  Josef Dvoracek (Table Tennis)
213.  OK "Vojvodina" (Volleyball)
214.  Karate (Karate)
215.  Umjetnickom Klizanju (Figure Skating)
216.  Adriano Panatta (Tennis)
217.  Duncan Goodhew (Swimming)
218.  Jesse Owens (Athletics)
219.  Marija Veger-Demsar (Basketball)
220.  Miljan Miljanic
221.  Alfredo Di Stefano with Kubala, Puskas
222.  Milunka Lazarevic (Chess)
223.  Padobranstvo (Parachuting)
224.  Dragan Holcer
225.  Milan Ruzic
226.  Milos Srejovic (Athletics)
227.  Bosko Lozica (Water Polo)
228.  Danubius 1885 (Rowing)
229.  Pietro Mennea (Athletics)
230.  Durda Focic (Athletics)
231.  Zorica Durkovic (Basketball)
232.  Mara Veinovic-Torti (Handball)
233.  Goran Zuvela (Judo)
234.  Francis Daley Thompson (Athletics)
235.  Johan Neeskens
236.  Pavle Jurina (Handball)
237.  Vitas Gerulaitis (Tennis)
238.  Mauren Connolly-Brinker (Tennis)
239.  Odbojka (Volleyball)
240.  FK "Vojvodina"
241.  James Hunt (Motor Racing)
242.  Jack Dempsey (Boxing)
243.  Ratko Rudic (Water Polo)
244.  NK Dinamo Zagreb
245.  Biserka Visnjic (Handball)
246.  Matija Ljubek (Canoeing)
247.  Carlos Reutemann (Motor Racing)
248.  Teofilo Stevenson (Boxing)
249.  Jurica Jerkovic
250.  Gimnastika (Gymnastics)
251.  Ivica Frgic (Wrestling)
252.  Ronnie Hellstorm
253.  Modelarstvo (Model Airplanes)
254.  Vahid Halilhodzic
255.  Dusko Bajevic
256.  Zlatan Saracevic (Athletics)
257.  VK Partizan (Water Polo)
258.  Milorad Stanulov (Rowing)
259.  Nenad Stekic (Athletics)
260.  Emil Zemljak (Athletics)
261.  Duje Krstulovic (Basketball)
262.  Hokej Na Travi (Hockey)
263.  Momir Petkovic (Wrestling)
264.  Snezana Hrepevnik (Athletics)
265.  KK Jugoplastika (Basketball)
266.  Slet (Rallying)
267.  Vasilij Aleksejev (Weightlifting)
268.  Bojan Ropret (Cycling)
269.  Borislav Ivkov (Chess)
270.  Minski Fabris (Sailing)
271.  Jacques Anquetil (Cycling)
272.  Raymond Kopa
273.  Paavo Nurmi (Athletics)
274.  Oleg Blokhin
275.  Darko Nisavic (Wrestling)
276.  Julijana Semjonova (Basketball)
277.  Branko Stankovic
278.  Bojana Sumonja (Karate)
279.  Kajakastvo (Kayaking)
280.  NK Rijeka
281.  Viktor Ribakov (Boxing)
282.  Ork Partizan (Handball)
283.  Dragoljub Velimirovic (Chess)
284.  FK Velez Mostar
285.  Ljudmila Kondratjeva (Athletics)
286.  Tamas Farago (Water Polo)
287.  Zlatko Kranjcar
288.  Rajko Zizic (Basketball)
289.  Biciklizam (Cycling)
290.  Milos Sestic
291.  Vladimir Tkachenko (Basketball)
292.  Peter Vilfan (Basketball)
293.  Slobodan Santrac
294.  Duro Savinovic (Water Polo)
295.  Dusko Mrduljas, Zlatko Celent (Rowing)
296.  Vaso Komnenic (Athletics)
297.  Motociklisticki Kros (Motorcycle Racing)
298.  Dino Meneghin (Basketball)
299.  Ivica Surjak
300.  Zeljko Zoric (Motorcycle Racing)
301.  Dzon Newcombe - John Newcombe (Tennis)
302.  Streljacka Druzina (Novi Sad) (Shooting)
303.  Joop Zoetemelk (Cycling)
304.  SPENS '81 - 2 (Table Tennis)
305.  Trofej Jugoslavije (Women) (Handball)
306.  Stjepan Obran (Handball)
307.  Franz Beckenbauer
308.  SPENS '81 - 1 (Table Tennis)
309.  Horst Hrubesch
310.  Dieter Muller
311.  Konjicki (Equestrianism)
312.  Zeljko Zivoder (Motorcycle Racing)
313.  Skokovi U Vodu (Diving)
314.  Boris Spaski (Chess)
315.  FK Sarajevo
316.  Saban Sejdi (Wrestling)
317.  Silvin Vesenjak (Motorcycle Racing)
318.  Nadezda Tkacenko (Athletics)
319.  Lav Jasin - Lev Yashin
320.  Stanley Matthews
321.  Danijel Temin (Athletics)
322.  Ivan Nemet (Chess)
323.  Milan Spasojevic (Athletics)
324.  Mladen Ramljak
325.  Vladimir Beara
326.  Ann-Christin Hellman (Table Tennis)
327.  Manfred Kaltz
328.  Allan Wells (Athletics)
329.  Ken Rosewall (Tennis)
330.  Drazen Muzinic
331.  FK Radnickci Nis
332.  Drazen Jerkovic
333.  Karl Heinz Forster
334.  Jurij Sedik (Athletics)
335.  Albin Vidovic (Handball)
336.  Niko Sinkovec (Motorcycle Racing)
337.  Prvenstvo Sveta U Fudbalu
338.  Miroslav Pribanic (Handball)
339.  Vesna Radovic (Handball)
340.  Floyd Patterson (Boxing)
341.  Olga Korbut (Gymnastics)
342.  Zoran Kalinic (Table Tennis)
343.  SPENS - 3 (Table Tennis)
344.  Avery Brundage (Olympic Games)
345.  Jigoro Kano (Judo)
346.  Dragomir Vujkovic (Boxing)
347.  Aavo Pikuuz (Cycling)
348.  Virginia Wade (Tennis)
349.  Ivan Gudelj
350.  Boro Primorac
351.  Aleksandar Panajotovic
352.  Ferenc Puskas
353.  Prvaci Jugoslavije U Sahu (Chess)
354.  Gabriella Szabo (Table Tennis)
355.  Rosemarie Ackermann (Athletics)
356.  
357.  Valentina Popova (Table Tennis)
358.  
359.  Tadija Kacar (Boxing)
360.  JK Slavija (Wrestling)
361.  Jan Kodes (Tennis)
362.  Atletika - 800m (Athletics) - Sebastian Coe, Guimaraes, Steve Ovett, Kirov
363.  Klaus Fischer
364.  Franjo Vladic
365.  Luka Peruzovic
366.  Zlatko Cajkovski
367.  
368.  Vladislav Bogicevic
369.  Motonautika (Motorcycle Racing)
370.  SPENS '81 - 5 (Table Tennis)
371.  Todor Veselinovic
372.  Mirko Novosel (Basketball)
373.  Milovan Obradovic
374.  Bernard Vukas
375.  Alberto Juantorena (Athletics)
376.  Zdravko Tumara (Rowing)
377.  SPENS '81 - 4 (Table Tennis)
378.  Guo Yuehua (Table Tennis)
379.  
380.  Miroslav Simonovic
381.  
382.  Skok U Dalj (Athletics)
383.  SPENS 6 (Table Tennis)
384.  Split 1979 (Mediteranean Games) - includes an 8-team football tournament won by the Yugoslavian Olympic XI 
385.  Zoltan Ilin

No comments:

Post a comment

Please feel free to leave a comment, though it will not appear straight away, as I will need to authorize it.