Tuesday, 28 July 2020

Lampo (Italy) - I Grandi Campioni (1965-66)


1965-66
I Grandi Campioni
Lampo
Italy
160 cards

All the individual player cards have facsimile autographs in the bottom panel. The checklist is not complete, still looking for information on cards 107 and 109.
UPDATE (29-07-2020 15:33):  Claudio has provided the two missing names so this checklist is now complete.

1.  Pizzaballa (Atalanta)
2.  Squadre (Atalanta)
3.  Colombo (Atalanta)
4.  Mereghetti (Atalanta)
5.  Hitchens (Atalanta)
6.  Danova (Atalanta)
7.  Negri (Bologna)
8.  Squadre (Bologna)
9.  Janich (Bologna)
10.  Fogli (Bologna)
11.  Nielsen (Bologna)
12.  Bulgarelli (Bologna)
13.  Geotti (Brescia)
14.  Squadre (Brescia)
15.  Robotti (Brescia)
16.  Salvi (Brescia)
17.  De Paoli (Brescia)
18.  Brulls (Brescia)
19.  Cera (Cagliari)
20.  Squadre (Cagliari)
21.  Greatti (Cagliari)
22.  Gallardo (Cagliari)
23.  Nené (Cagliari)
24.  Cappellaro (Cagliari)
25.  Cella (Catania)
26.  Squadra(Catania)
27.  Fanello (Catania)
28.  Landoni (Catania)
29.  Calvanese(Catania)
30.  Facchin (Catania)
31.  Castelletti (Fiorentina)
32.  Squadre (Fiorentina)
33.  Guarnacci (Fiorentina)
34.  De Sisti (Fiorentina)
35.  Morrone (Fiorentina)
36.  Hamrin (Fiorentina)
37.  Valladè (Foggia)
38.  Squadre (Foggia)
39.  Capra (Foggia)
40.  Bettoni (Foggia)
41.  Nocera (Foggia)
42.  Maioli (Foggia)
43.  Picchi (Inter)
44.  Squadre (Inter)
45.  Jair (Inter)
46.  Suarez (Inter)
47.  Mazzola (Inter)
48.  Corso (Inter)
49.  Salvadore (Juventus)
50.  Squadre (Juventus)
51.  Leoncini (Juventus)
52.  Cinesinho (Juventus)
53.  Traspedini (Juventus)
54.  Del Sol (Juventus)
55.  Savoini (L.R. Vicenza)
56.  Squadre (L.R. Vicenza)
57.  Zoppelletto (L.R. Vicenza)
58.  Fraschini (L.R. Vicenza)
59.  Vinicio (L.R. Vicenza)
60.  Maraschi (L.R. Vicenza)
61.  Sacco (Lazio)
62.  Squadre (Lazio)
63.  Governato (Lazio)
64.  Renna (Lazio)
65.  Ciccolo (Lazio)
66.  Rozzoni (Lazio)
67.  Maldini (Milan)
68.  Squadre (Milan)
69.  Schnellinger (Milan)
70.  Angelillo (Milan)
71.  Amarildo (Milan)
72.  Rivera (Milan)
73.  Emoli (Napoli)
74.  Squadra (Napoli)
75.  Bean (Napoli)
76.  Sivori (Napoli)
77.  Altafini (Napoli)
78.  Canè (Napoli)
79.  Losi (Roma)
80.  Squadre (Roma)
81.  Benitez (Roma)
82.  Benaglia (Roma)
83.  Da Silva (Roma)
84.  Barison (Roma)
85.  Dordoni (Sampdoria)
86.  Squadre (Sampdoria)
87.  Vincenzi (Sampdoria)
88.  Frustalupi (Sampdoria)
89.  Nicolè (Sampdoria)
90.  Criatin (Sampdoria)
91.  Bruschini (Spal)
92.  Squadre (Spal)
93.  Colombo (Spal)
94.  Massei (Spal)
95.  Innocenti (Spal)
96.  Muzzio (Spal)
97.  Vieri (Torino)
98.  Squadre (Torino)
99.  Rosato (Torino)
100.  Ferrini (Torino)
101.  Orlando (Torino)
102.  Meroni (Torino)
103.  Di Vincenzo (Varese)
104.  Squadre (Varese)
105.  Maroso (Varese)
106.  Ossola (Varese)
107.  Combin (Varese)   -    added 29-07-2020  -  thanks to Claudio
108.  Anderson (Varese)
109.  Tagnin (Alessandria)   -    added 29-07-2020  -  thanks to Claudio
110.  Squadre (Palermo)
111.  Dell'Angelo (Verona)
112.  Derlin (Messina)
113.  Squadre (Genova)
114.  Di Giacomo (Mantova)

I Grandi Campioni - I Grandi Campioni di altri Sport

115.  Pamich (Marcia)
116.  Haiyes (Velocità)
117.  Abibi Bikila (Maratona)
118.  Berruti (Atletica)
119.  Ottolina (Atletica)
120.  Ron Clarke (Atletica)
121.  Mike Surtess (Automobilismo)
122.  La Ferrari (Automobilismo)
123.  Graham Hill (Automobilismo)
124.  Jim Clark (Automobilismo)
125.  Bandini (Automobilismo)
126.  Baghetti (Automobilismo)
127.  Maspes (Ciclismo)
128.  Jansen (Ciclismo)
129.  Anquetil (Ciclismo)
130.  Gimondi (Ciclismo)
131.  Adorni (Ciclismo)
132.  Motta (Ciclismo)
133.  Redman (Motociclismo)
134.  Read (Motociclismo)
135.  Mike Hailwood (Motociclismo)
136.  Taveri (Motociclismo)
137.  Anderson (Motociclismo)
138.  Agostini (Motociclismo)
139.  Schollander (Nuoto)
140.  Stounder (Nuoto)
141.  Dawn Fraser (Nuoto)
142.  Benek (Nuoto)
143.  De Varona (Nuoto)
144.  Berri (Nuoto)
145.  Sardania (Pallacanestro)
146.  Partita di basket (Pallacanestro)
147.  Cavagnin (Pallacanestro)
148.  Bertini (Pallacanestro)
149.  Lombardi (Pallacanestro)
150.  Vianello (Pallacanestro)
151.  Benvenuti (Pugilato)
152.  Nino (Pugliato)
153.  Mazzinghi/Nino (Pugilato)
154.  Clay (Pugliato)
155.  Burruni (Pugilato)
156.  Visentin (Pugilato)
157.  Ragno (Scherma)
158.  Olimpiadi di Tokio (Scherma)
159.  Magnan (Scherma)
160.  Delfino (Scherma)

No comments:

Post a comment

Please feel free to leave a comment, though it will not appear straight away, as I will need to authorize it.