Friday, 30 October 2015

Syster Gretas - Svenska Idrottsmän (1930)


1930
Svenska Idrottsmän
Syster Gretas
Sweden
130 cards ?

Gregory Graetz has sent in scans of a card from this issue, along with the equivalent card from the Forsberg collection. Syster Gretas cards are unnumbered, while the Forsbergs cards are numbered. It is believed that both sets have the same checklist. The cards measure 28mm x 50mm. The highest number known is 130. There are still 25 names missing for this checklist, any help to complete this checklist would be much appreciated.
You can find the Forsbergs information here - Forsbergs - Svenska Idrottsmän (1930).

1.  Östlund, J. [Jonas] (Hedesunda - Terränglöpning)
2.  Öhrn, B. [Bror] (Borås - Löpning)
3.  Gate, B. [Bengt] (Hellas - Höjdhopp)
4.  Karlsson, K [Karl] (Malmö - Höjdhopp)
5.  Svensson, E. [Erik] (Falkenberg - Längdhopp)
6.  Norrby, S. [Samuel] (Hellas - Kula)
7.  Giljam, E. [Elis] (Strömsberg - Spjut)
8.  Nilsson, Georg (Djurgården - Brottning)
9.  Klarén, Gunnar (Borås - Brottning)
10.  Persson, Göte (Malmö - Brottning)
11.  Hallberg, O. [Olle] (Castor - Längdhopp)
12.  Dahlström, K.G. [Karl Gustav] (IK Göta - Löpning)
13.  Bergström, Hjalmar (Sandvik - Skidor)
14.  Eriksson, G. [Gustaf] (ÖIS - Löpning)
15.  Englund, N. [Nils] (Boden - Skidor)
16.  Jansson, B [Bertil] (Örebro - Kula)
17.  Wachenfeldt, B.v. [Bertil von] (IK Göta - Löpning)
18.  Sköld, G. [Gunnar] (IK Göta - Löpning)
19.  Utterström, Sven (Boden - Skidor)
20.  Jonsson, S. [Shore] (ÖIS - Marathon)
21.  Thorell, H. [Helge] (Mode - Längdhopp)
22.  Hansson, Olle (Luleå - Skidor)
23.  Wennström, E. [Erik] (Westermalm - Häck)
24.  Persson, J.A. [Johan Abraham] (Arjeplog - Skidor)
25.  Lundquist, E. [Erik] (Grängesberg - Spjut)
26.  Wide, E. [Edwin] (Linnéa - Löpning)
27.  Bergström, G. [Gösta] (Fredrikshof - Löpning)
28.  Cadier, Axel (Borås - Brottning)
29.  Mannerfeldt, Th. [Thure] (Kronoberg - Diskuskastning)
30.  Tuvesson, Herman (Bjärnum - Brottning)
31.  Lind, C.J. (Massa) [Carl Johan] (Karlstad - Slägga)
32.  Sköld, O. [Oskar] (Eskilstuna - Slägga)
33.  Östberg, Curt (SALK - Lawntennis)
34.  Garell, Ingvar (SALK - Lawntennis)
35.  Karlsson, A. [Anton] (Thor, Vittinge - Diskuskastning)
36.  Sjödén, E. (fel initial) [Bertil] (IFK Falun - Löpning)
37.  Bergström, N. [Nils] (Hellas - Höjdhopp)
38.  Andersson, B. [Birger] (Enskede - Stavhopp)
39.  Ramberg, Harry (SALK - Lawntennis)
40.  Ny, E. [Erik] (Mode - Löpning)
41.  Thorén, Allan (GALK - Lawntennis)
42.  Malmström, Sune (SALK - Lawntennis)
43.  Mr. G [King Gustav V] (N/A - Lawntennis)
44.  Henie, Sonja (Norge - Skridskor)
45.  Hultén, Vivi Ann (Stockholm - Skridskor)
46.  Ahlm, F. [Filip] (IK Göta - Löpning)
47.  Jakobsson, B. [Birger] (Nora - Stavhopp)
48.  Boström, E. [Stig] (Falsterbo - Golf)
49.  Andersson, H. [Harald] (Falun - Diskuskastning)
50.  Hedlund, P.E. [Per-Erik] (Särna - Skidor)
51.  Nilsson, Jompa [John] (AIK - Bandy)
52.  Kinn, G. [Gustav V] (Thor - Marathon)
53.  Grafström, G. [Gillis] (Stockholm - Skridskor)
54.  Holmgren, A. [Alfons] (Elfsborg - Löpning)
55.  Areskoug, K. [Kell] (ÖIS - Häcklöpning)
56.  Lindström, G. [Gunnar] (Eksjö - Spjutkastning)
57.  Adolfsson, H [Herbert] (Eksjö - Höjdhopp)
58.  Eriksson, H. [Hans] (ÖIS - Löpning)
59.  Kraft, B. [Birger] (Mode - Löpning)
60.  Nilsson, B. [Bertil] (Hellas ? - Höjdhopp)
61.  Svärd, Sigv. [Sigvard] (Enskede - Cykel)
62.  Sjöström, H. [Henning] (Malmö - Löpning)
63.  Berg, G. [Gunnar] (Kinna/Göteborg - Kulstötning)
64.  Eliasson, M. [Maj] (Stockholm - Simning)
65.  Sjökvist, I. [Ingeborg] (Kalmar - Simning)
66.  Lundgren, S. [Sven] (Gävle - Mångkamp)
67.  Hammargren, S. [Sten] (Göta - Löpning)
68.  Ericsson, G. [Gustaf] (Göteborg - Löpning)
69.  Kugelberg, B. [Björn] (Malmö - Löpning)
70.  Ramm, N. [Nisse] (Djurgården - Boxning)
71.  Jansson, H. [Helge] (Göteborg - Mångkamp)
72.  Hagsten, O. [Olle] (Örebro - Löpning)
73.  Bexell, O. [Olle] (Luleå - Mångkamp)
74.  Heyner, S. [Sigfrid] (Stockholm - Simning)
75.  Lindblad, H. [Henry] (NK - Stavhopp)
76.  Fick, Fru S. [Sigrid] (SALK - Lawntennis)
77.  Gustafsson, R. [Rolf] (Örnen - Boxning)
78.  Gate, B [Bengt] (Hellas - Höjdhopp)
79.  Lindgren, J.-G. [Jean-Gunnar] (Borås - Löpning)
80.  Forsman, H. [Harry] (Stockholm - Spjutkastning)
81.  Friberg, J. [John] (Landskrona - Boxning)
82.  Widlund, E [Eiwar] (AIK - Fotboll)
83.  Landberg, N. [Nils] (Djurgården - Brottning)
84.  Johnsson, G. [Gustaf] (Stockholm - Cykel)
85.  Söderberg, L. [Lars] (Örebro - Boxning)
86.  Blomkvist, E. [Erik] (Kronoberg - Spjutkastning)
87.  Cederberg, S. [Stig] (Linnéa - Boxning)
88.  Svensson, G. [Georg] (Hellas - Simning)
89.  Friis, I. [Ivar] (Malmö - Brottning)
90.  Isberg, K. [Kerstin] (Stockholm - Simning)
91.  Nilson, B [Bertil] (Viljan, Strängnäs ? - Höjdhopp)
92.
93.  Sunde, O. [Olav] (Norge - Spjutkastning)
94.
95.
96.  Areskoug, K. [Kell] (ÖIS - Häcklöpning)
97.
98.
99.  Yrjölä, Paavo (Finland - Tiokamp)
100.  Wennström, E. [Erik] (Westermalm - Häcklöpning)
101.
102.
103.
104.  Martin, Sera (Löpning)
105.
106.
107.
108.
109.
110.  Ring Larsson [Vetle] (Boxning)
111.
112.
113.  Persson, Harry (Stockholm - Boxning)
114.
115.
116.
117.
118.
119.
120.  Johnsson, F. [Fridolf] (Örgryte - Släggkastning)
121.
122.  Villburn, N.J.
123.
124.  Wennander, A. [Allan] (Kolltorp - Häcklöpning)
125.  Nilsson, E. [Erik] (Gävle - Stavhopp)
126.
127.
128.  Nilsson, I. [Ivan] (Landala IK - Höjdhopp)
129.  Raymond, M. [Louis] (England - Tennis)
130.  Hirschfeldt [Emil] (Tyskland - Kulstötning)



No comments:

Post a comment

Please feel free to leave a comment, though it will not appear straight away, as I will need to authorize it.