Sunday, 8 February 2015

Crack (Argentina) - Golazo (3)


1965

Golazo
Crack
Argentina
150 cards

Raúl has been in touch again, with the names of 34 additional cards from this series. I think it is safe to assume that this collection comprises of a total of 150 cards. This leaves just 14 to identify and that includes one name at the bottom of the list that is in the set but it's number is unknown.


1.  Antonio Roma (Boca Juniors)

2.  Jose M. Silvero (Boca Juniors)
3.  Silvio Marzolini (Boca Juniors)
4.  Carmelo Simeone (Boca Juniors)
5.  Ubaldo Rattin (Boca Juniors)
6.  Federico Sacchi (Boca Juniors)
7.  Orestes Corbatta (Boca Juniors)
8.  Ángel C. Rojas (Boca Juniors)
9.  Alfredo Rojas (Boca Juniors)
10.  Oscar Pianetti (Boca Juniors)
11.  Alberto M. Gonzalez (Boca Juniors)
12.  Norberto Menendez (Boca Juniors)
13.  Amadeo Carrizo (River Plate)
14.  Jose Ramos Delgado (River Plate)
15.  Carlos A. Sainz (River Plate)
16.  Vladislao Cap (River Plate)
17.  Jose Varacka (River Plate)
18.  Luis A. Cubilla (River Plate)
19.  Ermindo Onega (River Plate)
20.  Luis Artime (River Plate)
21.  Juan Carlos Lallana (River Plate)
22.  Oscar Mas (River Plate)
23.  Juan Carlos Sarnari (River Plate)
24.  Roberto Matosas (River Plate)
25.  Delem (River Plate)
26.  Hugo Orlando Gatti (River Plate)
27.  Eduardo Grispo (River Plate)
28.  Miguel A. Santoro (Independiente)
29.  Ruben M. Navarro (Independiente)
30.  Ricardo Pavoni (Independiente)
31.  Roberto O. Ferreiro (Independiente)
32.  David Acevedo (Independiente)
33.  Juan Carlos Guzman (Independiente)
34.  Raul Bernao (Independiente)
35.  Osvaldo L. Mura (Independiente)
36.  Roque Avallay (Independiente)
37.  Vicente De La Mata (Independiente)
38.  Mario Rodriguez (Independiente)
39.  Raul Savoy (Independiente)
40.  Tomas Rolan (Independiente)
41.  Jose A. Paflik (Independiente)
42.  Agustin Cejas (Racing Club)
43.  Juan C. Cardenas (Racing Club)
44.  Luis Petrelli (Racing Club)
45.  Benicio Ferreira (Racing Club)
46.  Roberto Brookes (Huracan)
47.  Miguel Loayza (Huracan)
48.  Jorge Ginarte (Huracan)
49.  
50.  Hector R. Veira (San Lorenzo)
51.  
52.  Fernando Arean (San Lorenzo)
53.  
54.  
55.  Daniel Willington (Velez Sarsfield)
56.  Juan C. Carone (Velez Sarsfield)
57.  Ricardo Antonio Cielinski (Velez Sarsfield)
58.  Jose Luna (Atlanta)
59.  Jorge Hugo Fernández (Atlanta)
60.  Abel Omar Viéitez (Argentinos Juniors)
61.  Marcelo Echegaray (Argentinos Juniors)
62.  Jose A. Mesiano (Rosario Central)
63.  José Sasia (Rosario Central)
64.  Carlos Jorge Minoian (Gimnasia y Esgrima)
65.  Nestor Rambert (Chacharita Juniors)
66.  Raúl H. Madero (Estudiantes de la Plata)
67.  Luis De Los Santos (Newell's Old Boys)
68.  Miguel A. Tojo (Ferrocarril Oeste)
69.  Mario Chaldú (Banfield)
70.  Miguel A. Silva (Lanus)
71.  Orlando Garro (Platense)
72.  Miguel A. Basílico (Quilmes)
73.  Edson Dos Santos (Nueva Chicago)
74.  Juan Bagnera (Deportivo Espanol)
75.  Jaburu (Deportivo Italiano)
76.  Migeul A. Rodriguez (Deportivo Moron)
77.  Luis Medina (All Boys)
78.  Ricardo Trigilli (San Telmo)
79.  Rios (Colon)
80.  Orlando Ruiz (Union)
81.  Jair (Inter)
82.  Sandro Mazzola (Inter)
83.  Miguel Corso (Inter)
84.  Luis Suarez (Inter)
85.  
86.  Pele (Santos)
87.  Omar Enrique Sivori (Napoli)
88.  Humberto Maschio (Fiorentina)
89.  Jose Sanfilippo (Nacional)
90.  Pedro Prospitti (Nacional)
91.  Alfredo Di Stefano (Español)
92.  Antonio Angelillo (Roma)
93.  Horacio Acavallo (Box - Boxing)
94.  Pedro Benelli (Box - Boxing)
95.  Miguel Botta (Box - Boxing)
96.  
97.  Abel Laudonio (Box - Boxing)
98.  Ramon La Cruz (Box - Boxing)
99.  Jorge Fernández (Box - Boxing)
100.  Celedonio Lima (Box - Boxing)
101.  Gregorio Peralta (Box - Boxing)
102.  Nicolino Locche (Box - Boxing)--
103.  Bruno Bonavena (Box - Boxing)
104.  Eduardo Lausse (Box - Boxing)
105.  José María Gatica (Box - Boxing)
106.  "Pascualito" Perez (Box - Boxing)
107.  Dante y Torcuato Emiliozzi (Automovilismo)
108.  Juan Manuel Bordeu (Automovilismo)
109.  
110.  Marcos Cianj (Automovilismo)
111.  
112.  Oscar Cabalen (Automovilismo)
113.  Rodolfo De Alzaga (Automovilismo)
114.  José Manzano (Automovilismo)
115.  
116.  Jorge Cupeiro (Automovilismo)
117.  Felix Peduzzi (Automovilismo)
118.  Carlos Loeffel (Automovilismo)
119.  Eduardo Casa (Automovilismo)
120.  
121.  
122.  Santiago Saigos (Automovilismo)
123.  
124.  Remo Gamalero (Automovilismo)
125.  Juan M. Fangio (Automovilismo)
126.  
127.  Oscar Galvez (Automovilismo)
128.  Miguel Ballicora (Basquet - Basketball)
129.  
130.  Ricardo Alix (Basquet - Basketball)
131.  Carlos Perroni (Basquet - Basketball)
132.  Edgard Parizzia (Basquet - Basketball)
133.  Ricardo Senn (Basquet - Basketball)
134.  Delmo Delmastro (Ciclismo)
135.  Carlos Ávarez (Ciclismo)
136.  Juan Brotto (Ciclismo)
137.  Norma Baylon (Tenis)
138.  Juan Dyrzka (Atletismo - Athletics)
139.  Domingo Amaizon (Atletismo - Athletics)
140.  Luis De Cursi (Atletismo - Athletics)
141.  Osvaldo Suárez (Atletismo - Athletics)
142.  Mario Cutropia (Atletismo - Athletics)
143.  Ricardo Heber (Atletismo - Athletics)
144.  Ingeborg Mello (Atletismo - Athletics)
145.  Emilia Dyrzka (Atletismo - Athletics)
146.  Luis A. Nicolao (Natacion - Swimming)
147.  Susana Peper (Natacion - Swimming)
148.  Óscar Panno (Ajedrez - Chess)
149.  Miguel Najdorf (Ajedrez - Chess)
150.  Roberto Di Vicenzo (Golf)

??.  Narciso Doval (San Lorenzo)



No comments:

Post a comment

Please feel free to leave a comment, though it will not appear straight away, as I will need to authorize it.