Thursday, 20 April 2017

A&BC - (AAB-355/ABF-10-9) Footballers -1st/2nd Series - 1968-69 Yellow Backs


1968-69
(AAB-355-1/ABF-10-9-1) Footballers
A&BC
101 cards

The cards can be found either with and without a football in the banner with the team name.

(AAB-355-1/ABF-10-9-1) Footballers - 1st Series
54 cards

1.  West Bromwich Albion F.C. - F.A. Cup Winners 1968 - Checklist
2.  Francis Burns (Manchester United)
3.  Barry Bridges (Birmingham City)
4.  Ronnie Rees (West Bromwich Albion)
5.  Jimmy Robertson (Tottenham Hotspur)
6.  Ron Davies (Southampton)
7.  Len Badger (Sheffield United)
8.  Peter Shilton (Leicester City)
9.  Ian Callaghan (Liverpool)
10.  Frank McLintock (Arsenal)
11.  Willie Bell (Leicester City)
12.  David Sadler (Manchester United)
13.  Martin Peters (West Ham United)
14.  Alan Gilzean (Tottenham Hotspur)
15.  Willie Morgan (Burnley)
16.  Jackie Sinclair (Newcastle United)
17.  Peter Bonetti (Chelsea)
18.  Ron Wylie (Birmingham City)
19.  Mike Summerbee (Manchester City)
20.  Bobby Tambling (Chelsea)
21.  Pat Jennings (Tottenham Hotspur)
22.  Jack Charlton (Leeds United)
23.  Willie Stevenson (Stoke City)
24.  Mick Jones (Leeds United)
25.  Peter Knowles (Wolverhampton Wanderers)
26.  Gordon Banks (Stoke City)
27.  Jim Scott (Newcastle United)
28.  Ray Wilson (Everton)
29.  John Hollins (Chelsea)
30.  Roger Morgan (Queens Park Rangers)
31.  Chris Lawler (Liverpool)
32.  Jimmy Gabriel (Southampton)
33.  Gordon Harris (Sunderland)
34.  Ernie Hunt (Coventry City)
35.  Alan Mullery (Tottenham Hotspur)
36.  Peter Osgood (Chelsea)
37.  Len Glover (Leicester City)
38.  Mike Keen (Queens Park Rangers)
39.  Johnny Byrne (Fulham)
40.  Alex Stepney (Manchester United)
41.  Willie Carlin (Sheffield United)
42.  Wyn Davies (Newcastle United)
43.  George Graham (Arsenal)
44.  George Best (Manchester United)
45.  Bobby Gould (Arsenal)
46.  Tommy Smith (Liverpool)
47.  Pat Crerand (Manchester United)
48.  Mike Bailey (Wolverhampton Wanderers)
49.  Bobby Moore (West Ham United)
50.  Andy Lockhead (Burnley)
51.  Peter Rodrigues (Leicester City)
52.  Ron Yeats (Liverpool)
53.  Charlie Cooke (Chelsea)
54.  Jim McCalliog (Sheffield Wednesday)

(AAB-355-2/ABF-10-9-1) Footballers - 2nd Series
47 cards

55.  Manchester City F.C. - Fpootball League Champions 1968 - Checklist
56.  Rodney Marsh (Queens Park Rangers)
57.  Allan Clarke (Leicester City)
58.  Jim Montgomery (Sunderland)
59.  Maurice Setters (Coventry City)
60.  Peter Thompson (Liverpool)
61.  Mike England (Spurs)
62.  Frank Large (Fulham)
63.  Bobby Charlton (Manchester United)
64.  Alan Stephenson (West Ham United)
65.  Neil Young (Manchester City)
66.  Jimmy Greaves (Tottenham Hotspur)
67.  Alan Birchenall (Chelsea)
68.  Howard Kendall (Everton)
69.  Ralph Coates (Burnley)
70.  Ian St John (Liverpool)
71.  Joe Baker (Nottingham Forest)
72.  Gary Sprake (Leeds United)
73.  Colin Waldron (Burnley)
74.  Eddie McCreadie (Chelsea)
75.  Joe Royle (Everton)
76.  David Webb (Chelsea)
77.  Colin Bell (Manchester City)
78.  Fred Pickering (Birmingham City)
79.  Francis Lee (Manchester City)
80.  Peter Springett (Sheffield Wednesday)
81.  Johnny Giles (Leeds United)
82.  Frank Saul (Southampton)
83.  Geoff Butler (Sunderland)
84.  Jeff Astle (West Bromwich Albion)
85.  Ian Morgan (Queens Park Rangers)
86.  Brian Kidd (Manchester United)
87.  Billy Bremner (Leeds United)
88.  Eddie Gray (Leeds United)
89.  Billy Bonds (West Ham United)
90.  Bobby Hope (West Bromwich Albion)
91.  Emlyn Hughes (Liverpool)
92.  Chris Cattlin (Coventry City)
93.  Roger Hunt (Liverpool)
94.  Les Barrett (Fulham)
95.  Nobby Stiles (Manchester United)
96.  Cyril Knowles (Tottenham Hotspur)
97.  Alan Ball (Everton)
98.  Tony Hazell (Queens Park Rangers)
99.  John Kaye (West Bromwich Albion)
100.  Geoff Hurst (West Ham United)
101.  Jim Baxter (Nottingham Forest)

No comments:

Post a comment

Please feel free to leave a comment, though it will not appear straight away, as I will need to authorize it.