Saturday, 26 December 2020

Crack (Argentina) - Crack - Campeonato Mundial de Futbol 1978


1978
Crack - Campeonato Mundial de Futbol 1978
Crack
Argentina
347 stickers

The album is similar to the Argentina 1978 albums issued by F.K.S., Fher, etc., but this Argentinian one has some additional stickers. On top of that, all the stickers that are similar to those issued with the other albums, are unnumbered in this collection - 15 stickers for each of the 16 teams.
The album starts of with 40 numbered caricature stickers of Argentina players. Photos of Argentina players follow and there are 22 that don't appear elsewhere and then there are the 15 stickers that are similar to the ones from the other albums.

Crack - Campeonato Mundial de Futbol 1978 - En Caricaturas

1.  Ardiles
2.  Baley
3.  Bertoni
4.  Carrascosa
5.  Gallego
6.  Gatti
7.  Houseman
8.  Luque
9.  Mouzo
10.  Olguin
11.  Oviedo
12.  Passarella
13.  Tarantini
14.  Villa
15.  Valencia
16.  Bochini
17.  Luis Galván
18.  Ludueña
19.  La Volpe
20.  Killer
21.  Rocha
22.  Bravo
23.  Rubén Galván
24.  Maradona
25.  Roldán
26.  Ribolzi
27.  Pernia
28.  Larrosa
29.  Ortiz
30.  Pagnanini
31.  Capurro
32.  Cejas
33.  Fillol
34.  Bottaniz
35.  Trossero
36.  J.J. López
37.  Kempes
38.  Piazza
39.  Wolff
40.  González

Crack - Campeonato Mundial de Futbol 1978 - En Fotografias

Ricardo Bochini (Argentina)
Agustin Cejas (Argentina)
Vicente Pernia (Argentina)
Juan Ribolzi (Argentina)
Omar Roldan (Argentina)
Enrique Wolff (Argentina)
Victor Bottaniz (Argentina)
Humberto Bravo (Argentina)
Armando Capurro (Argentina)
Ubaldo Fillol (Argentina)
Hugo Gatti (Argentina)
Mario Kempes (Argentina)
Ricardo La Volpe (Argentina)
Juan Jose Lopez (Argentina)
Luis Luduena (Argentina)
Diego Maradona (Argentina)
Roberto Mouzo (Argentina)
Osvaldo Piazza (Argentina)
Ruben Pagnanini (Argentina)
Juan Rocha (Argentina)
Enzo Trossero (Argentina)
Daniel Valencia (Argentina)

Ossie Ardiles (Argentina)
Hector Baley (Argentina)
Daniel Bertoni (Argentina)
Jorge Carrascosa (Argentina)
Americo Gallego (Argentina)
Ruben Galvan (Argentina)
Rene Houseman (Argentina)
Daniel Killer (Argentina)
Omar Larrosa (Argentina)
Leopoldo Luque (Argentina)
Jorge Olguin (Argentina)
Oscar Ortiz (Argentina)
Daniel Passarella (Argentina)
Alberto Tarantini (Argentina)
Ricardo Villa (Argentina)

Dirceu (Brazil)
Edinho (Brazil)
Gil (Brazil)
Leao (Brazil)
Luiz Pereira (Brazil)
Marcelo Oliveira (Brazil)
Marinho Peres (Brazil)
Paulo Isidoro (Brazil)
Reinaldo (Brazil)
Rivelino (Brazil)
Roberto Dinamite (Brazil)
Rodrigues Neto (Brazil)
Toninho Cerezo (Brazil)
Ze Maria (Brazil)
Zico (Brazil)

Rudiger Abramczik (West Germany)
Franz Beckenbauer (West Germany)
Rainer Bonhof (West Germany)
Manfred Burgsmuller (West Germany)
Bernhard Dietz (West Germany)
Klaus Fischer (West Germany)
Heinz Flohe (West Germany)
Bernd Franke (West Germany)
Bernd Holzenbein (West Germany)
Manfred Kaltz (West Germany)
Sepp Maier (West Germany)
Rolf Russmann (West Germany)
Franz-Josef Tenhagen (West Germany)
Berti Vogts (West Germany)
Herbert Zimmermann (West Germany)

Luis Arconada (Spain)
Juan Manuel Asensi (Spain)
Antonio Benitez (Spain)
Jose Antonio Camacho (Spain)
Churruca (Spain)
Dani (Spain)
Juanito (Spain)
Eugenio Leal (Spain)
Marcelino (Spain)
Miguel Angel (Spain)
Migueli (Spain)
Antonio Olmo (Spain)
Pirri (Spain)
Ruben Cano (Spain)
Jesus Maria Satrustegui (Spain)

Patrick Battiston (France)
Dominique Bathenay (France)
Maxime Bossis (France)
Christian Dalger (France)
Gerard Janvion (France)
Christian Lopez (France)
Eric Pecout (France)
Michel Platini (France)
Andre Rey (France)
Dominique Rocheteau (France)
Patrice Rio (France)
Christian Sarramagna (France)
Gerard Soler (France)
Christian Synaeghel (France)
Marius Tresor (France)

Nasrollah Abdollahi (Iran)
Mohammad Reza Adelkhani (Iran)
Iraj Danaifar (Iran)
Andranik Eskandarian (Iran)
Ebrahim Ghasempour (Iran)
Ghafour Jahani (Iran)
Hossein Kazerani (Iran)
Moslem Khani (Iran)
Alireza Khorshidi (Iran)
Saham Mirfakheraei (Iran)
Hassan Nabawy (Iran)
Hassan Nazari (Iran)
Ali Parvin (Iran)
Hassan Rowshan (Iran)
Mohammad Sadeghi (Iran)

Giancarlo Antognoni (Italy)
Romeo Benetti (Italy)
Roberto Bettega (Italy)
Fabio Capello (Italy)
Franco Causio (Italy)
Antonello Cuccureddu (Italy)
Giacinto Facchetti (Italy)
Francesco Graziani (Italy)
Roberto Mozzini (Italy)
Paolino Pulici (Italy)
Claudio Sala (Italy)
Patrizio Sala (Italy)
Gaetano Scirea (Italy)
Marco Tardelli (Italy)
Dino Zoff (Italy)

Laszlo Balint (Hungary)
Laszlo Fazekas (Hungary)
Sandor Gujdar (Hungary)
Zoltan Kereki (Hungary)
Istvan Kovacs (Hungary)
Gyozo Martos (Hungary)
Laszlo Nagy (Hungary)
Tibor Nyilasi (Hungary)
Sandor Pinter (Hungary)
Laszlo Pusztai (Hungary)
Andras Torocsik (Hungary)
Peter Torok (Hungary)
Jozsef Toth (Hungary)
Bela Varadi (Hungary)
Sandor Zombori (Hungary)

Jose Aceves (Mexico)
Ruben Anguiano (Mexico)
Jose Caballero (Mexico)
Javier Cardenas (Mexico)
Francisco Castrejon (Mexico)
Rafael Chavez (Mexico)
Leonardo Cuellar (Mexico)
Javier Sanchez Galindo (Mexico)
Carlos Gomez (Mexico)
Javier Guzman (Mexico)
Raul Isiordia (Mexico)
Manuel Najera (Mexico)
Cristobal Ortega (Mexico)
Antonio de la Torre (Mexico)
Arturo Vazquez (Mexico)

Jan van Beveren (Netherlands)
Johnny Dusbaba (Netherlands)
Wim van Hanegem (Netherlands)
Hugo Hovenkamp (Netherlands)
Rene van de Kerkhof (Netherlands)
Willy van de Kerkhof (Netherlands)
Ruud Krol (Netherlands)
Willy van der Kuijlen (Netherlands)
Jan Jongbloed (Netherlands)
Johan Neeskens (Netherlands)
Jan Peters (Netherlands)
Rob Rensenbrink (Netherlands)
Johnny Rep (Netherlands)
Wim Rijsbergen (Netherlands)
Wim Suurbier (Netherlands)

Gerhard Breitenberger (Austria)
Roland Hattenberger (Austria)
Josef Hickersberger (Austria)
Friedrich Koncilia (Austria)
Hans Krankl (Austria)
Willi Kreuz (Austria)
Erich Obermayer (Austria)
Peter Persidis (Austria)
Bruno Pezzey (Austria)
Herbert Prohaska (Austria)
Hans Pirkner (Austria)
Robert Sara (Austria)
Walter Schachner (Austria)
Josef Stering (Austria)
Heinrich Strasser (Austria)

Hector Chumpitaz (Peru)
Teofilo Cubillas (Peru)
Toribio Diaz (Peru)
Alejandro Luces (Peru)
Julio Melendez (Peru)
Juan Jose Munante (Peru)
Jose Navarro (Peru)
Juan Carlos Oblitas (Peru)
Alfredo Quesada (Peru)
Ramon Quiroga (Peru)
Oswaldo Ramirez (Peru)
Percy Rojas (Peru)
Eleazar Soria (Peru)
Hugo Sotil (Peru)
Jose Velasquez (Peru)

Zbigniew Boniek (Poland)
Kaz Deyna (Poland)
Marek Dziuba (Poland)
Henryk Kasperczak (Poland)
Grzegorz Lato (Poland)
Wlodzimierz Lubanski (Poland)
Bogdan Masztaler (Poland)
Adam Nawalka (Poland)
Krzysztof Sobieski (Poland)
Andrzej Szarmach (Poland)
Stan Terlecki (Poland)
Jan Tomaszewski (Poland)
Henryk Wieczorek (Poland)
Roman Wojcicki (Poland)
Wladyslaw Zmuda (Poland)

Martin Buchan (Scotland)
Kenny Dalglish (Scotland)
Willie Donachie (Scotland)
Tom Forsyth (Scotland)
Archie Gemmill (Scotland)
Asa Hartford (Scotland)
Sandy Jardine (Scotland)
Willie Johnston (Scotland)
Joe Jordan (Scotland)
Danny McGrain (Scotland)
Gordon McQueen (Scotland)
Lou Macari (Scotland)
Bruce Rioch (Scotland)
Alan Rough (Scotland)
Don Masson (Scotland)

Bjorn Andersson (Sweden)
Roland Andersson (Sweden)
Roy Andersson (Sweden)
Jorgen Augustson (Sweden)
Ralf Edstrom (Sweden)
Eine Fredriksson (Sweden)
Goran Hagberg (Sweden)
Ronnie Hellstrom (Sweden)
Kent Karlsson (Sweden)
Anders Linderoth (Sweden)
Olle Nordin (Sweden)
Bjorn Nordqvist (Sweden)
Thomas Sjoberg (Sweden)
Staffan Tapper (Sweden)
Conny Torstensson (Sweden)

Hamari Agrebi (Tunisia)
Mohamed Ali Akid (Tunisia)
Sadok Sassi Attouga (Tunisia)
Raouf Ben Aziza (Tunisia)
Kamel Chebli (Tunisia)
Tarek Dhiab (Tunisia)
Mokhtar Dhouib (Tunisia)
Khaled Gasmi (Tunisia)
Nejib Gommidh (Tunisia)
Mokhtar Hasni (Tunisia)
Temime Hazadi (Tunisia)
Amor Jebali (Tunisia)
Ali Kaabi (Tunisia)
Khemais Labidi (Tunisia)
Nejib Limam (Tunisia)

Marc Baecke (Belgium)
Hugo Broos (Belgium)
Jan Ceulemans (Belgium)
Ludo Coeck (Belgium)
Julien Cools (Belgium)
Paul Courant (Belgium)
Eric Gerets (Belgium)
Walter Meeuws (Belgium)
Raymond Mommens (Belgium)
Jean-Marie Pfaff (Belgium)
Michel Renquin (Belgium)
Rene Vandereycken (Belgium)
Frank Vercauteren (Belgium)
Rene Verheyen (Belgium)
Willy Wellens (Belgium)

Flemming Ahlberg (Denmark)
Ove Flindt Bjerg (Denmark)
Heino Hansen (Denmark)
Johnny Hansen (Denmark)
Birger Jensen (Denmark)
Henning Jensen (Denmark)
Benno Larsen (Denmark)
Lars Larsen (Denmark)
Fleming Lund (Denmark)
Henning Munk Jensen (Denmark)
Jan Hoiland Nielsen (Denmark)
Ole Rasmussen (Denmark)
Per Rontved (Denmark)
Allian Simonsen (Denmark)
Jan Sorensen (Denmark)

Trevor Brooking (England)
Mick Channon (England)
Trevor Cherry (England)
Ray Clemence (England)
Trevor Francis (England)
Brian Greenhoff (England)
Emlyn Hughes (England)
Kevin Keegan (England)
Paul Mariner (England)
Mick Mills (England)
Phil Neal (England)
Colin Todd (England)
Dennis Tueart (England)
Dave Watson (England)
Ray Wilkins (England)

No comments:

Post a Comment

Please feel free to leave a comment, though it will not appear straight away, as I will need to authorize it.