Saturday, 17 December 2016

Panini (Italy) - Olympia 1896-1972


1972
Olympia 1896-1972
Panini
Italy
287 stickers

Only three football stickers in this collection and all are shown here.

1.  Pierre de Coubertin (International Olympic Committee Founder)
2.  Olympic Flag
3.  Olympia (I)
4.  Olympia (II)
5.  Olympic Poster
6.  Demetrius Vikela (IOC President)
7.  Henri De Baillet-Latour (IOC President)
8.  Discobolos Statue
9.  J. Sigfrid Edstrom (IOC President)
10.  Avery Brundage (IOC President)
11.  Olympic Poster - Athens 1896
12.  Athenai 1896 Medal 
13.  Spyros Louis (Athletics)
14.  Alfred Flatlow (Gymnastics)
15.  Alfred Hajos (Swimming)
16.  100 metres (Athletics)
17.  Georgeos Averoff
18.  Paul Masson (Cycling)
19.  Viggo Jensen (Weightlifting)
20.  Panagiotis Paraskevopoulos (Athletics)
21.  Lane, Jamison, Garrett, Tyler (Athletics)
22.  Carl Schuhmann, Georgeos Tsitas (Wrestling)
23.  Olympic Poster - Paris 1900
24.  Paris 1900 Medal 
25.  Olympic Programme
26.  Reginald Doherty, Lawrence Doherty (Tennis)
27.  Michael Theato (Athletics)
28.  Rudolf Bauer (Athletics)
29.  Alvin Kraenzlein (Athletics)
30.  John Jarvis (Swimming)
31.  Olympic Poster - St. Louis 1904
32.  Saint Louis - 1904 Medal 
33.  Thomas Hicks (Athletics)
34.  Olympic Programme
35.  Archie Hahn.  Athletics)
36.  Zoltan Hamay (Swimming)
37.  Adolf Spinnler (Gymnastics)
38.  Emil Rausch (Swimming)
39.  Olympic Poster - London 1908
40.  London 1908 Medal 
41.  Dorando Pietri (Athletics)
42.  Olympic Poster - London 1908
43.  John Flanagan (Athletics)
44.  Wyndham Halswelle (Athletics)
45.  Arno Bieberstein (Swimming)
46.  Harry Blackstaffe (Rowing)
47.  Olympic Poster - Stockholm 1912
48.  Stockholm 1912 Medal 
49.  Erik Lemming (Athletics)
50.  Olympic Poster - Stockholm 1912
51.  Kenneth McArthur (Athletics)
52.  Walter Bathe (Swimming)
53.  William Kinnear (Rowing)
54.  Jean Bouin (Athletics)
55.  Olympic Poster - Antwerp 1920
56.  Anvers 1920 Medal 
57.  Victor Boin (Water Polo)
58.  Olympic Poster - Antwerp 1920
59.  Hannes Kohlemainen (Athletics)
60.  Nedo Nadi (Fencing)
61.  Charles Paddock (Athletics)
62.  Joseph Guillemot (Athletics)
63.  John Kelly, Sr. (Rowing)
64.  Belgium (Football)
65.  Albert Hill (Athletics)
66.  Paul Anspach (Fencing)
67.  William Pettersson Bjorneman (Athletics)
68.  Bleibtrey, Guest, Schroth, Woodbridge (Swimming)
69.  Olympic Poster - Paris 1924
70.  Paris 1924 Medal 
71.  George Andre (Athletics)
72.  Olympic Poster - Paris 1924
73.  Albin Stenroos (Athletics)
74.  Lucien Gaudin (Fencing)
75.  Harold Abrahams (Athletics)
76.  Charles Rigoulot (Weightlifting)
77.  Paavo Nurmi, Ville Ritola (Athletics)
78.  Candeveau, Felber, Lachapelle (Rowing)
79.  Arne Borg (Swimming)
80.  John Weissmuller (Swimming)
81.  Ugo Frigerio (Athletics)
82.  Ferdinand Pahud De Mortanges (Equestrian)
83.  Douglas Lowe, Paul Martin (Athletics)
84.  Olympic Poster - Amsterdam 1928
85.  Amsterdam 1928 Medal 
86.  Henre Denis (Football) – Taking the Olympic Oath
87.  Olympic Poster - Amsterdam 1928
88.  Ahmed El Ouafi (Athletics)
89.  Lord David Burghley (Athletics)
90.  Josef Strassberger (Weightlifting)
91.  Erik Lundkvist (Athletics)
92.  Erich Rademacher (Water Polo)
93.  Clarence Houser (Athletics)
94.  Willy Falck-Hansen (Fencing)
95.  Helene Mayer (Fencing)
96.  Georges Miez (Gymnastics)
97.  Olympic Poster - Los Angeles 1932
98.  Los Angeles 1932 Medal 
99.  George Calnan (Fencing)
100.  Olympic Poster - Los Angeles 1932
101.  Cornes, Beccali, Edwards (Athletics)
102.  Kusuo Kitamura, Shozo Makino (Swimming)
103.  Patrick O'Callaghan (Athletics)
104.  Rudolf Ismayr (Weightlifting)
105.  Eddie Tolan (Athletics)
106.  Ellen Preis (Fencing)
107.  Rene Duverger (Weightlifting)
108.  Matti Jarvinen (Athletics)
109.  Juan Zabala (Athletics)
110.  Shiley, Didrikson, Dawes (Athletics)
111.  Italy (Gymnastics)
112.  Hugh Edwards, Lewis Clive (Rowing)
113.  Olympic Poster - Berlin 1936)
114.  Berlin 1936 Medal 
115.  Rudolf Ismayr (Weightlifting)
116.  Olympic Poster - Berlin 1936
117.  Kitel Son (Athletics)
118.  Jesse Owens (Athletics)
119.  Karl Hein (Athletics)
120.  Helen Stephens (Athletics)
121.  Harold Whitlock (Athletics)
122.  Kenneth Carpenter (Athletics)
123.  Hendrika Mastenbroek (Swimming)
124.  Toni Merkens (Cycling)
125.  Lutz Long (Athletics)
126.  Gerhard Stock (Athletics)
127.  Italy (Football)
128.  Parker, Morris, Clark (Athletics)
129.  Ilona Elek (Fencing)
130.  Marjorie Gestring (Diving)
131.  Volmari Iso-Hollo (Athletics)
132.  Robert Charpentier (Cycling)
133.  Eckstein, Rom, Karl, Menne (Rowing)
134.  Alfred Schwarzmann (Gymnastics)
135.  Olympic Poster - London 1948
136.  Donald Finlay (Athletics)
137.  London 1948 Medal 
138.  Etienne Gailly, Delfo Cabrera (Athletics)
139.  Olympic Poster - London 1948
140.  Adolfo Consolini (Athletics)
141.  Francina Blankers-Koen (Athletics)
142.  Gaston Reiff (Athletics)
143.  Christian D'Oriola (Fencing)
144.  Greta Andersen (Swimming)
145.  John Ljunggren (Athletics)
146.  Imre Nemeth (Athletics)
147.  Josef Stalder (Gymnastics)
148.  Gert Fredriksson (Canoeing)
149.  Melvin Patton (Athletics)
150.  Italy (Water Polo)
151.  Richard Burnell, Bertram Bushnell (Rowing)
152.  Micheline Ostermeyer (Athletics)
153.  John Davis (Weightlifting)
154.  Heikki Savolainen (Gymnastics)
155.  Olympic Poster - Helsinki 1952
156.  Heikki Savolainen (Gymnast)
157.  Helsinki 1952 Medal 
158.  Emil Zatopek (Athletics)
159.  Olympic Poster - Helsinki 1952
160.  Jakob Gunthard (Gymnastics)
161.  Robert Mathias (Athletics)
162.  Karl Storch (Athletics)
163.  A. Straulino, N. Rode (Sailing)
164.  Laszlo Papp (Boxing)
165.  Jean Boiteux (Swimming)
166.  Giuseppe Dordoni (Athletics)
167.  Malvin Whitfield (Athletics)
168.  D. Mangiarotti, E. Mangiarotti, O. Zappelli (Fencing)
169.  Sweden (Equestrian)
170.  Joseph Barthel (Athletics)
171.  Viktor Tchoukarine (Gymnastics)
172.  Floyd Patterson (Boxing)
173.  Olympic Poster - Melbourne1956
174.  Olympic Poster - Melbourne1956
175.  Olympic Poster - Melbourne1956
176.  John Landy (Athletics)
177.  Melbourne 1956 Medal 
178.  Robert Richards (Athletics)
179.  Robert Morrow (Athletics)
180.  V. Karvonen, A. Mimoun, F. Mihalic (Athletics)
181.  M. Matthews, B. Cuthbert, C. Stubnick (Athletics)
182.  Ronald Delany (Athletics)
183.  Egil Danielsen (Athletics)
184.  Adhemar Ferreira Da Silva (Athletics)
185.  Murray Rose (Swimming)
186.  Gordon Pirie, Vladimir Kuts, Derek Ibbotson (Athletics)
187.  Germany (Equestrian)
188.  Gillian Sheen (Fencing)
189.  Patricia McCormick (Diving)
190.  Ercole Baldini (Cycling)
191.  Olympic Poster - Rome 1960
192.  Adolfo Consolini (Athletics)
193.  Roma 1960 Medal 
194.  Peter Snell, Roger Moens (Athletics)
195.  Olympic Poster - Rome 1960
196.  Armin Hary (Athletics)
197.  Wilma Rudolph (Athletics)
198.  Livio Berruti (Athletics)
199.  Yury Vlasov (Weightlifting)
200.  Donald Thompson (Athletics)
201.  Iolanda Balas (Athletics)
202.  Germany (Rowing)
203.  Takashi Ono (Gymnastics)
204.  Larisa Latynina (Gymnastics)
205.  Michel Jazy (Athletics)
206.  Rafer Johnson (Athletics)
207.  Nino Benvenuti (Boxing)
208.  Cassius Clay (Boxing)
209.  Olympic Poster - Tokyo 1964
210.  Takashi Ono (Gymnastics)
211.  Tokyo 1964 Medal 
212.  Abebe Bikila (Athletics)
213.  Olympic Poster - Tokyo 1964
214.  Bob Hayes (Athletics)
215.  Yukio Endo (Gymnastics)
216.  USA (Swimming)
217.  W. Holdorf, R. Aun, H.J. Walde (Athletics)
218.  Franco Menichelli (Gymnastics)
219.  Gaston Roelants (Athletics)
220.  Lynn Davies (Athletics)
221.  Valeriy Brumel (Athletics)
222.  Abdon Pamich (Athletics)
223.  Ingrid Kramer (Diving)
224.  Antonius Geesink (Judo)
225.  Pierre J. D'Oriola (Equestrian)
226.  Olympic Poster - Mexico 1968
227.  Pablo Garrido (Athletics)
228.  Mexico 1968 Medal 
229.  Mamo Wolde (Athletics)
230.  Olympic Poster - Mexico 1968
231.  Alfred Oerter (Athletics)
232.  Vera Caslavska (Gymnastics)
233.  Colette Besson (Athletics)
234.  Mohammed Gamoudi (Athletics)
235.  Klaus Dibiasi (Diving)
236.  Germany (Rowing)
237.  W. Toomey, K. Bendlin, H.J. Walde (Athletics)
238.  D.P. Hemery, S. Sherwood, J. Sherwood (Athletics)
239.  Bob Beamon (Athletics)
240.  Richard Fosbury (Athletics)
241.  Gyozo Kulcsar (Fencing)
242.  Ada Kok (Swimming)
243.  Roland Matthes (Swimming)
244.  Kipchoge Keino (Athletics)
245.  Ingrid Becker (Athletics)
246.  Pierre Trentin, Daniel Morelon (Cycling)
247.  Leonid Zhabotinsky (Weightlifting)
248.  Olympic Poster - Munich 1972
249.  Munich 1972 Medal 
250.  Olympic Poster - Munich 1972
251.  Willi Daume
252.  München (I)
253.  Olympic Poster - Munich 1972
254.  München (II)
255.  Kiel
256.  Olympic Poster - Sapporo 1972
257.  Olympic Poster - Sapporo 1972
258.  Olympic Poster - Chamonix 1924
259.  Olympic Poster - Chamonix 1924
260.  Thorleif Haug (Cross Country Skiing)
261.  Olympic Poster - Saint Moritz 1924
262.  Olympic Poster - Saint Moritz 1924
263.  Clas Thunberg (Speed Skating)
264.  Olympic Poster - Lake Placid 1932
265.  Olympic Poster - Lake Placid 1932
266.  Sonja Henie (Figure Skating)
267.  Olympic Poster - Gm-Partenkirchen 1936
268.  Olympic Poster - Gm-Partenkirchen 1936
269.  Christel Cranz (Skiing)
270.  Olympic Poster - Saint Moritz 1948
271.  Olympic Poster - Saint Moritz 1948
272.  Henri Oreiller (Skiing)
273.  Olympic Poster - Oslo 1952
274.  Olympic Poster - Oslo 1952
275.  Zeno Colo (Skiing)
276.  Olympic Poster - Cortina d'Ampezzo 1956
277.  Olympic Poster - Cortina d'Ampezzo 1956
278.  Tony Sailer (Skiing)
279.  Olympic Poster - Squaw Valley 1960
280.  Olympic Poster - Squaw Valley 1960
281.  Evgenij Grischin (Speed Skating)
282.  Olympic Poster - Innsbruck 1964
283.  Olympic Poster - Innsbruck 1964
284.  Eero Mantyranta (Cross Country Skiing)
285.  Olympic Poster - Grenoble 1968
286.  Olympic Poster - Grenoble 1968
287.  Jean-Claude Killy (Skiing)

No comments:

Post a Comment

Please feel free to leave a comment, though it will not appear straight away, as I will need to authorize it.