Sunday, 11 December 2016

Panini (Italy) - Calciatori 1965-66


1965-66
Calciatori 1965-66
Panini
Italy
469 stickers

Everyone will recognise Pelé, the other players shown are Gerry Hitchens, who can also be seen in the Atalanta team photo, Cesare Maldini and Giuseppe Meazza, along with Reggiana's Giancarlo Bertoni.

Calciatori 1965-66 - Serie A

1.  Badge (Atalanta)
2.  Team (Atalanta)
3.  Alfredo Pesenti (Atalanta)
4.  Pierluigi Pizzaballa (Atalanta)
5.  Franco Nodari (Atalanta)
6.  Pilade Canuti (Atalanta)
7.  Paolo Signorelli (Atalanta)
8.  Angelo Anouilletti (Atalanta)
9.  Giancarlo Danova (Atalanta)
10.  Luciano Magistrelli (Atalanta)
11.  Gerald Hitchens (Atalanta)
12.  Mario Mereghetti (Atalanta)
13.  Enrico Nova (Atalanta)
14.  Zaccaria Cometti (Atalanta)
15.  Pietro Gardoni (Atalanta)
16.  Luigi Milan (Atalanta)
17.  Umberto Colombo (Atalanta)
18.  Badge (Bologna)
19.  Team (Bologna)
20.  Carlo Furlanis (Bologna)
21.  William Negri (Bologna)
22.  Romano Micelli (Bologna)
23.  Paride Tumburus (Bologna)
24.  Francesco Janich (Bologna)
25.  Romano Fogli (Bologna)
26.  Giovanni Vastola (Bologna)
27.  Giacomo Bulgarelli (Bologna)
28.  Harald Nielsen (Bologna)
29.  Helmut Haller (Bologna)
30.  Ezio Pascutti (Bologna)
31.  Giuseppe Spalazzi (Bologna)
32.  Faustino Turra (Bologna)
33.  Manilio Muccini (Bologna)
34.  Marino Perani (Bologna)
35.  Badge (Brescia)
36.  Team (Brescia)
37.  Enzo Robotti (Brescia)
38.  Gianvito Geotti (Brescia)
39.  Alberto Fumagalli (Brescia)
40.  Eugenio Rizzolini (Brescia)
41.  Ferdinando Mangili (Brescia)
42.  Ottavio Bianchi (Brescia)
43.  Fernando Veneranda (Brescia)
44.  Candido Beretta (Brescia)
45.  Virginio De Paoli (Brescia)
46.  Albert Bruells (Brescia)
47.  Massimo Giacomini (Brescia)
48.  Luigi Brotto (Brescia)
49.  Pedro Manfredini (Bologna)
50.  Bernardo Busi (Bologna)
51.  Santino Maestri (Bologna)
52.  Badge (Cagliari)
53.  Team (Cagliari)
54.  Mario Martiradonna (Cagliari)
55.  Carlo Mattrel (Cagliari)
56.  Giuseppe Longoni (Cagliari)
57.  Pierluigi Cera (Cagliari)
58.  Raffaele Vescovi (Cagliari)
59.  Miguel Angelo Longo (Cagliari)
60.  Felix Alberto Gallardo (Cagliari)
61.  Francesco Rizzo (Cagliari)
62.  Claudio Olinto De Carvalho 'Nene' (Cagliari)
63.  Ricciotti Greatti (Cagliari)
64.  Luigi Riva (Cagliari)
65.  Pietro Pianta (Cagliari)
66.  Mario Tiddia (Cagliari)
67.  Bruno Visentin (Cagliari)
68.  Enrico Mazzucchi (Cagliari)
69.  Badge (Catania)
70.  Team (Catania)
71.  Luciano Buzzacchera (Catania)
72.  Giuseppe Vavassori (Catania)
73.  Renato Rambaldelli (Catania)
74.  Giancarlo Magi (Catania)
75.  Remo Bicchierai (Catania)
76.  Renzo Fantazzi (Catania)
77.  Salvatore Calvanese (Catania)
78.  Alvaro Biagini (Catania)
79.  Giovanni Fanello (Catania)
80.  Giancarlo Cella (Catania)
81.  Carlo Facchin (Catania)
82.  Pierluigi Branduardi (Catania)
83.  Bruno Petroni (Catania)
84.  Giorgio Michelotti (Catania)
85.  Graziano Landoni (Catania)
86.  Badge (Fiorentina)
87.  Team (Fiorentina)
88.  Bernardo Rogora (Fiorentina)
89.  Enrico Albertosi (Fiorentina)
90.  Sergio Castelletti (Fiorentina)
91.  Giovan Battista Pirovano (Fiorentina)
92.  Piero Gonfiantini (Fiorentina)
93.  Giuseppe Brizi (Fiorentina)
94.  Kurt Hamrin (Fiorentina)
95.  Mario Bertini (Fiorentina)
96.  Paolo Nuti (Fiorentina)
97.  Giancarlo De Sisti (Fiorentina)
98.  Giancarlo Morrone (Fiorentina)
99.  Alfredo Paolicchi (Fiorentina)
100.  Mario Brugnera (Fiorentina)
101.  Humberto Maschio (Fiorentina)
102.  Egidio Guarnacci (Fiorentina)
103.  Badge (Foggia Inc.)
104.  Team (Foggia Inc.)
105.  Bruno Capra (Foggia Inc.)
106.  Giuseppe Moschioni (Foggia Inc.)
107.  Ambrogio Valade (Foggia Inc.)
108.  Vasco Tagliavini (Foggia Inc.)
109.  Matteo Rinaldi (Foggia Inc.)
110.  Vincenzo Faleo (Foggia Inc.)
111.  Erminio Favalli (Foggia Inc.)
112.  Dante Micheli (Foggia Inc.)
113.  Cosimo Vittorio Nocera (Foggia Inc.)
114.  Paolo Lazzotti (Foggia Inc.)
115.  Dante Maioli (Foggia Inc.)
116.  Gastone Ballarini (Foggia Inc.)
117.  Roberto Oltramari (Foggia Inc.)
118.  Antonio Bettoni (Foggia Inc.)
119.  Pasquale Di Giovanni (Foggia Inc.)
120.  Badge (Internazionale)
121.  Team (Internazionale)
122.  Tarcisio Burgnich (Internazionale)
123.  Giuliano Sarti (Internazionale)
124.  Giacinto Facchetti (Internazionale)
125.  Gianfranco Bedin (Internazionale)
126.  Aristide Guarneri (Internazionale)
127.  Armando Picchi (Internazionale)
128.  Jair Da Costa (Internazionale)
129.  Sandro Mazzola (Internazionale)
130.  Angelo Domenghini (Internazionale)
131.  Luisito Suarez (Internazionale)
132.  Mario Corso (Internazionale)
133.  Ferdinando Minussi (Internazionale)
134.  Sergio Gori (Internazionale)
135.  Saul Malatrasi (Internazionale)
136.  Joaquim Luca Peiro (Internazionale)
137.  Badge (Juventus)
138.  Team (Juventus)
139.  Adolfo Gori (Juventus)
140.  Roberto Anzolin (Juventus)
141.  Gianfranco Leoncini (Juventus)
142.  Giancarlo Bercellino (Juventus)
143.  Ernesto Castano (Juventus)
144.  Sandro Salvadore (Juventus)
145.  Carlo Dell'Omodarme (Juventus)
146.  Luis Del Sol (Juventus)
147.  Vincenzo Traspedini (Juventus)
148.  Sidney Cunha Cinesinho (Juventus)
149.  Giampaolo Menichelli (Juventus)
150.  Martino Colombo (Juventus)
151.  Gino Stacchini (Juventus)
152.  Bruno Mazzia (Juventus)
153.  Silvino Bercellino (Juventus)
154.  Badge (L.R. Vicenza)
155.  Team (L.R. Vicenza)
156.  Gianfranco Volpato (L.R. Vicenza)
157.  Adriano Reginato (L.R. Vicenza)
158.  Guilio Savoini (L.R. Vicenza)
159.  Sandro Tiberi (L.R. Vicenza)
160.  Sergio Pini (L.R. Vicenza)
161.  Sergio Carantini (L.R. Vicenza)
162.  Luigi Menti (L.R. Vicenza)
163.  Ettore Demarco (L.R. Vicenza)
164.  Luis Vinicius De Menezes (L.R. Vicenza)
165.  Giordano Colausig (L.R. Vicenza)
166.  Mario Maraschi (L.R. Vicenza)
167.  Franco Luison (L.R. Vicenza)
168.  Domenico Fontana (L.R. Vicenza)
169.  Giobatta Zoppelletto (L.R. Vicenza)
170.  Achille Fraschini (L.R. Vicenza)
171.  Badge (Lazio)
172.  Team (Lazio)
173.  Diego Zanetti (Lazio)
174.  Idilio Cei (Lazio)
175.  Giampiero Vitali (Lazio)
176.  Paolo Carosi (Lazio)
177.  Pierluigi Pagni (Lazio)
178.  Piero Dotti (Lazio)
179.  Alberto Mari (Lazio)
180.  Can Bartu (Lazio)
181.  Vito D'Amato (Lazio)
182.  Nello Governato (Lazio)
183.  Nicola Ciccolo (Lazio)
184.  Roberto Gori (Lazio)
185.  Antonio Renna (Lazio)
186.  Orlando Rozzoni (Lazio)
187.  Vincenzo Gasperi (Lazio)
188.  Badge (Milan)
189.  Team (Milan)
190.  Gilberto Noletti (Milan)
191.  Mario Barluzzi (Milan)
192.  Karl Heinz Schnellinger (Milan)
193.  Ambrogio Pelagalli (Milan)
194.  Cesare Maldini (Milan)
195.  Giovanni Trapattoni (Milan)
196.  Bruno Mora (Milan)
197.  Giovanni Lodetti (Milan)
198.  Tavares De Silveira Amarildo (Milan)
199.  Gianni Rivera (Milan)
200.  Angelo Benedetto Sormani (Milan)
201.  Luigi Balzarini (Milan)
202.  Giulliano Fortunato (Milan)
203.  Antonio Valentin Angelillo (Milan)
204.  Nello Santin (Milan)
205.  Badge (Napoli)
206.  Team (Napoli)
207.  Pierluigi Ronzon (Napoli)
208.  Claudio Bandoni (Napoli)
209.  Stelio Nardin (Napoli)
210.  Amedeo Stenti (Napoli)
211.  Dino Panzanato (Napoli)
212.  Antonio Girardo (Napoli)
213.  Jarbas Faustinho Cane (Napoli)
214.  Antonio Juliano (Napoli)
215.  Jose Altafini (Napoli)
216.  Omar Sivori (Napoli)
217.  Gastone Bean (Napoli)
218.  Pacifico Cuman (Napoli)
219.  Vincenzo Montefusco (Napoli)
220.  Flavio Emoli (Napoli)
221.  Mauro Gatti (Napoli)
222.  Badge (Roma)
223.  Team (Roma)
224.  Francesco Carpenetti (Roma)
225.  Fabio Cudicini (Roma)
226.  Mario Ardizzon (Roma)
227.  Sergio Carpanesi (Roma)
228.  Giacomo Losi (Roma)
229.  Renato Benaglia (Roma)
230.  Giuseppe Tamborini (Roma)
231.  Lamberto Leonardi (Roma)
232.  Fulvio Francesconi (Roma)
233.  Victor Morales Benitez (Roma)
234.  Paolo Barison (Roma)
235.  Enzo Matteucci (Roma)
236.  Angelo Spanio (Roma)
237.  Elvio Salvori (Roma)
238.  Glaucio Tomasin (Roma)
239.  Badge (Sampdoria)
240.  Team (Sampdoria)
241.  Guido Vincenzi (Sampdoria)
242.  Franco Sattolo (Sampdoria)
243.  Giovanni Delfino (Sampdoria)
244.  Enrico Dordoni (Sampdoria)
245.  Mario David (Sampdoria)
246.  Francesco Morini (Sampdoria)
247.  Giancarlo Salvi (Sampdoria)
248.  Biagio Catalano (Sampdoria)
249.  Ermanno Cristin (Sampdoria)
250.  Mario Frustalupi (Sampdoria)
251.  Carlo Novelli (Sampdoria)
252.  Pietro Battara (Sampdoria)
253.  Enea Masiero (Sampdoria)
254.  Giovanni Battista Pienti (Sampdoria)
255.  Rossano Giampaglia (Sampdoria)
256.  Badge (SPAL)
257.  Team (SPAL)
258.  Luigi Pasetti (SPAL)
259.  Gabriele Cantagallo (SPAL)
260.  Gianfranco Bozzao (SPAL)
261.  Osvaldo Bagnoli (SPAL)
262.  Antonio Colombo (SPAL)
263.  Maurizio Moretti (SPAL)
264.  Oscar Massei (SPAL)
265.  Edoardo Reia (SPAL)
266.  Riccardo Innocenti (SPAL)
267.  Fabio Capello (SPAL)
268.  Enrico Muzzio (SPAL)
269.  Eugenio Bruschini (SPAL)
270.  Bruno Fochesato (SPAL)
271.  Arturo Bertuccioli (SPAL)
272.  Franco Carrera (SPAL)
273.  Badge (Torino)
274.  Team (Torino)
275.  Fabrizio Poletti (Torino)
276.  Lido Vieri (Torino)
277.  Natalino Fossati (Torino)
278.  Giorgio Puia (Torino)
279.  Roberto Rosato (Torino)
280.  Bruno Bolchi (Torino)
281.  Luigi Meroni (Torino)
282.  Giorgio Ferrini (Torino)
283.  Alberto Orlando (Torino)
284.  Giambattista Moschino (Torino)
285.  Luigi Simoni (Torino)
286.  Gianni Gennari (Torino)
287.  Amilcare Ferretti (Torino)
288.  Paolo Pestrin (Torino)
289.  Jurgens Schutz (Torino)
290.  Badge (Varese)
291.  Team (Varese)
292.  Ernesto Marcolini (Varese)
293.  Mario Da Pozzo (Varese)
294.  Pietro Maroso (Varese)
295.  Bruno Gioia (Varese)
296.  Franco Magnaghi (Varese)
297.  Luigi Ossola (Varese)
298.  Romano Bagatti (Varese)
299.  Piero Cucchi (Varese)
300.  Paolo Ferrario (Varese)
301.  Kurt Andersson (Varese)
302.  Roberto Boninsegna (Varese)
303.  Antonio Lonardi (Varese)
304.  Nestor Combin (Varese)
305.  Giancarlo Beltrami (Varese)
306.  Guglielmo Burelli (Varese)

Calciatori 1965-66 - Serie B

Stemma - Nobili (Alessandria)
Medileo - Codognato (Alessandria)
Gori - Migliavacca (Alessandria)
Tagnin - Di Cristofaro (Alessandria)
Lojacono - Nicolé (Alessandria)
Soncini - Oldani (Alessandria)
Stemma - Provasi (Catanzaro)
Maccaro - Tonani (Catanzaro)
Sardei - Vanini (Catanzaro)
Marchioro - Bui (Catanzaro)
Gasparini - Orlandi (Catanzaro)
Narchioro - Bui (Catanzaro)
Stemma - Di Vincenzo (Genoa)
Zaglio - Rivara (Genoa)
Zigoni - Gilardoni (Genoa)
Baveni - Bicicli (Genoa)
Ranzani - Campora (Genoa)
Brambilla - Koeble (Genoa)
Stemma - Meraviglia (Lecco)
Facca - Bravi (Lecco)
Galbiati - Bonfanti (Lecco)
Schiavo - Pasinato (Lecco)
Sacchi - Fracassa (Lecco)
Clerici - Incerti (Lecco)
Stemma - Bellinelli (Livorno)
Turchi - Lessi (Livorno)
Cairoli - Azzali (Livorno)
Balleri - Monservisi (Livorno)
Cella - Colautti (Livorno)
Mascalaito - Console (Livorno)
Stemma - Zoff (Mantova)
Scesa - Corsini (Mantova)
Volpi - Spanio (Mantova)
Giagnoni - Pellizzaro (Mantova)
Santon - Di Giacomo (Mantova)
Jonsson - Corelli (Mantova)
Stemma - Baroncini (Messina)
Bagnasco - Stucchi (Messina)
Benatti - Ghelfi (Messina)
Pesce - Fumagalli (Messina)
Piccioni - Capasciutti (Messina)
Fascetti - Morelli )Messina)
Stemma - Colombo (Modena)
Cattani - Barucco (Modena)
Aguzzoli - Borsari (Modena)
Venturelli - De Robertis (Modena)
Zani - Balsimelli (Modena)
Merighi - Conti (Modena)
Stemma - Ciceri (Monza)
Giovannini - Melonari (Monza)
Bernini - Vivarelli (Monza)
Maggioni - Ghio (Monza)
Bersellini - Vigni (Monza)
Prato - Magni (Monza)
Stemma - Lena (Novara)
Volpati - Miazza (Novara)
Radarelli - Cei (Novara)
Pereni - Milanesi (Novara)
Mascheroni - Bramati (Novara)
Canto - Udovicich (Novara)
Stemma - Galassi (Padova)
Vecchi - Cervato (Padova)
Frezza - Barbolini (Padova)
Sereni - Carminati (Padova)
Mazzanti - Bigon (Padova)
Pace - Novelli (Padova)
Stemma - Ferretti (Palermo)
Costantini - Giorgi (Palermo)
Moschen - Fogar (Palermo)
Tinazzi - Troja (Palermo)
Cipollato - Crippa (Palermo)
Giubertoni - Bon (Palermo)
Stemma - Brevi (Pisa)
Ripari - Barontini (Pisa)
Guglielmoni - Federici (Pisa)
Castellani - Colombo (Pisa)
Rumignani - Mascetti (Pisa)
Cervetto - Cosma (Pisa)
Stemma - Tancredi (Potenza)
Ciardi - Caocci (Potenza)
Nesti - Merkuza (Potenza)
Franzini - Spelta (Potenza)
Lodi - Baisi (Potenza)
Carioli - Rosito (Potenza)
Stemma - Bertossi (Pro Patria)
Lombardi - Taglioretti (Pro Patria)
Vivian - Regalia (Pro Patria)
Recagno - Duvina (Pro Patria)
Calloni - Manzoni (Pro Patria)
Sartore - Ceccotti (Pro Patria)
Stemma - Bertini G. (Reggiana)
Villa - Bertini O. (Reggiana)
De Dominicis - Grevi (Reggiana)
Strucchi - Perucconi (Reggiana)
Correnti - Calloni (Reggiana)
Malavasi - Meregalli (Reggiana)
Stemma - Persico (Reggina)
Mupo - Barbetta (Reggina)
Baldini - Gallusi (Reggina)
Neri - Alaimo (Reggina)
Ferrario - Santonico (Reggina)
Florio - Rigotto (Reggina)
Stemma - Biggi (Trani)
Crivellenti - Galvanin (Trani)
Bazzarini - Barbato (Trani)
Malavasi - Piaceri (Trani)
Varljen - Pappal (Trani)
Petris - Vanzini (Trani)
Stemma - Vincenzi (Venezia)
Tarantino - Grossi (Venezia)
Neri - Rizzato (Venezia)
Mazzola - Mencacci (Venezia)
D'Alessi - Salvemini (Venezia)
Spagni - Bertogna (Venezia)
Stemma - Cimpiel (Verona)
Di Bari - Cressoni (Verona)
Ghedini - Cappellino (Verona)
Savoia - Sega (Verona)
Zeno - Tomiet (Verona)
Dell'Angelo - Maschietto (Verona)

Calciatori 1965-66 - Coppa

Coppa Jules Rimet (Trophy)
Squadra (Uruguay 1930)
Jose Leandro Andrade (Uruguay 1930)
Squadra (Italy 1934)
Raimondo Orsi (Italy 1934)
Angelo Schiavio (Italy 1934)
Vittorio Pozzo (Italy 1938)
Squadra (Italy 1938)
Giuseppe Meazza (Italy 1938)
Silvio Piola (Italy 1938)
Squadra (Uruguay 1950)
Juan Alberto Schiaffino (Uruguay 1950)
Squadra (West Germany 1954)
Fritz Walter (West Germany 1954)
Squadra (Brazil 1958)
Pele (Brazil 1958)
Squadra (Brazil 1962)
Garrincha (Brazil 1962)
Edmondo Fabrri (VIII Edizione)
Italy 1966 (VIII Edizione)
Coppa Intercontinentale (Trophy)
Badge (Inter 1964-65)
Squadra (Inter 1964-65)
Heleno Herrera (Inter 1964-65)
Luisito Suarez (Inter 1964-65)
Sandro Mazzola (Inter 1964-65)
Badge (Real Madrid 1960)
Squadra (Real Madrid 1960)
Squadra (Penarol 1961)
Badge (Penarol 1961)
Badge (Santos 1962-63)
Squadra (Santos 1962-63)
Squadra (Fiorentina 1960-61)
Badge (Fiorentina 1960-61)
Badge (Napoli 1961-62)
Squadra (Napoli 1961-62)
Squadra (Atalanta 1962-63)
Badge (Atalanta 1962-63)
Badge (Roma 1963-64)
Squadra (Roma 1963-64)
Squadra (Juventus 1964-65)
Badge (Juventus 1964-65)
Coppa Italia (Trophy)

No comments:

Post a comment

Please feel free to leave a comment, though it will not appear straight away, as I will need to authorize it.