Tuesday, 10 March 2015

Panini (Belgium) - Football 93


1992-93
Football 93
Panini
Belgium
446 stickers

When I originally compiled this checklist I did it using a complete album and I somehow missed R.C. Genk (how, I've no idea) it's also possible the numbering of some stickers is incorrect but all the player names are correct. redwhite informs me that the correct numbering for Anderlecht S.C. is as follows:
UPDATE (07-12-2017 18:22):  redwhite has been a major help in correcting this listing. I compiled the original listed from a complete album. I presumed the stickers were numbered from left to right across the page, but the stickers are actually numbered from top to bottom, starting in the left-hand column and moving across the page from left to right. I've included a scan of the first page of the Anderlecht stickers. Now that I know I made a mistake I can see the there's an arrow pointing down towards the Badge sticker which is probably there to indicate the way the numbers run! The player biographies down the side of the page are also listed in sticker number order. Again, a big 'thank you' to redwhite, firstly for letting me know the checklist was incorrect and secondly for helping to correct it. 

1. Johan Walem (Anderlecht S.C.)
2. Glenn de Boeck (Boom)

3. Badge (Anderlecht S.C.)
4. Luka Peruzovic (Anderlecht S.C.)
5. Filip de Wilde (Anderlecht S.C.)
6. Bertrand Crasson (Anderlecht S.C.)
7. Graeme Rutjes (Anderlecht S.C.)
8. Wim Kooiman (Anderlecht S.C.)
9. Philippe Albert (Anderlecht S.C.)
10. Michel de Wolf (Anderlecht S.C.)
11. Johan Walem (Anderlecht S.C.)
12. Marc Emmers (Anderlecht S.C.)
13. Marc de Gryse (Anderlecht S.C.)
14. Danny Boffin (Anderlecht S.C.)
15. Bruno Versavel (Anderlecht S.C.)
16. Peter van Vossen (Anderlecht S.C.)
17. Johnny Bosman (Anderlecht S.C.)
18. Luc Nilis (Anderlecht S.C.)
19. Team (Anderlecht S.C.)
20. Team (Anderlecht S.C.)

21. Badge (Antwerp F.C.)
22. Walter Meeuws (Antwerp F.C.)
23. Ratko Svilar (Antwerp F.C.)
24. Wim Kiekens (Antwerp F.C.)
25. Geert Emmerechts (Antwerp F.C.)
26. Nico Broeckaert (Antwerp F.C.)
27. Ronny van Rethy (Antwerp F.C.)
28. Rudy Smidts (Antwerp F.C.)
29. Patrick van Veirdegheim (Antwerp F.C.)
30. Didier Segers (Antwerp F.C.)
31. Willy Vincent (Antwerp F.C.)
32. Hans-Peter Lehnhoff (Antwerp F.C.)
33. Kari Ukkonen (Antwerp F.C.)
34. Alex Czerniatynski (Antwerp F.C.)
35. Dragan Jakovljevic (Antwerp F.C.)
36. Francis Severeyns (Antwerp F.C.)
37. Team (Antwerp F.C.)
38. Team (Antwerp F.C.)

39. Badge (Beveren)
40. Jos Daerden (Beveren)
41. Geert de Vlieger (Beveren)
42. Julien Lodders (Beveren)
43. Chidi Nwanu (Beveren)
44. Carl Massagie (Beveren)
45. Dirk Volckerick (Beveren)
46. Hans Belligh (Beveren)
47. Marc van Britsom (Beveren)
48. Marnik Bogaerts (Beveren)
49. Herve van Overvelt (Beveren)
50. Maurice van Ham (Beveren)
51. Jacky Boonen (Beveren)
52. Yves Soudan (Beveren)
53. Souleymane Oulare (Beveren)
54. Yves Essende (Beveren)
55. Team (Beveren)
56. Team (Beveren)

57. Badge (Boom)
58. James Storme (Boom)
59. Dirk Vekeman (Boom)
60. Luc Daemen (Boom)
61. Francois Ndanga (Boom)
62. Danny Pfaff (Boom)
63. Johnny van der Bossche (Boom)
64. Stefan Vereycken (Boom)
65. Ross Aloisi (Boom)
66. Michael Delcampe (Boom)
67. Sebastian de Meersman (Boom)
68. Ibrahim Koroma (Boom)
69. Mike Snow (Boom)
70. Rachin Wurie (Boom)
71. Roger Lukaku (Boom)
72. Stanny Rivas (Boom)
73. Team (Boom)
74. Team (Boom)

75. Badge (Cercle Brugge)
76. Henk Houwaart (Cercle Brugge)
77. Yves Feys (Cercle Brugge)
78. Bert Lamiere (Cercle Brugge)
79. Thierry Siquet (Cercle Brugge)
80. Willy Wellens (Cercle Brugge)
81. Bernard Beuken (Cercle Brugge)
82. Kurt Soenens (Cercle Brugge)
83. Nacer Abdellah (Cercle Brugge)
84. Branko Karacic (Cercle Brugge)
85. Didier Frenay (Cercle Brugge)
86. Joe Bwalya (Cercle Brugge)
87. Davy Cooreman (Cercle Brugge)
88. Josip Weber (Cercle Brugge)
89. Marc de Buyser (Cercle Brugge)
90. Wim Henneman (Cercle Brugge)
91. Team (Cercle Brugge)
92. Team (Cercle Brugge)

93. Badge (Club Brugge)
94. Hugo Broos (Club Brugge)
95. Dany Verlinden (Club Brugge)
96. Claude Verspaille (Club Brugge)
97. Rudy Cossey (Club Brugge)
98. Alex Querter (Club Brugge)
99. Laszlo Disztl (Club Brugge)
100. Vital Borkelmans (Club Brugge)
101. Pascal Renier (Club Brugge)
102. Franky van der Elst (Club Brugge)
103. Peter Creve (Club Brugge)
104. Lorenzo Staelens (Club Brugge)
105. Stefan van der Heyden (Club Brugge)
106. Foeke Booy (Club Brugge)
107. Daniel Amokachi (Club Brugge)
108. Gert Verheyen (Club Brugge)
109. Team (Club Brugge)
110. Team (Club Brugge)

111. Badge (Charleroi S.C.)
112. Robert Waseige (Charleroi S.C.)
113. Peter Kerremans (Charleroi S.C.)
114. Olivier Suray (Charleroi S.C.)
115. Fabrice Silvagni (Charleroi S.C.)
116. Michel Rasquin (Charleroi S.C.)
117. Rudy Moury (Charleroi S.C.)
118. Eric van Meir (Charleroi S.C.)
119. Roch Gerard (Charleroi S.C.)
120. Cedomir Janevski (Charleroi S.C.)
121. Raymond Mommens (Charleroi S.C.)
122. Par Zetterberg (Charleroi S.C.)
123. Dante Brogno (Charleroi S.C.)
124. Darius Marciniak (Charleroi S.C.)
125. Marc Wuyts (Charleroi S.C.)
126. Nebosja Malbasa (Charleroi S.C.)
127. Team (Charleroi S.C.)
128. Team (Charleroi S.C.)

129. Badge (R.C. Genk)
130. Pier Janssen (R.C. Genk)
131. Jacky Matthijssen (R.C. Genk)
132. Dirk Verwimp (R.C. Genk)
133. Norbert Beuls (R.C. Genk)
134. Suad Katana (R.C. Genk)
135. Alain Hermans (R.C. Genk)
136. Leo van der Elst (R.C. Genk)
137. Patrick Stalmans (R.C. Genk)
138. Peter Fieber (R.C. Genk)
139. Luc Beyens (R.C. Genk)
140. Borce Gjurev (R.C. Genk)
141. Arisvaldo Perreira (R.C. Genk)
142. Carmel Busuttil (R.C. Genk)
143. Patrick Goots (R.C. Genk)
144. Ronny Gaspercic (R.C. Genk)
145. Team (R.C. Genk)
146. Team (R.C. Genk)

147. Badge (A.A. Gent)
148. Rene Vandereycken (A.A. Gent)
149. Zsolt Petry (A.A. Gent)
150. Gunther Schepens (A.A. Gent)
151. Albert de Roover (A.A. Gent)
152. Dirk Medved (A.A. Gent)
153. Marc Verkuyl (A.A. Gent)
154. Dirk van Gronsveld (A.A. Gent)
155. Gunther de Meyer (A.A. Gent)
156. Rudy Janssens (A.A. Gent)
157. Frank Dauwen (A.A. Gent)
158. Alain de Nil (A.A. Gent)
159. Erwin Vandenbergh (A.A. Gent)
160. Eric Viscaal (A.A. Gent)
161. Marc Vanderlinden (A.A. Gent)
162. Krist Porte (A.A. Gent)
163. Team (A.A. Gent)
164. Team (A.A. Gent)

165.  Badge (KFC Germinal Ekeren)
166.  Urbain Haesaert (KFC Germinal Ekeren)
167.  Philippe Van De Walle (KFC Germinal Ekeren)
168.  Marino Sabbadini (KFC Germinal Ekeren)
169.  Mike Verstraeten (KFC Germinal Ekeren)
170.  Eddy Snelders (KFC Germinal Ekeren)
171.  Patrick Ghislain (KFC Germinal Ekeren)
172.  Tony Herreman (KFC Germinal Ekeren)
173.  Milan Blogojevich (KFC Germinal Ekeren)
174.  Laurent Ballenghien (KFC Germinal Ekeren)
175.  Gunther Hofmans (KFC Germinal Ekeren)
176.  Tony Vidmar (KFC Germinal Ekeren)
177.  Lieven Heymans (KFC Germinal Ekeren)
178.  Victor Diagne (KFC Germinal Ekeren)
179.  Simon Tahamata (KFC Germinal Ekeren)
180.  Nico Claesen (KFC Germinal Ekeren)
181.  Team (KFC Germinal Ekeren)
182.  Team (KFC Germinal Ekeren)

183.  Badge (Club Liegeois)
184.  Eric Gerets (Club Liegeois)
185.  Alloy Agu (Club Liegeois)
186.  Bernard Wegria (Club Liegeois)
187.  Moreno Giusto (Club Liegeois)
188.  Lei Clijsters (Club Liegeois)
189.  Ronald Foguenne (Club Liegeois)
190.  Vincent Machiels (Club Liegeois)
191.  Sunday Oliseh (Club Liegeois)
192.  Cvijan Milosevic (Club Liegeois)
193.  Jacques Kingambo (Club Liegeois)
194.  Luc Ernes (Club Liegeois)
195.  Didier Quain (Club Liegeois)
196.  Zvonko Varga (Club Liegeois)
197.  Graham Arnold (Club Liegeois)
198.  Victor Ikpeba (Club Liegeois)
199.  Team (Club Liegeois)
200.  Team (Club Liegeois)

201.  Badge (Lierse S.V.)
202.  Herman Helleputte (Lierse S.V.)
203.  Patrick Rondags (Lierse S.V.)
204.  Stefan de Smet (Lierse S.V.)
205.  Paul van Nuffelen (Lierse S.V.)
206.  Marc Mertens (Lierse S.V.)
207.  Steve Goossen (Lierse S.V.)
208.  Marc Fierens (Lierse S.V.)
209.  David Brocken (Lierse S.V.)
210.  Joris Heylen (Lierse S.V.)
211.  Bob Peeters (Lierse S.V.)
212.  Daniel Simmes (Lierse S.V.)
213.  Raf Pauwels (Lierse S.V.)
214.  Kjetil Rekdal (Lierse S.V.)
215.  Nico van Kerckhoven (Lierse S.V.)
216.  Kris Mampaey (Lierse S.V.)
217.  Team (Lierse S.V.)
218.  Team (Lierse S.V.)

219.  Badge (Lokeren)
220.  Aime Anthuenis (Lokeren)
221.  Danny D'Hondt (Lokeren)
222.  Johan Schoofs (Lokeren)
223.  Peter Hallaert (Lokeren)
224.  Danny Veyt (Lokeren)
225.  Daniel de Raeve (Lokeren)
226.  Frank Bosmans (Lokeren)
227.  Patrick Naudts (Lokeren)
228.  Marko Myyry (Lokeren)
229.  Rudy Hoes (Lokeren)
230.  Ferenc Meszaros (Lokeren)
231.  Gert Vanderleulen (Lokeren)
232.  Kubu Lembi (Lokeren)
233.  Samson Siasa (Lokeren)
234.  Tommy Paavola (Lokeren)
235.  Team (Lokeren)
236.  Team (Lokeren)

237.  Badge (K.F.C Lommel)
238.  Pierre Berx (K.F.C Lommel)
239.  Nico Hanssen (K.F.C Lommel)
240.  Tom Vandervee (K.F.C Lommel)
241.  John Buana (K.F.C Lommel)
242.  Vital Vanaken (K.F.C Lommel)
243.  Rudi Berx (K.F.C Lommel)
244.  Ronny van Gompel (K.F.C Lommel)
245.  Benny Driesmans (K.F.C Lommel)
246.  Gert Cannaerts (K.F.C Lommel)
247.  Ronny van Geneugden (K.F.C Lommel)
248.  Jean-Claude Mukanya (K.F.C Lommel)
249.  Filip Haagdoren (K.F.C Lommel)
250.  Petrus Nganzadi (K.F.C Lommel)
251.  Piet Verschelde (K.F.C Lommel)
252.  Harm van Veldhoven (K.F.C Lommel)
253.  Team (K.F.C Lommel)
254.  Team (K.F.C Lommel)

255.  Badge (K.V Mechelen)
256.  Fi van Hoof (K.V Mechelen)
257.  Michel Preud'Homme (K.V Mechelen)
258.  Koen Sanders (K.V Mechelen)
259.  Davy Gysbrechts (K.V Mechelen)
260.  Glenn de Boeck (K.V Mechelen)
261.  Bart Mauroo (K.V Mechelen)
262.  Geert Deferm (K.V Mechelen)
263.  Joel Bartholomeeussen (K.V Mechelen)
264.  Stan van de Buys (K.V Mechelen)
265.  Klas Ingesson (K.V Mechelen)
266.  Frank Leen (K.V Mechelen)
267.  Paul de Mesmaeker (K.V Mechelen)
268.  Patrick Versavel (K.V Mechelen)
269.  Rene Eijkelkamp (K.V Mechelen)
270.  Denes Eszenyi (K.V Mechelen)
271.  Team (K.V Mechelen)
272.  Team (K.V Mechelen)

273.  Badge (R.W.D Molenbeek)
274.  Freddy Smets (R.W.D Molenbeek)
275.  Dirk Rosez (R.W.D Molenbeek)
276.  Daniel Nassen (R.W.D Molenbeek)
277.  Dirk Devriese (R.W.D Molenbeek)
278.  Robert Gijbels (R.W.D Molenbeek)
279.  Emil Lorincz (R.W.D Molenbeek)
280.  Thierry Rouyr (R.W.D Molenbeek)
281.  Gunther Jacob (R.W.D Molenbeek)
282.  Etienne Delangre (R.W.D Molenbeek)
283.  Patrick Thairet (R.W.D Molenbeek)
284.  Guy Vandersmissen (R.W.D Molenbeek)
285.  Frankie Vercauteren (R.W.D Molenbeek)
286.  Edwin van Ankeren (R.W.D Molenbeek)
287.  Ilir Kepa (R.W.D Molenbeek)
288.  Lambic Wawa (R.W.D Molenbeek)
289.  Team (R.W.D Molenbeek)
290.  Team (R.W.D Molenbeek)

291.  Badge (Standard Liege)
292.  Arie Haan (Standard Liege)
293.  Gilbert Bodart (Standard Liege)
294.  Regis Genaux (Standard Liege)
295.  Stephane Demol (Standard Liege)
296.  Andre Cruz (Standard Liege)
297.  Patrick Vervoort (Standard Liege)
298.  Guy Hellers (Standard Liege)
299.  Thierry Pister (Standard Liege)
300.  Frans van Rooy (Standard Liege)
301.  Mohamed Lashaf (Standard Liege)
302.  Alain Bettagno (Standard Liege)
303.  Patrick Asselman (Standard Liege)
304.  Michael Goossens (Standard Liege)
305.  Marc Wilmots (Standard Liege)
306.  Henk Vos (Standard Liege)
307.  Team (Standard Liege)
308.  Team (Standard Liege)

309.  Badge (Waregem S.V.)
310.  Paul Theunis (Waregem S.V.)
311.  Franky van der Driessche (Waregem S.V.)
312.  Benny de Kneef (Waregem S.V.)
313.  Yvan Desloover (Waregem S.V.)
314.  Franky Dekenne (Waregem S.V.)
315.  Rudy Ducoulombier (Waregem S.V.)
316.  Dirk Vanderbeken (Waregem S.V.)
317.  Florian Urban (Waregem S.V.)
318.  Hendrie Kruzen (Waregem S.V.)
319.  Nick Descamps (Waregem S.V.)
320.  Patrick Teppers (Waregem S.V.)
321.  Rudy Boes (Waregem S.V.)
322.  Jean-Marie Abeels (Waregem S.V.)
323.  Aurelio Vidmar (Waregem S.V.)
324.  Marc Huysmans (Waregem S.V.)
325.  Team (Waregem S.V.)
326.  Team (Waregem S.V.)

327.  Badge (Eendracht Aalst)
327.  Badge (Beerschot)
328.  Team (Eendracht Aalst)
329.  Team (Beerschot)
330.  Badge (K.Th. Diest)
330.  Badge (F.C. Eeklo)
331.  Team (K.Th. Diest)
332.  Team (F.C. Eeklo)
333.  Badge (Excelsior Mouscron)
333.  Badge (V. Geel)
334.  Team (Excelsior Mouscron)
335.  Team (V. Geel)
336.  Badge (R.C. Harelbeke)
336.  Badge (K.V. Kortrijk)
337.  Team (R.C. Harelbeke)
338.  Team (K.V. Kortrijk)
339.  Badge (Racing Mechelen)
339.  Badge (K.V. Oostende)
340.  Team (Racing Mechelen)
341.  Team (K.V. Oostende)
342.  Badge (F.C. Seraing)
342.  Badge (S.K. St-Niklaas)
343.  Team (F.C. Seraing)
344.  Team (S.K. St-Niklaas)
345.  Badge (St-Truiden)
345.  Badge (Tongeren)
346.  Team (St-Truiden)
347.  Team (Tongeren)
348.  Badge (K.F.C. Turnhout)
348.  Badge (KFC Zwarte Leeuw)
349.  Team (K.F.C. Turnhout)
350.  Team (KFC Zwarte Leeuw)

351.  Jan Ceulemans (Eendracht Aalst)
351.  Hans de Schrijver (Eendracht Aalst)
352.  Wim de Wolf (Eendracht Aalst)
352.  Eric van Coillie (Eendracht Aalst)
353.  Olivier Lamberg (Eendracht Aalst)
353.  Peter Cooman (Eendracht Aalst)
354.  Godwin Okpara (Eendracht Aalst)
354.  Peter van Wambeke (Eendracht Aalst)
355.  Theo Zakaas (Eendracht Aalst)
355.  Roald van Petegherm (Eendracht Aalst)
356.  Dejan Veljkovic (Eendracht Aalst)
356.  Gilles de Bilde (Eendracht Aalst)

357.  Rene Desaetere (Beerschot)
357.  Kris de Fre (Beerschot)
358.  Lutonadio di Vita (Beerschot)
358.  Johan Vanheusden (Beerschot)
359.  Johan Deruyter (Beerschot)
359.  Alain Lodewijckx (Beerschot)
360.  Alex Camerman (Beerschot)
360.  Ronny Prins (Beerschot)
361.  Christopher Nwosu (Beerschot)
361.  Yves Audoor (Beerschot)
362.  Patrick van Kets (Beerschot)
362.  Simba Ekanza (Beerschot)

363.  Donato Lallo (K.Th. Diest)
363.  Marc Houdennaert (K.Th. Diest)
364.  Tony Bialousz (K.Th. Diest)
364.  Geert Weckx (K.Th. Diest)
365.  Eddy Dries (K.Th. Diest)
365.  Hans van Doninck (K.Th. Diest)
366.  Paul Derboven (K.Th. Diest)
366.  Kris Bollaerts (K.Th. Diest)
367.  Gregor Krawiec (K.Th. Diest)
367.  Jean-Pierre Swerts (K.Th. Diest)
368.  Abdellah Mateso (K.Th. Diest)
368.  Alain Kadjata (K.Th. Diest)

369.  Guido Ferket (F.C. Eeklo)
369.  Geert van Vooren (F.C. Eeklo)
370.  Guy Droessaert (F.C. Eeklo)
370.  Chris de Pauw (F.C. Eeklo)
371.  Philibert de Vlaeminck (F.C. Eeklo)
371.  Jan Verdegem (F.C. Eeklo)
372.  Thierry Lootens (F.C. Eeklo)
372.  Godfried Moortgat (F.C. Eeklo)
373.  Dahiru Sadi (F.C. Eeklo)
373.  Robby Buyens (F.C. Eeklo)
374.  Kayode Keshinro (F.C. Eeklo)
374.  Benedict van de Walle (F.C. Eeklo)

375.  Andre van Maldeghem (Excelsior Mouscron)
375.  Marc Bourgois (Excelsior Mouscron)
376.  Dominique Moreau (Excelsior Mouscron)
376.  Olivier Besengez (Excelsior Mouscron)
377.  Eddy Verbeeck (Excelsior Mouscron)
377.  Ivan Modck (Excelsior Mouscron)
378.  Geert Broekcaert (Excelsior Mouscron)
378.  Yves Vanderhaege (Excelsior Mouscron)
379.  Leonardo Gaziano (Excelsior Mouscron)
379.  Dominique Lemoine (Excelsior Mouscron)
380.  Olivier Dupont (Excelsior Mouscron)
380.  Claudio Caimi (Excelsior Mouscron)

381.  Jo Bonfrere (V. Geel)
381.  Frank Mertens (V. Geel)
382.  Jovica Kolb (V. Geel)
382.  Mita Ciresa (V. Geel)
383.  Nico de Clerck (V. Geel)
383.  Marc van Sonsbeeck (V. Geel)
384.  Marc Noe (V. Geel)
384.  Davy Reynders (V. Geel)
385.  Alain Balis (V. Geel)
385.  Geert Berrevoets (V. Geel)
386.  Dimitri Mbuyu (V. Geel)
386.  Bart Goor (V. Geel)

387.  Marc Millecamps (R.C. Harelbeke)
387.  Franky Vandenbroucke (R.C. Harelbeke)
388.  Hein van Haezebrouck (R.C. Harelbeke)
388.  Chris Schouttetens (R.C. Harelbeke)
389.  Kurt Deltour (R.C. Harelbeke)
389.  Claude Rousseau (R.C. Harelbeke)
390.  Nordine Hameg (R.C. Harelbeke)
390.  Alain Declercq (R.C. Harelbeke)
391.  Piet Verswyver (R.C. Harelbeke)
391.  Frank Dewispelaere (R.C. Harelbeke)
392.  Joris de Tollenaere (R.C. Harelbeke)
392.  Steev Yousfi (R.C. Harelbeke)

393.  Johan Boskamp (K.V. Kortrijk)
393.  Pierre Drouguet (K.V. Kortrijk)
394.  Egu Augustine (K.V. Kortrijk)
394.  Peter Eikelboom (K.V. Kortrijk)
395.  Hans Mergan (K.V. Kortrijk)
395.  Igor Six (K.V. Kortrijk)
396.  Piet Timmerman (K.V. Kortrijk)
396.  Laurent Dauwe (K.V. Kortrijk)
397.  Donald van Durme (K.V. Kortrijk)
397.  Tajudeen Oyekanmi (K.V. Kortrijk)
398.  Rick Hilgers (K.V. Kortrijk)
398.  Edwin de Wijs (K.V. Kortrijk)

399.  Jan Ceuleers (Racing Mechelen)
399.  Yves van der Straeten (Racing Mechelen)
400.  Stephan Boeykens (Racing Mechelen)
400.  Guy Kiala (Racing Mechelen)
401.  Joop Lankhaar (Racing Mechelen)
401.  Ivan Marchandise (Racing Mechelen)
402.  Didier de Bondt (Racing Mechelen)
402.  Steve Blair (Racing Mechelen)
403.  Johan Scholiers (Racing Mechelen)
403.  Mark van Hamme (Racing Mechelen)
404.  Robert Clarke (Racing Mechelen)
404.  Geert Hoebrechts (Racing Mechelen)

405.  Raoul Peeters (K.V. Oostende)
405.  Christophe Lycke (K.V. Oostende)
406.  David Gerard (K.V. Oostende)
406.  Rudy Poorteman (K.V. Oostende)
407.  Bart Dewaele (K.V. Oostende)
407.  Jan Desmit (K.V. Oostende)
408.  Danny Devuyst (K.V. Oostende)
408.  Harry Bogers (K.V. Oostende)
409.  Bjorn Renty (K.V. Oostende)
409.  Tony Obi (K.V. Oostende)
410.  Francis Couvreur (K.V. Oostende)
410.  Mike Origi (K.V. Oostende)

411.  Georges Heyelns (F.C. Seraing)
411.  Ranko Stojic (F.C. Seraing)
412.  Danny Ngombo (F.C. Seraing)
412.  Olivier Doll (F.C. Seraing)
413.  Lars Olsen (F.C. Seraing)
413.  Benny Debusschere (F.C. Seraing)
414.  Ysaias Magalhaes (F.C. Seraing)
414.  Manu Karigiannis (F.C. Seraing)
415.  Sousa Campos Wamberto (F.C. Seraing)
415.  Karim M'Goghi (F.C. Seraing)
416.  Stephano Giro (F.C. Seraing)
416.  Istvan Balogh (F.C. Seraing)

417.  Walter Elegeert (S.K. St-Niklaas)
417.  Rudy Maessen (S.K. St-Niklaas)
418.  Daniel Minea (S.K. St-Niklaas)
418.  Daniel Maes (S.K. St-Niklaas)
419.  Pino Decraeye (S.K. St-Niklaas)
419.  Peter Quintelier (S.K. St-Niklaas)
420.  Frank Belmans (S.K. St-Niklaas)
420.  Stefan van Riel (S.K. St-Niklaas)
421.  Makoe Niasse (S.K. St-Niklaas)
421.  Danny Schroyens (S.K. St-Niklaas)
422.  Gode Camara (S.K. St-Niklaas)
422.  Jan de Laet (S.K. St-Niklaas)

423.  Albert van Marcke (St-Truiden)
423.  Roland Velkeneers (St-Truiden)
424.  Dirk Daelmans (St-Truiden)
424.  Wilfried Sleurs (St-Truiden)
425.  Renaat Koopmans (St-Truiden)
425.  Patrick Cypers (St-Truiden)
426.  Emanuel Tetteh (St-Truiden)
426.  Edwin Coenen (St-Truiden)
427.  Gunther Verjans (St-Truiden)
427.  Bruno Nijs (St-Truiden)
428.  Mario Krohm (St-Truiden)
428.  Stefaan de Coninck (St-Truiden)

429.  Eric Vanlessen (Tongeren)
429.  Nico Vaesen (Tongeren)
430.  Jozef Bijloos (Tongeren)
430.  Yves Dethier (Tongeren)
431.  Koen Schabregs (Tongeren)
431.  Dirk Vermijl (Tongeren)
432.  Ronny Neven (Tongeren)
432.  HaraldMeyssen (Tongeren)
433.  Desire Thys (Tongeren)
433.  David Paas (Tongeren)
434.  Didier Gaens (Tongeren)
434.  Johan Baldewijns (Tongeren)

435.  Jaak Dressen (K.F.C. Turnhout)
435.  Peter van den Borne (K.F.C. Turnhout)
436.  Dimitri Henrard (K.F.C. Turnhout)
436.  Patrick Doms (K.F.C. Turnhout)
437.  Ronny Thoelen (K.F.C. Turnhout)
437.  Thierry Geudens (K.F.C. Turnhout)
438.  Sunny Umoru (K.F.C. Turnhout)
438.  Yves Salverans (K.F.C. Turnhout)
439.  Wim van der Steene (K.F.C. Turnhout)
439.  Guy Franken (K.F.C. Turnhout)
440.  Peter Ruts (K.F.C. Turnhout)
440.  Paul Uzukwe (K.F.C. Turnhout)

441.  Colin Andrews (KFC Zwarte Leeuw)
441.  Jozef Dufraing (KFC Zwarte Leeuw)
442.  Leo Bevers (KFC Zwarte Leeuw)
442.  Luc Donckers (KFC Zwarte Leeuw)
443.  Geert Jochems (KFC Zwarte Leeuw)
443.  Rob Soffers (KFC Zwarte Leeuw)
444.  Ton Soffers (KFC Zwarte Leeuw)
444.  Kees Govers (KFC Zwarte Leeuw)
445.  Frank Peeraer (KFC Zwarte Leeuw)
445.  Danny Hertogs (KFC Zwarte Leeuw)
446.  Gaetano Carchiolo (KFC Zwarte Leeuw)
446.  Peter Meeussen (KFC Zwarte Leeuw)

7 comments:

  1. Hello

    I can confirm that the numbering of Football 93 is not correct.
    Also a complete set includes 446 stickers.


    For example, this is the correct numbering for team Anderlecht

    1. Johan Walem (Anderlecht S.C.)
    2. Glenn de Boeck (Boom)
    3. Badge (Anderlecht S.C.)
    4. Luka Peruzovic (Anderlecht S.C.)
    5. Filip de Wilde (Anderlecht S.C.)
    6. Bertrand Crasson (Anderlecht S.C.)
    7. Graeme Rutjes (Anderlecht S.C.)
    8. Wim Kooiman (Anderlecht S.C.)
    9. Philippe Albert (Anderlecht S.C.)
    10. Michel de Wolf (Anderlecht S.C.)
    11. Johan Walem (Anderlecht S.C.)
    12. Marc Emmers (Anderlecht S.C.)
    13. Marc de Gryse (Anderlecht S.C.)
    14. Danny Boffin (Anderlecht S.C.)
    15. Bruno Versavel (Anderlecht S.C.)
    16. Peter van Vossen (Anderlecht S.C.)
    17. Johnny Bosman (Anderlecht S.C.)
    18. Luc Nilis (Anderlecht S.C.)
    19. Team (Anderlecht S.C.)
    20. Team (Anderlecht S.C.)

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Thanks for your help, when I compiled the checklist I used a complete album. I also managed to miss out R.C. Genk.

      Alan

      Delete
  2. Hello

    No thanks, but it seems Laststicker also has wrong numbering on their list. A friend collector contacted me for Stanny Rivas
    https://www.laststicker.com/cards/panini_belgium_football_1992-1993/70/
    There he's also wrong numbered as #70, but in real it's #72

    see scans of my collection with front and backside:
    https://ibb.co/gLcjcw
    https://ibb.co/bsS6qG

    #70 Football 93 = Rachin Wurie
    #71 Football 93 = Roger Lukaku
    #72 Football 93 = Stanny Rivas

    When I can find the time I'll post the correct list.

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Hi redwhite,

      Fortunately, I've still got this album. I presumed the stickers were numbered from left to right. Am I right in thinking the players are numbered in the order in which their biographies appear down the side of the page? If that is correct I should be able to amend all the numbers fairly easily.

      If you can let me know I can do a new list.

      Thanks for your help,

      Alan

      Delete
    2. Hello Alain

      Many numbers are switched, but like you said the numbering of the players is the same as they are ranked in the biography.

      In the meantime I rearranged the first 9 teams till AA GENT. The other 9 teams you can rank on the same way.
      I can also confirm that all numbered stickers of the 2nd division are correct.

      regards

      Here is list (1/2):

      1. Johan Walem (Anderlecht S.C.)
      2. Glenn de Boeck (Boom)

      3. Badge (Anderlecht S.C.)
      4. Luka Peruzovic (Anderlecht S.C.)
      5. Filip de Wilde (Anderlecht S.C.)
      6. Bertrand Crasson (Anderlecht S.C.)
      7. Graeme Rutjes (Anderlecht S.C.)
      8. Wim Kooiman (Anderlecht S.C.)
      9. Philippe Albert (Anderlecht S.C.)
      10. Michel de Wolf (Anderlecht S.C.)
      11. Johan Walem (Anderlecht S.C.)
      12. Marc Emmers (Anderlecht S.C.)
      13. Marc de Gryse (Anderlecht S.C.)
      14. Danny Boffin (Anderlecht S.C.)
      15. Bruno Versavel (Anderlecht S.C.)
      16. Peter van Vossen (Anderlecht S.C.)
      17. Johnny Bosman (Anderlecht S.C.)
      18. Luc Nilis (Anderlecht S.C.)
      19. Team (Anderlecht S.C.)
      20. Team (Anderlecht S.C.)

      21. Badge (Antwerp F.C.)
      22. Walter Meeuws (Antwerp F.C.)
      23. Ratko Svilar (Antwerp F.C.)
      24. Wim Kiekens (Antwerp F.C.)
      25. Geert Emmerechts (Antwerp F.C.)
      26. Nico Broeckaert (Antwerp F.C.)
      27. Ronny van Rethy (Antwerp F.C.)
      28. Rudy Smidts (Antwerp F.C.)
      29. Patrick van Veirdegheim (Antwerp F.C.)
      30. Didier Segers (Antwerp F.C.)
      31. Willy Vincent (Antwerp F.C.)
      32. Hans-Peter Lehnhoff (Antwerp F.C.)
      33. Kari Ukkonen (Antwerp F.C.)
      34. Alex Czerniatynski (Antwerp F.C.)
      35. Dragan Jakovljevic (Antwerp F.C.)
      36. Francis Severeyns (Antwerp F.C.)
      37. Team (Antwerp F.C.)
      38. Team (Antwerp F.C.)

      39. Badge (Beveren)
      40. Jos Daerden (Beveren)
      41. Geert de Vlieger (Beveren)
      42. Julien Lodders (Beveren)
      43. Chidi Nwanu (Beveren)
      44. Carl Massagie (Beveren)
      45. Dirk Volckerick (Beveren)
      46. Hans Belligh (Beveren)
      47. Marc van Britsom (Beveren)
      48. Marnik Bogaerts (Beveren)
      49. Herve van Overvelt (Beveren)
      50. Maurice van Ham (Beveren)
      51. Jacky Boonen (Beveren)
      52. Yves Soudan (Beveren)
      53. Souleymane Oulare (Beveren)
      54. Yves Essende (Beveren)
      55. Team (Beveren)
      56. Team (Beveren)

      57. Badge (Boom)
      58. James Storme (Boom)
      59. Dirk Vekeman (Boom)
      60. Luc Daemen (Boom)
      61. Francois Ndanga (Boom)
      62. Danny Pfaff (Boom)
      63. Johnny van der Bossche (Boom)
      64. Stefan Vereycken (Boom)
      65. Ross Aloisi (Boom)
      66. Michael Delcampe (Boom)
      67. Sebastian de Meersman (Boom)
      68. Ibrahim Koroma (Boom)
      69. Mike Snow (Boom)
      70. Rachin Wurie (Boom)
      71. Roger Lukaku (Boom)
      72. Stanny Rivas (Boom)
      73. Team (Boom)
      74. Team (Boom)

      75. Badge (Cercle Brugge)
      76. Henk Houwaart (Cercle Brugge)
      77. Yves Feys (Cercle Brugge)
      78. Bert Lamiere (Cercle Brugge)
      79. Thierry Siquet (Cercle Brugge)
      80. Willy Wellens (Cercle Brugge)
      81. Bernard Beuken (Cercle Brugge)
      82. Kurt Soenens (Cercle Brugge)
      83. Nacer Abdellah (Cercle Brugge)
      84. Branko Karacic (Cercle Brugge)
      85. Didier Frenay (Cercle Brugge)
      86. Joe Bwalya (Cercle Brugge)
      87. Davy Cooreman (Cercle Brugge)
      88. Josip Weber (Cercle Brugge)
      89. Marc de Buyser (Cercle Brugge)
      90. Wim Henneman (Cercle Brugge)
      91. Team (Cercle Brugge)
      92. Team (Cercle Brugge)

      93. Badge (Club Brugge)
      94. Hugo Broos (Club Brugge)
      95. Dany Verlinden (Club Brugge)
      96. Claude Verspaille (Club Brugge)
      97. Rudy Cossey (Club Brugge)
      98. Alex Querter (Club Brugge)
      99. Laszlo Disztl (Club Brugge)
      100. Vital Borkelmans (Club Brugge)
      101. Pascal Renier (Club Brugge)
      102. Franky van der Elst (Club Brugge)
      103. Peter Creve (Club Brugge)
      104. Lorenzo Staelens (Club Brugge)
      105. Stefan van der Heyden (Club Brugge)
      106. Foeke Booy (Club Brugge)
      107. Daniel Amokachi (Club Brugge)
      108. Gert Verheyen (Club Brugge)
      109. Team (Club Brugge)
      110. Team (Club Brugge)


      Delete
    3. Here is list (2/2):

      111. Badge (Charleroi S.C.)
      112. Robert Waseige (Charleroi S.C.)
      113. Peter Kerremans (Charleroi S.C.)
      114. Olivier Suray (Charleroi S.C.)
      115. Fabrice Silvagni (Charleroi S.C.)
      116. Michel Rasquin (Charleroi S.C.)
      117. Rudy Moury (Charleroi S.C.)
      118. Eric van Meir (Charleroi S.C.)
      119. Roch Gerard (Charleroi S.C.)
      120. Cedomir Janevski (Charleroi S.C.)
      121. Raymond Mommens (Charleroi S.C.)
      122. Par Zetterberg (Charleroi S.C.)
      123. Dante Brogno (Charleroi S.C.)
      124. Darius Marciniak (Charleroi S.C.)
      125. Marc Wuyts (Charleroi S.C.)
      126. Nebosja Malbasa (Charleroi S.C.)
      127. Team (Charleroi S.C.)
      128. Team (Charleroi S.C.)

      129. Badge (R.C. Genk)
      130. Pier Janssen (R.C. Genk)
      131. Jacky Matthijssen (R.C. Genk)
      132. Dirk Verwimp (R.C. Genk)
      133. Norbert Beuls (R.C. Genk)
      134. Suad Katana (R.C. Genk)
      135. Alain Hermans (R.C. Genk)
      136. Leo van der Elst (R.C. Genk)
      137. Patrick Stalmans (R.C. Genk)
      138. Peter Fieber (R.C. Genk)
      139. Luc Beyens (R.C. Genk)
      140. Borce Gjurev (R.C. Genk)
      141. Arisvaldo Perreira (R.C. Genk)
      142. Carmel Busuttil (R.C. Genk)
      143. Patrick Goots (R.C. Genk)
      144. Ronny Gaspercic (R.C. Genk)
      145. Team (R.C. Genk)
      146. Team (R.C. Genk)

      147. Badge (A.A. Gent)
      148. Rene Vandereycken (A.A. Gent)
      149. Zsolt Petry (A.A. Gent)
      150. Gunther Schepens (A.A. Gent)
      151. Albert de Roover (A.A. Gent)
      152. Dirk Medved (A.A. Gent)
      153. Marc Verkuyl (A.A. Gent)
      154. Dirk van Gronsveld (A.A. Gent)
      155. Gunther de Meyer (A.A. Gent)
      156. Rudy Janssens (A.A. Gent)
      157. Frank Dauwen (A.A. Gent)
      158. Alain de Nil (A.A. Gent)
      159. Erwin Vandenbergh (A.A. Gent)
      160. Eric Viscaal (A.A. Gent)
      161. Marc Vanderlinden (A.A. Gent)
      162. Krist Porte (A.A. Gent)
      163. Team (A.A. Gent)
      164. Team (A.A. Gent)

      Delete
    4. Hi redwhite,

      Thank you very much for your help, I've now completed the rest of the teams and I've updated the checklist. You're a star.

      With warmest regards,

      Alan


      Delete

Please feel free to leave a comment, though it will not appear straight away, as I will need to authorize it.