Wednesday, 19 June 2019

Marabou (Sweden) - Marabou-Sportserie (1932-33)


1932-33
Marabou-Sportserie
Marabou
Sweden
150 cards

Two different versions, with and without a white border. Most of the images are the same except for 11 cards as listed at the end of the main checklist.

Marabou-Sportserie - No border - 23x49mm
Marabou Sportserie - White border - 29x49mm

1.  Åke Nyberg (AIK, Bandy)
2.  Sven Säfwenberg IFK Uppsala, Bandy)
3.  Birger Wejdeby (IK Göta, Stockholm, Bandy)
4.  C. Abrahamsson (SK Södertälje, Ishockey)
5.  Ivan Lindgren (Lycksele IF, Skidor)
6.  Gösta Björklund (Fyrishof, Cykel)
7.  Berhard Britz (IFK Enskede, Cykel)
8.  Gösta Carlsson (Fyrishof, Cykel)
9.  Georg Johnsson (Fyrishof, Cykel)
10.  Nils Welin (IFK Enskede, Cykel)
11.  Erik Bohlin (S.M.K, Motorsport)
12.  Gunnar Carlén (S.M.K, Motorsport)
13.  Martin Strömberg (S.M.K, Motorsport)
14.  Erik Westerberg (S.M.K, Motorsport)
15.  Olle Ericsson (Örebro, Skytte)
16.  Sigrid Fick (SALK, Tennis)
17.  Anton Karlsson (IF Thor, Friidrott)
18.  Sven Strandh (Malmö AI, Friidrott)
19. Thure Mannerfelt (Kronobergs IK, Friidrott)
20. Helge Jansson (Göteborgspolisen, Friidrott)
21. Carl-Axel Bruno (Jönköpings AIF, Friidrott)
22.  O. Bexell (IFK Luleå, Friidrott)
23.  Börje Uhnoo (IF Thor, Uppsala, Friidrott)
24.  Olle Hallberg (IF Castor, Friidrott)
25.  H. Adolfsson (Eksjö GAIK, Friidrott)
26.  Erik Nilsson (IFK Göteborg, Friidrott)
27.  Henry Lindblad (NK, Stockholm, Friidrott)
28.  Tord Dahlgren (IFK Malmö, Friidrott)
29.  Bo Lindman (S.A. Reg., Modern femkamp)
30.  Sven Thofeldt (S.A. Reg., Modern femkamp)
31. Harry Forsman (Stock’polisen IF, Friidrott)
32.  Gunnar Lindström (Eksjö GAIK, Friidrott)
33.  Gunnar Jansson (IFK Eskilstuna, Friidrott)
34.  C.J. Lind (IK Göta, Stockholm, Friidrott)
35.  O. Malmbrant (Brandkårens IK, Friidrott)
36.  Kjell Areskoug (Örgryte IS, Friidrott)
37.  Sten Pettersson (IK Göta, Friidrott)
38. Erik Wennström (Stock’polisen IF,Friidrott)
39.  Filip Ahlm (IK Göta, Stockholm, Friidrott)
40.  Hans Eriksson (Örgryte IS, Friidrott)
41.  Roland Mentzer (Örgryte IS, Friidrott)
42.  H. Sjöström (IFK Malmö, Friidrott)
43.  Harald Nilsson (Kungsholms SK, Friidrott)
44.  Gunnar Sköld (IK Göta, Friidrott)
45.  Erik Svensson (GIF Tjalve, Friidrott)
46.  E. Lindkvist (IK Göta, Friidrott)
47. S. Hammargren (Stock’polisen IF, Friidrott)
48.  Bertil Wachenfeldt (IK Göta, Friidrott)
49.  K.G. Björk (IFK Göteborg, Friidrott)
50.  Bertil Sjödén (IFK Falun, Friidrott)
51. Georg T. Stjernberg (Arvika IS, Friidrott)
52.  Eric Clark (IFK Göteborg, Friidrott)
53.  Bror Öhm (IFK Malmö, Friidrott)
54.  Jean-G. Lindgren (IFK Borås, Friidrott)
55.  Birger Selén (IF Thor, Uppsala, Friidrott)
56.  Olle Hagsten (IF Start, Örebro, Friidrott)
57.  Thore Johnsson (Örgryte IS, Friidrott)
58. Rudolf Svensson (Brandkårens IK, Brottning)
59.  Herbert Tuvesson (Bjärnums IF, Brottning)
60.  Ture Ahlqvist (BK Ymer, Boxning)
61.  John Andersson (Stockholm, Boxning)
62.  Lennart Bohman (Örnsköldsvik, Boxning)
63.  Bertil Molander (BK Balder, Boxning)
64.  Nisse Ramm (Boxning)
65.  Gottfrid Karlsson (Örgryte IS, Fotboll)
66.  Harry Zachrisson (Örgryte IS, Fotboll)
67.  Olle Andersson (Örgryte IS, Fotboll)
68.  Erik Granath (Örgryte IS, Fotboll)
69.  Carl Thorin (Örgryte IS, Fotboll)
70.  Evert Hansson (Örgryte IS, Fotboll)
71.  Sven Rydell (Örgryte IS, Fotboll)
72.  Carl-Eric Holmberg (Örgryte IS, Fotboll)
73.  Rolf Gardtman (Örgryte IS, Fotboll)
74.  Per Nordström (Örgryte IS, Fotboll)
75.  Olof Bengtsson (GAIS, Göteborg, Fotboll)
76.  Gunnar Zacharoff (GAIS, Göteborg, Fotboll)
77.  Herbert Lundgren (GAIS, Göteborg, Fotboll)
78.  Nils Andreasson (GAIS, Göteborg, Fotboll)
79.  Gustaf Gustafsson (GAIS Göteborg, Fotboll)
80.  Gunnar Olsson (GAIS, Göteborg, Fotboll)
81.  John Nilsson (GAIS, Göteborg, Fotboll)
82.  Ragnar Gustafsson (GAIS, Fotboll)
83.  Rune Wenzel (GAIS, Göteborg, Fotboll)
84.  Helge Liljebjörn (GAIS, Göteborg, Fotboll)
85.  Anders Rydberg (IFK Göteborg, Fotboll)
86.  Thorild Larsson (IFK Göteborg, Fotboll)
87.  Ernst Andersson (IFK Göteborg, Fotboll)
88.  Arthur Bengtsson (IFK Göteborg, Fotboll)
89.  Fritz Berg (IFK Göteborg, Fotboll)
90.  Gösta Andersson (IFK Göteborg, Fotboll)
91.  Gunnar Reis (IFK Göteborg, Fotboll)
92.  Gunnar Rydberg (IFK Göteborg, Fotboll)
93.  Algot Bergström (IFK Göteborg, Fotboll)
94.  Ernst Östlund (IFK Göteborg, Fotboll)
95.  Sture Hult (IFK Eskilstuna, Fotboll)
96.  Karl Pettersson (IFK Eskilstuna, Fotboll)
97.  Rune Carlsson (IFK Eskilstuna, Fotboll)
98.  Gösta Ekman (IFK Eskilstuna, Fotboll)
99.  Åke Andersson (IFK Eskilstuna, Fotboll)
100.  Harry Lundahl (IFK Eskilstuna, Fotboll)
101.  Sven Rydell (Örgryte IS, Fotboll)
102.  Agne Boklund (IFK Malmö, Fotboll)
103.  Åke Svensson (IFK Malmö, Fotboll)
104.  Assar Mossberg (IFK Malmö, Fotboll)
105.  John Kristiansson (IFK Malmö, Fotboll)
106.  Torsten Lindskog (IFK Malmö, Fotboll)
107.  Ivan Rosenberg (IFK Malmö, Fotboll)
108.  Torsten Brost (IFK Malmö, Fotboll)
109.  Carl-Filip Borg (IFK Malmö, Fotboll)
110.  Sture Larsson (IFK Malmö, Fotboll)
111.  Malte Larsson (IFK Malmö, Fotboll)
112.  Albin Hallbäck (IFK Malmö, Fotboll)
113.  Einar Melzig (IFK Malmö, Fotboll)
114.  Heinrich Brost (IFK Malmö, Fotboll)
115.  Vivianne Hultén (SASK, Konståkning)
116.  John Lindgren (Lycksele IF, Skidor)
117.  Gustav Jonsson (Husum, Skidor)
118.  Sven Ericson (Selånger SK, Backhoppning)
119.  B. Kraft (IK Mode, Stockholm, Friidrott)
120.  Erik Ny (IK Mode, Friidrott)
121. R. Magnusson (Fredrikshofs IF, Friidrott)
122.  O. Möller (IF Linnea, Friidrott)
123.  Leif Dahlgren (IFK Malmö, Friidrott)
124.  Maj Jacobsson (IK Göta, Friidrott)
125.  W. Ericsson (AIK, Bowling)
126.  Eivar Widlund (AIK, Fotboll)
127.  Sven Andersson (AIK, Fotboll)
128.  Axel Alfredsson (AIK, Fotboll)
129.  Hugo Sjögren (AIK, Fotboll)
130.  Wilhelm Petersén (AIK, Fotboll)
131.  Ernst Wahlberg (AIK, Fotboll)
132.  Nils Nilsson (AIK, Fotboll)
133.  Knut Johansson (AIK, Fotboll)
134.  Ernst Wahlberg (AIK, Fotboll)
135.  Åke Sigrell (AIK, Fotboll)
136.  Per Kaufeldt (AIK, Fotboll)
137.  Erik Persson (AIK, Fotboll)
138.  John Nilsson (AIK, Fotboll)
139.  Axel Nilsson (AIK, Fotboll)
140.  Tage Wissnell (AIK, Fotboll)
141.  Gunnar Blomström (AIK, Fotboll)
142.  Gunnar Gahlin (AIK, Bandy)
143.  Jan-Erik Olsson (AIK, Bandy)
144.  Algot Haglund (AIK, Bandy)
145.  Curt Haglund (AIK, Bandy)
146.  Herman Carlsson (AIK, Ishockey)
147.  Folke Wohlin (AIK, Ishockey)
148.  Carl-Erik Fürst (AIK, Ishockey)
149.  Bertil Linde (AIK, Ishockey)
150.  Olof Johansson (AIK, Ishockey)

Marabou-Sportserie - White border v No White border - different photos

19. Thure Mannerfelt (Kronobergs IK, Friidrott)
20. Helge Jansson (Göteborgspolisen, Friidrott)
27.  Henry Lindblad (NK, Stockholm, Friidrott)
31. Harry Forsman (Stock’polisen IF, Friidrott)
38. Erik Wennström (Stock’polisen IF,Friidrott)
39.  Filip Ahlm (IK Göta, Stockholm, Friidrott)
44.  Gunnar Sköld (IK Göta, Friidrott)
57.  Thore Johnsson (Örgryte IS, Friidrott)
60.  Ture Ahlqvist (BK Ymer, Boxning)
71.  Sven Rydell (Örgryte IS, Fotboll)
100.  Harry Lundahl (IFK Eskilstuna, Fotboll)

No comments:

Post a comment

Please feel free to leave a comment, though it will not appear straight away, as I will need to authorize it.