Friday, 24 November 2017

Zuban Zigarettenfabrik (Germany) - Fussballers


1928

Fussballers
Zuban Zigarettenfabrik "Torwart", München
Germany
240 cards

10 series, each of 24 cards.


Fussballers - Serie 01


01/01.  Heinrich Stuhlfart (1.F.C. Nurnberg)

01/02.  Theodor Lohrmann (SpVgg Furth)
01/03.  Theodor Lohrmann (SpVgg Furth)
01/04.  Georg Ertl (Wacker Munchen - Bayern Munchen)
01/05.  Heinrich Stuhlfart (1.F.C. Nurnberg - SpVgg Furth)
01/06.  Karl Pekarna (Wacker Munchen)
01/07.  Franz Hugel (V.f.R. Mannheim)
01/08.  Franz Hugel (V.f.R. Mannheim) Bayern Munchen - V.f.R. Mannheim
01/09.  Alfred Bernstein (Bayern Munchen - Argentinien)
01/10.  Georg Ertl (Wacker Munchen - Bayern Munchen)
01/11.  Alfred Bernstein (Bayern Munchen)
01/12.  George Ertl (Wacker Munchen)
01/13.  Halvorsen, Kastner (Norddeutschland - Suddeutschland)
01/14.  Erich Wentorf (T.B. Eimsbüttel-Hamburg) Norddeutschland - Suddeutschland
01/15.  Paul Mauch (Kickers Stuttgart)
01/16.  Paul Rischer (S.V. Wiesbaden)
01/17.  Dr. Zorner (S.C. 99 Koln)
01/18.  Dr. Zorner (S.C. 99 Koln) Schweiz - Deutschland
01/19.  Max Rob (1860 Munchen)
01/20.  Max Rob (1860 Munchen - SpVgg Furth)
01/21.  Komp (V.f.R. Furth) 1860 Munchen - V.f.R. Furth
01/22.  Gotze (Hertha B.S.C. Berlin)
01/23.  Steiger (F.S.V. Frankfurt)
01/24.  Hans Nager (SpVgg Furth)

Fussballers - Serie 02


02/01.  Wellner (Augsburg), Dietl (Munchen) Bayern Munchen - Schwaben Augsburg

02/02.  Urban (Kickers Stuttgart) SpVgg Furth - Kickers Stuttgart
02/03.  
02/04.  
02/05.  Andreas Franz (SpVgg Furth)
02/06.  Josef Binder (S.C. 99 Koln)
02/07.  Alfred Schaffer (Sparta Prag) fruber Wacker Munchen
02/08.  Alfred Schaffer (Sparta Prag) fruber Wacker Munchen
02/09.  Gruber (Duisburger S.V.)
02/10.  Heucken (Schwarz-Weiß Essen)
02/11.  Fritz Rebauer (Wacker Munchen)
02/12.  Bsdurek (V.f.B. Konigsberg)
02/13.  Bauer (S.C. Wacker Munchen - Phonix Ludwigshafen)
02/14.  
02/15.  Klingeis (Wacker Munchen)
02/16.  Heini Altvater (Wacker Munchen)
02/17.  Hans Wieder (1.F.C. Nurnberg)
02/18.  Josef Esser (Holstein Kiel)
02/19.  Harlander (1860 Munchen)
02/20.  Kellerhoff I (Schwarz-Weiß Essen)
02/21.  Georg Löblein (SpVgg Fürth)
02/22.  Hagen (SpVgg Furth)
02/23.  Uscherl (SpVgg Furth)
02/24.  Karl Riegel (1.F.C. Nurnberg)

Fussballers - Serie 03

03/01.  Ricardo Zamora (Barcelona)
03/02.  Tesoriere (Boca Juniors)
03/03.  Rada (Sparta Prag)
03/04.  Korein (D.F.C. Prag)
03/05.  Samitier , De Pra - Spanien - Italien
03/06.  Romseyer, Pulver, Raymond (Schweizer)
03/07.  Robert Dache (F.S.V. Frankfurt)
03/08.  Paul Schmiedlin (Bern)
03/09.  Buhler (Grasshoppers Zurich) Servette Genf - Grasshoppers Zurich
03/10.  Abegglen, Schaer (Servette Genf - Grasshoppers Zurich)
03/11.  Buhler (Grasshoppers Zurich)
03/12.  
03/13.  
03/14.  
03/15.  
03/16.  Koch, Heintz, Reitz, Pache, Weider (1.F.C. Nurnberg - F.S.V. Frankfurt) Deutsche Meisterschaft 1925
03/17.  
03/18.  
03/19.  
03/20.  
03/21.  
03/22.  
03/23.  
03/24.  

03/?.  Wenz (S.B. Nurnberg)

Fussballers - Serie 04

04/01.  Karl Auer (SpVgg Furth)
04/02.  
04/03.  Rudolph (T.U.R.U. Dusseldorf)
04/04.  Karl Hoger (V.f.R. Mannheim)
04/05.  
04/06.  Hans Lang (Hamburger S.V.)
04/07.  Josef Herberger (V.f.R. Mannheim)
04/08.  Ulli Halvorsen (Hamburger S.V.)
04/09.  Otto Harder (Hamburger S.V.)
04/10.  Robus (Duisburger S.V.)
04/11.  Gusner (SpVgg Furth)
04/12.  Malsch (Duisberger S.V.)
04/13.  Philipp (Berlin)
04/14.  Pöttinger (Bayern München)
04/15.  Georg Elchenlohr (Tennis-Borussia Berlin)
04/16.  Riise (Hamburger S.V.)
04/17.  Hanne Sobeck (Berlin)
04/18.  Karl Tewes (Hertha B.S.C. Berlin)
04/19.  Eickhof (Viktoria Hamburg)
04/20.  Hennes Klump (F.S.V. Frankfurt)
04/21.  Henry Muller (Viktoria Hamburg)
04/22.  Thiekötter (Schwarz-Weiß Essen)
04/23.  Otto Ziegler (Bayern München)
04/24.  Dr. Patten (Union Dusseldorf)

04/?.  Walter Risse (Hamburger S.V.)
04/?.  Lux (Tennis-Borussia Berlin)

Fussballers - Serie 05

05/01.  
05/02.  
05/03.  
05/04.  
05/05.  
05/06.  
05/07.  Otto Harder (Hamburger S.V.)
05/08.  
05/09.  Josef Herberger (V.f.R. Mannheim)
05/10.  
05/11.  Kalb, Popp (1.F.C. Nurnberg)
05/12.  Glebioda, Dietl, Hutsteiner (Bayern Munchen - Holstein Kiel)
05/13.  
05/14.  Bless, Warnecke (V.f.R. Mannheim - H.S.V. Hamburg)
05/15.  Harlander, Ostwald (S.V. 1860 Munchen - Altona 93)
05/16.  Rollak, Huiras (Viktoria Berlin - Wacker Munchen)
05/17.  
05/18.  Pottinger, Klingseis (Bayern Munchen - Wacker Munchen)
05/19.  Siderer, Gottenking (Deutschland – Schweiz)
05/20.  Szabo, Schäfer (Wacker Munchen - S.V. Wiesbaden)
05/21.  Klingseis, Hartenkiel (Wacker Munchen - S.V. 1860 Munchen)
05/22.  
05/23.  Auer, Bernstein (SpVgg Furth - Bayern Munchen)
05/24.  Müller (Bayern Munchen - Schwaben Ulm)

Fussballers - Serie 06

06/01.  Alfred Au (V.f.R. Mannheim)
06/02.  Carlsen (Hamburger S.V.)
06/03.  Weinert (Berlin)
06/04.  Standtke (Union Ob. Berlin)
06/05.  Rebauer, Rohrmaier (Wacker Munchen - Teutonia Munchen)
06/06.  Sieberg (T.U.R.U. Dusseldorf)
06/07.  Possberg (T.U.R.U. Dusseldorf)
06/08.  
06/09.  Grabowski (S.C. Duisburg v.1908)
06/10.  
06/11.  Hans J. Martens (Hamburger S.V.)
06/12.  Benkard (V.f.R. Mannheim) 1860 Munchen - V.f.R. Mannheim
06/13.  Heinrich Stuhlfart (1.F.C. Nurnberg)
06/14.  Kutterer (Bayern Munchen)
06/15.  Wolfgang Strobel (1.F.C. Nurnberg)
06/16.  Dalheimer, Schmid II (F.V. Saarbrucken - Bayern Munchen)
06/17.  Saumweber, Pottinger, Brim (Bayern Munchen - Schwaben Augsburg)
06/18.  Brim (Schwaben Augsburg) S.V. 1860 Munchen - Schwaben Augsburg
06/19.  
06/20.  Hans Nager (SpVgg Furth)
06/21.  
06/22.  
06/23.  Kraus (Schwaben Augsburg)
06/24.  

Fussballers - Serie 07

07/01.  Alois Gaul (Wacker Munchen)
07/02.  Malsch (Duisberger S.V.)
07/03.  Dahlheimer (Bayern Munchen - S.V. Saarbrucken)
07/04.  Engelhardt (V.f.R. Mannheim)
07/05.  Gabriel (Kickers Stuttgart)
07/06.  Link (Kickers Stuttgart)
07/07.  Hugel (V.f.R. Mannheim)
07/08.  Alfred Schaffer (Sparta Prag)
07/09.  Hugel, Schmied II (V.f.R. Mannheim - Bayern Munchen)
07/10.  Wenz (S.B. Nurnberg), Piehler (V.S.B. Nurnberg - 1860 Munchen)
07/11.  Peter Szabo (Wacker Munchen)
07/12.  Gotz (Kickers Stuttgart) - Kickers Stuttgart - V.f.R. Mannheim
07/13.  
07/14.  Zinn (V.f.R. Mannheim)
07/15.  Brammen, Wieder (Duisburger Sp.V. - 1.F.C. Nurnberg)
07/16.  Grabowski, Franz (Suddeutschland – Westdeutschland)
07/17.  Reissmann (Guts Muts Dresden)
07/18.  Lederer (V.f.B. Leipzig)
07/19.  Gloxin (Dresdener S.C.)
07/20.  Gedlich (Dresdener S.C.)
07/21.  Kohler (Dresdener S.C.)
07/22.  Bohme (Sportfreunde Halle)
07/23.  Penndorf (V.f.B. Leipzig)
07/24.  Schrempel (Dresdener S.C.)

Fussballers - Serie 08

08/01.  Adler (Dresdener S.C.)
08/02.  Berthold (Dresdener S.C.) (?:02)
08/03.  Kohler (Dresdener S.C.)
08/04.  Baum (Leipzig), Edy (Leipzig), Dietl (Munchen) - Suddeutschland-Mitteldeutschland
08/05.  Dietl, Penndorf (Suddeutschland – Mitteldeutschland)
08/06.  Baum (Leipzig), Kohler (Dresden), Schmied (Munchen) - Suddeutschland-Mitteldeutschland
08/07.  
08/08.  Kohler (Dresdener S.C.)
08/09.  Baum (Fortuna Leipzig)
08/10.  
08/11.  
08/12.  Trag, Koch (1.F.C. Nurnberg - F.S.V. Frankfurt) - Deutsche Meisterschaft 1925
08/13.  Koch (V.f.R. Mannheim - F.S.V. Frankfurt)
08/14.  
08/15.  Robert Pache (F.S.V. Franfurt - Schwarz-Weiss Essen)
08/16.  
08/17.  Gattermann, Vollbrecht (F.S.V. Franfurt - Schwarz-Weiss Essen)
08/18.  Krieger (F.S.V. Franfurt - SpVgg Furth)
08/19.  
08/20.  
08/21.  
08/22.  
08/23.  
08/24.  

Fussballers - Serie 09

09/01.  Arno Strehlke (F.S.V. Frankfurt)
09/02.  Reitz (F.S.V. Frankfurt)
09/03.  Gattermann (F.S.V. Frankfurt)
09/04.  
09/05.  
09/06.  
09/07.  Mainmeister 1925 (F.S.V. Frankfurt)
09/08.  Krieger (F.S.V. Franfurt - Karlsruher FV)
09/09.  Schwaub (Bayern Munchen)
09/10.  Zolper (S.C. 99 Koln)
09/11.  Gabriel (V.f.B. Stuttgart)
09/12.  
09/13.  
09/14.  Riedel (Hostein Kiel)
09/15.  
09/16.  Schwaub, Stiglbauer, Kutterer (Bayern Munchen - 1860 Munchen)
09/17.  Dörtenbach, Gabriel, Auer (SpVgg Furth - V.f.B. Stuttgart)
09/18.  
09/19.  Schmid, Blunk, Beier, Risse (Bayern Munchen - H.S.V. Hamburg)
09/20.  
09/21.  
09/22.  Altvater, Brim (Wacker Munchen - Schwaben Augsburg)
09/23.  
09/24.  Eugen Kling (1860 Munchen)

Fussballers - Serie 10

10/01.  
10/02.  
10/03.  
10/04.  Gotze (Hertha B.S.C. Berlin)
10/05.  Dietrich (Eintracht Frankfurt)
10/06.  
10/07.  
10/08.  
10/09.  
10/10.  
10/11.  
10/12.  
10/13.  Klingseis, Schmid II (1860 Munchen - Bayern Munchen)
10/14.  
10/15.  
10/16.  
10/17.  Hartung, Brandt, Palm (Wacker Munchen - V.f.R. Koln)
10/18.  
10/19.  
10/20.  
10/21.  
10/22.  
10/23.  
10/24.  

Series unknown

?/12.  Siegling, Schmid II (F.V. Saarbrucken - Bayern Munchen)
?/?.  Reitz, Wieder, Koch, Heinig (1.F.C. Nurnberg - F.S.V. Frankfurt) - Deutsche Meisterschaft 1925


No comments:

Post a Comment

Please feel free to leave a comment, though it will not appear straight away, as I will need to authorize it.