Tuesday, 21 October 2014

Monopol Zigarettenfabrik, Dresden - (M812-500/21336-02) Sportphoto-Album


1932

(M812-500/21336-02) Sportphoto-Album
Monopol Zigarettenfabrik, Dresden
Germany
720 cards

Roger Pashby has sent in a message:

I see that you have just published a German card from Paul Briers so I have been encouraged to send you two cards issued by Monopol Cigarettes of Dresden. If you look closely they are from two different collections (Album A and Collector Album 1). The text is the same on each and roughly translates as “Goodal, (sic) of Huddersfield Town, is the most expensive football player in the world. Woolwich Arsenal offered 250,000 marks in transfer fee for this outstanding defender.”
The pictures look alike at first glance although there are subtle differences in not only the shade/brightness but that one image is slightly larger/closer than the other. Look at the top of the shorts/shirt ‘rollover’ for evidence of this. I know nothing at all about this series of cards and tentatively have them dated at 1931. Can anyone confirm or correct this, please?
Here's an incomplete checklist. This set covers many sports and I've only really been interested in compiling lists of the football cards. So far there are 128 card left to identify.
UPDATE (30-01-2021 15:09):  Steve Claiden has provided 13 updates for this checklist.
UPDATE (02-01-2021 16:58):  Steve Claiden has provided another long list pf updates for this checklist.

M812-500/21336-02 Sportphoto-Album ~ Serie A (first 360 cards - Album A)

M812-500/21336-02 Sportphoto-Album ~ Serie B (all 720 cards)

1.  Richard Hofmann (Dresdner SC, Nationalspieler)
2.  Stuhlfauth (1.FC Nürnberg)
3.  Leinberger (SpVgg Furth)
4.  Sackenheim (Guts Muts Dresden)
5.  Goodal (Huddersfield Town) (sic - Goodall)
6.  Hornauer (1.FC Nurnburg)
7.  Geiger (Tennis-Borussia Berlin)
8.  Mantel (Eintracht Frankfurt)
9.  Kiehl (Guts Muts Dresden)
10.  Hochgesang (Fortuna Düsseldorf)
11.  Neger (SpVgg Furth)
12.  Harder (Hamburger SV)
13.  Riemann (Wacker Halle)
14.  Schlag (Wacker-Halle)
15.  Brautigam, Thomas (Wacker Halle)
16.  Schütz (Eintracht Frankfurt)
17.  Bratenstein (V.f.R. Fürth)
18.  Kotschenreuther (A.S.N.-Nürnberg)
19.  Foßdahl (Norwegen)
20.  Förster (Chemnitzer Ballspielklub)
21.  Blunck (Hamburger SV)
22.  Willibald Kreß (Dresdner v Rot-Weiss Frankfurt)
23.  Weggel (Polizei S.V. Chemnitz)
24.  Gehlhaar (Hertha BSC Berlin)
25.  Jacob (Regensburg)
26.  Leibig (Guts Muts Dresden)
27.  Zamorra (Spanien)
28.  Schön (VfB Leipzig)
29.  Horn (Hamburger SV)
30.  Hagen (SpVgg Furth)
31.  Berthold (Dresdner SC 1898)
32.  Hahndorf (Viktoria Güsten)
33. 
34.  Postel (Meißner Sportverien 08)
35.  Patrzek (Tennis-Borussia Berlin)
36.  Großmann (Meißner Sportverien 08)
37.  Hallmann (Dresdener SC)   -   added 30-01-2021
38.  Florentz (Chemnitzer Ballspielclub)
39.  Nieher (Chemnitzer Ballspielklub)
40.  Ruch (Hertha B.S.C. Berlin)
41.  Große (V.f.B. Leipzig)
42. 
43. 
44. 
45.  Krauß (Wacker-Leipzig)
46.  Stössel (Dresdner SC 1898)
47.  Rempel (VfB Leipzig)
48.  Pöttinger (Bayern München)
49.  Buschkamp (Chemnitzer Ballspielclub)
50.  Kleinlein (SpVgg Furth)
51.  Beier (HSV)
52.  Sobek (Hertha BSC Berlin)
53.  Köhler (Dresdener SC)
54.  Klepsch (Leipziger Sportfreunden)
55.  Konrad Heidkamp (Bayern München)
56.  Kuzorra (Schalke 04)
57.  Paulsen (VfB Leipzig)
58.  Franz (SpVgg Fürth)
59.  Band (Wacker-Leipzig
60.  Schlosse (Dresdener SC)  -   added 30-01-2021
61.  Geissler (Guts Muts Dresden)
62.  Kugler (1.FC Nürnberg)   -   amended 30-01-2021
63.  Frank (SpVgg Fürth)
64.  Zillmer (Wacker-Leipzig)
65. 
66.  Josep Samitier (Spanien)   -    added 02-12-2020  -  thanks to John Howden
67.  Kalb (1.FC Nurnburg)
68.  Barathy (Budapest, Ungarn)
69. 
70.  Kaundynia (Handball)   -   added 10-11-2021  -  thanks to 1Wizkid
71. 
72.  Kirsey (Hertha BSC Berlin)
73.  Ruth Becker (Athletics)
74.  Hans-Heinrich Sievert (Athletics)
75.  Wilhelm Ladewig (Athletics)
76.  Menzel (Wacker Leipzig)
77. 
78.  Popp (1.FC Nürnberg)
79.  Willi Welscher (Athletics)
80.  Combi (Athletics)
81.  Tatsuzo Fujita (Japan) (Athletics)
82.  Wegener (Athletics)
83.  Alfred Lingnau (Athletics)
84.  Emil Hirschfeld (Athletics)
85.  Hans Hoffmeister (Athletics)
86.  Liesel Schumann (Athletics)
87.  Fraulein Biesendahl (Athletics)
88.  Olga Jungkunz (Athletics)
89.  Seraidaris (Athletics)
90.  Paavo Yrjola (Athletics)
91.  Gustav Wegner (Athletics)
92.  Pavel Nurmi (Athletics)
93.  Helma Notte (Athletics)
94.  ? (Athletics)
95.  Max Danz (Athletics)
96.  Erich Kochermann (Athletics)
97.  ? (Athletics)
98.  ? (Athletics)
99.  Dr.Otto Peltzer (Athletics)
100.  Dr. Martin (Athletics)
101.  Kinue Hitomi (Athletics)
102.  Vach (Athletics)
103.  Engelhardt (Athletics)
104.  ? (Athletics)
105.  Luigi Facelli (Athletics)
106.  Hähnel (Athletics)
107.  Lammers (Oldenburg - Athletics)
108.  ? (Athletics)
109.  Bruno Maeser (Athletics)
110.  Miss Whitaker & Phil Taylor (Ice Skating)
111.  Fraulein Willrath (Schlagball)
112.  Fritz Kopke (Athletics)
113.  Steve Anderson (Athletics)
114.  Martel Jacobs (Athletics)
115.  Francis Hunter (Tennis)
116.  Hopfenheit (Tennis)
117.  ? (Tennis)
118.  Allisson (Tennis)
119.  Hughes (England (Tennis)
120.  Gregory (England - Tennis)
121.  Cilly Aussem (Tennis)
122.  Prenn (Tennis)
123.  Helen Wills-Moody (Tennis)
124.  Froitzheim - Wiesbaden (Tennis)
125.  Najuch (Berlin (Tennis)
126.  Albert Burke (Tennis)
127.  Kleinschroth (Tennis)
128.  Collins (Tennis)
129.  Dr. Landmann - Berlin (Tennis)
130.  Cochet (Tennis)
131.  Richard Schikat (Ringen)
132.  Austin (England (Tennis)
133.  Paula van Reznicek
134.  Richter (Tennis)
135.  Fräulein Rost (Köln - Tennis)
136.  ? (Ice Skating)
137.  ? (Ski-ing)
138.  ? (Ice Skating)
139.  Sonja Henie (Ski Jumping)
140.  ? (Ice Skating)
141.  M. Brunner (Eiskunstlauf)
142.  Sven Utterström (Skilanglauf)
143.  ? (Ski-ing)
144.  ? (Ski-ing)
145.  ? (Ski Jumping)
146.  ? (Ski-ing)
147.  ? (Ski-ing)
148.  ? (Ski-ing)
149.  Tietz (Berlin - Radrennen)
150.  ? (Cycling)
151.  ? (Cycling)
152.  ? (Cycling)
153.  ? (Cycling)
154.  Budig (Swimming)
155.  Van Kempen (Holland - Cycling)   -   added 28-08-2021  -  thanks to Elmar Bagir
156.  ? (Swimming)
157.  ? (Swimming)
158.  Anni Rehborn (Swimming)
159.  ? (Swimming)
160.  Dr. Stefan von Barany (Ungarn - Swimming)
161.  ? (Swimming)
162.  ? (Swimming)
163.  ? (Swimming)
164.  ? (Swimming)
165.  Ehepaar Joly-Brunet (Eiskunstlauf/Figure Skating)
166.  ? (Swimming)
167.  Maurice Griselle (Boxing)
168.  Paolino (Boxing)
169.  ? (Boxing)
170.  Heuser, Hein Domgörgen (Boxing)
171.  ? (Boxing)
172.  Phil Scott (Boxing)
173.  ? (Boxing)
174.  Hein Muller (Boxing)
175.  ? (Boxing)
176.  ? (Boxing)
177.  ? (Boxing)
178.  Paul Czirson (Boxing)
179.  Max Schmeling (Boxing)
180.  Hans Schonrath (Boxing)
181.  Paolino vs. Carnera (Boxing)
182.  Pistulla V. Limousin (Boxing)
183.  Peltzer, Martin, Friedrich (Athletics)
184.  Martel Jacobs (Athletics)
185.  Gelius, Agathe Karrer, Luise (Athletics)
186.  H.Kornig, Arthur Jonath, Ernst (Athletics)
187.  Schwingball
188.  Paula V. Reczniczek (Athletics)
189.  ? (Athletics)
190.  Joachim Buchner (Athletics)
191.  Shuhei Nishida (Athletics)
192.  Hans-Heinrich Sievert (Athletics)
193.  Willi Meier (Athletics)
194.  S. Martin, Otto Peltzer (Athletics)
195.  Ernst Geerling (Athletics)
196.  Weiss (Athletics)
197.  Jules Ladoumegue (Athletics)
198.  Ethel Catherwood (Athletics)
199.  Lina Radke-Batschauer (Athletics)
200.  Eva Von Bredow (Athletics)
201.  Michard (France - Flyer)
202.  ? (Cycling)
203.  ? (Flyer)
204.  ? (Flyer)
205.  Schlesinger - Berlin (Kunstturnen…)
206.  ? (Gymnastics)
207.  Vera Bruse (Gymnastics)
208.  ? (Gymnastics)
209.  ? (Gymnastics)
210.  ? (Gymnastics)
211.  ? (Swimming)
212.  Marie Braun (Swimming)
213.  Viebahn (Diving)
214.  Baumann (Diving)
215.  ? (Swimming)
216.  Vierkotter (Swimming)
217.  Arne Borg (Schweden) (Swimming)   -   added 10-11-2021  -  thanks to 1Wizkid
218.  ? (Swimming)
219.  Hans Breitensträter (Boxing)
220.  ? (Boxing)
221.  ? (Boxing)
222.  Paul Richter - Dresden (Boxing)
223.  Ernst Gühring - Stuttgart (Boxing)
224.  Max Schmeling (Boxing)
225.  Jack Sharkey - Amerika (Boxing)
226.  Nationalmannschaft
227.  Nationalmannschaft
228.  Nationalmannschaft
229. 
230.  Die Internationalen des Dresdner SC - Stössel, Schlösser, Hofmann, Müller, Köhler
231.  Dresdner SC Mitteldeutscher Meister seit 1928
232. 
233.  Team Photo (Greuther Fürth) - Krauß (Greuther Fürth), Krauß (Greuther Fürth), Frank (Greuther Fürth), Franz (Greuther Fürth), Auer (Greuther Fürth), Neger (Greuther Fürth), Leinberger (Greuther Fürth), Röschke (Greuther Fürth), Rupprecht (Greuther Fürth), Kiesling (Greuther Fürth), Hagen (Greuther Fürth)
234.  Mannschaft PVfL Weißenfels
235.  VfB Leipzig v VFC Plauen - Strobel, Eck, Wolfrum, Paul, Thomann
236.  Scene Sportfreunde Leipzig-VfL N..
237.  SpVgg Leipzig- 1.SV Jena
238.  Wacker Gera-04 Gera
239. 
240.  Dresdner SC - Preußen Langensalza
241.  Bayern München - Greuther Fürth - Schmidt, Zeiß
242.  Rausch (Teutonia Munchen)
243. 
244. 
245.  Fischer (Guts Muts, Dresden)   -   added 28-08-2021  -  thanks to Elmar Bagir
246.  Menzel (Wacker Leipzig)
247. 
248.  Dick Pym (Bolton Wanderers)   -   added 19-11-2020  -  thanks to Robert Scholes
249.  Thépot (France)
250. 
251.  Jress (Rot-Weiss Frankfurt)
252. 
253.  Mädler (Polizeisportverein Chemnitz)
254.  Kuzorra (Schalke 04)
255.  Herzog (Dresdner SC)
256.  Schwarz (Wiener Hakoah)
257.  Blum (Wien)
258.  Horvath (Wacker Wien)
259.  Kozeluh u. Schlosser
260.  Kada (Prager Sparta)
261.  Haftl (Teplitzer P.C.)   -   added 28-08-2021  -  thanks to Elmar Bagir
262.  Heidlauf (Germania Brötzingen
263.  Heidkamp (FC Bayern München)
264.  Hergert (Pirmasens)  -   added 30-01-2021
265.  Herberger (Tennis Borussia Berlin)
266.  Müller (Dresdner SC 1898)
267.  Hornauer (1.FC Nurnburg)
268.  Wendl (1860 Munchen)
269.  Sobek (Hertha BSC Berlin)
270.  Kund (1.FC Nürnberg)
271.  Borshutz (Guts Muts Dresden - action)
272.  Leipzig - Dresden
273.  Leipzig - Dresden
274.  Leipzig - Dresden
275.  Dresdner SC - Preußen Langensalza
276.  Sud Deutschland - Mittel Deutschland 4:3
277. 
278.  Claus (Sportverein Brandenburg...)
279.  Brandenburg - Dresden .SpVgg Dr...
280. 
281.  Kramer (Holstein Kiel)
282.  Hofmann (Dresdner SC 1898)
283.  Frankreich-Deutschland
284.  Richard Hofmann
285.  Richard Hofmann (Dresdner SC 1898)
286. 
287.  Frankreich-Deutschland
288. 
289.  Nosseir (Ägypten - Gewichtheben -..)
290.  Wentorf (Altona 93)
291.  Sobek, Esser (Hertha B.S.C. Berlin v Holstein Kiel)
292.  Schütz, Stubb (Eintracht)
293.  Hiden, Pöttinger (F.C. Bayern München v W.A.C. Wien)
294.  Hiden (Wiener Athletik Club)
295.  Schütz (Eintracht Frankfurt) and Kreß, Hergert
296.  Stubb (Eintracht Frankfurt) v Hohmann (V.f.L. Benrath)
297.  Deutschland v Ungarn (Dresden)
298.  Emil Hirschfeld (Shot Put)
299. 
300.  Schütz (Eintracht Frankfurt - Frankreich)
301.  Group of men attempting to block a throw (Handball)   -   added 10-11-2021  -  thanks to 1Wizkid
302.  Dresdner SC - Preußen Langensalza
303.  Helbing, Schlösser, Müntefering (Dresdner SC v Preußen Langensalza)
304. 
305.  Vier Fußballer Gau Ostsachsen
306.  Kutterer (Bayern München)
307.  Georg Ertl (DSV Munchen)
308.  Köhl (1.FC Nurnburg)
309.  Planicka (Prague Slavia)
310. 
311.  Deutschland-Ungarn 5:3
312.  Bergmaier (Bayern München
313.  Deutschland-Norwegen
314.  Pesch, Huber (1860 München v Fortuna Düsseldorf)
315.  Schmid (B. München v Europa-Barcelona)
316.  Dresdner SC - Planitzer SC
317.  Jacob (Regensburg)
318. 
319.  Wacker Gera v Concordia Gera..
320.  VfB Erfurt v VfL Neustadt
321. 
322.  S.C. Stadtilm v SpVgg Erfur..
323.  SV 1860 Munchen v Stade Rennais (France)
324.  Bayern München v Waldhof Mannheim
325. 
326.  Thomann (Freiberger Sportfreunde)
327.  Ohme (Sport-Club Apolda)
328. 
329. 
330.  Deeg (Vogtlandischen FC)
331.  Harenburg (Zittauer Ballspielklub)
332.  Knöller (PSV Bernburg)
333.  Böhme (Budissa-Bautzen)
334.  Werner (1.SV Jena)
335.  Wacker Leipzig - Wettin Wurzen
336.  Boch (Chemnitzer PSV)
337.  Claus (Dresdner Sportklub)
338.  Dresdner SC - Teplitzer FC 03 (1:0)
339.  Stiglbauer (1860 Munchen)
340. 
341.  TSV 1860 München - Jahn Regensburg
342.  TSV 1860 München - FC Pforzheim
343.  Compiani (F.C. Milano)
344.  Swatosch (Rapid Wien)
345.  Rupprecht (Haringer
346.  Franz, Pfeifer, Faust, Schütz (Greuther Fürth v Eintracht Frankfurt)
347.  Kund (1.FC Nurnberg - 1860 Munchen)
348.  Kalb, Leinbereger (Nurnberg)
349.  1.FC Nürnberg - Admira Wien
350.  FC Bayern München - Waldhof Mannheim
351.  Heidkamp, Kießling (FC Bayern München - Greuther Fürth)
352.  Mario Magnozzi (FC Milano)  -   added 28-08-2021  -  thanks to Elmar Bagir
353.  Frankreich-Deutschland
354.  Jany (Wiener Athletik Club)  -   added 28-08-2021  -  thanks to Elmar Bagir
355.  Wieser (Teplitzer FC 03)
356.  Deutschland-Holland  -   added 28-08-2021  -  thanks to Elmar Bagir
357. 
358.  Deutschland-Holland
359. 
360.  Pasell (Servette Genf)
361.  Cepan (Schalke 04), Kuzorra (Schalke 04)
362.  Schütz, Kreß, Stubb (Eintracht Frankfurt)
363.  Pledl (Kalb (TSV 1860 Munchen)
364.  Halvorsen, Carlson (Hamburger SV)
365. 
366.  Hiden & Bilek (Wiener Atheletik Club)  -   added 28-08-2021  -  thanks to Elmar Bagir
367.  Haringer (FC Bayern München)
368.  Huber (TSV 1860 Munchen)
369.  Rohr (FC Bayern München)
370. 
371. 
372. 
373.  Köhl (1.FC Nurnburg)
374. 
375.  Kömp (V.f.R. Fürth)
376.  Welker (FC Bayern München)
377.  Sobek (Hertha BSC Berlin)
378.  Fritz Nebauer (Wacker-Munchen)  -   added 28-08-2021  -  thanks to Elmar Bagir
379.  Bergmann (Dresdener Sportclub)
380.  Ludwig (Holstein Kiel)
381.  Hofmann (Dresdner Sportclub)
382.  Weißbach (Chemnitzer Ballspielklub)
383. 
384.  Salomon (Chemnitzer Ballspielklub)
385. 
386.  Kurz (Chemnitzer Preussen)  -   added 30-01-2021
387.  Lederer (VfB Leipzig)
388. 
389.  Stohl (Guts-Muts Dresden)
390.  Müller (Freiberger Sportfreund)
391. 
392. 
393.  Hamisch (SV 06 Dresden)
394. 
395.  Schütze (Preußen Langensalza)
396. 
397.  Sackenheim (Dresdner SC 1898)
398. 
399. 
400.  Doff Hartau (VMBF)
401.  Sobek (Hertha BSC Berlin)
402.  Hohmann III Oberfrohna  -   added 30-01-2021
403.  Hempelt (Limbach)
404.  Kauer (Tennis Borussia Berlin)  -   added 30-01-2021
405.  Vincentini (National Chemnitz)  -   added 30-01-2021
406.  Weggel (Polizeisportverein Chemnitz)
407. 
408. 
409.  Kleinert (Minerva Berlin)  -   added 30-01-2021
410.  Richter (Fortuna Leipzig)  -   added 30-01-2021
411.  Brose (Minerva Berlin)  -   added 30-01-2021
412.  Döhler (Planitzer Sportclub)
413.  Schreier (Zittauer Ballspielklub)
414. 
415.  Kluge I (Riesaer SV)  -   added 01-02-2021
416.  Köhler (Dresdner SC 1898)
417.  Mirring (Riesaer SV)  -   added 01-02-2021
418.  Dietrich (Spielvereigung Bunzlau)  -   added 01-02-2021
419.  Zamorra (Spanien)   -   added 30-11-2020  -  thanks to Mark Rosser
420.  Scholz (Spielvereigung Bunzlau)  -   added 01-02-2021
421.  Mantel (Eintracht Frankfurt)
422. 
423.  Dosch (Budissa Bautzen)
424.  Weigel I (Planitzer SC)  -   added 30-01-2021
425.  Müller (Viktoria Berlin v TB Berlin)
426. 
427.  Sindelar (Austria Wien)
428.  Pesch, Breuer, Trautwein, Ehmer (Eintracht Frankfurt v Fortuna Düsseldorf 3:2)
429.  Schaffer (Austria Wien)
430.  TSV 1860 München-Phönix-Ludwigshafen 2:2
431. 
432.  TSV 1860 München - D.S.V. München 1:1
433.  R. Gunther (BSC Braunschweig)  -   added 01-02-2021
434. 
435. 
436.  Schmidt (VfB Arzberg)
437.  Alfred Weissheit (BSC Braunschweig)  -   added 01-02-2021
438.  Wohlrab (VfB Arzberg)   -   added 01-02-2021
439.  H Schroder (BSC Braunschweig)   -   added 01-02-2021
440.  H. Miller (Chemnitzer BC)   -   added 02-02-2021
441.  Ehlern (Union Braunschweig)   -   added 02-02-2021
442.  Wacker Halle (3 players)   -   added 02-02-2021
443.  Wacker 05 (3 players)   -   added 02-02-2021
445.  Three players (VFC Plauen)
446.  Three players (VFC Plauen)
447.  Three players (VFC Plauen)   -   added 02-02-2021
448. 
449.  Three players (VFL Bitterfeld)   -   added 02-02-2021
450. 
451.  Hertha B.S.C Berlin - TSV 1860 München 3:2
452.  Bielek, Kund (Hertha B.S.C. Berlin v 1.FC Nürnberg)
453.  Thalmaier, Völker (Hertha BSC Berlin v 1860 München)
454.  Tennis Borussia Berlin - B.S.V. 92
455.  Captains shake - Deutschalnd-Danemark 4:2
456.  Berlin Sobeck - Paris
457.  Berlin - Dresden
458. 
459.  Brandenburg - Mittelduitschland
460.  Dresdner S.C. - Hertha BSC Berlin
461. 
462.  Frankfurt Knöpfle - Leipzig
463.  Suddeutschland - Mitteldeutschland
464.  Willibald Kreß (Dresdner v R-W Frankfurt)
465.  Dresdner S.C. - S.V.06 Dresden
466.  Dresdner S.C. - S.V.06 Dresden
467.  Hartmann, Nowack (Hamburger S.V. v Dresdner Sportclub)
468. 
469.  Rummelt (Leipziger Sportfreunde)
470.  Franz (SV Weiden)   -   added 02-02-2021
471.  A. Liebmann (FC Stadtilm)
472.  Nelle (Germania Halberstadt)  -   added 01-02-2021
473.  Mannschaft (Sachsengold Dresden)
474.  Dahne (Germania Halberstadt)  -   added 01-02-2021
475. 
476.  Thomas (Spielvereinigung Leipzig)
477. 
478.  Guts Muts Dresden v Riesaer S.V.
479.  Thomas (Greuther Fürth v SpVgg Leipzig)
480.  Ujpest, Budapest - Madrid 2:0 (Zamorra and Kalmar)   -   added 30-11-2020  -  thanks to Mark Rosser
481.  Viktoria Berlin - Tennis Borussia Berlin
482.  Linhard (1.FC Bayreuth)
483. 
484.  Guts-Muts-Dresden v Planitzer SC 4:3  -   added 01-02-2021
485.  Ertl (TSV 1860 München)
486.  Brandenburg bt Mitteldeutschland 4:3  -   added 01-02-2021
487.  Fortuna & Magdeburg - R. Pettinger & E. Knauf  -   added 01-02-2021
488.  Team Photo (1.SV Jena)
489.  Two players (Fortuna Magdeburg)
490.  Mannschaft (VfL Duderstadt)
491.  Mannschaft (SV 06 Zella-Mehlis)
492.  Mannschaft (Sportclub Erfurt)
493.  Naumburg 05 (3 players)   -   added 02-02-2021
494.  Eintracht-Leipzig   -   added 02-02-2021
495.  Saxonia-Bernsbach (3 players)   -   added 02-02-2021
496.  Dorsing (PSV Braunschweig)   -   added 02-02-2021
497.  Albrecht (BSV Eintracht Braunschweig)   -   added 02-02-2021
498.  Hasenbein (PSV Braunschweig)   -   added 02-02-2021
499.  Kaufholz (Wacker 08 Nordhausen)
500.  Klepsch (Leipziger Sportfreunde)   -   added 02-02-2021
501.  Schmidt (SC Stadtilm)   -   added 02-02-2021
502.  
503.  Hertzsch (FC Viktoria Laiter)
504.  Knorrivh (Naumberg 05)
505.  Lachner (TSV 1860 München)
506.  Helbing (Preussen-Langensalza)   -   added 02-02-2021
507.  Blattermann (Germania Halberstadt)   -   added 02-02-2021
508.  Huber (TSV 1860 München)
509.  Kuhn (Dresdener SC)
510.  Thalmaier (TSV 1860 München)
511.  
512.  Samitier (FC Barcelona v Cabadell)
513.  Emmert (VfR Fürth)
514.  Eine Friedliche Gruppe   -   added 30-01-2021
515.  
516.  Mannschaft (Österreich Nationalelf 1931)
517.  3 players - Stock, Pledl, Eiberle (T.S.V. 1860 München)
518.  Mayer (1.FC Straubing - Der "Zamorra" Niederbayerns)   -   added 02-02-2021
519.  Five F.C. Bayern München players - Bergmaier, Krumm, Rohr, Schmid and Hofmann
520.  Hums Meißner (Referee)
521.  K. Steeger (VfB Auezelle)   -   added 02-02-2021
522. 
523.  Dresdner SC v 1860 Munchen 1:0
524.  Dresdner SC v 1860 Munchen 1:0
525.  Ertl, Schafer, Eiberle (T.S.V. 1860 Munchen) and Sackenheim, Hallmann (Dresdner SC) (Dresdner SC v T.S.V. 1860 Munchen 1:0)
526.  Riesaer SV v VFB 03 3:1   -   amended 02-02-2021
527.  Dresdner SC v 1860 Munchen 1:0
528.  Dresdner SC v 1860 Munchen 1:0
529.  Guts Muts Dresden v Minerva Berlin 3:0  -   added 30-01-2021
530.  Mannschaft (VfB Geyer Erzgebirge)
531. 
532. 
533.  Leipzigs Turner- Handball-Stadtemannschaft Team Photo   -   added 30-01-2021
534.  M.Deutschland-Süddeutschland (Handball)
535.  ? (Handball)
536.  ? (Handball)
537.  ? (Handball)
538.  ? (Handball)
539.  ? (Handball)
540.  ? (Handball)
541.  ? (Handball)
542.  ? (Handball)
543.  ? (Handball)
544.  ? (Handball)
545.  non football
546.  non football
547.  non football
548.  non football
549.  non football
550.  Lauri Lehtinen (Athletics)
551.  Juan Carlos Zabala (Athletics)
552.  Hermann Schloske (Athletics)
553.  Marie Dollinger (Athletics)
554.  Otto Peltzer (Athletics)
555.  Gladys Lunn (Athletics)
556.  Erich Borchmeyer, Arthur Jonath (Athletics)
557.  1500m Field (Athletics)
558.  Paul De Bruyn (Athletics)
559.  Gladys Lunn, Lina Radke-Batschauer (Athletics)
560.  Athlete procession
561.  Arthur Donath, Helmut Kornig (Athletics)
562.  Kathe Krauss (Athletics)
563.  Jules Ladoumegue (Athletics)
564.  Joachim Buchner (Athletics)
565.  Trossbach, Wegener, Welscher (Athletics)
566.  Gladys Lunn, Lina Radke-Batschauer (Athletics)
567.  Zimmermann, Lefevre, Dahlmann (Athletics)
568.  Erich Biebach (Athletics)
569.  Gustav Wegner (Athletics)
570.  Hartig (Athletics)
571.  Fraulein Ladewig (Athletics)
572.  Erwin Huber (Athletics)
573.  Julius Muller (Athletics)
574.  Selma Grieme (Athletics)
575.  Kurt Molle (Athletics)
576.  Fraulein Hach (Athletics)
577.  Werner Bornhofft (Athletics)
578.  Janis Seraidaris, Wilhelm Uebler (Athletics)
579.  Kreher (Athletics)
580.  Willi Drechsel (Athletics)
581.  Herbert Steingross (Athletics)
582.  ? (Athletics)
583.  Fraulein Zschorn (Pentathlon)
584.  Helene Junker, Reinol, Lemnitzer (Athletics)
585.  Caspar (Athletics)
586.  Jules Ladoumegue, Hans Wichmann (Athletics)
587.  Werner Bornhofft (Athletics)
588.  Fritz Kopke (Athletics)
589.  Inge Braumuller (Athletics)
590.  Arthur Donath (Athletics)
591.  Jules Ladoumegue (Athletics)
592.  Gottfried Weimann (Athletics)
593.  Gerda Pirch (Athletics)
594.  Selma Grieme (Athletics)
595.  Erich Borchmeyer (Athletics)
596.  Karl Warner (Athletics)
597.  Noeller (Athletics)
598.  Frau Schmiedel, Fraulein Stryk (Athletics)
599.  Helene Junker-Thymm (Athletics)
600.  Dulken, Moll (Athletics)
601.  Karl Richtmann, Neumuller (Schleuderball)
602.  Violet Webb (Athletics)
603.  Elsa Illgen (Athletics)
604.  Elsa Illgen (Athletics)
605.  Hans-Heinrich Sievert (Athletics)
606.  Fraulein Hempel (Athletics)
607.  Schingnitz (Athletics)
608.  Friedrich Wegener (Schleuderball)
609.  Liesel Schumann (Athletics)
610.  Emil Hirschfeld (Athletics)
611.  Bud Heuser (Athletics)
612.  Paula Mollenhauer (Athletics)
613.  ? (Gymnastica)
614.  ? (Gymnastica)
615.  ? (Gymnastica)
616.  ? (Gymnastica)
617.  ? (Gymnastica)
618.  ? (Gymnastica)
619.  ? (Gymnastica)
620.  ? (Gymnastica)
621.  ? (Gymnastica)
622.  ? (Swimming)
623.  ? (Swimming)
624.  ? (Swimming)
625.  ? (Swimming)
626.  ? (Swimming)
627.  ? (Swimming)
628.  ? (Swimming)
629.  ? (Swimming)
630.  ? (Swimming)
631.  ? (Swimming)
632.  ? (Swimming)
633.  ? (Swimming)
634.  ? (Swimming)
635.  ? (Swimming)
636.  ? (Swimming)
637.  Wittenberg (Swimming)
638.  ? (Swimming)
639.  ? (Swimming)
640.  Erkelenz Ruttchen (Motor Cycling)
641.  ? (Motor Cycling)
642.  Bonn Frentzen (Motor Cycling)
643.  Fulda Kahrmann (Motor Cycling)
644.  Munchen Bauhofer (Motor Cycling)
645.  Pforzheim Geib (Motor Cycling)
646.  ? (Motor Cycling)
647.  ? (Motor Cycling)
648.  ? (Motor Cycling)
649.  Koln Hanssoenius (Motor Cycling)
650.  ? (Motor Cycling)
651.  ? (Motor Cycling)
652.  ? (Motor Cycling)
653.  ? (Motor Cycling)
654.  ? (Motor Cycling)
655.  Ernst Loof (Motor Cycling)
656.  ? (Motor Cycling)
657.  ? (Motor Cycling)
658.  Fraulein Krahwinkel (Tennis)
659.  Madame Mathieu (Tennis)
660.  Fraulein Rost (Tennis)
661.  Van Ryn (Tennis)
662.  Cilly Aussem (Tennis)
663.  Nusslein (Tennis)
664.  Boyd (Tennis)
665.  Plaa (Tennis)
666.  Satoh (Tennis)
667.  Jaenicke (Tennis)
668.  Dr. Buss (Tennis)
669.  Henkel (Tennis)
670.  Brugnon (Tennis)
671.  Dr. Dessart (Tennis)
672.  Gottfried Von Cramm (Tennis)
673.  Hecht (Tennis)
674.  Alonso, Prenn (Tennis)
675.  Kirby (Tennis)
676.  ? (Ski-ing)
677.  ? (Ski-ing)
678.  ? (Ski-ing)
679.  Kreher (Ski-ing)
680.  ? (Ski-ing)
681.  ? (Ski-ing)
682.  ? (Wintersport)
683.  ? (Ski-ing)
684.  ? (Ski-ing)
685.  ? (Ski-ing)
686.  ? (Ski-ing)
687.  Otto Wahl (Ski-ing)
688.  Sonja Henie (Ski-ing)
689.  Fraulein Inge (Ski-ing)
690.  Sonja Henie (Ski-ing)
691.  ? (Ski-ing)
692.  ? (Ski-ing)
693.  ? (Ski-ing)
694.  Erich Seelig (Boxing)
695.  Hellmuth Hartkopp (Boxing)
696.  Bochum Neusel (Boxing)
697.  Otto Holzel (Boxing)
698.  Paul Noack (Boxing)
699.  Koln Hein Muller (Boxing)
700.  Hein Domgorgen (Boxing)
701.  Erich Tobeck (Boxing)
702.  Max Schmeling (Boxing)
703.  non football
704.  ? (Fencing)
705.  non football
706.  non football
707.  non football
708.  non football
709.  non football
710.  non football
711.  ? (Jockey)
712.  ? (Hockey)
713.  ? (Women's Hockey)
714.  ? (Hockey)
715.  ? (Rugby)
716.  ? (Rugby)
717.  ? (Rugby)
718.  ? (Rugby)
719.  ? (Rugby)
720.  ? (Rugby)

M812-500/21336-02 Sportphoto-Album ~ Serie A und B ~ Sammel-liste

Sammel-liste Sachsengold Sport-Photos (Checklist - Numbers only)

15 comments:

  1. Hi Alan!
    Sorting some of my collection and I have this album, totally empty, probably picked up on one of many trips to Germany. It does list all the cards and what they depict, so I could fill in the gaps...... but it would take a while.... I might come back to it... if we are lockdowned until winter!!
    Dave

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Hi Dave,

      That's interesting. Is there a checklist in the album, I know some German albums include a list of cards?

      Alan

      Delete
  2. 37 Hallmann Dresdener SC
    60 Schlosser Dresdener SC
    62 although already listed above I have Kugler ! FC Nurnberg Album A
    264 Hergert Pirmasens
    386 Kurz Chemnitzer Preussen
    402 Hohmann III Oberfrohna
    404 Kauer TB Berlin
    405 Vincentini National Chemnitz
    409 Kleinert Minerva Berlin
    410 Richter Fortuna Leipzig
    411 Brose Minerva Berlin
    414 Weigel I Planitzer SC
    529 Guts Muts Dresden bt Minerva Berlin 3:0

    Still going through them so will add more later
    Regards
    Steve Claiden (SCCDMC)

    ReplyDelete
  3. 514 Eine Friedliche Gruppe
    533 Leipzigs Turner- Handball-Stadtemannschaft Team Photo

    ReplyDelete
  4. 415 Kluge I Riesaer SV
    417 Mirring Riesaer SV
    418 Dietrich Spielvereigung Bunzlau
    420 Scholz Spielvereigung Bunzlau
    433 R Gunther BSC Braunschweig
    437 Alfred Weissheit BSC Braunschweig
    438 Wohlrab VFB Arzberg
    439 H Schroder BSC Braunschweig
    472 Nelle Germania Halberstadt
    474 Dahne Germania Halberstadt
    484 Guts-Muts-Dresden v Planitzer SC 4:3
    486 Brandenburg bt Mitteldeutschland 4:3
    487 Fortuna & Magdeburg R Pettinger & E Knauf

    A few more for you Alan

    Regards
    Steve Claiden

    ReplyDelete
  5. 440 H Miller Chemnitzer BC
    441 Ehlern Union Braunschweig
    442 Wacker Halle (3 players)
    443 Wacker 05 (3 players)
    447 VFC Plauen (3 players)
    449 VFL Bitterfeld (3 players)
    470 Franz SV Weiden
    493 Naumburg 05 (3 players)
    494 Eintracht-Leipzig
    495 Saxonia-Bernsbach (3 players)
    496 Dorsing PSV Braunschweig
    497 Albrecht BSV Eintracht Braunschweig
    498 Hasenbein PSV Braunschweig
    500 Klepsch Leipziger Sportfreunde
    501 Schmidt SC Stadtilm
    506 Helbing Preussen-Langensalza
    507 Blattermann Germania Halberstadt
    518 Mayer 1 FC Straubing (Der "Zamorra" Niederbayerns)
    521 K Steeger VFB Auezelle
    526 different from your list above Riesaer SV v VFB 03 3:1

    OK Alan, that'll do for now. I think that's all my Monopol football cards checked. Do have many other sports too but need to get down to some work now

    Regards
    Steve

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Hi Steve,

      That's brilliant, thank you very much. I appreciate all your hard work.

      Take care and stay safe,

      Alan

      Delete
  6. 151. Van Kempen (Holland Cycling)
    245. Fischer (Guts Muts, Dresden)
    261. Haftl (Teplitzer P.C.)
    352. Mario Magnozzi (FC Milano)
    354. Jany (Wiener Athletik Club)
    356. Deutschland-Holland
    366. Hiden ^ Bilek (Wiener Atheletik Club)
    378. Fritz Nebauer (Wacker-Munchen)

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Hi Elmar,

      Thank you very much for your help, I've just added all those names to the checklist.

      Alan

      Delete
    2. Anytime and I meant 366. Hiden and Bilek...
      Sorry

      And one question - I don't see on your page the German set from 1954, called something like -
      Fussball Weltmeisterschaft 1954
      Boninger Sportheil Feinschnitten

      Do you know anything about that set?

      Delete
    3. Hi Elmar,

      I've made that slight alteration, thank you.

      I've got almost a complete checklist for the Böninger collection from 1954 - just #77 missing. Use this link:

      Arnold Böninger Tabakfabriken, Duisburg - 30264-01 Fußball-Weltmeisterschaft 1954
      https://cartophilic-info-exch.blogspot.com/2014/04/arnold-boninger-tabakfabriken-duisburg.html

      Delete
  7. I just came across about 130 of these cards. Here at some that you show missing from your list. I'll post more as I go through them:

    217. Arne Borg, Schweden. (swimming)
    301. Group of men attempting to block a throw. (handball)
    70. Kaundynia. (handball)


    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Thank you very much for your help, I've updated the list.

      Delete

Please feel free to leave a comment, though it will not appear straight away, as I will need to authorize it.