Saturday, 22 June 2013

Greiling Zigarettfabricken - 20728-01/11 Fußballsport

 

1926-27
20728-01 - Fußballsport - Mannschaften und Spieler
20728-11 - Fußballsport
Greiling Zigarettfabricken
Germany
100 (20728-01) and 902 (20728-11) cards

Back to Germany again, Greiling Zigarettfabricken issued thousands of football cards in the 1920s and 1930s. I find it fascinating to find names of clubs that I am unfamiliar with. Some have probably changed their names down the years and others have probably ceased to exist. There seem to be two series called Fussballsport as listed above, which is taken from one of the German card catalogues and borne out by some duplicate numbers listed below. It might be that the two cards shown above may come from the two different series.  Unfortunately, I don't know how to tell them apart. Any help with this collection would be much appreciated. I don't know the numbers of some cards and these are listed at the bottom of the listed.

1.  Stuhlfaut (Hamburger SV)
2.  Harder (Hamburger SV)
2.  Kugler (1.FC Nürnberg)
3.  Hofmann (Bayern München)
3.  Seiderer (SpVgg Furth)
4.  Trag (1.FC Nurnberg)
5.  Auer (Spielvereinigung Fürth)
5.  Bark (1.FC Nurnberg)
6.  Leip (S.V. Guts-Muts Dresden)
7.  Meißner (V.f.B. Leipzig)
7.  Paulsen (V.f.B. Leipzig)
8.  Edy Pendorf (V.f.B. Leipzig)
8.  Vogel (1860 München)
9.  Dr. Zorner (Koln)
9.  Stuhlfaut (1.FC Nürnberg)
10.  Ertl (Munchen)
10.  Weggel (C.B.C. Chemnitz)
11.  Kalb (Nurnberg)
11.  Zamorra (Spanien)
12.  Jager (Altona)
12.  Kleinlein (Spielvereinigung Fürth)
13.  Lang (Hamburg)
13.  Popp (1.FC Nürnberg)
14.  Dr. Sonnenfeld (Breslau)
14.  Schmidt II (1.FC Nürnberg)
15.  Drese, Rokosch (SpVgg Leipzig)
15.  Straubmann (Schöneberger Kickers)
16.  Lohse (S.V. Guts-Muts Dresden)
17.  Kretzschmar (Guts Muts Dresden)
18.  Reissmann (S.V. Guts-Muts Dresden)
19.  Salomon (C.B.C. Chemnitz)
20.  Eckart (Fussballring)
21.  Namnsloh I (SpVgg Leipzig)
22.  Schmidt (SpVgg Leipzig)
23.  Oschatz (D.S.C. Dresden)
24.  Patrcek (Tennis-Borussia Berlin)
25.  Wittig (C.B.C. Chemnitz)
26.  Hetze (C.B.C. Chemnitz)
27.  Kohler (D.S.C. Dresden)
27.  SV 1860 München - VfB Stuttgart 3:2)
28.  Muller (C.B.C. Chemnitz)
29.  Muckenheim (SpVgg Leipzig)
30.  Gedlich (D.S.C. Dresden)
32.  Dresdenia - Guts Muts Dresden)
33.  Gelhaar (Hertha BSC Berlin)
38.  VfB Leipzig - Breslau 08
41.  Länderspiel Deutschland - Italien
42.  SV München 1860 - Altona 93
43.  Deutschland - Holland 4:2
44.  SpVgg. Fürth - Bayern München
46.  Länderspiel Deutschland - Schweiz
47.  Mannschaft (V.f.B. Chemnitz)
48.  Mannschaft (Conkordia Plauen)
49.  Mannschaft (Mitteldeutsche Pokal 1926)
51.  Spielvereinigung Dresden - Leipzig
52.  1.FC Nürnberg - Bayern München
54.  Mannschaft - Deutscher Meister 1926 (Spielvereinigung Fürth)
55.  Mannschaft (Italien - Deutschland 3:1 1925)
56.  Guts Muts Dresden - Fortuna Leipzig
57.  Dresdensia - Fußballring Dresden
58.  Mannschaft (Deutschland - Holland 4:2)
90.  Geissler (Guts-Muts Dresden)
91.  Städtemannschaft Leipzig
92.  Mannschaft (V.f.B. Leipzig)
94.  Berliner Stadtmannschaft
99.  Norden Nordwest Berlin
100.  Städtemannschaft Bremen
107.  Mannschaft (Chemnitzer Ballspielclub)
113.  Argentiniens Meister Boca Juniors
114.  Mannschaft (Schweden in Nurnberg 1926)
115.  Mannschaft (Fussballring Dresden)
120.  Pöttinger, Kutterer, Hofmann (Bayern München)
123.  Dortenbach (V.f.B. Stuttgart)
143.  Thomas (Halle)
146.  V.F.R. Köln
155.  Höger (Fußballverein Bonn)
171.  Scheffler, Lieberwirth (Preußen Chemnitz)
175.  Kolb (SV 1860 Munchen)
180.  Menzel (SV 07 Meerane)
194.  Drechsel (V.F.B. Leipzig)
221.  Dankert (Viktoria Hamburg)
222.  Michelsen (Altona 93)
229.  Dörfler (ASV Nürnberg)
230.  Wentorf (Altona 93)
233.  Mannschaft (Rot-Weiß Frankfurt/Main)
249.  Mannschaft (SV Frankfurt/Main)
256.  Mannschaft (VfB Stuttgart)
264.  Wegener (Viktoria Hamburg)
275.  Pahlke (Tennis Borussia Berlin)
278.  Mannschaft (Helvetia Frankfurt/Main)
279.  Wenz (ASV Nürnberg)
283.  Slovig (Germania Frankfurt)
284.  Mannschaft (Italy)
285.  Schlaf (Germania Frankfurt)
305.  Mannschaft (SpVgg Hamburg-Blankenese)
307.  Mannschaft (St.Georg-Hamburg)
311.  Nommensen(Altona 93)
317.  Rodatz (SpVgg Hamburg-Blankenese)
342.  Kotschenreuther (ASV Nürnberg)
374.  Lautner (FS Mainz 05)
406.  Strauss (SC Stuttgart)
414.  Blessing (Stuttagrter Sportklub)
438.  Mertel (S.V. 07 Meerane)
448.  Florentz (Chemnitzer Ballspielklub)
459.  Gebhardt (Viktoria Lauter)
461.  Gruß (Viktoria Lauter)
463.  Möckel (VfL Schneeberg)
471.  Jähn II (Viktoria Lauter)
480.  Hansi Hoffmann (SV 96 Hannover)
489.  Hempel (Turu Düsseldorf)
491.  Nagel (Stuttgarter Kickers)
492.  Mihalek (Stuttgarter Kickers)
493.  Kessler (Stuttgarter Kickers)
494.  Kurz (Stuttgarter Kickers)
497.  Maneval (Stuttgarter Kickers)
498.  Bongert (Sporfreunde Siegen)
500.  Schuhmacher (Sportfreunde Stuttgart)
502.  Eisele (Sportfreunde Stuttgart)
503.  Schrack (Sporfreunde Stuttgart)
504.  Link (Stuttgarter Kickers)
508.  Paeth (F.S.V. Darmstadt)
510.  Dahlheimer I (F.V. Saarbrücken)
515.  Ruotta (A.C. Penarol)
518.  Terrevinto (A.C. Penarol)
524.  Schulte (Turu Dusseldorf)
528.  Mannschaft (Nunhead, London)
541.  Mannschaft (Duisburger S.V.)
543.  Mannschaft (Fortuna Düsseldorf)
556.  Weiler (BV Altenessen)
563.  Multhaupt (Schwarz-Weiss Essen)
566.  Bendt (Schalke 04)
571.  Bönig (Sport Kassel)
572.  Fortuna (Kurhessen Kassel)
590.  Steudle (Pfalz Ludwigshafen)
592.  Trumpfheller (Pfalz Ludwigshafen)
595.  Schmitt (Pfalz Ludwigshafen)
596.  Dolland (Pfalz Ludwigshafen)
601.  Betsch (V.f.R. Mannheim)
614.  Kraus (F.V. Saarbrücken)
646.  Junginger (Sportfreunde Stuttgart)
674.  Bomberg (Schwarz-Weiß Essen)
677.  Heckmann (Preußen Essen)
693.  Dickmeier (Rot-Weiss Essen)
698.  Oegens (Fortuna Düsseldorf)
706.  Mannschaft (Schwarz-Weiß Essen)
714.  Die Verteidigung von Eintracht Braunschweig)
715.  Steinbrück (BSV Braunschweig)
717.  Fritz II (Borussia Kiel)
719.  W.Schmittendorf (VfR Neumünster)
723.  F. Steudel (VfR Neumünster)
728.  F. Schönbohm (Union-Teutonia Kiel)
730.  Schulze (FVg Kiel)
732.  J. Albers (VfR Neumünster)
734.  SC Alemania Hamburg)
737.  Ludwig Hohenzollern (Hertha Kiel)
738.  FV 04 Würzburg)
739.  Raik (SV 98 Darmstadt)
741.  Hennhöfer (VfB Karlsruhe)
742.  Schmid I (Bayern München)
743.  Hofmeister (Bayern München)
746.  SV 1898 Darmstadt)
747.  Winterhalter (FC Villingen)
750.  Mannschaft (SpVgg Freiburg)
757.  Hering (Phönix Mannheim)
758.  Köhler (FC Freiburg)
763.  VfL Neu-Isenburg)
780.  D'Agosto (AC Penarol de Montevideo)
795.  Eichel (VfL Lubeck)
819.  Bantle (1.FC Freiburg)
828.  Laumann (Darmstadt 98)
840.  K. Jester (Sportvereingung Speyer)
853.  R. Neumüller (Phonix Ludwigshafen)
854.  Munch (FV Speyer)
876.  Schnorr (Hanau 93)
896.  Harlander (1860 Munchen)
897.  Ertl (Bayern München)
898.  Hofmann (Bayern München)

Altvater (Wacker München)
Brandel (FS Mainz 05)
Bräunig (FS Mainz 05)
Breuel (Hamburger SV)
Eschenlohr (Tennis Borussia Berlin)
Golditz (Fortuna Leipzig)
Hagen (SpVgg.Fürth)
Hartmann (Stuttgarter Kickers)
Hartmann (Victoria Hamburg)
Herzog (DSC Dresden)
Höger (Fußballverein Bonn)
Kubias (Guts Muts Dresden)
Kurz (Stuttgarter Kickers)
Lagerquist (Holstien Kiel)
Liebig (Guts Muts Dresden)
Lübke (Holstien Kiel)
Maneval (Stuttgarter Kickers)
Mannschaft (1.F.C. Bayreuth)
Mannschaft (1.F.C. Nürnberg)
Mannschaft (1.F.C.Freiburg)
Mannschaft (1.F.C.Pforzheim)
Mannschaft (1.S.V. Jena)
Mannschaft (1.Würzburger Fussballverein 1904)
Mannschaft (A.S.V. Nürnberg)
Mannschaft (Arminia Bielefeld)
Mannschaft (Arminia Hannover)
Mannschaft (B.S.V. Braunschweig)
Mannschaft (Bayern München)
Mannschaft (Borussia Neunkirchen)
Mannschaft (Chemnitzer Städteelf)
Mannschaft (Döbelner Sportklub)
Mannschaft (Dresdner SC)
Mannschaft (Duisburg 08)
Mannschaft (Duisburger F.V. 08)
Mannschaft (Duisburger S.V.)
Mannschaft (Eintracht Braunschweig)
Mannschaft (Eintracht Frankfurt a.M.)
Mannschaft (Essen-West 81)
Mannschaft (F.C. Fürth)
Mannschaft (F.C. Lorber Hamburg)
Mannschaft (F.C. Schwaben-Aügsburg)
Mannschaft (F.C. Wandsbeck-Hamburg)
Mannschaft (F.C.03 Ludwigshafen)
Mannschaft (F.S.V. Frankfurt a.M.)
Mannschaft (F.V. Köln-Sülz)
Mannschaft (F.V. Saarbrücken)
Mannschaft (F.V.04 Würzburg)
Mannschaft (Fortuna Leipzig)
Mannschaft (Fussballring Dresden)
Mannschaft (Germania Frankfurt a.M.)
Mannschaft (Hamburg - Paris)
Mannschaft (Hamburger S.V.)
Mannschaft (Hamburgs Städtemannschaft)
Mannschaft (Hanau 93)
Mannschaft (Helvetia Frankfurt a.M.)
Mannschaft (Herakles , Amsterdam)
Mannschaft (Hertha BSC Berlin)
Mannschaft (Holstein Kiel)
Mannschaft (Holstien Kiel)
Mannschaft (K.f.R. Köln)
Mannschaft (Kölner Städte-Elf)
Mannschaft (Ländermannschaft Deutschland)
Mannschaft (Leipziger Städtemannschaft)
Mannschaft (Mainz 05)
Mannschaft (Meeraner Sportvereinigung 07)
Mannschaft (Meissner SV 08)
Mannschaft (Norden Nordwest Berlin)
Mannschaft (Odenkirchen 07)
Mannschaft (Olympia Germania Leipzig)
Mannschaft (Pfalz-Ludwigshafen)
Mannschaft (Plauener Sport u.Ballspielclub)
Mannschaft (Prag)
Mannschaft (Preussen Duisburger)
Mannschaft (Repräsentativelf Wanheimer Ort)
Mannschaft (S.C. 06 Oberlind)
Mannschaft (S.C. Alemania Hamburg)
Mannschaft (S.C. Viktoria- Hamburg)
Mannschaft (S.V. 07 Ottensen)
Mannschaft (S.V. 99 Essen)
Mannschaft (S.V. Dresden)
Mannschaft (S.V. Freiburg)
Mannschaft (S.V. Freiburg)
Mannschaft (S.V. Leipzig)
Mannschaft (S.V. Mundenheim)
Mannschaft (S.V. Schmölln)
Mannschaft (S.V.Stern 24 Braunschweig)
Mannschaft (Schalke 04)
Mannschaft (Schwaben Ulm)
Mannschaft (Sparta Prag)
Mannschaft (Sperber Hamburg)
Mannschaft (Spielverein Duisburg)
Mannschaft (Spielvereinigung Dresden)
Mannschaft (Sportfreunde 07 Essen)
Mannschaft (Sportfreunde Frankfurt a.M.)
Mannschaft (Sportfreunde Halle)
Mannschaft (Sportlust Zittau)
Mannschaft (Sportvereinigung Meerane 07)
Mannschaft (Sportvereinigung Polizei Hamburg)
Mannschaft (Spvgg Hamburg-Blankenese)
Mannschaft (Städtemannschaft Halle)
Mannschaft (Sturm Chemnitz)
Mannschaft (Stuttgarter Kickers)
Mannschaft (SV Duisburg-Meiderich)
Mannschaft (T.U.R.U Düsseldorf)
Mannschaft (Uhlenhorst-Hertha Hamburg)
Mannschaft (V.f.B. Chemnitz)
Mannschaft (V.f.B. Detmold)
Mannschaft (V.f.B. Ingolstadt-Ringsee)
Mannschaft (V.f.B. Oldenburg)
Mannschaft (V.f.B. Stuttgart)
Mannschaft (V.f.L. Heilbronn)
Mannschaft (V.f.L. Neu-Isenburg)
Mannschaft (V.f.L. Zwickau)
Mannschaft (V.f.R. Fürth)
Mannschaft (V.f.R. Köln)
Mannschaft (V.f.R. Köln)
Mannschaft (Viktoria Berlin)
Mannschaft (Viktoria Walldorf)
Mannschaft (Wacker Gera)
Mannschaft (Wacker Halle)
Mannschaft (Westdeutschlands)
Neger (SpVgg.Fürth)
Nieher (Chemnitzer Ballspiel-Club)
Ohm (Holstien Kiel)
Ritter (Holstien Kiel)
Schulz (Holstien Kiel)
Tewes (Berlin), Jäger (Altona)
Voß (Holstien Kiel)
Wachtler (A.S.V.Nürnberg)
Werner (Holstein Kiel)
Widmayer (Holstien Kiel)
Zimmermann (FS Mainz 05)

No comments:

Post a Comment

Please feel free to leave a comment, though it will not appear straight away, as I will need to authorize it.