Saturday, 18 February 2017

Panini (Netherlands) - Voetbal 91


1990-91
Voetbal 91
Panini
Netherlands
360 stickers

1.  Richard Witschge (Holland)
2.  Badge (KNVB)
3.  Stanley Menzo (Ajax)
4.  Danny Blind (Ajax)
5.  Team (Ajax)
6.  Team (Ajax)
7.  Frank de Boer (Ajax)
8.  Richard Witschge (Ajax)
9.  Wim Jonk (Ajax)
10.  Dennis Bergkamp (Ajax)
11.  Marciano Vink (Ajax)
12.  Mark Verkuyl (Ajax)
13.  Jan Wouters (Ajax)
14.  Aron Winter (Ajax)
15.  Ron Willems (Ajax)
16.  John van't Schip (Ajax)
17.  Stefan Pettersson (Ajax)
18.  Brian Roy (Ajax)
19.  Team (F.C. Den Haag)
20.  Team (F.C. Den Haag)
21.  Cor Lems (F.C. Den Haag)
22.  Frans Danen (F.C. Den Haag)
23.  Marco van Alphen (F.C. Den Haag)
24.  Rene Stam (F.C. Den Haag)
25.  Edwin Purvis (F.C. Den Haag)
26.  Marco Gentile (F.C. Den Haag)
27.  Michel Adam (F.C. Den Haag)
28.  Martin Abbenhuis (F.C. Den Haag)
29.  Albert van Oosten (F.C. Den Haag)
30.  Rick Tjin-Asjoe (F.C. Den Haag)
31.  Marcel Valk (F.C. Den Haag)
32.  Leo Schellevis (F.C. Den Haag)
33.  Heini Otto (F.C. Den Haag)
34.  Danny Hoekman (F.C. Den Haag)
35.  Ed de Goey (Feyenoord)
36.  Ton Lokhoff (Feyenoord)
37.  John Metgod (Feyenoord)
38.  Henk Fraser (Feyenoord)
39.  John de Wolf (Feyenoord)
40.  Sjaak Troost (Feyenoord)
41.  Ruud Heus (Feyenoord)
42.  Arnold Scholten (Feyenoord)
43.  Ioan Sabau (Feyenoord)
44.  Jozsef Kiprich (Feyenoord)
45.  Harry van der Laan (Feyenoord)
46.  Team (Feyenoord)
47.  Team (Feyenoord)
48.  Stanislav Griga (Feyenoord)
49.  Pieter Keur (Feyenoord)
50.  Reginald Blinker (Feyenoord)
51.  Ruud Hesp (Fortuna Sittard)
52.  Rene Maessen (Fortuna Sittard)
53.  Erik Meijer (Fortuna Sittard)
54.  Randy Samuel (Fortuna Sittard)
55.  Jos Mordang (Fortuna Sittard)
56.  Loek Frijns (Fortuna Sittard)
57.  Team (Fortuna Sittard)
58.  Team (Fortuna Sittard)
59.  Etienne Barmentloo (Fortuna Sittard)
60.  Roger Reijners (Fortuna Sittard)
61.  Geert Brusselers (Fortuna Sittard)
62.  Richard Sneekes (Fortuna Sittard)
63.  Marcel van Helmond (Fortuna Sittard)
64.  Fred de Jong (Fortuna Sittard)
65.  Andrew MacLeod (Fortuna Sittard)
66.  Aziz Doufikar (Fortuna Sittard)
67.  Patrick Lodewijks (F.C. Groningen)
68.  Claus Boekweg (F.C. Groningen)
69.  Jan van Dijk (F.C. Groningen)
70.  Jan Veenhof (F.C. Groningen)
71.  Grafton Holband (F.C. Groningen)
72.  Ulrich Wilson (F.C. Groningen)
73.  Jos Roossien (F.C. Groningen)
74.  Edwin Olde Riekerink (F.C. Groningen)
75.  Theo ten Caat (F.C. Groningen)
76.  Team (F.C. Groningen)
77.  Team (F.C. Groningen)
78.  Mart van Duren (F.C. Groningen)
79.  Harris Huizingh (F.C. Groningen)
80.  Hennie Meijer (F.C. Groningen)
81.  Erik Groeleken (F.C. Groningen)
82.  Milko Djurovski (F.C. Groningen)
83.  Aldo Swager (S.C. Heerenveen)
84.  Richard Goulooze (S.C. Heerenveen)
85.  Arno Hofstede (S.C. Heerenveen)
86.  Rene Groen (S.C. Heerenveen)
87.  Danny Hesp (S.C. Heerenveen)
88.  Joop Gall (S.C. Heerenveen)
89.  Maarten de Jong (S.C. Heerenveen)
90.  Team (S.C. Heerenveen)
91.  Team (S.C. Heerenveen)
92.  Gerrie Schaap (S.C. Heerenveen)
93.  Stanley MacDonald (S.C. Heerenveen)
94.  Andre de Jong (S.C. Heerenveen)
95.  Marten Dijk (S.C. Heerenveen)
96.  Harrie Decheiver (S.C. Heerenveen)
97.  Lubbe van Dijk (S.C. Heerenveen)
98.  Gert-Jan Verbeek (S.C. Heerenveen)
99.  Erik de Haan (M.V.V.)
100.  Hans Linders (M.V.V.)
101.  Edwin van Berge Henegouwen (M.V.V.)
102.  Reginald Thal (M.V.V.)
103.  Coen Quaden (M.V.V.)
104.  Rob Delahaye (M.V.V.)
105.  Huub Driessen (M.V.V.)
106.  Frank Dikstaal (M.V.V.)
107.  Raymond Libregts (M.V.V.)
108.  Hans Vincent (M.V.V.)
109.  Roberto Lanckohr (M.V.V.)
110.  Raymond Smeets (M.V.V.)
111.  Frits Nollgen (M.V.V.)
112.  Paolo de Luna (M.V.V.)
113.  Team (M.V.V.)
114.  Team (M.V.V.)
115.  Wilfried Brookhuis (N.E.C.)
116.  Johnny Hoeks (N.E.C.)
117.  Cees van der Linden (N.E.C.)
118.  Frans Paymans (N.E.C.)
119.  Cees Lok (N.E.C.)
120.  Desmond Gemert (N.E.C.)
121.  Ernest Faber (N.E.C.)
122.  Carlos Aalbers (N.E.C.)
123.  Arno Arts (N.E.C.)
124.  Carlos van Wanrooy (N.E.C.)
125.  Frans Janssen (N.E.C.)
126.  Manuel Sanchez Torres (N.E.C.)
127.  Team (N.E.C.)
128.  Team (N.E.C.)
129.  Mich D'Avray (N.E.C.)
130.  Henk Grim (N.E.C.)
131.  Hans van Breukelen (P.S.V.)
132.  Eric Gerets (P.S.V.)
133.  Gheorghe Popescu (P.S.V.)
134.  Stan Valckx (P.S.V.)
135.  Addick Koot (P.S.V.)
136.  Jan Heintze (P.S.V.)
137.  Jerry de Jong (P.S.V.)
138.  Berry van Aerle (P.S.V.)
139.  Erwin Koeman (P.S.V.)
140.  Gerald Vanenburg (P.S.V.)
141.  Team (P.S.V.)
142.  Team (P.S.V.)
143.  Jules Ellerman (P.S.V.)
144.  John Bosman (P.S.V.)
145.  Romario de Souza Faria (P.S.V.)
146.  Kalusha Bwalya (P.S.V.)
147.  Herman Teeuwen (R.K.C.)
148.  Leon Hutten (R.K.C.)
149.  Anton Joore (R.K.C.)
150.  Erik Gouda (R.K.C.)
151.  Stanley Brard (R.K.C.)
152.  Ray Richardson (R.K.C.)
153.  Nico Jalink (R.K.C.)
154.  Team (R.K.C.)
155.  Team (R.K.C.)
156.  Dennis Purperhart (R.K.C.)
157.  Mark van Hintum (R.K.C.)
158.  Marcel Brands (R.K.C.)
159.  Andre Hoekstra (R.K.C.)
160.  Ricardo Moniz (R.K.C.)
161.  Marco Boogers (R.K.C.)
162.  Edwin de Wijs (R.K.C.)
163.  Henryk Bolesta (Roda J.C.)
164.  Michel Broeders (Roda J.C.)
165.  Eugene Hanssen (Roda J.C.)
166.  Michel Boerebach (Roda J.C.)
167.  Garry van Egmond (Roda J.C.)
168.  Bert Verhagen (Roda J.C.)
169.  Rene Trost (Roda J.C.)
170.  Team (Roda J.C.)
171.  Team (Roda J.C.)
172.  Eric van de Luer (Roda J.C.)
173.  Alphons Groenendjik (Roda J.C.)
174.  Silvio Diliberto (Roda J.C.)
175.  Pierre Blattler (Roda J.C.)
176.  Erwin Vanderbroeck (Roda J.C.)
177.  Graham Arnold (Roda J.C.)
178.  Rene Hofman (Roda J.C.)
179.  Edward Metgod (Sparta)
180.  John Schuurhuizen (Sparta)
181.  Ron ven den Berg (Sparta)
182.  Team (Sparta)
183.  Team (Sparta)
184.  Mitchel van der Gaag (Sparta)
185.  Mike Snoei (Sparta)
186.  Oni Louhenapessy (Sparta)
187.  Marco Sas (Sparta)
188.  Gerard De Nooijer (Sparta)
189.  Michel Valke (Sparta)
190.  Gerald Sandel (Sparta)
191.  Lodi Roembiak (Sparta)
192.  Edwin Vurens (Sparta)
193.  Peter Houtman (Sparta)
194.  Glenn Helder (Sparta)
195.  Joop Hiele (S.V.V.)
196.  Errol Refos (S.V.V.)
197.  Eddy Ridderhof (S.V.V.)
198.  Michel Vonk (S.V.V.)
199.  Jan Mulder (S.V.V.)
200.  Dean Gorre (S.V.V.)
201.  Orlando Trustfull (S.V.V.)
202.  Marcel van der Net (S.V.V.)
203.  Jerry Simons (S.V.V.)
204.  Peter Barendse (S.V.V.)
205.  Willy Boessen (S.V.V.)
206.  Team (S.V.V.)
207.  Team (S.V.V.)
208.  Jos Luhukay (S.V.V.)
209.  Zier Tebbenhof (S.V.V.)
210.  Jerry Cooke (S.V.V.)
211.  Hans de Koning (F.C. Twente)
212.  Wilfried Elzinga (F.C. Twente)
213.  Fred Rutten (F.C. Twente)
214.  Andre Paus (F.C. Twente)
215.  Team (F.C. Twente)
216.  Team (F.C. Twente)
217.  Andre Karnebeek (F.C. Twente)
218.  Jan van Halst (F.C. Twente)
219.  Per Steffensen (F.C. Twente)
220.  Jan Gaasbeek (F.C. Twente)
221.  Robin Schmidt (F.C. Twente)
222.  Marcel Peeper (F.C. Twente)
223.  John Niejenhuis (F.C. Twente)
224.  Claus Nielsen (F.C. Twente)
225.  Youri Mulder (F.C. Twente)
226.  Mitar Mrkela (F.C. Twente)
227.  Jan-Willem van Ede (F.C. Utrecht)
228.  Herman Verrips (F.C. Utrecht)
229.  Marcel Liesdek (F.C. Utrecht)
230.  Johan de Kock (F.C. Utrecht)
231.  Erik van der Meer (F.C. Utrecht)
232.  Robert Roest (F.C. Utrecht)
233.  Team (F.C. Utrecht)
234.  Team (F.C. Utrecht)
235.  Rob Alflen (F.C. Utrecht)
236.  Edwin de Kruyff (F.C. Utrecht)
237.  Ab Plugboer (F.C. Utrecht)
238.  Pieter Bijl (F.C. Utrecht)
239.  Marcel Lindenaar (F.C. Utrecht)
240.  Dennis Sluijk (F.C. Utrecht)
241.  John van der Linden (F.C. Utrecht)
242.  Wlodzimierz Smolarek (F.C. Utrecht)
243.  Raimond van der Gouw (Vitesse)
244.  Edward Sturing (Vitesse)
245.  Frans Thijssen (Vitesse)
246.  Theo Bos (Vitesse)
247.  Arjan Vermeulen (Vitesse)
248.  Team (Vitesse)
249.  Team (Vitesse)
250.  Rene Eijer (Vitesse)
251.  Martin Laamers (Vitesse)
252.  Ton van Bremen (Vitesse)
253.  John van den Brom (Vitesse)
254.  Sergei Kroetov (Vitesse)
255.  Bart Latuheru (Vitesse)
256.  Rick Hilgers (Vitesse)
257.  Hans van Arum (Vitesse)
258.  Philip Cocu (Vitesse)
259.  Jaap Schilder (Volendam)
260.  Winand van Loon (Volendam)
261.  Eric Steltenpool (Volendam)
262.  Rene Binken (Volendam)
263.  Elroy Kromheer (Volendam)
264.  Alex Pastoor (Volendam)
265.  Hans Bakker (Volendam)
266.  Johan Steur (Volendam)
267.  Andre Stuyt (Volendam)
268.  Team (Volendam)
269.  Team (Volendam)
270.  Tom Sier (Volendam)
271.  Jeffrey Kooistra (Volendam)
272.  Marcel Peters (Volendam)
273.  John Clayton (Volendam)
274.  Frank Berghuis (Volendam)
275.  Roland Janssen (Willem II)
276.  Hans Meeuwsen (Willem II)
277.  John Veldman (Willem II)
278.  Fons Mallien (Willem II)
279.  Meindert Dijkstra (Willem II)
280.  Hans Werdekker (Willem II)
281.  John Feskens (Willem II)
282.  Rene Wolffs (Willem II)
283.  Edwin Godee (Willem II)
284.  Martin van Geel (Willem II)
285.  Ron de Roode (Willem II)
286.  Mohamed Sylla (Willem II)
287.  Earnest Stewart (Willem II)
288.  Guus van der Borgt (Willem II)
289.  Team (Willem II)
290.  Team (Willem II)
291.  Team (AZ '67)
292.  Team (AZ '67)
293.  Team (B.V.V. Den Bosch)
294.  Team (B.V.V. Den Bosch)
295.  Team (S.C. Cambuur)
296.  Team (S.C. Cambuur)
297.  Team (Dordrecht '90)
298.  Team (Dordrecht '90)
299.  Team (Eindhoven)
300.  Team (Eindhoven)
301.  Team (Emmen)
302.  Team (Emmen)
303.  Team (Excelsior)
304.  Team (Excelsior)
305.  Team (Go Ahead Eagles)
306.  Team (Go Ahead Eagles)
307.  Team (De Graafschap)
308.  Team (De Graafschap)
309.  Team (Haarlem)
310.  Team (Haarlem)
311.  Team (Helmond Sport)
312.  Team (Helmond Sport)
313.  Team (S.C. Heracles '74)
314.  Team (S.C. Heracles '74)
315.  Team (N.A.C.)
316.  Team (N.A.C.)
317.  Team (R.B.C.)
318.  Team (R.B.C.)
319.  Team (Telstar)
320.  Team (Telstar)
321.  Team (Veendam)
322.  Team (Veendam)
323.  Team (V.C. Vlisingen)
324.  Team (V.C. Vlisingen)
325.  Team (V.V.V.)
326.  Team (V.V.V.)
327.  Team (F.C. Wageningen)
328.  Team (F.C. Wageningen)
329.  Team (F.C. Zwolle)
330.  Team (F.C. Zwolle)
331.  Theo Snelders (Aberdeen)
332.  Ronald Koeman (Barcelona)
333.  Graeme Rutjes (Anderlecht)
334.  Adrie van Tiggelen (Anderlecht)
335.  Frank Rijkaard (A.C. Milan)
336.  Hendrie Kruzen (K.V. Kortrijk)
337.  Ruud Gullit (A.C. Milan)
338.  Wim Kieft (Bordeaux)
339.  Hans Gillhaus (Aberdeen)
340.  John van Loen (Anderlecht)
341.  Marco van Basten (A.C. Milan)
342.  Mario Been (Pisa)
343.  Pieter Huistra (Glasgow Rangers)
344.  Peter van de Ven (Aberdeen)
345.  Kenneth Monkou (Chelsea)
346.  Wilbert Surijn (Montpellier)
347.  Rob Witschge (St. Etienne)
348.  Frans van Rooy (F.C. Antwerep)
349.  Adri Bogers (K.V. Mechelen)
350.  Rene Eijkelkamp (K.V. Mechelen)
351.  Foeke Booy (Club Brugge)
352.  Rob Reekers (VfL Bochum)
353.  Team (Holland)
354.  Team (Holland)
355.  Team (Holland)
356.  Team (Holland)
357.  Team (Holland)
358.  Team (Holland)
359.  Team (Holland)
360.  Team (Holland)

Futera - Manchester United F.C. - Fans Selection (1998-99) (02) - Card no. 100


1998-99
Manchester United F.C. - Fans Selection - Extra Card
Futera Fans Selection
Japan
1 card

I believe this extra card was only available in Japan.

100.  Champions - European Cup 1999

Futera - Manchester United F.C. - Fans Selection (1998-99)


1998-99
Manchester United F.C. - Fans Selection
Futera Fans Selection
99 cards

Manchester United F.C. - Fans Selection
Manchester United F.C. - Fans Selection - Chrome  #/400
Manchester United F.C. - Fans Selection - Chrome  - Gold Gilt Edged #/100
Manchester United F.C. - Fans Selection - uncut sheet
Manchester United F.C. - Fans Selection - uncut sheet - Chrome

Cutting Edge

1.  Gary Neville
2.  Andy Cole
3.  Peter Schmeichel
4.  Ryan Giggs
5.  Paul Scholes
6.  Ronny Johnsen
7.  David Beckham
8.  Nicky Butt
9.  Roy Keane

The Squad

10.  Teddy Sheringham
11.  David May
12.  Ole Gunnar Solskjaer
13.  Henning Berg
14.  Jaap Stam
15.  Denis Irwin
16.  Phil Neville
17.  John Curtis
18.  Raimond Van Der Gouw
19.  Peter Schmeichel
20.  Andy Cole
21.  Gary Neville
22.  Ronny Johnsen
23.  David Beckham
24.  Paul Scholes
25.  Roy Keane
26.  Ryan Giggs
27.  Nickey Butt
28.  Terry Cooke
29.  Michael Clegg
30.  Erik Nevland
31.  Chris Casper
32.  Phil Mulryne
33.  Ronnie Wallwork
34.  Dwight Yorke
35.  Jordi
36.  Jesper Blomqvist

Kickin'

37.  Gary Neville
38.  Ole Gunnar Solskjaer
39.  Jaap Stam
40.  Ronny Johnsen
41.  Peter Schmeichel
42.  Henning Berg
43.  Phil Neville
44.  David May
45.  Dwight Yorke

Hot Shots

46.  Paul Scholes
47.  Roy Keane
48.  Denis Irwin
49.  Dwight Yorke
50.  Andy Cole
51.  David Beckham
52.  Ryan Giggs
53.  Nicky Butt
54.  Teddy Sheringham

Heroes

55.  Mark Hughes
56.  Bobby Charlton
57.  Eric Cantona
58.  Gary Pallister
59.  Norman Whiteside
60.  Mike Duxbury
61.  George Best
62.  Steve Coppell
63.  Arnold Muhren

Stars

64.  Phil Neville
65.  Ole Gunnar Solskjaer
66.  Roy Keane

Lightening Strikes

67.  Denis Irwin
68.  Ryan Giggs
69.  Teddy Sheringham

Wanted

70.  Jaap Stam
71.  Dwight Yorke
72.  Jesper Blomqvist


Player & Stadium Montage

73.  Denis Irwin, Nicky Butt
74.  Player & Studium Montage
75.  Ronny Johnsen
76.  David Beckham
77.  Ryan Giggs
78.  Phil Neville
79.  Paul Scholes, Andy Cole
80.  Peter Schmeichel
81.  David May


Beckham

82.  David Beckham
83.  David Beckham
84.  David Beckham

Schmeichel

85.  Peter Schmeichel
86.  Peter Schmeichel
87.  Peter Schmeichel

Giggs

88.  Ryan Giggs
89.  Ryan Giggs
90.  Ryan Giggs

Men at Work

91.  Team Photo / Fixture List 1998/99
92.  Team Photo / Fixture List 1998/99
93.  Team Photo / Fixture List 1998/99

Various

94.  Roy Keane (The Captain)
95.  Gary Pallister (Tribute)
96.  Alex Ferguson (The Boss)
97.  Silverware
98.  The Emblem
99.  Checklist

Manchester United F.C. - Fans Selection - Cutting Edge - Embossed (1:2 packets)
9 cards

CE1.  Gary Neville
CE2.  Andy Cole
CE3.  Peter Schmeichel
CE4.  Ryan Giggs
CE5.  Paul Scholes
CE6.  Ronny Johnsen
CE7.  David Beckham
CE8.  Nicky Butt
CE9.  Roy Keane

Manchester United F.C. - Fans Selection - Hot Shots - Embossed Chrome (1:12 packets)
9 cards

46.  Paul Scholes
47.  Roy Keane
48.  Denis Irwin
49.  Dwight Yorke
50.  Andy Cole
51.  David Beckham
52.  Ryan Giggs
53.  Nicky Butt
54.  Teddy Sheringham

Manchester United F.C. - Fans Selection - Vortex - Chrome Die Cut (1:12 packets)
9 cards

V1.  Jesper Blomqvist
V2.  Denis Irwin
V3.  Ronny Johnsen
V4.  Gary Neville
V5.  Dwight Yorke
V6.  Roy Keane
V7.  Phil Neville
V8.  Henning Berg
V9.  Jaap Stam

Manchester United F.C. - Fans Selection - packet

Roy Keane

Chix Confectionery - (CHI-340-3) Famous Footballers - No. 3 Series (19) - Reg Pearce


1958-59
(CHI-340-3/CGO-2-3) Famous Footballers - No. 3 Series
Chix Confectionery Co. Ltd.
48 cards

More scans supplied by Roger Long of pairs of cards showing the differences, this time it's another Luton Town player, Reg Pearce. Some of the major differences have been noted.
Roger is still looking for 6 of the difference cards to complete his collection and the card missing here is one of them. He would be interested in hearing from anyone who has the following cards available - nos. 1, 21, 33, 35, 36 and 48. Once an image of the other card becomes available it will be added here.

35.  Reg Pearce (Luton Town)  -  Right shoulder 1mm from picture edge
35.  Reg Pearce (Luton Town)  -  Right shoulder 2mm from picture edge

Topps - UEFA Champions League Match Attax 2016/17 (79) - LESG - Lionel Messi - Refractor Sheet


2016-17
UEFA Champions League Match Attax 2016/17
Topps
435 cards

Following on from Daniel Roe sending scans of the two different versions of the Lionel Messi Gold Limited Edition card I did some research and found some 6" x 4" uncut sheets with blank backs on eBay.com. I've no idea how these were released.
UPDATE (18-02-2017 17:11):  Daniel has confirmed that this sheet is inside the Two-Player Starter Box as a "dummy" card - it's the card you can see through the box window. The proper Limited Edition card is inside a wrapper within the box.

Winning Moves / Top Trumps - Liverpool F.C. 2008


2007-08
Liverpool F.C. 2008
Winning Moves / Top Trumps
35 cards

This collection was the first where the cards had different backs including ten that made up a composite picture of the full 2007-08 squad.

Liverpool F.C. 2008 - Backs - Team Photo

Andriy Voronin
Daniel Agger
Dirk Kuyt
Harry Kewell
John Arne Riise
Pepe Reina
Peter Crouch
Ryan Babel
Steve Finnan
Xabi Alonso

Liverpool F.C. 2008 - Backs - Fans

Alvaro Arbeloa
David Fairclough
Fabio Aurello
Graeme Souness
Javier Mascherano
Phil Thompson
Sami Hyppia
Yossi Benayoun

Liverpool F.C. 2008 - Backs - 2006/07 Results/Review

Billy Liddell
Ian Callaghan
Jamie Carragher
Steven Gerrard

Liverpool F.C. 2008 - Backs - 2007/08 Fixtures

Fernando Torres
Ian Rush

Liverpool F.C. 2008 - Backs - Title Card

Jan Molby
Jermaine Pennant
Momo Sissoko
Phil Neal
Roger Hunt
Ron Yeats

Liverpool F.C. 2008 - Others

Title card - Fernando Torres, Ian Rush, Steven Gerrard, Jamie Carragher
Liverpool Monopoly Advert card
Pack List
Top Trumps Video Game Advert card
Pack Information card


Topps - UEFA Champions League Match Attax 2016/17 (78) - LESG - Lionel Messi - Refractor


2016-17
UEFA Champions League Match Attax 2016/17
Topps
435 cards

Daniel Roe has sent in a photo of two Lionel Messi Gold Limited Edition cards from the United States. The one on the left is the regular card but the one on the right is a Refractor card from the American Two-Player Starter Box. the illustrations are taken from the same picture and the refractor sheen is clearly visible on the second card.

FSV Mainz 05 - FSV Mainz 05 Autogrammkarten (2002-03)


2002-03
FSV Mainz 05 Autogrammkarten
FSV Mainz 05
Germany
31 cards

Abel
Auer
Azaouagha
Babatz
Bodog
Buck
Bulajic
Co-Tr.Buvac (Co-Trainer)
Christ
Duhaney
Gibson
Hock
Hoffmeister
Klopp (Trainer)
Kramny
Kühne
Kuhnert (Torwart-Trainer)
Melunovic
Morinas
Muftawu
Neustädter
Nikolic
Probst
Rose
Schwarz
Thurk
Voronin
Wache
D. Weiland
N. Weiland
Wetklo

Topps (Germany) - Match Attax Bundesliga 2015-2016 (17) - Ball Tin


2015-16
Match Attax Bundesliga 2015-2016
Topps
Germany
458 cards + LE's

The Ball Tin includes 60 cards plus a Limited Edition card of Klaas‑Jan Huntelaar (L6) and costs €14.99.

Topps - Match Attax 2015-16 (72) - Pro 11 - Congratulations


2015-16
Match Attax 2015-16
Topps
490+ cards

A leaflet sent out with Pro 11 cards.

P18.  Daryl Janmaat (Newcastle United)
P3.  Aaron Ramsey (Arsenal)
P6.  Cesc Fabregas (Chelsea)
P26.  Gylfi Sigurdsson (Swansea City)
P13.  Jordan Henderson (Liverpool)
P15.  Vincent Kompany (Manchester City)
P17.  Bastian Schweinsteiger (Manchester United)

Friday, 17 February 2017

M.M. Frame - (FRA-070-1/OZQ-1/ZB9-50) Sport Aces (02)


1950
(FRA-070-1/OZQ-1/ZB9-50) Sport Aces
M.M. Frame
48 cards

Brian Jukes has provided some scans of these cards and it seems possible that all the cards may have at least two different backs and it may be that all the cards can be found with each of the four different backs. I have also been able to add some more details about the other information that appears on the backs of the cards, but there's still plenty more to find.

8 India St., Glasgow
M.M. Frame
Save this Prize Card
Sport Aces

cover 1.  Heart of Midlothian FC / Football scene
2.  Leslie Compton (Arsenal)   -   8 India St., Glasgow
3.  J. Urquhart (Hearts)   -   M.M. Frame
4.  Stanley Willense (Chelsea)
5.  R. Peacock (Celtic)
6.  Henry Cotton (Golf)
cover 2.  Terry Allen v Honore Pratesi (Boxing) / Football scene
8.  Bobby Collins (Celtic)    -   8 India St., Glasgow
9.  Stan Mortensen (Blackpool) / International Results: England v Scotland (1928-1937)   -   M.M. Frame
10.  A. Kelly (Motherwell)
11.  Fred Cox (Arsenal) / International Results: England v Scotland (1938-1950 and summary)   -   Save this Prize Card
12.  W.E. Hollies (Warwickshire - Cricket) / Test Appearances to 1949   -   Save this Prize Card
cover 3.  Raith Rovers FC / Football scene
14.  Billy Liddell (Liverpool)
15.  L. Reilly (Hibernian)
16.  J. Taylor (Wolverhampton Wanderers)   -   Sport Aces
17.  Sammy Cox & Alex. Bogan (Rangers v Celtic)   -   Sport Aces
18.  Donald Scott (Boxing)
cover 4.  Fulham FC / Football scene
20.  Gordon Smith (Hibernian)
21.  Frank Brennan (Newcastle United)   -   M.M. Frame
22.  Alfie Conn (Heart of Midlothian)
23.  Bert Williams (Wolverhampton Wanderers) / International Results: Wales v England (1921-1930)   -   Sport Aces
24.  Don Cockell (Boxing) / Don Cockell 1949 Boxing Results   -   Save this Prize Card
cover 5.  Hibernian FC / Football scene
26.  Billy Rees (Tottenham Hotspur)    -   8 India St., Glasgow
27.  Billy Houliston (Queen of the South)
28.  Billy Wright (Wolverhampton Wanderers)
29.  A. Forsyth (Partick Thistle)
30.  Cathy Gibson (Swimming)
cover 6.  Arsenal FC / Football scene
32.  Ronnie Simpson (Third Lanark)    -   8 India St., Glasgow
33.  Wilf Mannion (Middlesbrough)
34.  Willie Bauld (Heart of Midlothian)   -   Sport Aces
35.  Roy Bentley (Chelsea) / F.A. Cup Final Results (1921-1929)   -   Sport Aces
36.  E. MacD. Bailey (Athletics) / Olympic Games, 1948. 100 Metres   -   Sport Aces
cover 7.  Bruce Woodcock v Lee Savold (Boxing) / Football scene
38.  E.A.E. Butler (Portsmouth) / English First Division Champions (1896-1905)    -   8 India St., Glasgow
39.  A. Aikman (Manchester City) / Scottish League, 1949-50 (Final Table)   -   M.M. Frame
40.  G.H. Merrick (Birmigham City )  / English First Division Champions (1906-1919)   -   Sport Aces
40.  G.H. Merrick (Birmigham City )  / English First Division Champions (1906-1919)   -   Save this Prize Card
41.  W. Telfer (St. Mirren)   -   Sport Aces
42.  Reg Simpson (Cricket)
cover 8.  Ken Adams & Ken le Breton (Speedway) / Football scene
44.  J. Patillo (Dundee)    -   8 India St., Glasgow
45.  Jimmy Dickinson (Portsmouth)
46.  Ian McColl (Rangers) / Rangers   -   Save this Prize Card
46.  Ian McColl (Rangers) / Rangers   -   Sport Aces
47.  Stan. Matthews (Blackpool) / English First Division Champions (1930-1946)   -   Sport Aces
48.  Terry Allen (Boxing - Ex World & European Flyweight Champion)