Wednesday, 17 May 2017

Ülker (Turkey) - Final 86 (Red)


1986
Final 86
Ülker
Turkey
161+ wrappers

Dmitriy Lutchenko has provided a checklist and scans for this collection of gum wrappers, being what they are means that they are all usually creased to some degree. This collection is not dated in the title and is similar to the set issued in 1988. This 1986 version is recognizable by the wrapper numbers being printed in red, where the 1988 wrapper numbers are printed in black.
A collection of gum wrappers, being what they are means that they are all usually creased to some degree. Images should be familiar as they are identical to Panini's Mexico 86 stickers.
The main set consists of 60 wrappers, though the collection goes well beyond those first 60. If anyone can supply further details please get in touch.

Final 86 (Red) - Main set
60 wrappers

1.  Volfgang Felix Magath (Federal Almanya) 
2.  Bruno Conti (Italya)
3.  Claudio Daniel Borghi (Arjantin)
4.  Frankie Vercauteren (Belçika)
5.  Brnan Robson (Ingiltere)
6.  Javier Aguirre (Meksika)
7.  Mark Hateley (Ingiltere)
8.  Ramon Caldere (Ispanya)
9.  Matthias Herget (Federal Almanya) 
10.  Falcao (Brezilya)
11.  Patrick Battiston (Fransa)
12.  Team (Sovyetler Birliği)
13.  Danny Veyt (Belçika)
14.  Manuel Sarabia (Ispanya)
15.  Karl-Heinz Rummenigge (Federal Almanya) 
16.  Carlos (Brezilya)
17.  Yannick Stopvra (Fransa)
18.  Sergei Baltacha (Sovyetler Birliği)
19.  Manuel Amoros (Fransa)
20.  Marco Tardelli (Italya)
21.  Ricardo Enrique Bochini (Arjantin)
22.  Leo Van Der Elst (Belçika)
23.  Kenny Sansom (Ingiltere)
24.  Team (Meksika)
25.  Ricardo Omar Giusti (Arjantin)
26.  Joel Bats (Fransa)
27.  Georgi Kondratiev (Sovyetler Birliği)
28.  Antonio Cabrini (Italya)
29.  Alex Czerniatynski (Belçika)
30.  Diego Armando Maradona (Arjantin)
31.  Hugo Sanchez (Meksika)
32.  Terry Butcher (Ingiltere)
33.  Armando Manzo (Meksika)
34.  Emilio Butragueno (Ispanya)
35.  Harald Schumacher (Federal Almanya) 
36.  Team (Brezilya)
37.  Karlheinz Förster (Federal Almanya) 
38.  Alexksandr Zavarov (Sovyetler Birliği)
39.  Glenn Hoddle (Ingiltere)
40.  Pablo Larios (Meksika)
41.  Jose Antonio Camacho (Ispanya)
42.  Pierre Littbarski (Federal Almanya) 
43.  Zico (Brezilya)
44.  Luis Fernandez (Fransa)
45.  Sergei Gotsmanov (Sovyetler Birliği)
46.  Aldo Serena (Italya)
47.  Eric Gerets (Belçika)
48.  Team (Arjantin)
49.  Gennadi Litovchenko (Sovyetler Birliği)
50.  Oscar Alfredo Garre (Arjantin)
51.  Rudi Völler (Federal Almanya) 
52.  Careca (Brezilya)
53.  Michel Platini (Fransa)
54.  Oleg Protasov (Sovyetler Birliği)
55.  Alessandro Altobelli (Italya)
56.  Jan Ceulemas (Belçika)
57.  Juan Alberto Barbas (Arjantin)
58.  Peter Shilton (Ingiltere)
59.  Manuel Negrete (Meksika)
60.  Team (Ispanya)

Final 86 (Red) - Extended set
? wrappers

61.  Fernando Quirarte (Meksika)
62.  Leandro (Brezilya)
63.  Rene Vander Eycken (Belçika)
64.  Nestor Rolando Clausen (Arjantin)
65.  Terry Fenwick (Ingiltere)
66.  Rafael Amador (Meksika)
67.  Enrique Setien (Ispanya)
68.  Hans-Peter Briegel (Federal Almanya) 
69.  Junior (Brezilya)
70.  Dominique Rocheteau (Fransa)
71.  Oleg Blochin (Sovyetler Birliği)
72.  Team (Italya)
73.  Eder (Brezilya)
74.  Fulvio Collovati (Italya)
75.  Felix Cruz Barbosa (Meksika)
76.  Tomas Renoes (Ispanya)
77.  Klaus Allofs (Federal Almanya) 
78.  Toninho Cerezo (Brezilya)
79.  Bruno Bellone (Fransa)
80.  Anatoli Demianenko (Sovyetler Birliği)
81.  Antonio Di Gennaro (Italya)
82.  Georges Grun (Belçika)
83.  Ubaldo Matildo Fillol (Arjantin)
84.  Team (Ingiltere)
85.  Miguel Angel Russo (Arjantin)
86.  Andoni Zubizaretta (Ispanya)
87.  
88.  Giuseppe Baresi (Italya)
89.  
90.  Jose Luis Brown (Arjantin)
91.  Ray Wilkins (Ingiltere)
92.  Miguel Espana (Meksika)
93.  Rafael Gordillo (Ispanya)
94.  Lothar Matthaus (Federal Almanya) 
95.  Casagrande (Brezilya)
96.  Team (Federal Almanya) 
97.  Salvatore Bagni (Italya)
98.  Gary Stevens (Ingiltere)
99.  Renato (Brezilya)
100.  Alain Giresse (Fransa)
101.  
102.  
103.  
104.  Oscar Alfredo Ruggeri (Arjantin)
105.  Trevor Steven (Ingiltere)
106.  Tomas Boy (Meksika)
107.  Antonio Maceda (Ispanya)
108.  Team (Federal Almanya) 
109.  Juan Antonio Senor (Ispanya)
110.  Jean-Amadou Tigana (Fransa)
111.  Jean-Marie Pfaff (Belçika)
112.  Gary Lineker (Ingiltere)
113.  
114.  Hipolito Rincon (Ispanya)
115.  Klaus Augenthaler (Federal Almanya) 
116.  
117.  
118.  
119.  
120.  Vincenzo Scifo (Belçika)
121.  
122.  
123.  
124.  
125.  
126.  
127.  
128.  
129.  
130.  
131.  
132.  
133.  
134.  
135.  
136.  
137.  
138.  
139.  
140.  
141.  Socrates (Brezilya)
142.  
143.  
144.  
145.  
146.  
147.  
148.  
149.  
150.  
151.  
152.  
153.  
154.  
155.  
156.  
157.  
158.  Aleksandr Bubnov (Sovyetler Birliği)
159.  
160.  
161.  Andoni Goicoechea (Ispanya)

No comments:

Post a Comment

Please feel free to leave a comment, though it will not appear straight away, as I will need to authorize it.