Thursday, 4 August 2016

AGEducatifs - Argentina 78


1978
Argentina 78
AGEducatifs
France
300 stickers

This collection is very similar to the F.K.S. album issued in the United Kingdom. I've listed the stickers as they appear in the album but with the correct sticker numbers. You will see that the French players have been removed from the numerical sequence, as the middle pages have been given over to the French squad, where 8 unnumbered stickers have been pre-printed in the double page spread.

1.  Osvaldo Ardiles (Argentine)
2.  Hector Baley (Argentine)
3.  Daniel Bertoni (Argentine)
4.  Jorge Carrascosa (Argentine)
5.  Americo Gallego (Argentine)
6.  Ruben Galvan (Argentine)
7.  Rene Houseman (Argentine)
8.  Daniel Killer (Argentine)
9.  Omar Larrosa (Argentine)
10.  Leopoldo Luque (Argentine)
11.  Jorge Olguin (Argentine)
12.  Oscar Ortiz (Argentine)
13.  Daniel Passarella (Argentine)
14.  Alberto Tarentini (Argentine)
15.  Ricardo Villa (Argentine)
16.  Dirceu (Bresil)
17.  Edinho (Bresil)
18.  Gil (Bresil)
19.  Leao (Bresil)
20.  Luiz Pereira (Bresil)
21.  Marcelo (Bresil)
22.  Marinho (Bresil)
23.  Paulo Isidoro (Bresil)
24.  Reinaldo (Bresil)
25.  Rivelino (Bresil)
26.  Roberto (Bresil)
27.  Rodrigues Neto (Bresil)
28.  Toninho Cerezo (Bresil)
29.  Ze Maria (Bresil)
30.  Zico (Bresil)
31.  Rudiger Abramczik (Allemagne de l'Ouest)
32.  Franz Beckenbauer (Allemagne de l'Ouest)
33.  Rainer Bonhof (Allemagne de l'Ouest)
34.  Manfred Burgsmuller (Allemagne de l'Ouest)
35.  Bernhard Deitz (Allemagne de l'Ouest)
36.  Klaus Fischer (Allemagne de l'Ouest)
37.  Heinz Flohe (Allemagne de l'Ouest)
38.  Bernd Franke (Allemagne de l'Ouest)
39.  Bernd Holzenbein (Allemagne de l'Ouest)
40.  Manfred Kaltz (Allemagne de l'Ouest)
41.  Sepp Maier (Allemagne de l'Ouest)
42.  Rolf Russmann (Allemagne de l'Ouest)
43.  Franz-Josef Tenhagen (Allemagne de l'Ouest)
44.  Berti Vogts (Allemagne de l'Ouest)
45.  Herbert Zimmermann (Allemagne de l'Ouest)
46.  Arconada (Espana)
47.  Asensi (Espana)
48.  Benitez (Espana)
49.  Camacho (Espana)
50.  Churruca (Espana)
51.  Dani (Espana)
52.  Juanito (Espana)
53.  Leal (Espana)
54.  Marcelino (Espana)
55.  Miguel Angel (Espana)
56.  Migueli (Espana)
57.  Olmo (Espana)
58.  Pirri (Espana)
59.  Ruben Cano (Espana)
60.  Satrustegui (Espana)
76.  Nasrollah Abdollahi (Iran)
77.  Mohammed Reza Adelkhani (Iran)
78.  Iraj Danaifar (Iran)
79.  Andranik Eskandarian (Iran)
80.  Ebrahim Ghassempoor (Iran)
81.  Ghaffur Jahani (Iran)
82.  Hossein Kazerani (Iran)
83.  Moslem Khani (Iran)
84.  Ali Khorshidi (Iran)
85.  Saham Mirfakherai (Iran)
86.  Nabawy (Iran)
87.  Hassan Nazari (Iran)
88.  Ali Parvin (Iran)
89.  Hassan Roswsham (Iran)
90.  Mohamed Sadeghi (Iran)
91.  Giancarlo Antognoni (Italie)
92.  Romeo Benetti (Italie)
93.  Roberto Bettega (Italie)
94.  Fabio Capello (Italie)
95.  Franco Causio (Italie)
96.  Antonello Cuccureddu (Italie)
97.  Giacinto Facchetti (Italie)
98.  Francesco Graziani (Italie)
99.  Roberto Mozzini (Italie)
100.  Paolino Pulici (Italie)
101.  Claudio Sala (Italie)
102.  Patrizio Sala (Italie)
103.  Gaetano Scirea (Italie)
104.  Marco Tardelli (Italie)
105.  Dino Zoff (Italie)
106.  Laszlo Balint (Hongrie)
107.  Laszlo Fazekas (Hongrie)
108.  Sandor Gujdar (Hongrie)
109.  Zoltan Kereki (Hongrie)
110.  Istvan Kovacs (Hongrie)
111.  Gyozo Martos (Hongrie)
112.  Laszlo Nagy (Hongrie)
113.  Tibor Nyilasi (Hongrie)
114.  Sandor Pinter (Hongrie)
115.  Laszlo Pusztai (Hongrie)
116.  Andras Torocsik (Hongrie)
117.  Peter Torok (Hongrie)
118.  Jozsef Toth (Hongrie)
119.  Bela Varadi (Hongrie)
120.  Sandor Zombori (Hongrie)
121.  Jose Acevas (Mexique)
122.  Ruben Anguiano (Mexique)
123.  Jose Caballero (Mexique)
124.  Javier Cardenas (Mexique)
125.  Francisco Castrejon (Mexique)
125.  Rafael Chavez (Mexique)
127.  Leonardo Cuellar (Mexique)
128.  Sanchez Galindo (Mexique)
129.  Carlos Gomez (Mexique)
130.  Arturo Guzman (Mexique)
131.  Raul Isiordia (Mexique)
132.  Manuel Najera (Mexique)
133.  Cristobal Ortega (Mexique)
134.  Antonio De La Torre (Mexique)
135.  Javier Ayala (Mexique)
136.  Jan van Beveren (Hollande)
137.  Johnny Dusbaba (Hollande)
138.  Wim van Hanegem (Hollande)
139.  Hugo Hovenkamp (Hollande)
140.  Rene van der Kerkhof (Hollande)
141.  Willy van der Kerkhof (Hollande)
142.  Rudi Krol (Hollande)
143.  Willy van der Kuylen (Hollande)
144.  Jan Jongbloed (Hollande)
145.  Johan Neeskens (Hollande)
146.  Jan Peters (Hollande)
147.  Robby Rensenbrink (Hollande)
148.  Johnny  Rep (Hollande)
149.  Wim Rijsbergen (Hollande)
150.  Wim Suurbier (Hollande)
NNO.  Loic Amisse (France)  -  pre-printed
NNO.  Dominique Baratelli (France)  -  pre-printed
NNO.  Berdoll (France)  -  pre-printed
61.  Patrick Battiston (France)
62.  Dominique Bathenay (France)
63.  Maxime Bossis (France)
64.  Christian Dalger (France)
NNO.  Jean-Marc Guillou (France)  -  pre-printed
65.  Gerard Janvion (France)
NNO.  Bernhard Lacombe (France)  -  pre-printed
66.  Christian Lopez (France)
67.  Eric Pecout (France)
68.  Michel Platini (France)
69.  Andre Rey (France)
70.  Dominique Rocheteau (France)
NNO.  Olivier Rouyer (France)  -  pre-printed
71.  Patrice Rio (France)
72.  Christian Sarramanga (France)
NNO.  Didier Six (France)  -  pre-printed
73.  Gerard Soler (France)
74.  Christian Synaeghal (France)
75.  Marius Tresor (France)
NNO.  Thierry Tusseau (France)  -  pre-printed
151.  Gerhard Breitenberger (Autriche)
152.  Roland Hattenberger (Autriche)
153.  Josef Hickersberger (Autriche)
154.  Friedrich Koncilia (Autriche)
155.  Hans Krankl (Autriche)
156.  Willy Kreuz (Autriche)
157.  Erich Obermayer (Autriche)
158.  Peter Persidis (Autriche)
159.  Bruno Pezzey (Autriche)
160.  Herbert Prohaska (Autriche)
161.  Hans Pirkner (Autriche)
162.  Roberto Sara (Autriche)
163.  Walter Schachner (Autriche)
164.  Josef Stering (Autriche)
165.  Heinrich Strasser (Autriche)
166.  Hector Chumpitaz (Perou)
167.  Teofilo Cubillas (Perou)
168.  Toribio Diaz (Perou)
169.  Alejandro Luces (Perou)
170.  Julio Melendez (Perou)
171.  Juan Jose Munante (Perou)
172.  Jose Navarro (Perou)
173.  Juan carlos Oblitas (Perou)
174.  Alfredp Quesada (Perou)
175.  Ramon Quiroga (Perou)
176.  Oswaldo Ramirez (Perou)
177.  Percy Rojas (Perou)
178.  Eleazar Soria (Perou)
179.  Hugo Sotil (Perou)
180.  Jose Velasquez (Perou)
181.  Zbigniew Boniek (Pologne)
182.  Kazimierz Deyna (Pologne)
183.  Marek Dziuba (Pologne)
184.  Henryk Kasperczak (Pologne)
185.  Grzegorz Lato (Pologne)
186.  Wlodzimierz Lubanski (Pologne)
187.  Bogdan Masztaler (Pologne)
188.  Adam Nawalka (Pologne)
189.  Krzysztof Sobieski (Pologne)
190.  Andrzej Szarmach (Pologne)
191.  Stanislaw Terlecki (Pologne)
192.  Jan Tomaszewski (Pologne)
193.  Henryk Wieczorek (Pologne)
194.  Roman Wojcicki (Pologne)
195.  Wladyslaw Zmuda (Pologne)
196.  Martin Buchan (Ecosse)
197.  Kenny Dalglish (Ecosse)
198.  Willie Donachie (Ecosse)
199.  Tom Forsyth (Ecosse)
200.  Archie Gemmill (Ecosse)
201.  Asa Hartford (Ecosse)
202.  Sandy Jardine (Ecosse)
203.  Willie Johnston (Ecosse)
204.  Joe Jordan (Ecosse)
205.  Danny McGrain (Ecosse)
206.  Gordon McQueen (Ecosse)
207.  Lou Macari (Ecosse)
208.  Bruce Rioch (Ecosse)
209.  Alan Rough (Ecosse)
210.  Don Masson (Ecosse)
211.  Bjorn Andersson (Suede)
212.  Roland Andersson (Suede)
213.  Roy Andersson (Suede)
214.  Jorgen Augustsson (Suede)
215.  Ralf Edstrom (Suede)
216.  Eine Fredriksson (Suede)
217.  Goran Hagberg (Suede)
218.  Ronnie Hellstrom (Suede)
219.  Kent Karlsson (Suede)
220.  Anders Linderoth (Suede)
221.  Olle Nordin (Suede)
222.  Bjorn Nordqvist (Suede)
223.  Thomas Sjoberg (Suede)
224.  Staffan Tapper (Suede)
225.  Conny Torstensson (Suede)
226.  Hamari Agrebi (Tunisie)
227.  Mohamed Ali Akid (Tunisie)
228.  Sadok Sassi Attouga (Tunisie)
229.  Raouf Ben Aziza (Tunisie)
230.  Kamel Chebli (Tunisie)
231.  Tarek Dhiab (Tunisie)
232.  Mokhtar Dhouib (Tunisie)
233.  Khaled Gasmi (Tunisie)
234.  Nejib Gommidh (Tunisie)
235.  Mokhtar Hasni (Tunisie)
236.  Temme Hazadi (Tunisie)
237.  Amor Jebali (Tunisie)
238.  Ali Kaabi (Tunisie)
239.  Khemaus Labidi (Tunisie)
240.  Nejib Linam (Tunisie)
241.  Marc Barecke (Belgique)
242.  Hugo Broos (Belgique)
243.  Jan Ceulemans (Belgique)
244.  Ludo Coeck (Belgique)
245.  Julian Cools (Belgique)
246.  Paul Courant (Belgique)
247.  Eric Gerets (Belgique)
248.  Walter Meeuws (Belgique)
249.  Raymond Mommens (Belgique)
250.  Jean-Marie Pfaff (Belgique)
251.  Michel Renquin (Belgique)
252.  Rene Vandereycken (Belgique)
253.  Frank Vercauteren (Belgique)
254.  Rene Verheyen (Belgique)
255.  Willy Wellens (Belgique)
256.  Flemming Ahlberg (Danmark)
257.  Ove Flindt Bjerg (Danmark)
258.  Heino Hansen (Danmark)
259.  Johnny Hansen (Danmark)
260.  Birger Jensen (Danmark)
261.  Henning Jensen (Danmark)
262.  Benno Larsen (Danmark)
263.  Lars Larsen (Danmark)
264.  Fleming Lund (Danmark)
265.  Henning Munk Jensen (Danmark)
266.  Jan Holland Nielsen (Danmark)
267.  Ole Rasmussen (Danmark)
268.  Percy Rontved (Danmark)
269.  Allian Simonsen (Danmark)
270.  Jan Sorensen (Danmark)
271.  Trevor Brooking (Angleterre)
272.  Mick Channon (Angleterre)
273.  Trevor Cherry (Angleterre)
274.  Ray Clemence (Angleterre)
275.  Trevor Francis (Angleterre)
276.  Brian Greenhoff (Angleterre)
277.  Emlyn Hughes (Angleterre)
278.  Kevin Keegan (Angleterre)
279.  Paul Mariner (Angleterre)
280.  Mick Mills (Angleterre)
281.  Phil Neal (Angleterre)
282.  Colin Todd (Angleterre)
283.  Dennis Tueart (Angleterre)
284.  Dave Watson (Angleterre)
285.  Ray Wilkins (Angleterre)
286.  Gerry Armstrong (Irlande)
287.  Pat Jennings (Irlande)
288.  Allan Hunter (Irlande)
289.  Chris McGrath (Irlande)
290.  Sammy McIlroy (Irlande)
291.  Jimmy Nicholl (Irlande)
292.  Pat Rice (Irlande)
293.  Brian Flynn (Galles)
294.  David Jones (Galles)
295.  Joey Jones (Galles)
296.  John Mahoney (Galles)
297.  Leighton Phillips (Galles)
298.  Peter Sayer (Galles)
299.  John Toshack (Galles)
300.  Terry Yorath (Galles)


No comments:

Post a Comment

Please feel free to leave a comment, though it will not appear straight away, as I will need to authorize it.