Saturday, 27 June 2015

Futera - Futera Unique 2015 (10) - Matchday Memorabilia


2015
Futera Unique 2015
Futera
120 base cards

Please forgive this indulgence. I noticed that the Christian Benteke cards in the Matchday Memorabilia sub-set include cuttings from the Cardiff City v Aston Villa programme dated 11 February, 2014.
Craig Bellamy's right foot appears on one card, and Kim Bo-Kyung, who has a few cards in the Futera Unique 2015 collection, can be seen on another card, part of his right arm!


Tap 'n' Play Technologies - Champions of Asia 2015 Celebration Cards (02)


2015
Champions of Asia 2015 Celebration Cards
Tap 'n' Play Technologies
Australia
23 cards

I've had an e-mail from Neil at Tap'n'Play, who has sent me the sell sheet for this collection. I thought I'd add it to my blog as it includes information about how to buy the collection.


Panini / Calciatori mag - Milan ~ Campione d’Italia 2010-11


2011

Milan ~ Campione d’Italia 2010-11
Panini / Calciatori mag
Italy
24 stickers

Panini created a special 4 sticker album when AC Milan won the Scudetto in 2010-11 season. The album was included with an issue of Calciatori mag, along with four sheets of stickers.


Milan ~ Campione d’Italia 2010-11 (uncut sheets - sheet 1)


1.  Badge

2.  Players Celebrate
3.  Massimiliano Allegri (Manager)
4.  Massimo Ambrosini
5.  Gennaro Ivan Gattuso
6.  Zlatan Ibrahimovic

Milan ~ Campione d’Italia 2010-11 (uncut sheets - sheet 2)


7.  Pato

8.  Robinho
9.  Christian Abbiati
10.  Clarence Seedorf
11.  Thiago Silva
12.  Kevin Prince Boateng

Milan ~ Campione d’Italia 2010-11 (uncut sheets - sheet 03)


13.  Il Trio Del Gol: Roma - Milan 0:0 - 07/05/2011 - Robinho, Pato, Zlatan Ibrahimovic

14.  It tricolre sulle spalia: Roma - Milan 0:0 - 07/05/2011 - Massimo Ambrosini, Christian Abbiati
15.  Festa di Piazza
16.  La Festa di San Siro: Milan - Cagliari 4:1 - 14/05/2011 - Massimo Ambrosini, Christian Abbiati, Antonio Cassano, Pato, etc.
17.  La Festa di San Siro: Milan - Cagliari 4:1 - 14/05/2011 - Thiago Silva, Pato, Clarence Seedorf, Robinho, Gennaro Ivan Gattuso, Mattheu Flamini
18.  Zlatan Ibrahimovic - Napoli 2:1

Milan ~ Campione d’Italia 2010-11 (uncut sheets - sheet 4)


19.  Zlatan Ibrahimovic - Inter Milan 1:0

20.  Robinho - Cagliari 1:0
21.  Kevin Prince Boateng - Napoli 3:0
22.  Pato - Inter Milan 3:0
23.  Clarence Seedorf - Fiorentina 2:1
24.  Mattheu Flamini - Bologna 1:0


Nabisco / Shredded Wheat - Cup Soccer 71


1971
Cup Soccer 71
Nabisco / Shredded Wheat
8 booklets

A set of eight booklets. Each is one large sheet, folded in half and then folded in three. You can see all 8 of them on Nigel Mercer's superb website - Cup Soccer 71.

1.  Arsenal
2.  Chelsea
3.  Derby County
4.  Everton
5.  Leeds United
6.  Liverpool
7.  Manchester United
8.  Newcastle United


Tap 'n' Play Technologies - Champions of Asia 2015 Celebration Cards


2015
Champions of Asia 2015 Celebration Cards
Tap 'n' Play Technologies
Australia
23 cards

Mitchell Meade has just sent some information about a new set of cards issued in Australia...
Tap'nPlay have just released Champions of Asia 2015 Celebration Cards - a limited edition of just 300. The set feature 22 players and the coach, interestingly the squad was 23 players but Chris Herd returned to England after being injured in training before the 3rd match.  He did not play in the first two games but there were others that also never played so I'm not sure why he is missing. The squad numbers are shown in brackets and are clearly marked on the back of the card. 

Mathew Ryan (1)
Ivan Franjic (2)
Jason Davidson (3)
Tim Cahill (4)
Mark Milligan (5)
Matthew Spiranovic (6)
Mathew Leckie (7)
Terry Antonis (8)
Tomi Juric (9)
Robbie Kruse (10)
Tommy Oar (11)
Mitchell Langerak (12)
Aziz Behich (13)
James Troisi (14)
Mile Jedinak (15)
Nathan Burns (16)
Eugene Galekovic (18)
Matt McKay (17)
Trent Sainsbury (20)
Massimo Luongo (21)
Alex Wilkinson (22)
Mark Bresciano (23)
Ange Postecoglou (N/A)



Friday, 26 June 2015

Panini (France) - Foot 91


1990-91
Foot 91
Panini
France
300 stickers

1.  Team (France)
2.  Team (France)
3.  Team (France)
4.  Team (France)
5.  Team (France)
6.  Team (France)
7.  Team (A.J. Auxerre)
8.  Bruno Martini (A.J. Auxerre)
9.  Michel Catalano (A.J. Auxerre)
10.  William Prunier (A.J. Auxerre)
11.  Alain Roche (A.J. Auxerre)
12.  Stephane Mazzolini (A.J. Auxerre)
13.  Zbigniew Kasmarek (A.J. Auxerre)
14.  Raphael Guerreiro (A.J. Auxerre)
15.  Enzo Scifo (A.J. Auxerre)
16.  Christophe Cocard (A.J. Auxerre)
17.  Kalman Kovacs (A.J. Auxerre)
18.  Pascal Vahirua (A.J. Auxerre)
19.  Team (Girondins de Bordeaux)
20.  Joseph-Antoine Bell (Bordeaux)
21.  Jean-Christophe Thouvenel (Bordeaux)
22.  Didier Senac (Girondins de Bordeaux)
23.  Patrick Battiston (Girondins de Bordeaux)
24.  Bixente Lizarazu (Girondins de Bordeaux)
25.  Didier Deschamps (Bordeaux)
26.  Jean-Philippe Durand (Bordeaux)
27.  Patrick Vervoort (Girondins de Bordeaux)
28.  Jean-Marc Ferreri (Bordeaux)
29.  Wim Kieft (Girondins de Bordeaux)
30.  Philippe Fargeon (Bordeaux)
31.  Team (F.C. Brest)
32.  Bernard Lama (F.C. Brest)
33.  Pascal Pierre (F.C. Brest)
34.  Racine Kane (F.C. Brest)
35.  Jos van Herpen (F.C. Brest)
36.  Michel Milojevic (F.C. Brest)
37.  Maurice Bouquet (F.C. Brest)
38.  Corentin Martins (F.C. Brest)
39.  Bernard Ferrer (F.C. Brest)
40.  Ronan Salaun (F.C. Brest)
41.  David Ginola (F.C. Brest)
42.  Joel Cloarec (F.C. Brest)
43.  Team (Caen)
44.  Hippolyte Dangbetto (Caen)
45.  Hubert Fournier (Caen)
46.  Francois Lemasson (Caen)
47.  Franck Dumas (Caen)
48.  Yvan Lebourgeois (Caen)
49.  Fabien Debotte (Caen)
50.  Michel Rio (Caen)
51.  Graham Rix (Caen)
52.  Jesper Olsen (Caen)
53.  Fabrice Divert (Caen)
54.  Pieter Den Boer (Caen)
55.  Team (A.S. Cannes)
56.  Michel Dussuyer (A.S. Cannes)
57.  Jean-Luc Sassus (A.S. Cannes)
58.  Pierre Dreossi (A.S. Cannes)
59.  Luis Fernandez (A.S. Cannes)
60.  Alain Ravera (A.S. Cannes)
61.  Eric Guerit (A.S. Cannes)
62.  Jose Bray (A.S. Cannes)
63.  Fabio Talarico (A.S. Cannes)
64.  Carmelo Micciche (A.S. Cannes)
65.  Yannick Stopyra (A.S. Cannes)
66.  Bruno Bellone (A.S. Cannes)
67.  Team (Lille Olympique)
68.  Jean-Claude Nadon (Lille Olympique)
69.  Bertrand Reuzeau (Lille Olympique)
70.  Jean-Luc Buisine (Lille Olympique)
71.  Friis-Jacob Hansen (Lille Olympique)
72.  Victor da Silva (Lille Olympique)
73.  Alain Fiard (Lille Olympique)
74.  Philippe Perilleux (Lille Olympique)
75.  Mickael Nielsen (Lille Olympique)
76.  Eric Assadourian (Lille Olympique)
77.  Henrik Nielsen (Lille Olympique)
78.  Francois Brisson (Lille Olympique)
79.  Team (Olympique Lyonnais)
80.  Gilles Rousset (Olympique Lyonnais)
81.  Pascal Fugier (Olympique Lyonnais)
82.  Bruno N'Gotty (Olympique Lyonnais)
83.  Remi Garde (Olympique Lyonnais)
84.  Jean-Marc Knapp (Olympique Lyonnais)
85.  Bruno Genesio (Olympique Lyonnais)
86.  Jacky Colin (Olympique Lyonnais)
87.  Ali Bouafia (Olympique Lyonnais)
88.  Roberto Cabanas (Olympique Lyonnais)
89.  Laurent Lassagne (Olympique Lyonnais)
90.  Azziz Bouderbala (Olympique Lyonnais)
91.  Team (Olympique Marseille)
92.  Pascal Olmetta (Olympique Marseille)
93.  Maniel Amoros (Olympique Marseille)
94.  Basile Boli (Olympique Marseille)
95.  Jose Carlos Mozer (Olympique Marseille)
96.  Bernard Casoni (Olympique Marseille)
97.  Bernard Pardo (Olympique Marseille)
98.  Dragan Stojkovic (Olympique Marseille)
99.  Philippe Vercruysse (Marseille)
100.  Chris Waddle (Olympique Marseille)
101.  Jean-Pierre Papin (Olympique Marseille)
102.  Eric Cantona (Olympique Marseille)
103.  Team (F.C. Metz)
104.  Philippe Schuth (F.C. Metz)
105.  Didier Casini (F.C. Metz)
106.  Albert Cartier (F.C. Metz)
107.  Pierre Haon (F.C. Metz)
108.  Philippe Gaillot (F.C. Metz)
109.  Thierry Oleksiak (F.C. Metz)
110.  Ythierry Pauk (F.C. Metz)
111.  Aliojsa Asanovic (F.C. Metz)
112.  Dragoslav Brnovic (F.C. Metz)
113.  David Hodgson (F.C. Metz)
114.  Nicolas Huysman (F.C. Metz)
115.  Team (A.S. Monaco)
116.  Jean-Luc Ettori (A.S. Monaco)
117.  Claude Puel (A.S. Monaco)
118.  Emmanuel Petit (A.S. Monaco)
119.  Roger Mendy (A.S. Monaco)
120.  Luc Sonor (A.S. Monaco)
121.  Franck Sauzee (A.S. Monaco)
122.  Marcel Dib (A.S. Monaco)
123.  Rui Gil Barros (A.S. Monaco)
124.  Gerald Passi (A.S. Monaco)
125.  Ramon Diaz (A.S. Monaco)
126.  George Weah (A.S. Monaco)
127.  Team (Montpellier S.C.)
128.  Claude Barrabe (Montpellier S.C.)
129.  Pascal Baills (Montpellier S.C.)
130.  Jean-Manuel Thetis (Montpellier S.C.)
131.  Laurent Blanc (Montpellier S.C.)
132.  Patrick Colleter (Montpellier S.C.)
133.  Wilbert Suvrijn (Montpellier S.C.)
134.  Vincent Guerin (Montpellier S.C.)
135.  Jean-Claude Lemoult (Montpellier S.C.)
136.  Daniel Xuereb (Montpellier S.C.)
137.  Carlos Valderamma (Montpellier S.C.)
138.  Jacek Ziober (Montpellier S.C.)
139.  Team (A.S. Nancy)
140.  Sylvain Matrisciano (A.S. Nancy)
141.  Eric Bertrand (A.S. Nancy)
142.  Nenad Stojkovic (A.S. Nancy)
143.  Loic Perard (A.S. Nancy)
144.  Claude Barret (A.S. Nancy)
145.  Franck Gava (A.S. Nancy)
146.  Eriuc Martin (A.S. Nancy)
147.  David Zitelli (A.S. Nancy)
148.  Ryszard Tarasiewicz (A.S. Nancy)
149.  Ray Stephen (A.S. Nancy)
150.  Alexander Zavarov (A.S. Nancy)
151.  Team (F.C. Nantes)
152.  David Marraud (F.C. Nantes)
153.  Jean-Jacques Eydelie (F.C. Nantes)
154.  Marcel Desailly (F.C. Nantes)
155.  Maxime Bossis (F.C. Nantes)
156.  Thierry Bonalair (F.C. Nantes)
157.  Jean-Michel Ferri (F.C. Nantes)
158.  Thierry Fernier (F.C. Nantes)
159.  Paul Le Guen (F.C. Nantes)
160.  Joel Henry (F.C. Nantes)
161.  Thierno Youm (F.C. Nantes)
162.  Christophe Robert (F.C. Nantes)
163.  Team (O.G.C. Nice)
164.  Gilles Morisseau (O.G.C. Nice)
165.  Jean-Philippe Mattio (O.G.C. Nice)
166.  Lubomir Radanovic (O.G.C. Nice)
167.  Fabrice Poullain (O.G.C. Nice)
168.  Frederic Martin (O.G.C. Nice)
169.  Pascal Gastien (O.G.C. Nice)
170.  Jean-Philippe Rohr (O.G.C. Nice)
171.  Philippe Mazzucchetti (O.G.C. Nice)
172.  Ariel Cozzoni (O.G.C. Nice)
173.  Fabrice Mege (O.G.C. Nice)
174.  Roby Langers (O.G.C. Nice)
175.  Team (Paris Saint-Germain)
176.  Joel Bats (Paris Saint-Germain)
177.  Jean-Luc Vasseur (Paris Saint-Germain)
178.  Jean-Pierre Bosser (Paris Saint-Germain)
179.  Thierry Laurey (Paris Saint-Germain)
180.  Franck Tanasi (Paris Saint-Germain)
181.  Jocelyn Angloma (Paris Saint-Germain)
182.  Omar Sene (Paris Saint-Germain)
183.  Safet Susic (Paris Saint-Germain)
184.  Christian Perez (Paris Saint-Germain)
185.  Daniel Bravo (Paris Saint-Germain)
186.  Zlatko Vujovic (Paris Saint-Germain)
187.  Team (Stade Rennes)
188.  Franck Mantaux (Stade Rennes)
189.  Jocelyn Rico (Stade Rennes)
190.  Francois Denis (Stade Rennes)
191.  Michel Sorin (Stade Rennes)
192.  Jean-Marc Miton (Stade Rennes)
193.  Serge Le Dizet (Stade Rennes)
194.  Thierry Goudet (Stade Rennes)
195.  Jacky Pallard (Stade Rennes)
196.  Patrick Clamontagne (Stade Rennes)
197.  Francois Omam-Biyik (Stade Rennes)
198.  Laurent Delamontagne (Stade Rennes)
199.  Team (St-Etienne)
200.  Gilbert Ceccarelli (St-Etienne)
201.  John Sivebaek (St-Etienne)
202.  Jean-Pierre Cyprien (St-Etienne)
203.  Sylvain Kastendeuch (St-Etienne)
204.  Christophe Deguerville (St-Etienne)
205.  Yvon Pouliquen (St-Etienne)
206.  Loic Lambert (St-Etienne)
207.  Dominique Corroyer (St-Etienne)
208.  Loubomir Moravcik (St-Etienne)
209.  Philippe Tibeuf (St-Etienne)
210.  Rob Witschge (St-Etienne)
211.  Team (F.C. Sochaux)
212.  Christophe Gardie (F.C. Sochaux)
213.  Laurent Croci (F.C. Sochaux)
214.  Franck Syvestre (F.C. Sochaux)
215.  Farouk Hadzibegic (F.C. Sochaux)
216.  Benoit Tihy (F.C. Sochaux)
217.  Fabrice Henry (F.C. Sochaux)
218.  Philippe Lucas (F.C. Sochaux)
219.  Mehmed Bazdarevic (F.C. Sochaux)
220.  Jean-Christophe Thomas (F.C. Sochaux)
221.  Francisco Carrasco (F.C. Sochaux)
222.  Franck Priou (F.C. Sochaux)
223.  Team (S.C. Toulon)
224.  Jacques Songo'o (S.C. Toulon)
225.  Philippe Thys (S.C. Toulon)
226.  Eric Pean (S.C. Toulon)
227.  Antoine Kombouare (S.C. Toulon)
228.  Thierry Rabat (S.C. Toulon)
229.  Franck Passi (S.C. Toulon)
230.  Gerard Bernardet (S.C. Toulon)
231.  Peter Bosz (S.C. Toulon)
232.  Frederic Meyrieu (S.C. Toulon)
233.  Milos Bursac (S.C. Toulon)
234.  Michel Pineda (S.C. Toulon)
235.  Team (Toulouse F.C.)
236.  Robin Huc (Toulouse F.C.)
237.  Christophe Galtier (Toulouse F.C.)
238.  Jean-Frencois Hernandez (Toulouse F.C.)
239.  Stephane Demol (Toulouse F.C.)
240.  Frederic Pons (Toulouse F.C.)
241.  Jean-Philippe Delpech (Toulouse F.C.)
242.  Michael Debeve (Toulouse F.C.)
243.  Pascal Despeyroux (Toulouse F.C.)
244.  Patrice Eyraud (Toulouse F.C.)
245.  Alberto Acosta (Toulouse F.C.)
246.  Alberto Marcico (Toulouse F.C.)
247.  Team (Ajaccio)
248.  Team (Ales)
249.  Team (Annecy)
250.  Badge (Ajaccio)
250.  Badge (Ales)
251.  Badge (Annecy)
251.  Badge (Avignon)
252.  Badge (Bastia)
252.  Badge (Chaumont)
253.  Team (Avignon)
254.  Team (Bastia)
255.  Team (Chaumont)
256.  Team (Dijon)
257.  Team (Dunkerque)
258.  Team (Epinal)
259.  Badge (Dijon)
259.  Badge (Dunkerque)
260.  Badge (Epinal)
260.  Badge (Gueugnon)
261.  Badge (Istres)
261.  Badge (Louhans-Cuiseaux 71)
262.  Team (Gueugnon)
263.  Team (Istres)
264.  Team (Louhans-Cuiseaux 71)
265.  Team (Martigues)
266.  Team (Mulhouse)
267.  Team (Nimes)
268.  Badge (Martigues)
268.  Badge (Mulhouse)
269.  Badge (Nimes)
269.  Badge (Rodez)
270.  Badge (Strasbourg)
270.  Badge (Valenciennes)
271.  Team (Rodez)
272.  Team (Strasbourg)
273.  Team (Valenciennes)
274.  Team (Angers)
275.  Team (Beauvais)
276.  Team (Bourges)
277.  Badge (Angers)
277.  Badge (Beauvais)
278.  Badge (Bourges)
278.  Badge (Creteil)
279.  Badge (Guingamp)
279.  Badge (La Roche-sur-Yon)
280.  Team (Creteil)
281.  Team (Guingamp)
282.  Team (La Roche-sur-Yon)
283.  Team (Laval)
284.  Team (Le Havre)
285.  Team (Le Mans)
286.  Badge (Laval)
286.  Badge (Le Havre)
287.  Badge (Le Mans)
287.  Badge (Lens)
288.  Badge (Niort)
288.  Badge (Orleans)
289.  Team (Lens)
290.  Team (Niort)
291.  Team (Orleans)
292.  Team (Red-Star 93)
293.  Team (Reims)
294.  Team (Rouen)
295.  Badge (Red-Star 93)
295.  Badge (Reims)
296.  Badge (Rouen)
296.  Badge (Saint Quentin)
297.  Badge (Saint-Suerin)
297.  Badge (Tours)
298.  Team (Saint Quentin)
299.  Team (Saint-Suerin)
300.  Team (Tours)

Foot 91 - Alpha (Badges)

A.  Auxerre
B.  Bordeaux
C.  Brest
D.  Caen
E.  Cannes
F.  Lille
G.  Lyon
H.  Marseille
I.  Metz
J.  Monaco
K.  Montpellier
L.  Nancy
M.  Nantes
N.  Nice
O.  Paris Saint-Germain
P.  Rennes
Q.  St-Etienne
R.  Sochaux
S.  Toulon
T.  Toulouse

Foot 1991 - Onze Mondial sticker sheet - sheet 1

18.  Pascal Vahirua (A.J. Auxerre)
30.  Philippe Fargeon (Bordeaux)
67.  Team (Lille Olympique)
31.  Team (F.C. Brest)
16.  Christophe Cocard (A.J. Auxerre)
17.  Kalman Kovacs (A.J. Auxerre)
28.  Jean-Marc Ferreri (Bordeaux)
29.  Wim Kieft (Girondins de Bordeaux)

Foot 1991 - Onze Mondial sticker sheet - sheet 2

60.  Alain Ravera (A.S. Cannes)
114.  Nicolas Huysman (F.C. Metz)
120.  Luc Sonor (A.S. Monaco)
222.  Franck Priou (F.C. Sochaux)
220.  Jean-Christophe Thomas (F.C. Sochaux)
221.  Francisco Carrasco (F.C. Sochaux)
112.  Dragoslav Brnovic (F.C. Metz)
113.  David Hodgson (F.C. Metz)



Kick! magazine - Snap!


2015
Snap!
Kick! magazine
24 cards

A pack of football snap cards issued with issue no. 118 of Kick! magazine, which is the current issue. There are only 8 different players in the collection, with each player appearing three times.

Bale
Costa
Messi
Neuer
Neymar
Ronaldo
Rooney
Sanchez


Nappo-Werke, Dr. Helle & Co., Krefeld - (21402-01) Nappo-Sport-Karten Album


1928
(21402-01) Nappo-Sport-Karten Album
Nappo-Werke, Dr. Helle & Co., Krefeld
Germany
200 cards

IanSammel has sent some information about this collection, along with some scans. Any help with completing the checklist would be much appreciated.

Folge 2, Bild 1.  
Folge 2, Bild 2.  
Folge 2, Bild 3.  
Folge 2, Bild 4.  
Folge 2, Bild 5.  
Folge 2, Bild 6.  Hertha B.S.C. Berlin - Northern Nomads
Folge 2, Bild 7.  
Folge 2, Bild 8.  
Folge 2, Bild 9.  
Folge 2, Bild 10.  

Folge 3, Bild 1.  Hertha B.S.C. Berlin - Penarol Montivideo
Folge 3, Bild 2.  Bayern München - F.C. Basel
Folge 3, Bild 3.  
Folge 3, Bild 4.  Bader München - Young Boys Bern
Folge 3, Bild 5.  Bader München - Spielvereinigung Fürth
Folge 3, Bild 6.  
Folge 3, Bild 7.  
Folge 3, Bild 8. Hertha B.S.C. Berlin - Tennis Borussia Berlin
Folge 3, Bild 9.  Hertha B.S.C. Berlin - F.Sp.V. Frankfurt
Folge 3, Bild 10.  München 1860 - Schalke 04

Folge 4, Bild 1.  Bader München - 1.FC Nürnberg
Folge 4, Bild 2.  1.FC Nürnberg - V.f.R. Fürth
Folge 4, Bild 3.  V.f.B. Leipzig - Chemnitzer Ballspielclub
Folge 4, Bild 4.  Bader München - Jhan Regensburg
Folge 4, Bild 5.  Bayern München - München 1860
Folge 4, Bild 6.  
Folge 4, Bild 7.  Nordduetchland - Süddeutchland
Folge 4, Bild 8.  Bayern München - Europa Barcelona
Folge 4, Bild 9.  1.FC Nürnberg - F.Sp.V. Frankfurt
Folge 4, Bild 10.  

Folge 5, Bild 1.  1.FC Nürnberg - München 1860
Folge 5, Bild 2.  V.f.R. Mannheim - F.Sp.V. Frankfurt a. M.
Folge 5, Bild 3.  Bayern München - FC Freiburg i. Br.
Folge 5, Bild 4.  Stadtespiel München - Berlin
Folge 5, Bild 5.  Tennis Borussia Berlin - 1.FC Nürnberg
Folge 5, Bild 6.  Süddeutchland - Mitteldeutschland
Folge 5, Bild 7.  München 1860 - Stadte-Elf Innsbruck
Folge 5, Bild 8.  München 1860 - Sportclub Stuttgart
Folge 5, Bild 9.  Bader München - Bayern München
Folge 5, Bild 10.  Bayern München - Boca Juniors, Argentinien
Folge 6, Bild 1.  Schaffer genannt der Fussballkönig
Folge 6, Bild 2.  Hans Kalb, Nürnberg
Folge 6, Bild 3.  Bader München - München 1860 
Folge 6, Bild 4.  München 1860 - F.Sp.V. Frankfurt a. M.
Folge 6, Bild 5.  München 1860 - V.f.R. Mannheim
Folge 6, Bild 6.  Stadtecampf München - Berlin
Folge 6, Bild 7.  Fortunal Leipzig - Bayern München
Folge 6, Bild 8.  1.FC Nürnberg - Duisberger Spielverein
Folge 6, Bild 9.  Bayern München - F.V. Saarbrücken
Folge 6, Bild 10.  Süddeutchland - Westdeutschland

Folge 7, Bild 1.  
Folge 7, Bild 2.  Tärg (1.FC Nürnberg)
Folge 7, Bild 3.  Tull Harder (Hamburger Sportverein)
Folge 7, Bild 4.  Bader München - V.f.R. Mannheim
Folge 7, Bild 5.  München 1860 - V.f.B. Stuttgart
Folge 7, Bild 6.  München 1860 - Young Boys Bern
Folge 7, Bild 7.  München 1860 - V.f.B. Stuttgart
Folge 7, Bild 8.  Tennis Borussia Berlin - Burnley
Folge 7, Bild 9.  Bader München - Spielvereinigung Fürth
Folge 7, Bild 10.  

Folge 8, Bild 1.  
Folge 8, Bild 2.  
Folge 8, Bild 3.  
Folge 8, Bild 4.  
Folge 8, Bild 5.  
Folge 8, Bild 6.  
Folge 8, Bild 7.  Tennis Borussia Berlin - Burnley
Folge 8, Bild 8.  
Folge 8, Bild 9.  
Folge 8, Bild 10.  

Folge 1 - 
Folge 9 - 
Folge 10 - 
Folge 11 - 
Folge 12 - 
Folge 13 - 
Folge 14 - Athletics
Folge 15 - Tennis
Folge 16 - 
Folge 17 - Boxing
Folge 18 - Rugby
Folge 19 - 
Folge 20 - 


Green Bridge Designs - Middlesbrough F.C. Legends


2015

Middlesbrough F.C. Legends
Green Bridge Designs
22 cards

The images come from a 1991 newspaper and have a blue/pink/grey tinge. The backs have player details and the cards measure 6cm x 12cm.

1.  George Camsell
2.  Mickey Fenton
3.  Wilf Mannion
4.  George Hardwick
5.  Lindy Delapenha
6.  Eddie Holliday
7.  Alan Peacock
8.  John Hickton
9.  David Mills
10.  Graeme Souness
11.  David Armstrong
12.  Willie Maddren
13.  Bobby Murdoch
14.  David Hodgson
15.  Mark Proctor
16.  Craig Johnston
17.  Archie Stephens
18.  Brian Laws
19.  Irving Nattrass
20.  Tony Mowbray
21.  Gary Pallister
22.  Bernie Slaven


Earthgrains/ Iron Kids Bread - Sportsmen (1997)


1997
Sportsmen
Earthgrains/ Iron Kids Bread
USA
15 cards known (2 football)

These cards were included in packets of Iron Kids Bread, with the gold embossed versions being very rare.
UPDATE (19-02-2017):  Steve has left a message stating that he has a Cobi Jones card in his collection so I've added him to the checklist and I've found one more card too, so that's 14 listed.
UPDATE (13-05-2017 13:59):  Another card added, thanks to a comment below. - 15 now known.

Sportsmen
PARALLEL:  Sportsmen - Gold embossed

Mia Hamm (Soccer)
Cobi Jones (Soccer)   -   added 19-02-2017
Jennifer Azzi (Basketball)
Ken Norton Jr. (Football - San Francisco 49ers)
Issac Bruce (Football - St. Louis Rams)
Sheryl Swoopes (Basketball)
Mitch Richmond (Basketball)
Janet Evans (Swimming)
Amy Van Dyken (Swimming)
Juan Gonzalez (Baseball)   -   added 19-02-2017
Ivan Rodriguez (Baseball)
Shannon Miller (Gymnastics)
Grant Fuhr (Ice Hockey)
Dot Richardson (Softball)
Kerri Strug (Gymnastics)

Thursday, 25 June 2015

Leaf Trading Cards - 2015 Leaf Legends of Sport


2015
2015 Leaf Legends of Sport
Leaf Trading Cards
USA

This is an all-autograph release, due out in July, covering a variety of sports - baseball, basketball, football, soccer and tennis. There are multiple parallels and the collection has a limited production run of just 200 cases, each containing 10 boxes, with 1 pack per box, 7 cards per pack - a total of just 14,000 cards.
The collection includes autographs by Cristiano Ronaldo, Lionel Messi, Andres Iniesta, Neymar Jr. and Pele.

Base Autographs

Enshrined Autographs

National Pride

Cup Dreams (World Cup)

Andres Iniesta

Ringside Heroes (Boxing)

Medalgraphs (Olympic Games)

Pele

Triple Auto (#/5)

Cristiano Ronaldo / Lionel Messi / Neymar Jr.

Panini - Argentina 78 / (PAP-33) World Cup 78


1978
Argentina 78
(PAP-33) World Cup 78
Panini
400 stickers

The album was known as 'World Cup 78' in the United Kingdom but as it's known generally as 'Argentina 78', that's the title I've gone with for this checklist. The front cover of the International edition of the album is shown along with the UK version.

1.  Jules Rimet Cup
2.  Poster (World Cup 1930)
3.  Stabile (World Cup 1930)
4.  Uruguay (World Cup 1930)
5.  Poster (World Cup 1934)
6.  Meazza (World Cup 1934)
7.  Italy (World Cup 1934)
8.  Poster  (World Cup 1938)
9.  Piola (World Cup 1938)
10.  Italy (World Cup 1938)
11.  Poster  (World Cup 1950)
12.  Schiaffino (World Cup 1950)
13.  Uruguay (World Cup 1950)
14.  Poster  (World Cup 1954)
15.  Puskas (World Cup 1954)
16.  West Germany (World Cup 1954)
17.  Poster  (World Cup 1958)
18.  Fontaine (World Cup 1958)
19.  Brazil (World Cup 1958)
20.  Poster  (World Cup 1962)
21.  Gilmar (World Cup 1962)
22.  Brazil (World Cup 1962)
23.  Poster  (World Cup 1966)
24.  Charlton B (World Cup 1966)
25.  England (World Cup 1966)
26.  Poster  (World Cup 1970)
27.  Pele (World Cup 1970)
28.  Brazil (World Cup 1970)
29.  World Cup (World Cup 1970)
30.  Poster  (World Cup 1974)
31.  Beckenbauer (World Cup 1974)
32.  West Germany (World Cup 1974)
33.  Stadiums/Cities
34.  Stadiums/Cities
35.  Stadiums/Cities
36.  Stadiums/Cities
37.  Stadiums/Cities
38.  Stadiums/Cities
39.  Stadiums/Cities
40.  Stadiums/Cities
41.  Stadiums/Cities
42.  Stadiums/Cities
43.  Badge (Argentina)
44.  Team (Argentina)
45.  Fillol (Argentina)
46.  Olguin (Argentina)
47.  Killer (Argentina)
48.  Passerella (Argentina)
49.  Tarentini (Argentina)
50.  Alves (Argentina)
51.  Gallego (Argentina)
52.  Ardiles (Argentina)
53.  Villa (Argentina)
54.  Larrosa (Argentina)
55.  Houseman (Argentina)
56.  Kempes (Argentina)
57.  Luque (Argentina)
58.  Bertoni (Argentina)
59.  Ortiz (Argentina)
60.  Baley (Argentina)
61.  Badge (Hungary)
62.  Team (Hungary)
63.  Gujdar (Hungary)
64.  Martos (Hungary)
65.  Torok (Hungary)
66.  Kereki (Hungary)
67.  Balint (Hungary)
58.  Kocsis (Hungary)
69.  Toth (Hungary)
70.  Rab (Hungary)
71.  Zombori (Hungary)
72.  Nyilasi (Hungary)
73.  Pinter (Hungary)
74.  Fazekas (Hungary)
75.  Pusztai (Hungary)
76.  Torocsik (Hungary)
77.  Varadi (Hungary)
78.  Meszaros (Hungary)
79.  Badge (France)
80.  Team (France)
81.  Rey (France)
82.  Janvion (France)
83.  Rio (France)
84.  Tresor (France)
85.  Lopez (France)
86.  Bossis (France)
87.  Bathenay (France)
88.  Guillou (France)
89.  Michel (France)
90.  Platini (France)
91.  Rocheteau (France)
92.  Dalger (France)
93.  Lacombe (France)
94.  Six (France)
95.  Rouyer (France)
96.  Baratelli (France)
97.  Badge (Italy)
98.  Team (Italy)
99.  Zoff (Italy)
100.  Gentile (Italy)
101.  Bellugi (Italy)
102.  Facchetti (Italy)
103.  Scirea (Italy)
104.  Maldera (Italy)
105.  Tardelli (Italy)
106.  Benetti (Italy)
107.  Zaccarelli (Italy)
108.  Antognoni (Italy)
109.  Causio (Italy)
110.  Sala (Italy)
111.  Graziani (Italy)
112.  Rossi (Italy)
113.  Bettega (Italy)
114.  Conti (Italy)
115.  Badge (Poland)
116.  Team (Poland)
117.  Tomaszewski (Poland)
118.  Szymanowski (Poland)
119.  Maculewicz (Poland)
120.  Zmuda (Poland)
121.  Gorgon (Poland)
122.  Rudy (Poland)
123.  Kasperczak (Poland)
124.  Masztaler (Poland)
125.  Deyna (Poland)
126.  Boniek (Poland)
127.  Nawalka (Poland)
128.  Lato (Poland)
129.  Szarmach (Poland)
130.  Lubanski (Poland)
131.  Terlecki (Poland)
132.  Kukla (Poland)
133.  Badge (West Germany)
134.  Team (West Germany)
135.  Maier (West Germany)
136.  Vogts (West Germany)
137.  Russmann (West Germany)
138.  Schwarzenbeck (West Germany)
139.  Kaltz (West Germany)
140.  Dietz (West Germany)
141.  Zimmermann (West Germany)
142.  Bonhof (West Germany)
143.  Beer (West Germany)
144.  Flohe (West Germany)
145.  Burgsmuller (West Germany)
146.  Holzenbein (West Germany)
147.  Abramczik (West Germany)
148.  Fischer (West Germany)
149.  Rummenige (West Germany)
150.  Franker  (West Germany)
151.  Badge (Tunisia)
152.  Team (Tunisia)
153.  Attouga (Tunisia)
154.  Dhouieb (Tunisia)
155.  Gasmi (Tunisia)
156.  Kamel (Tunisia)
157.  Jebali (Tunisia)
158.  Kaabi (Tunisia)
159.  Ghommidh (Tunisia)
160.  Labidi (Tunisia)
161.  Agrebi (Tunisia)
162.  Tarak (Tunisia)
163.  Temime (Tunisia)
164.  Akid (Tunisia)
165.  Limam (Tunisia)
166.  Ben Aziza, R. (Tunisia)
167.  Manai (Tunisia)
168.  Ben Aziza, L. (Tunisia)
169.  Badge (Mexico)
170.  Team (Mexico)
171.  Castrejon (Mexico)
172.  Najera (Mexico)
173.  Gomez (Mexico)
174.  Ramos (Mexico)
175.  Guzrman (Mexico)
176.  Ayala (Mexico)
177.  De La Torre (Mexico)
178.  Cardenas (Mexico)
179.  Chavez (Mexico)
180.  Real (Mexico)
181.  Jimenez (Mexico)
182.  Rangel (Mexico)
183.  Cuellar (Mexico)
184.  Sanchez (Mexico)
185.  Ortega (Mexico)
186.  Reyes (Mexico)
187.  Badge (Austria)
188.  Team (Austria)
189.  Koncilia (Austria)
190.  Sara (Austria)
191.  Pezzey (Austria)
192.  Persidis (Austria)
193.  Krieger (Austria)
194.  Breitenberger (Austria)
195.  Strasser (Austria)
196.  Hickersberger (Austria)
197.  Hattenberger (Austria)
198.  Jara (Austria)
199.  Prohaska (Austria)
200.  Stering (Austria)
201.  Krankl (Austria)
202.  Kreuz (Austria)
203.  Schachner (Austria)
204.  Baumgartner (Austria)
205.  Badge (Spain)
206.  Team (Spain)
207.  Gonzalez (Spain)
208.  Perez (Spain)
209.  Migueli (Spain)
210.  Pirri (Spain)
211.  Olmo (Spain)
212.  Camacho (Spain)
213.  San Jose (Spain)
214.  Leal (Spain)
215.  Villar (Spain)
216.  Asensi (Spain)
217.  Cardenosa (Spain)
218.  Churruca (Spain)
219.  Juanito (Spain)
220.  Dani (Spain)
221.  Mareinez (Spain)
222.  Arconada (Spain)
223.  Badge (Sweden)
224.  Team (Sweden)
225.  Hellstrom (Sweden)
226.  Borg (Sweden)
227.  Andersson, B. (Sweden)
228.  Karlsson (Sweden)
229.  Nordqvist (Sweden)
230.  Andersson, R. (Sweden)
231.  Borjesson (Sweden)
232.  Linderoth (Sweden)
233.  Tapper (Sweden)
234.  Larsson (Sweden)
235.  Torstensson (Sweden)
236.  Edstrom (Sweden)
237.  Wendt (Sweden)
238.  Sjoberg (Sweden)
239.  Nordin (Sweden)
240.  Hagberg (Sweden)
241.  Badge (Brazil)
242.  Team (Brazil)
243.  Leao (Brazil)
244.  Ze Maria (Brazil)
245.  Nelinho (Brazil)
246.  Luis Pereira (Brazil)
247.  Amaral (Brazil)
248.  Edinho (Brazil)
249.  Neto (Brazil)
250.  Cerezo (Brazil)
251.  Rivelino (Brazil)
252.  Dirceu (Brazil)
253.  Gil (Brazil)
254.  Zico (Brazil)
255.  Roberto (Brazil)
256.  Reinaldo (Brazil)
257.  Paulo Cesar (Brazil)
258.  Raul (Brazil)
259.  Badge (Holland)
260.  Team (Holland)
261.  Schrijvers (Holland)
262.  Suurbier (Holland)
263.  Rijsbergen (Holland)
264.  Dusbaba (Holland)
265.  Krol (Holland)
266.  Hovenkamp (Holland)
267.  Jansen (Holland)
268.  Neeskens (Holland)
269.  van Hanegem (Holland)
270.  van de Kerkhof, W. (Holland)
271.  Peeers (Holland)
272.  Rep (Holland)
273.  Kist (Holland)
274.  Rensenbrink (Holland)
275.  van de Kerkhof, R. (Holland)
276.  Jongbloed (Holland)
277.  Badge (Iran)
278.  Team (Iran)
279.  Rashidi (Iran)
280.  Nazari (Iran)
281.  Abdollahi (Iran)
282.  Kazerani (Iran)
283.  Eskandarian (Iran)
284.  Nayebagha (Iran)
285.  Ghassempour (Iran)
286.  Panvin (Iran)
287.  Sadeghi (Iran)
288.  Danaefar (Iran)
289.  Rowshan (Iran)
290.  Khorshidi (Iran)
291.  Djahani (Iran)
292.  Adelkani (Iran)
293.  Mazloumi (Iran)
294.  Mavedat (Iran)
295.  Badge (Peru)
296.  Team (Peru)
297.  Quirega (Peru)
298.  Navarro (Peru)
299.  Chumpitaz (Peru)
300.  Melendez (Peru)
301.  Diaz (Peru)
302.  Soria (Peru)
303.  Queseda (Peru)
304.  Velasquez (Peru)
305.  Cubillas (Peru)
306.  Aparicio (Peru)
307.  Rojas (Peru)
308.  Munante (Peru)
309.  Sotil (Peru)
310.  Oblitas (Peru)
311.  Luces (Peru)
312.  Ballesteros (Peru)
313.  Badge (Scotland)
314.  Team (Scotland)
315.  Alan Rough (Scotland)
316.  Mal Donachie (Scotland)
317.  Gordon McQueen (Scotland)
318.  Martin Buchan (Scotland)
319.  Tom Forsyth (Scotland)
320.  Danny McGrain (Scotland)
321.  Bruce Rioch (Scotland)
322.  Don Masson (Scotland)
323.  Archie Gemmill (Scotland)
324.  Asa Hartford (Scotland)
325.  Lou Macari (Scotland)
326.  Kenny Dalglish (Scotland)
327.  Andy Gray (Scotland)
328.  Joe Jordan (Scotland)
329.  Willie Johnston (Scotland)
330.  David Stewart (Scotland)
331.  Badge (Belgium)
332.  Piot (Belgium)
333.  Coeck (Belgium)
334.  Cools (Belgium)
335.  Van Der Elst (Belgium)
336.  Badge (Bulgaria)
337.  Ivkov (Bulgaria)
338.  Vassiliev (Bulgaria)
339.  Bonev (Bulgaria)
340.  Panov (Bulgaria)
341.  Badge (Czechoslovakia)
342.  Ondrus (Czechoslovakia)
343.  Gogh (Czechoslovakia)
344.  Dobias (Czechoslovakia)
345.  Nehoda (Czechoslovakia)
346.  Badge (Denmark)
347.  Roentved (Denmark)
348.  Simonsen (Denmark)
349.  Jensen (Denmark)
350.  Kristensen (Denmark)
351.  Badge (East Germany)
352.  Croy (East Germany)
353.  Hafner (East Germany)
354.  Streich (East Germany)
355.  Hoffmann (East Germany)
356.  Badge (England)
357.  Ray Clemence (England)
358.  Emlyn Hughes (England)
359.  Trevor Brooking (England)
360.  Kevin Keegan (England)
361.  Badge (Switzerland)
362.  Chapuisat (Switzerland)
363.  Barberis (Switzerland)
364.  Botteron (Switzerland)
365.  Elsener (Switzerland)
366.  Badge (Yugoslavia)
367.  Muzinic (Yugoslavia)
368.  Surjak (Yugoslavia)
369.  Popivoda (Yugoslavia)
370.  Filipovic (Yugoslavia)
371.  Badge (Norway)
372.  Grondalen (Norway)
373.  Birkelund (Norway)
374.  Lund (Norway)
375.  Iversen (Norway)
376.  Badge (Portugal)
377.  Alves (Portugal)
378.  Octavio (Portugal)
379.  Toni (Portugal)
380.  Fernandes (Portugal)
381.  Badge (Rumania)
382.  Satmareanu (Rumania)
383.  Iordanescu (Rumania)
384.  Boloni (Rumania)
385.  Georgescu (Rumania)
386.  Badge (U.S.S.R.)
387.  Konkov (U.S.S.R.)
388.  Burjak (U.S.S.R.)
389.  Kipiani (U.S.S.R.)
390.  Blochin (U.S.S.R.)
391.  Badge (Uruguay)
392.  Moller (Uruguay)
393.  Pereyra (Uruguay)
394.  Santelli (Uruguay)
395.  Morena (Uruguay)
396.  Badge (Wales)
397.  Joey Jones (Wales)
398.  Terry Yorath (Wales)
399.  Leighton  James (Wales)
400.  John Toshack (Wales)