Saturday, 8 March 2014

Monty Gum - International Footballers


1958

International Footballers
Monty Gum
France
72

These cards are featured on page 7 of the new issue of Football Card Collector Magazine (No. 34). The magazine only lists 54 players. This is the complete checklist of 72 cards.


Herkenrath (Allemagne)
Juskowiak (Allemagne)
Rahn (Allemagne)
Walter (Allemagne)

Douglas (Angleterre)
Finney (Angleterre)
Matthews (Angleterre)
Wright (Angleterre)

Canizzo (l'Argentine)
Corbetta (l'Argentine)
Dellacha (l'Argentine)
Rossi (l'Argentine)

Buzek (Autriche)
Hanappi (Autriche)
Happel (Autriche)
Ocwirk (Autriche)

Coppens (Belgique)
Dirckx (Belgique)
Mees (Belgique)
Piters (Belgique)

Didi (Brasil)
Garrincha (Brasil)
Pele (Brasil)
Vava (Brasil)

Birkeland (Danemark)
Hansen (Danemark)
Lundberg (Danemark)
Sorensen (Danemark)

Di Stefano (Espagne)
Gento (Espagne)
Kubala (Espagne)
Puskas (Espagne)

Fontaine (France)
Kopa (France)
Piantoni (France)
Remetter (France)

Boszik (Hongrie)
Grosics (Hongrie)
Hidegkuti (Hongrie)
Kocsis (Hongrie)

Boniperti (Italie)
Buffon (Italie)
Montuori (Italie)
Schiaffino (Italie)

Hansen (Norvège)
Hennum (Norvège)
Kristiansen (Norvège)
Svenssen (Norvège)

Lenstra (Pays-Bas)
Rijvers (Pays-Bas)
v.d. Hart (Pays-Bas)
Wilkes (Pays-Bas)

Ivanov (Russie)
Jaschin (Russie)
Netto (Russie)
Salnikov (Russie)

Skoglund (Suède)
Gren (Suède)
Hamrin (Suède)
Liedholm (Suède)

Ballaman (Suisse)
Antenen (Suisse)
Huci (Suisse)
Morand (Suisse)

Hovarcka (Tchécoslovaquie)
Dolejsi (Tchécoslovaquie)
Novak (Tchécoslovaquie)
Hildebrand (Tchécoslovaquie)

Beara (Yougoslavie)
Milutinovic (Yougoslavie)
Vukas (Yougoslavie)
Zebec (Yougoslavie)


Panini (France) - Foot Adrenalyn XL 2011-12


2011-12
Foot Adrenalyn XL 2011-12
Panini
France
348 cards

1.  Guillermo Ochoa (Ajaccio)
2.  Anthony Lippini (Ajaccio)
3.  Carl Medjani (Ajaccio)
4.  Mehdi Mostefa (Ajaccio)
5.  Yohann Poulard (Ajaccio)
6.  Fabrice Begeorgi (Ajaccio)
7.  Johan Cavalli (Ajaccio)
8.  Christian Kinkela (Ajaccio)
9.  Jean-Baptiste Pierazzi (Ajaccio)
10.  Leyti N'Diaye (Ajaccio)
11.  Paul Lasne (Ajaccio)
12.  Araujo Ilan (Ajaccio)
13.  Frederic Sammaritano (Ajaccio)
14.  Richard Socrier (Ajaccio)
15.  Guillermo Ochoa (Ajaccio)
16.  Araujo Ilan (Ajaccio)
17.  Olivier Sorin (Auxerre)
18.  Jeremy Berthod (Auxerre)
19.  Adama Coulibaly (Auxerre)
20.  Cedric Hengbart (Auxerre)
21.  Kamel Chafni (Auxerre)
22.  Dariusz Dudka (Auxerre)
23.  Delvin Ndinga (Auxerre)
24.  Roy Contout (Auxerre)
25.  Rudy Haddad (Auxerre)
26.  Issam Jemaa (Auxerre)
27.  Anthony Le Tallec (Auxerre)
28.  Dennis Oliech (Auxerre)
29.  Ben Sahar (Auxerre)
30.  Stephane Grichting (Auxerre)
31.  Edouard Cisse (Auxerre)
32.  Dariusz Dudka (Auxerre)
33.  Cedric Carrasso (Bordeaux)
34.  Kevin Olimpa (Bordeaux)
35.  Matthieu Chalme (Bordeaux)
36.  Michael Ciani (Bordeaux)
37.  Marc Planus (Bordeaux)
38.  Fahid Ben Khalfallah (Bordeaux)
39.  Grzegorz Krychowiak (Bordeaux)
40.  Nicolas Maurice-Belay (Bordeaux)
41.  Landry N'Guermo (Bordeaux)
42.  Anthony Modeste (Bordeaux)
43.  Yoan Gouffran (Bordeaux)
44.  Ferriera Vieira Jussie (Bordeaux)
45.  Benoit Tremoulinas (Bordeaux)
46.  Jaroslav Plasil (Bordeaux)
47.  Fahid Ben Khalfallah (Bordeaux)
48.  Landry N'Guermo (Bordeaux)
49.  Steeve Elana (Brest)
50.  Paul Baysse (Brest)
51.  Jonathan Zebina (Brest)
52.  Santiago Gentiletti (Brest)
53.  Jairo Culma (Brest)
54.  Johan Martial (Brest)
55.  Brahim Ferradj (Brest)
56.  Bruno Grougi (Brest)
57.  Mario Licka (Brest)
58.  Eden Ben Basat (Brest)
59.  Romain Poyet (Brest)
60.  Larsen Toure (Brest)
61.  Oscar Ewolo (Brest)
62.  Nolan Roux (Brest)
63.  Bruno Grougi (Brest)
64.  Larsen Toure (Brest)
65.  Jerry Vandam (Caen)
66.  Thomas Heurtaux (Caen)
67.  Nicolas Seube (Caen)
68.  Jeremy Sorbon (Caen)
69.  Frederic Bulot (Caen)
70.  Alexandre Raineau (Caen)
71.  Anthony Deroin (Caen)
72.  Benjamin Nivet (Caen)
73.  Gregory Leca (Caen)
74.  Pierre-Alain Frau (Caen)
75.  M'Baye Niang (Caen)
76.  Kandia Traore (Caen)
77.  Alexis Thebaux (Caen)
78.  Romain Hamouma (Caen)
79.  Benjamin Nivet (Caen)
80.  Pierre-Alain Frau (Caen)
81.  Jean-Daniel Padovani (Dijon)
82.  Abdoulaye Bamba (Dijon)
83.  Steven Paulle (Dijon)
84.  Samuel Souprayen (Dijon)
85.  Benjamin Corgnet (Dijon)
86.  Lesly Malouda (Dijon)
87.  Daisuke Matsui (Dijon)
88.  Eric Bautheac (Dijon)
89.  Raphael Caceres (Dijon)
90.  Thomas Guerbert (Dijon)
91.  Brice Jovial (Dijon)
92.  Gregory Thil (Dijon)
93.  Cedric Vattault (Dijon)
94.  Abdoulaye Meite (Dijon)
95.  Daisuke Matsui (Dijon)
96.  Gregory Thil (Dijon)
97.  Quentin Westberg (Evian)
98.  Aldo Angoula (Evian)
99.  Cedric Cambon (Evian)
100.  Brice Dja Djedje (Evian)
101.  Felipe Saad (Evian)
102.  Jonathan Mensah (Evian)
103.  Fabrice Ehret (Evian)
104.  Eric Tie Bi (Evian)
105.  Saber Khelifa (Evian)
106.  Kevin Berigaud (Evian)
107.  Sidney Govou (Evian)
108.  Mohammed Rabiu (Evian)
109.  Olivier Sorlin (Evian)
110.  Jerome Leroy (Evian)
111.  Fabrice Ehret (Evian)
112.  Sidney Govou (Evian)
113.  Mickael Landreau (Lille)
114.  Marko Basa (Lille)
115.  Franck Beria (Lille)
116.  Aurelien Chedjou (Lille)
117.  Florent Balmont (Lille)
118.  Mathieu Debuchy (Lille)
119.  Idrissa Gueye (Lille)
120.  Eden Hazard (Lille)
121.  Rio Mavuba (Lille)
122.  Ludovik Obraniak (Lille)
123.  Benoit Pedretti (Lille)
124.  Moussa Sow (Lille)
125.  David Rozehnal (Lille)
126.  Dimitri Payet (Lille)
127.  Mathieu Debuchy (Lille)
128.  Moussa Sow (Lille)
129.  Fabien Audard (Lorient)
130.  Grrgoey Bourillon (Lorient)
131.  Padro Miguel Rocha (Lorient)
132.  Arnaud Le Lan (Lorient)
133.  Lucas Mareque (Lorient)
134.  Yann Jouffre (Lorient)
135.  Arnold Mvuemba (Lorient)
136.  Gabriel Penalba (Lorient)
137.  Alaixys Romao (Lorient)
138.  Kevin Monnet-Paquet (Lorient)
139.  Jeremie Aliadiere (Lorient)
140.  Julien Quercia (Lorient)
141.  Mathieu Coutadeur (Lorient)
142.  Bruno Ecuele Manga (Lorient)
143.  Fabien Audard (Lorient)
144.  Julien Quercia (Lorient)
145.  Hugo Lloris (Lyon)
146.  Aly Cissokho (Lyon)
147.  Dejan Lovren (Lyon)
148.  John Mensah (Lyon)
149.  Anthony Reveillere (Lyon)
150.  Maxime Gonalons (Lyon)
151.  Yoann Gourcuff (Lyon)
152.  Kim Kallstrom (Lyon)
153.  Michel Bastos (Lyon)
154.  Jeremy Pied (Lyon)
155.  Ishak Belfodil (Lyon)
156.  Jimmy Briand (Lyon)
157.  Bafetimbi Gomis (Lyon)
158.  Cristiano Marques Cris (Lyon)
159.  Yoann Gourcuff (Lyon)
160.  Kim Kallstrom (Lyon)
161.  Steve Mandanda (Marseille)
162.  Cesar Azpilicueta (Marseille)
163.  Souleymane Diawara (Marseille)
164.  Rod Fanni (Marseille)
165.  Morgan Amalfitano (Marseille)
166.  Alou Diarra (Marseille)
167.  Lucho Gonzalez (Marseille)
168.  Stephane Mbia (Marseille)
169.  Thomas Nkoulou (Marseille)
170.  Jordan Ayew (Marseille)
171.  Andre Ayew (Marseille)
172.  Andre-Pierre Gignac (Marseille)
173.  Mathieu Valbuena (Marseille)
174.  Loic Remy (Marseille)
175.  Benoit Cheyrou (Marseille)
176.  Lucho Gonzalez (Marseille)
177.  Geoffrey Jourden (Montpellier)
178.  Henri Bedimo (Montpellier)
179.  Garry Bocaly (Montpellier)
180.  Vitorino Hilton (Montpellier)
181.  Jamel Saihi (Montpellier)
182.  Mapou Yanga-Mbiwa (Montpellier)
183.  Geoffrey Dernis (Montpellier)
184.  Joris Marveaux (Montpellier)
185.  Romain Pitau (Montpellier)
186.  Souleymane Camara (Montpellier)
187.  Olivier Giroud (Montpellier)
188.  John Utaka (Montpellier)
189.  Marco Estrada (Montpellier)
190.  Younes Belhanda (Montpellier)
191.  Geoffrey Dernis (Montpellier)
192.  John Utaka (Montpellier)
193.  Damien Gregorini (Nancy)
194.  Helder (Nancy)
195.  Jordan Loties (Nancy)
196.  Joel Sami (Nancy)
197.  Salif Sane' (Nancy)
198.  Jonathan Brison (Nancy)
199.  Samba Diakite (Nancy)
200.  Lossemi Karaboue (Nancy)
201.  Reynald Lemaitre (Nancy)
202.  Bakaye Traore (Nancy)
203.  Benjamin Moukandjo (Nancy)
204.  Djamel Bakar (Nancy)
205.  Paul Alo'o Efoulou (Nancy)
206.  Silva Andre Luiz (Nancy)
207.  Djamel Bakar (Nancy)
208.  Bakaye Traore (Nancy)
209.  Raul Fernandez (Nice)
210.  Fabian Monzon (Nice)
211.  Larrys Mabiala (Nice)
212.  Nemanja Pejcinovic (Nice)
213.  Renato Civelli (Nice)
214.  Drissa Diakite (Nice)
215.  David Hellebuyck (Nice)
216.  Anthony Mounier (Nice)
217.  Julien Sable' (Nice)
218.  Didier Digard (Nice)
219.  Eric Mouloungui (Nice)
220.  Xavier Pentecote (Nice)
221.  Camel Meriem (Nice)
222.  David Ospina (Nice)
223.  Francois Clerc (Nice)
224.  Anthony Mounier (Nice)
225.  Nicolas Douchez (Paris)
226.  Sylvain Armand (Paris)
227.  Zoumana Camara (Paris)
228.  Marcos Ceara (Paris)
229.  Christophe Jallet (Paris)
230.  Diego Lugano (Paris)
231.  Mamadou Sakho (Paris)
232.  Mathieu Bodmer (Paris)
233.  Clement Chantome (Paris)
234.  Blaise Matuidi (Paris)
235.  Jeremy Menez (Paris)
236.  Kavin Gameiro (Paris)
237.  Javier Pastore (Paris)
238.  Luis de Carvalho Nene' (Paris)
239.  Mamadou Sakho (Paris)
240.  Clement Chantome (Paris)
241.  Benoit Costil (Rennes)
242.  Romain Danze (Rennes)
243.  Jean-Armel Kana-Biyik (Rennes)
244.  Kevin Theophile Catherine (Rennes)
245.  Razak Boukari (Rennes)
246.  Yacine Brahimi (Rennes)
247.  Stephane Dalmat (Rennes)
248.  Julien Feret (Rennes)
249.  Jonathan Pitroipa (Rennes)
250.  Alexander Tettey (Rennes)
251.  Jires Kembo-Ekoko (Rennes)
252.  Victor Hugo Montano (Rennes)
253.  Kader Mangane (Rennes)
254.  Yann M'Vila (Rennes)
255.  Stephane Dalmat (Rennes)
256.  Victor Hugo Montano (Rennes)
257.  Jeremie Janot (Saint-Etienne)
258.  Stephane Ruffier (Saint-Etienne)
259.  Paulao (Saint-Etienne)
260.  Albin Ebondo (Saint-Etienne)
261.  Sylvain Marchal (Saint-Etienne)
262.  Sylvain Monsoreau (Saint-Etienne)
263.  Fabien Lemoine (Saint-Etienne)
264.  Laurent Batlles (Saint-Etienne)
265.  Jeremy Clement (Saint-Etienne)
266.  Faouzi Ghoulam (Saint-Etienne)
267.  Loic Perrin (Saint-Etienne)
268.  Idriss Saadi (Saint-Etienne)
269.  Pierre-Emeric Aubameyang (Saint-Etienne)
270.  Florent Sinama-Pongolle (Saint-Etienne)
271.  Sylvain Marchal (Saint-Etienne)
272.  Loic Perrin (Saint-Etienne)
273.  Teddy Richert (Sochaux)
274.  Carlao (Sochaux)
275.  Sebastien Corchia (Sochaux)
276.  Damien Perquis (Sochaux)
277.  Mathieu Peybernes (Sochaux)
278.  David Sauget (Sochaux)
279.  Ryad Boudebouz (Sochaux)
280.  Marvin Martin (Sochaux)
281.  Vincent Nogueira (Sochaux)
282.  Edouard Butin (Sochaux)
283.  Modibo Maiga (Sochaux)
284.  Sloan Privat (Sochaux)
285.  Kevin Anin (Sochaux)
286.  Yassine Mikari (Sochaux)
287.  Ryad Boudebouz (Sochaux)
288.  Teddy Richert (Sochaux)
289.  Ali Ahamada (Toulouse)
290.  Jean-Daniel Akpa-Akpro (Toulouse)
291.  Daniel Congre' (Toulouse)
292.  Mohamed Fofana (Toulouse)
293.  Cheikh M'Bengue' (Toulouse)
294.  Daniel Braaten (Toulouse)
295.  Etienne Capoue (Toulouse)
296.  Antoine Devaux (Toulouse)
297.  Adrien Regattin (Toulouse)
298.  Paulo Machado (Toulouse)
299.  Franck Tabanou (Toulouse)
300.  Unut Bulut (Toulouse)
301.  Francois Sirieix (Toulouse)
302.  Moussa Sissoko (Toulouse)
303.  Daniel Braaten (Toulouse)
304.  Paulo Machado (Toulouse)
305.  Nicolas Penneteau (Valenciennes)
306.  Gaetan Bong (Valenciennes)
307.  David Ducourtioux (Valenciennes)
308.  Rudy Mater (Valenciennes)
309.  Christopher Mfuyi (Valenciennes)
310.  Benjamin Angoua (Valenciennes)
311.  Nicolas Isimat-Mirin (Valenciennes)
312.  Gael Danic (Valenciennes)
313.  Remi Gomis (Valenciennes)
314.  Jose Saez (Valenciennes)
315.  Tae-Hee Nam (Valenciennes)
316.  Mamadou Samassa (Valenciennes)
317.  Renaud Cohade (Valenciennes)
318.  Gregory Pujol (Valenciennes)
319.  Gael Danic (Valenciennes)
320.  Tae-Hee Nam (Valenciennes)

Foot Adrenalyn XL 2011-12 - Top Gardiens

321.  Olivier Sorlin (Auxerre)
322.  Cedric Carrasso (Bordeaux)
323.  Steeve Elana (Brest)
324.  Alexis Thebaux (Caen)
325.  Steve Mandanda (Marseille)
326.  Geoffrey Jourden (Montpellier)
327.  Damien Gregorini (Nancy)
328.  Nicolas Douchez (Paris)
329.  Jeremie Janot (Saint-Etienne)

Foot Adrenalyn XL 2011-12 - Champions

330.  Anthony Le Tallec (Auxerre)
331.  Ferreira Vieira Jussie (Bordeaux)
332.  Florent Balmont (Lille)
333.  Benoit Pedretti (Lille)
334.  Jeremie Aliadiere (Lorient)
335.  Morgan Amalfitano (Marseille)
336.  Jordan Ayew (Marseille)
337.  Alou Diarra (Marseille)
338.  Andre-Pierre Gignac (Marseille)
339.  Olivier Giroud (Montpellier)
340.  Mathieu Bodmer (Paris)
341.  Kevin Gameiro (Paris)
342.  Jeremy Menez (Paris)
343.  Kader Mangane (Rennes)
344.  Stephane Ruffier (Saint-Etienne)
345.  Marvin Martin (Sochaux)

Foot Adrenalyn XL 2011-12 - Supercracks

346.  Eden Hazard (Lille)
347.  Lisandro Lopez (Lyon)
348.  Benoit Cheyrou (Marseille)

Foot Adrenalyn XL 2011-12 - Limited Edition - D prefix - Autographed

D1.  Hugo Lloris (Lyon)
D2.  Rio Mavuba (Lille)
D3.  Loïc Rémy (Marseille)

Foot Adrenalyn XL 2011-12 - Limited Edition

Loïc Rémy (Marseille)   -   Megapack at Newsagents/Supermarkets
Hugo Lloris (Lyon)
Rio Mavuba (Lille)
Jonathan Pitroipa (Rennes)   -   Kombomag - 10-2011
Mickaël Landreau (Lille)   -   Kombomag - 11-2011

Brooke Bond - Play Better Soccer


1976
Play Better Soccer
Brooke Bond
40 cards

The cards were available in packs of tea, but there was also a promotion with Roy of the Rovers comic, which gave away an album and three random cards with the issue dated 16 October, 1976.

1.  Ray Clemence - Concentration
2.  Ray Clemence - Goalkeeper's Throw
3.  Colin Todd - Trapping with Foot
4.  Gerry Francis - Controlling Ball with Thigh
5.  Mick Channon - Controlling Ball with Chest
6.  Mick Channon - Turning
7.  Colin Todd - Retreating in Defence
8.  Colin Todd - Tackling
9.  Colin Todd - Weighted Pass
10.  Mick Channon - Making Space
11.  Mick Channon - Running with Ball
12.  Mick Channon - Cutting Inside
13.  Ray Clemence - Narrowing the Angle
14.  Mick Channon - Near-Post Corner
15.  Mick Channon - Far-Post Corner
16.  Ray Clemence - The High Catch
17.  Ray Clemence - Goalkeeper's Punch
18.  Gerry Francis - The Long Shot
19.  Gerry Francis - Interception
20.  Gerry Francis - The Short Pass
21.  Gerry Francis - The Long Pass
22.  Gerry Francis - Bending the Ball
23.  Gerry Francis - Shielding the Ball
24.  Gerry Francis - The Short Throw
25.  Gerry Francis - Changing Pace
26.  Mick Channon - Banana Shot
27.  Mick Channon - The Chip Pass
28.  Gerry Francis - The Volley
29.  Mick Channon - The Defensive Wall
30.  Ray Clemence - Saving a Hard Shot
31.  Ray Clemence - Goalkeeper Control
32.  Colin Todd - The Long Throw
33.  Mick Channon - Head for Goal
34.  Colin Todd - Defensive Header
35.  Mick Channon - Dummying
36.  Gerry Francis - Quick Reactions
37.  Mick Channon - The One-Two Pass
38.  Gerry Francis - The Backheel
39.  Mick Channon - Penalty Kick
40.  Ray Clemence - Diving


Brooke Bond - BRO-250 Famous People


1969
BRO-250 Famous People
Brooke Bond
50 (2 Footballers)

BRO-250 / Famous People - blue backs - original issue
BRO-250 / Famous People - black backs - 1973 reprint

1. Lord Shaftesbury (British Nobleman)
2. Sir Edward Landseer (Artist)
3. Alfred Lord Tennyson (Poet)
4. Charles Robert Darwin (Evolutionist)
5. William Gladstone / Benjamin Disraeli
6. Charles Dickens (Novelist)
7. David Livingstone (Explorer)
8. Florence Nightingale (Nurse)
9. Lord Lister (Surgeon)
10. William Booth (Salvation Army Founder)
11. Lewis Carroll (Writer - Alice in Wonderland)
12. General Charles George Gordon
13. Gilbert and Sullivan (Composers)
14. Thomas John Barnardo (Barnardos Homes)
15. W.G. Grace (Cricket Player)
16. Robert Louis Stevenson (Writer)
17. Cecil Rhodes (Politican)
18. George Bernard Shaw (Playwright)
19. James Keir Hardie (Politician)
20. Lord Baden-Powell (Boy Scout Founder)
21. Sir Edward Elgar (Music Composer)
22. Mrs. Emmeline Pankhurst (Women's Activist)
23. David Lloyd George (British Prime Minister)
24. Edith Cavell (Nurse)
25. Herbert George Wells (Novelist)
26. Robert Falcon Scott (Arctic Explorer)
27. Sir Harry Lauder (Entertainer)
28. Ralph Vaughan-Williams (Musician)
29. Sir Winston Churchill (British Prime Minister)
30. Lord Nuffield (Auto Manufacturer)
31. Augustus John (Artist)
32. Sir Thomas Beecham (Orchestra Conductor)
33. Sir Alexander Fleming (Biologist)
34. Baron Birkett of Ulverston (Lawyer, Judge)
35. Viscount Montgomery of Alamein
36. John Logie Baird (Inventor - Television)
37. T. E. Lawrence (Lawrence of Arabia) 
38. Charles Spencer Chaplin (Actor)
39. Admiral Louis Mountbatten (Naval Leader)
40. Sir Francis Chichester (Navigator)
41. Amy Johnson (Pilot)
42. Sir Laurence Olivier (Actor)
43. Sir Frank Whittle (Inventor - Jet Engines)
44. Dame Alicia Markova (Ballerina)
45. Kathleen Ferrier (Singer)
46. Benjamin Britten (Music Composer)
47. Sir Stanley Matthews
48. Sir Alfred Ramsey
49. Pat Smythe (Horse Rider)
50. Roger Bannister (Runner - 4 minute mile)


Herbalife - Los Angeles Galaxy


2007

Los Angeles Galaxy
Herbalife
USA
7 + 25 cards

5” x 7” cards. There are two versions, the original cards were replaced by a newer version when the Los Angeles Galaxy logo was changed when David Beckham joined the club.


Los Angeles Galaxy - version 1 - 7 cards


0.  Steve Conin

1.  Joe Canon
5.  Chris Albright
10.  Landon Donovan
11.  Nate Jaqua
13.  Cobi Jones
24.  Nathan Sturgis

Los Angeles Galaxy - version 2 - 25 cards


0.  Steve Conin

1.  Joe Canon
2.  Mike Randolf
3.  Ty Hardin
4.  Ante Jazic
6.  Kevin Harmse
7.  Chris Klein
8.  Peter Vagenas
9.  Gavin Glinton
10.  Landon Donovan
11.  Israel Sesay
12.  Troy Roberts
13.  Cobi Jones
14.  Edson Buddle
15.  Quavas Kirk
16.  Kyle Veris 
17.  Abel Xavier
18.  Kyle Martino
19.  Josh Tudela
20.  Carlos Pavon
21.  Alan Gordon
22.  Kelly Gray
23.  David Beckham
27.  Mike Caso
35.  Lance Friesz


Bartholomew Football Maps - Team Crests


1978

Team Crests
Bartholomew Football Maps
159

I don't know if there is more than one version of this collection, but I know this list comes from a 1978 edition. If you decide to buy any of these beware that they are cut from a very large map.


1.  Aldershot

2.  Altrincham
3.  Amersham Town
4.  Andover
5.  Anstey Nomads
6.  Arsenal
7.  Aston Villa
8.  Aveley
9.  Barking
10.  Barnet
11.  Barnsley
12.  Barrow
13.  Bideford
14.  Birmingham City
15.  Bishop Auckland
16.  Bishop's Stortford
17.  Blackburn Rovers
18.  Blackpool
19.  Bolton Wanderers
20.  Bournemouth & Boscombe Athletic
21.  Bradford City
22.  Bradford Park Avenue
23.  Brentford
24.  Bridlington Town
25.  Bridlington Trinity
26.  Brighton & Hove Albion
27.  Bristol City
28.  Bristol Rovers
29.  Bromley
30.  Burnley
31.  Bury
32.  Buxton
33.  Cambridge United
34.  Cardiff City
35.  Carlisle United
36.  Charlton Athletic
37.  Chelsea
38.  Chester
39.  Chesterfield
40.  Clapton
41.  Colchester United
42.  Corinthian-Casuals
43.  Coventry City
44.  Crewe Alexandra
45.  Crook Town
46.  Crystal Palace
47.  Darlington
48.  Derby County
49.  Doncaster Rovers
50.  Dorchester Town
51.  Dover
52.  Dulwich Hamlet
53.  Eastbourne
54.  Edmonton
55.  Everton
56.  Exeter City
57.  Fleetwood
58.  Frickley Colliery
59.  Fulham
60.  Gillingham
61.  Glossop
62.  Grantham
63.  Grimsby Town
64.  Guildford City
65.  Halifax Town
66.  Harlow Town
67.  Harrow Borough
68.  Hartlepool
69.  Harwich & Parkeston
70.  Hemel Hempstead
71.  Hornchurch
72.  Huddersfield Town
73.  Hull Brunswick
74.  Hull City
75.  Ilford
76.  Ipswich Town
77.  Leeds United
78.  Leicester City
79.  Letchworth Town
80.  Leytonstone
81.  Lincoln City
82.  Liverpool
83.  Loughborough United
84.  Lowestoft Town
85.  Luton Town
86.  Manchester City
87.  Manchester United
88.  Mansfield Town
89.  Marine
90.  Marlow
91.  Metropolitan Police
92.  Middlesbrough
93.  Millwall
94.  Moor Green
95.  Middlesex Wanderers
96.  Morecambe
97.  Nelson
98.  Newcastle United
99.  Newport County
100.  Northampton Town
101.  Northern Nomads
102.  Northwich Victoria
103.  Norwich City
104.  Notts County
105.  Nottingham Forest
106.  Oldham Athletic
107.  Orient
108.  Oxford United
109.  Peterborough United
110.  Plymouth Argyle
111.  Poole Town
112.  Portsmouth
113.  Port Vale
114.  Preston North End
115.  Prestwich Heys
116.  Queens Park Rangers
117.  Reading
118.  Redhill
119.  Rochdale
120.  Rotherham United
121.  St. Albans City
122.  St. Neots Town
123.  Salisbury
124.  Scarborough
125.  Scunthorpe United
126.  Sheffield United
127.  Sheffield Wednesday
128.  Shrewsbury Town
129.  Skelmersdale United
130.  Southall
131.  Southampton
132.  Southend United
133.  Southport
134.  Stockport County
135.  Stoke City
136.  Sunderland
137.  Sutton United
138.  Swansea City
139.  Swindon Town
140.  Telford United
141.  Tooting & Mitcham United
142.  Torquay United
143.  Tottenham Hotspur
144.  Tranmere Rovers
145.  Trowbridge Town
146.  Uxbridge
147.  Walsall
148.  Watford
149.  Welton Rovers
150.  Wembley
151.  West Bromwich Albion
152.  West Ham United
153.  Woking
154.  Wolverhampton Wanderers
155.  Wolverton Town
156.  Workington
157.  Wrexham
158.  York City
159.  Yorkshire Amateurs


Friday, 7 March 2014

Panini - Adrenalyn XL 2014 FIFA World Cup Brasil - Limited Editions (6)


2014
Adrenalyn XL 2014 FIFA World Cup Brasil - Limited Editions
Panini
71 LE's + 13 XXL cards

Starterpacks in Belgium includes one XXL which can be any one of the three Belgian players - Fellaini, Hazard or Lukaku (Thanks to Manfred De Maker). Similarly, Cristiano Ronaldo, Lionel Messi and World Cup Trophy are available in Poland in the Starterpack (Thank Kartoniada). How come we don't get any issued in the United Kingdom? Here's a list of the known XXL cards....


Lionel Messi (Argentina)  -  XXL   -   China, Poland, Sweden Starterpack

Marouane Fellaini (Belgique/Belgie)  -  XXL   -   Belgium Starterpack
Eden Hazard (Belgique/Belgie)  -  XXL   -   Belgium, Poland Starterpack
Romelu Lukaku (Belgique/Belgie)  -  XXL   -   Belgium Starterpack
Neymar Jr. (Brasil)  -  XXL   -   Hungary Kepes Sport magazine
Andrés Iniesta (España)  -  XXL   -   not yet found
Franck Ribéry (France)  -  XXL  -   Nordic Edition Starterpack
Andrea Pirlo (Italia)  -  XXL   -   Finland
Wesley Sneijder (Nederland)  -  XXL   -   Finland
Cristiano Ronaldo (Portugal)  -  XXL   -   Poland Starterpack
Edinson Cavani (Uruguay)  -  XXL  -   Sweden Nordic Edition Starterpack
Luis Suarez (Uruguay)  -  XXL   -   Sweden Nordic Edition Starterpack  -  olle Mjöl
World Cup Trophy  -  XXL   -   Hungary, Poland Starterpack


D.C. Thomson / Adventure - THO-025/THO-63 Adventure Football Stamp Album


1936
THO-025/THO-63  Adventure Football Stamp Album
D.C. Thomson / Adventure
129 stickers

Sheets of stickers were given away with Adventure over a period of four weeks. The album and the first sheet of stickers were included with issue no. 775, dated 5 September, 1936.

I'd like to thank David Boothby for all the scans of this album. It's currently on eBay here.

1.  Arsenal (Club Colours)
2.  Birmingham (Club Colours)
3.  Bolton Wanderers (Club Colours)
4.  Brentford (Club Colours)
5.  Charlton Athletic (Club Colours)
6.  Chelsea (Club Colours)
7.  Derby County (Club Colours)
8.  Everton (Club Colours)
9.  Grimsby Town (Club Colours)
10.  Huddersfield Town (Club Colours)
11.  Leeds United (Club Colours)
12.  Liverpool (Club Colours)
13.  Manchester City (Club Colours)
14.  Manchester United (Club Colours)
15.  Middlesbrough (Club Colours)
16.  Portsmouth (Club Colours)
17.  Preston North End (Club Colours)
18.  Sheffield Wednesday (Club Colours)
19.  Stoke City (Club Colours)
20.  Sunderland (Club Colours)
21.  West Bromwich Albion (Club Colours)
22.  Wolverhampton Wanderers (Club Colours)
23.  England (Club Colours)
24.  Wales (Club Colours)

25.  W.G. Richardson (West Bromwich Albion)
26.  E. Dodds (Sheffield United)
27.  W. Walsh (Heart of Midlothian)
28.  A.G. Dawes (Crystal Palace)
29.  J. McGrory (Celtic)
30.  J. Calder (Morton)
31.  W. Meikeljohn (Rangers)
32.  F.A. Cup
33.  W. McCleery (Linfield)
34.  Scottish Cup
35.  Alec James (Arsenal)
36.  Irish Cup
37.  Football League Cup (Division 1 Championship)
38.  3rd Division Shield (North)
39.  F.A. Cup Medal
40.  2nd Division Shield
41.  Scottish Cup Medal
42.  London Cup
43.  Jubilee Cup
44.  Glasgow Cup
45.  Scottish League Flag

46.  Gunners Hit High Spots (Football Novelties)
47.  Shooting Practice (Football Novelties)
48.  Donald Coleman - Aberdeen trainer (Football Novelties)
49.  Use That Left Foot (Football Novelties)

50.  The Rams (Derby County)
51.  The Swans (Swansea Town)
52.  The Dons (Aberdeen)
53.  The Busy Bees (Brentford)
54.  The Canaries (Norwich City)
55.  The Gunners (Arsenal)
56.  The Tigers (Hull City)
57.  The Jags (Partick Thistle)
58.  The Ironsiders (Middlesbrough)
59.  The Saints (Southampton)
60.  The Villains (Aston Villa)
61.  The Babes (Bristol City)

62.  England Badge (International Caps & Badges)
63.  Scottish Cap (International Caps & Badges)
64.  English Cap (International Caps & Badges)
65.  Scottish Badge (International Caps & Badges)
66.  Irish Badge (International Caps & Badges)
67.  Welsh Cap (International Caps & Badges)
68.  Welsh Badge (International Caps & Badges)
69.  Irish Cap (International Caps & Badges)

70.  Aston Villa (Club Colours)
71.  Barnsley (Club Colours)
72.  Blackburn Rovers (Club Colours)
73.  Blackpool (Club Colours)
74.  Bradford (Club Colours)
75.  Bradford City (Club Colours)
76.  Burnley (Club Colours)
77.  Bury (Club Colours)
78.  Chesterfield (Club Colours)
79.  Coventry City (Club Colours)
80.  Doncaster Rovers (Club Colours)
81.  Fulham (Club Colours)
82.  Leicester City (Club Colours)
83.  Newcastle United (Club Colours)
84.  Norwich City (Club Colours)
85.  Notts Forest (Club Colours)
86.  Plymouth Argyle (Club Colours)
87.  Sheffield United (Club Colours)
88.  Southampton (Club Colours)
89.  Swansea Town (Club Colours)
90.  Tottenham Hotspur (Club Colours)
91.  West Ham United (Club Colours)
92.  Scotland (Club Colours)
93.  Ireland (Club Colours)

94.  Chelsea's Drum (Soccer Shockers)
95.  Notts County / Bradford - Last Post (Soccer Shockers)
96.  M'Selvick (South Shields) (Soccer Shockers)
97.  Blackweel (A'deen) - Umbrella (Soccer Shockers)

98.  The Railwaymen (Crewe Alexandra)
99.  The Spiders (Queens Park)
100.  The Toffees (Everton)
101.  The Hammers (West Ham United)
102.  The Hatters (Stockport County)
103.  The Colliers (Barnsley)
104.  The Wolves (Wolverhampton Wanderers)
105.  The Blades (Sheffield United)
106.  The Light Blues (Glasgow Rangers)
107.  The Spurs (Tottenham Hotspur)
108.  The Warriors (Third Lanark)
109.  The Seasiders (Blackpool)

110.  Aberdeen (Club Colours)
111.  Albion Rovers (Club Colours)
112.  Arbroath (Club Colours)
113.  Glasgow Celtic (Club Colours)
114.  Clyde (Club Colours)
115.  Dundee (Club Colours)
116.  Dunfermline Athletic (Club Colours)
117.  Falkirk (Club Colours)
118.  Hamilton Academicals (Club Colours)
119.  Heart of Midlothian (Club Colours)
120.  Hibernian (Club Colours)
121.  Kilmarnock (Club Colours)
122.  Motherwell (Club Colours)
123.  Partick Thistle (Club Colours)
124.  Queen of the South (Club Colours)
125.  Queens Park (Club Colours)
126.  Glasgow Rangers (Club Colours)
127.  St. Johnstone (Club Colours)
128.  St. Mirren (Club Colours)
129.  Third Lanark (Club Colours)