Saturday, 7 September 2013

Shoot magazine - 1978-79 League Ladders


1978-79
League Ladders
Shoot
1

Thanks to Roger Pashby.

Leicester City F.C. / Leicester Mercury - Fox Shots Player by Player Facts 1997-98 Sticker Album

1997-98
Fox Shots Player by Player Facts 1997-98 Sticker Album
Leicester City F.C. / Leicester Mercury
48 stickers

Another set that I know nothing of, other than it's existence. Can anyone help?

Panini Argentina - Adrenalyn XL 2012


2012
Adrenalyn XL Argentina
Panini
Argentina
350 cards

Peter (pnchocolates) has just asked if I've got a checklist for this collection. I'm glad to help out.

1.  Diego Cajaravilla (Aldosivi)
2.  Iván Furios (Aldosivi)
3.  Matías Gigli (Aldosivi)
4.  Nicolás Cambiasso (All Boys)
5.  Eduardo Domínguez (All Boys)
6.  Hugo Barrientos (All Boys)
7.  Martí Morel (All Boys)
8.  Fernando Sánchez (All Boys)
9.  Mauro Matos (All Boys)
10.  José Luis Garcia (Almirante Brown)
11.  Fernando Meza (Almirante Brown)
12.  Daniel Vega (Almirante Brown)
13.  Nereo Fernández (Argentinos Juniors)
14.  Sergio Escudero (Argentinos Juniors)
15.  Gonzalo Prósperi (Argentinos Juniors)
16.  Juan Sabia (Argentinos Juniors)
17.  Germán Basualdo (Argentinos Juniors)
18.  Pablo Hernández (Argentinos Juniors)
19.  Gustavo Oberman (Argentinos Juniors)
20.  Fabián Bordagaray (Argentinos Juniors)
21.  Juan José Morales (Argentinos Juniors)
22.  Cristian Campestrini (Arsenal)
23.  Guillermo Burdisso (Arsenal)
24.  Lisandro López (Arsenal)
25.  Juan Pablo Caffa (Arsenal)
26.  César Carbonero (Arsenal)
27.  Jorge Ortíz (Arsenal)
28.  Damián Pérez (Arsenal)
29.  Félix Leguizamón (Arsenal)
30.  Emilio Zelaya (Arsenal)
31.  Fernando Lorefice (Atlanta)
32.  Maximiliano Pogonza (Atlanta)
33.  Abel Soriano (Atlanta)
34.  Guillermo Sara (Atlético de Rafaela)
35.  Lucas Bovaglio (Atlético de Rafaela)
36.  Fabricio Fontanini (Atlético de Rafaela)
37.  Alexis Castro (Atlético de Rafaela)
38.  Ivan Juárez (Atlético de Rafaela)
39.  Darío Gandín (Atlético de Rafaela)
40.  Lucas Ischuk (Atlético Tucumán)
41.  Diego Barrado (Atlético Tucumán)
42.  Sebastián Longo (Atlético Tucumán)
43.  Cristian Lucchetti (Banfield)
44.  Agustín Alayes (Banfield)
45.  Marcelo Bustamante (Banfield)
46.  Juan Eluchans (Banfield)
47.  Nicolás Tagliafico (Banfield)
48.  Roberto Brum (Banfield)
49.  Julián G. Rojas (Banfield)
50.  Facundo Ferreyra (Banfield)
51.  Jonathan Gómez (Banfield)
52.  Juan Carlos Olave (Belgrano)
53.  Alejandro Lembo (Belgrano)
54.  Juan Quiroga (Belgrano)
55.  Gastón Turus (Belgrano)
56.  Esteban González (Belgrano)
57.  César Mansanelli (Belgrano)
58.  Ribair Rodríguez (Belgrano)
59.  César Pereyra (Belgrano)
60.  Andrés Silvera (Belgrano)
61.  Agustín Orión (Boca Juniors)
62.  Matías Caruzzo (Boca Juniors)
63.  Juan Insaurralde (Boca Juniors)
64.  Clemente Rodríguez (Boca Juniors)
65.  Facundo Roncaglia (Boca Juniors)
66.  Rolando Schiavi (Boca Juniors)
67.  Walter Erviti (Boca Juniors)
68.  Pablo Ledesma (Boca Juniors)
69.  J. Román Riquelme (Boca Juniors)
70.  Diego Rivero (Boca Juniors)
71.  Leandro Somoza (Boca Juniors)
72.  Nicolás Blandi (Boca Juniors)
73.  Darío Cvitanich (Boca Juniors)
74.  Pablo Mouche (Boca Juniors)
75.  Santiago Silva (Boca Juniors)
76.  Gastón Sessa (Boca Unidos)
77.  Patricio Pérez (Boca Unidos)
78.  Cristian Núñez (Boca Unidos)
79.  Walter García (Guillermo Brown)
80.  Fabio Giménez (Guillermo Brown)
81.  J. Manuel Tévez (Guillermo Brown)
82.  Nicolás Tauber (Chacarita Juniors)
83.  Sebastián Peña (Chacarita Juniors)
84.  Damián Toledo (Chacarita Juniors)
85.  Franco Dolci (Chacarita Juniors)
86.  Juan Manuel Cobelli (Chacarita Juniors)
87.  Sebastián Ereros (Chacarita Juniors)
88.  Diego Pozo (Colón)
89.  Sebastián Fogst (Colón)
90.  Ariel Garce (Colón)
91.  Maximiliano Pellegrino (Colón)
92.  Leandro Gracián (Colón)
93.  Iván Moreno y Fabianesi (Colón)
94.  Sebastián Prediger (Colón)
95.  Esteban Fuertes (Colón)
96.  Federico Higuain (Colón)
97.  Pablo Perafán (Defensa y Justicia)
98.  Carlos Rearte (Defensa y Justicia)
99.  Víctor Píriz Alves (Defensa y Justicia)
100.  Mauricio Almada (Deportivo Merlo)
101.  Maximiliano Estévez (Deportivo Merlo)
102.  Leandro Lazzaro (Deportivo Merlo)
103.  Fernando Fontana (Desamparados)
104.  Diego Calgaro (Desamparados)
105.  David Drocco (Desamparados)
106.  Mariano Andújar (Estudiantes)
107.  Leandro Desabato (Estudiantes)
108.  Raúl Iberbia (Estudiantes)
109.  Gabriel Mercado (Estudiantes)
110.  Rodrigo Braña (Estudiantes)
111.  Mariano González (Estudiantes)
112.  Juan Sebastián Verón (Estudiantes)
113.  Mauro Boselli (Estudiantes)
114.  Gastón Fernández (Estudiantes)
115.  Facundo Oreja (Ferro Carril Oeste)
116.  Jonathan Schunke (Ferro Carril Oeste)
117.  Marcos Acuña (Ferro Carril Oeste)
118.  Matías Zaninovic (Ferro Carril Oeste)
119.  Jorge Mereyra Díaz (Ferro Carril Oeste)
120.  Luis Salmerón (Ferro Carril Oeste)
121.  Fernando Monetti (Gimnasia y Esgrima Jujuy)
122.  Nicolás Benavídez (Gimnasia y Esgrima Jujuy)
123.  Damián Macaluso (Gimnasia y Esgrima Jujuy)
124.  Cristian Piarrou (Gimnasia y Esgrima Jujuy)
125.  Nicolás Cabrera (Gimnasia y Esgrima Jujuy)
126.  Alejandro Capurro (Gimnasia y Esgrima Jujuy)
127.  Gonzalo Choy G. (Gimnasia y Esgrima Jujuy)
128.  Gonzalo Vargas (Gimnasia y Esgrima Jujuy)
129.  José Vizcarra (Gimnasia y Esgrima Jujuy)
130.  Diego Chitzoff (Gimnasia y Esgrima Jujuy)
131.  Guillermo Franco (Gimnasia y Esgrima Jujuy)
132.  Facundo Galarza (Gimnasia y Esgrima Jujuy)
133.  Daniel Ramasco (Gimnasia y Esgrima Jujuy)
134.  Alejandro Delorte (Gimnasia y Esgrima Jujuy)
135.  Jorge Luna (Gimnasia y Esgrima Jujuy)
136.  Sebastián Torrico (Godoy Cruz)
137.  Leonardo Sigali (Godoy Cruz)
138.  Ariel Rojas (Godoy Cruz)
139.  Diego Villar (Godoy Cruz)
140.  Facundo Castillón (Godoy Cruz)
141.  Rubén Ramírez (Godoy Cruz)
142.  Lucas Calviño (Huracán)
143.  Héctor Desvaux (Huracán)
144.  Alexis Ferrero (Huracán)
145.  Cristian Yacuzzi (Huracán)
146.  Rodrigo Battaglia (Huracán)
147.  Cristian Leiva (Huracán)
148.  Cristian Sánchez P. (Huracán)
149.  Javier Cámpora (Huracán)
150.  Mauro Villegas (Huracán)
151.  Hilario Navarro (Independiente)
152.  Gabriel Milito (Independiente)
153.  Eduardo Tuzzio (Independiente)
154.  Julián Velázquez (Independiente)
155.  Roberto Battion (Independiente)
156.  Matías Defederico (Independiente)
157.  Osmar Ferreyra (Independiente)
158.  Hernán Fredes (Independiente)
159.  Fernando Godoy (Independiente)
160.  Cristian Pellerano (Independiente)
161.  Patricio Rodríguez (Independiente)
162.  Ernesto Farias (Independiente)
163.  Leonel Núñez (Independiente)
164.  Facundo Parra (Independiente)
165.  Patricio Vidal (Independiente)
166.  Josué Ayala (Independiente Rivadávia)
167.  Josemir Mosquera (Independiente Rivadávia)
168.  Marcos Brítez Ojeda (Independiente Rivadávia)
169.  Carlos Recalde (Independiente Rivadávia)
170.  Cristian Fabbiani (Independiente Rivadávia)
171.  Mauricio Ferraldas (Independiente Rivadávia)
172.  Osvaldo Barsottini (Instituto de Córdoba)
173.  Raúl Damiani (Instituto de Córdoba)
174.  Hernán Encina (Instituto de Córdoba)
175.  Claudio Fileppi (Instituto de Córdoba)
176.  Paulo Dybala (Instituto de Córdoba)
177.  Diego Lagos (Instituto de Córdoba)
178.  Agustín Marchesín (Lanús)
179.  Carlos Araujo (Lanús)
180.  Luciano Balbi (Lanús)
181.  Paolo Goltz (Lanús)
182.  Mauro Camoranesi (Lanús)
183.  Matías Fritzler (Lanús)
184.  Diego Valeri (Lanús)
185.  César Carranza (Lanús)
186.  Mariano Pavone (Lanús)
187.  Sebastián Peratta (Newell's Old Boys)
188.  Víctor López (Newell's Old Boys)
189.  Hernán Pellerano (Newell's Old Boys)
190.  Lucas Bernardi (Newell's Old Boys)
191.  Víctor Figueroa (Newell's Old Boys)
192.  Diego Mateo (Newell's Old Boys)
193.  Leonel Vangioni (Newell's Old Boys)
194.  Mauricio Sperdutti (Newell's Old Boys)
195.  Maximiliano Urruti (Newell's Old Boys)
196.  Matías Ibáñez (Olimpo de Bahía Blanca)
197.  Eduardo Casais (Olimpo de Bahía Blanca)
198.  Martín Rolle (Olimpo de Bahía Blanca)
199.  Ariel Rosada (Olimpo de Bahía Blanca)
200.  Néstor Bareiro (Olimpo de Bahía Blanca)
201.  Andrés Franzoia (Olimpo de Bahía Blanca)
202.  Walter Andrade (Patronato)
203.  Ignacio Boggino (Patronato)
204.  Matías Quiroga (Patronato)
205.  Emanuel Trípodi (Quilmes)
206.  Miguel Caneo (Quilmes)
207.  Leandro Díaz (Quilmes)
208.  Pablo Garnier (Quilmes)
209.  Martín Cauteruccio (Quilmes)
210.  Fernando Telechea (Quilmes)
211.  Sebastián Saja (Racing)
212.  Marcos Cáceres (Racing)
213.  Matías Cahais (Racing)
214.  Bryan Lluy (Racing)
215.  Matías Martínez (Racing)
216.  Iván Pillud (Racing)
217.  Lucas Castro (Racing)
218.  Giovanni Moreno (Racing)
219.  Agustín Pelletieri (Racing)
220.  Patricio Toranzo (Racing)
221.  Claudio Yacob (Racing)
222.  Teófilo Gutiérrez (Racing)
223.  Gabriel Hauche (Racing)
224.  Federico Santander (Racing)
225.  Valentín Viola (Racing)
226.  Mario D. Vega (River Plate)
227.  Luciano Abecasis (River Plate)
228.  Juan Manuel Díaz (River Plate)
229.  Ramiro Funes Mori (River Plate)
230.  Jonathan Maidana (River Plate)
231.  Luciano Vella (River Plate)
232.  Martín Aguirre (River Plate)
233.  Adrián Cirigliano (River Plate)
234.  Alejandro Domínguez (River Plate)
235.  Lucas Ocampos (River Plate)
236.  Leandro Ponzio (River Plate)
237.  Carlos Sánchez (River Plate)
238.  Fernando Cavenaghi (River Plate)
239.  Rogelio Funes Mori (River Plate)
240.  David Trezeguet (River Plate)
241.  Jorge Broun (Rosario Central)
242.  Paulo ferrari (Rosario Central)
243.  Matías Legui (Rosario Central)
244.  Germán Rivarola (Rosario Central)
245.  Facundo Carrizzo (Rosario Central)
246.  Jesús Méndez (Rosario Central)
247.  Julio Mozzo (Rosario Central)
248.  Gonzalo Castillejos (Rosario Central)
249.  Antonio Medina (Rosario Central)
250.  Nereo Champagne (San Lorenzo)
251.  Jonathan Bottinelli (San Lorenzo)
252.  Adrián Martínez (San Lorenzo)
253.  Fernando Meza (San Lorenzo)
254.  Germán Voboril (San Lorenzo)
255.  Gonzalo Bazán (San Lorenzo)
256.  Cristian Chávez (San Lorenzo)
257.  Enzo Kalinski (San Lorenzo)
258.  Néstor Ortigoza (San Lorenzo)
259.  Jonathan Pacheco (San Lorenzo)
260.  Leandro Romagnoli (San Lorenzo)
261.  Carlos Bueno (San Lorenzo)
262.  Emmanuel Gigliotti (San Lorenzo)
263.  Bernardo Romeo (San Lorenzo)
264.  Juan M. Salgueiro (San Lorenzo)
265.  Luciano Pocrnjic (San Martín)
266.  Lucas Landa (San Martín)
267.  Maximiliano Bustos (San Martín)
268.  Federico Poggi (San Martín)
269.  Gastón Caprari (San Martín)
270.  Sebastián Penco (San Martín)
271.  Javier García (Tigre)
272.  Mariano Echeverria (Tigre)
273.  Lucas Orbán (Tigre)
274.  Diego Castaño (Tigre)
275.  Martín Galmarini (Tigre)
276.  Román Martínez (Tigre)
277.  Diego Morales (Tigre)
278.  Ramiro Leone (Tigre)
279.  Carlos Luna (Tigre)
280.  Enrique Bologna (Unión)
281.  J. Pablo Avendaño (Unión)
282.  J. Pablo Cárdenas (Unión)
283.  Matías Donnet (Unión)
284.  Paulo Rosales (Unión)
285.  Jerónimo Barrales (Unión)
286.  Marcelo Barovero (Vélez Sarsfield)
287.  Fabián Cubero (Vélez Sarsfield)
288.  Sebastián Domínguez (Vélez Sarsfield)
289.  Fernando Ortíz (Vélez Sarsfield)
290.  Emiliano Papa (Vélez Sarsfield)
291.  Fernando Tobio (Vélez Sarsfield)
292.  Alejandro Cabral (Vélez Sarsfield)
293.  Francisco Cerro (Vélez Sarsfield)
294.  Augusto Fernández (Vélez Sarsfield)
295.  Federico Insúa (Vélez Sarsfield)
296.  David Ramírez (Vélez Sarsfield)
297.  Victor Hugo Zapata (Vélez Sarsfield)
298.  J. Manuel Martínez (Vélez Sarsfield)
299.  Mauro Obolo (Vélez Sarsfield)
300.  Lucas Pratto (Vélez Sarsfield)

Adrenalyn XL Argentina - Estrella

23.  Guillermo Burdisso (Arsenal)
50.  Facundo Ferreyra (Banfield)
59.  César Pereyra (Belgrano)
64.  Clemente Rodríguez (Boca Juniors)
96.  Federico Higuain (Colón)
101.  Maximiliano Estévez (Deportivo Merlo)
114.  Gastón Fernández (Estudiantes)
125.  Nicolás Cabrera (Gimnasia y Esgrima Jujuy)
146.  Rodrigo Battaglia (Huracán)
154.  Julián Velázquez (Independiente)
169.  Carlos Recalde (Independiente Rivadávia)
174.  Hernán Encina (Instituto de Córdoba)
181.  Paolo Goltz (Lanús)
182.  Mauro Camoranesi (Lanús)
188.  Víctor López (Newell's Old Boys)
192.  Diego Mateo (Newell's Old Boys)
199.  Ariel Rosada (Olimpo de Bahía Blanca)
202.  Walter Andrade (Patronato)
208.  Pablo Garnier (Quilmes)
210.  Fernando Telechea (Quilmes)
215.  Matías Martínez (Racing)
240.  David Trezeguet (River Plate)
243.  Matías Legui (Rosario Central)
251.  Jonathan Bottinelli (San Lorenzo)
260.  Leandro Romagnoli (San Lorenzo)
275.  Martín Galmarini (Tigre)
289.  Fernando Ortíz (Vélez Sarsfield)
290.  Emiliano Papa (Vélez Sarsfield)
294.  Augusto Fernández (Vélez Sarsfield)

Adrenalyn XL Argentina - Jugadorazo

7.  Martí Morel (All Boys)
10.  José Luis Garcia (Almirante Brown)
25.  Juan Pablo Caffa (Arsenal)
39.  Darío Gandín (Atlético de Rafaela)
60.  Andrés Silvera (Belgrano)
73.  Darío Cvitanich (Boca Juniors)
77.  Patricio Pérez (Boca Unidos)
93.  Iván Moreno y Fabianesi (Colón)
113.  Mauro Boselli (Estudiantes)
120.  Luis Salmerón (Ferro Carril Oeste)
127.  Gonzalo Choy G. (Gimnasia y Esgrima Jujuy)
138.  Ariel Rojas (Godoy Cruz)
148.  Cristian Sánchez P. (Huracán)
161.  Patricio Rodríguez (Independiente)
162.  Ernesto Farias (Independiente)
170.  Cristian Fabbiani (Independiente Rivadávia)
177.  Diego Lagos (Instituto de Córdoba)
186.  Mariano Pavone (Lanús)
193.  Leonel Vangioni (Newell's Old Boys)
201.  Andrés Franzoia (Olimpo de Bahía Blanca)
216.  Iván Pillud (Racing)
219.  Agustín Pelletieri (Racing)
235.  Lucas Ocampos (River Plate)
258.  Néstor Ortigoza (San Lorenzo)
269.  Gastón Caprari (San Martín)
277.  Diego Morales (Tigre)
283.  Matías Donnet (Unión)
295.  Federico Insúa (Vélez Sarsfield)
298.  J. Manuel Martínez (Vélez Sarsfield) 

Adrenalyn XL Argentina - Balón de Oro

E1.  Juan Román Riquelme (Boca Juniors)
E2.  Juan Sebastián Verón (Estudiantes)
E3.  Fernando Cavenaghi (River Plate)

Adrenalyn XL Argentina - Supercrack

E4.  Agustín Orion (Boca Juniors)
E5.  Rolando Schiavi (Boca Juniors)
E6.  Santiago Silva (Boca Juniors)
E7.  Rubén Ramírez (Godoy Cruz)
E8.  Diego Váleri (Lanús)
E9.  Giovanni Moreno (Racing)
E10.  Teófilo Gutiérrez (Racing)
E11.  Jonatan Maidana (River Plate)
E12.  Alejandro Domínguez (River Plate)
E13.  Sebastián Domínguez (Vélez Sarsfield)
E14.  David Ramírez (Vélez Sarsfield)
E15.  Mauro Obolo (Vélez Sarsfield)

Adrenalyn XL Argentina - Arquerazo

E16.  Mariano Andújar (Estudiantes)
E17.  Hilario Navarro (Independiente)
E18.  Sebastián Peratta (Newell's Old Boys)
E19.  Sebastián Saja (Racing)
E20.  Marcelo Barovero (Vélez Sarsfield)

Adrenalyn XL Argentina - Idolos

E21.  Iván Furios (Aldosivi)
E22.  Nicolás Cambiasso (All Boys)
E23.  Gustavo Oberman (Argentinos Juniors)
E24.  Félix Leguizamón (Arsenal)
E25.  Sebastián Longo (Atlético Tucumán)
E26.  Juan Carlos Olave (Belgrano)
E27.  Walter Erviti (Boca Juniors)
E28.  Christian Núñez (Boca Unidos)
E29.  Sebastián Pena (Chacarita Juniors)
E30.  Esteban Fuertes (Colón)
E31.  Pablo Perafán (Defensa y Justicia)
E32.  Rodrigo Braña (Estudiantes)
E33.  Marcos Acuña (Ferro Carril Oeste)
E34.  Daniel Ramasco (Gimnasia y Esgrima Jujuy)
E35.  Diego Villar (Godoy Cruz)
E36.  Javier Cámpora (Huracán)
E37.  Gabriel Milito (Independiente)
E38.  Paulo Dybala (Instituto de Córdoba)
E39.  Matías Fritzler (Lanús)
E40.  Lucas Bernardi (Newell's Old Boys)
E41.  Martín Rolle (Olimpo de Bahía Blanca)
E42.  Miguel Caneo (Quilmes)
E43.  Claudio Yacob (Racing)
E44.  Leonardo Ponzio (River Plate)
E45.  Paulo Ferrari (Rosario Central)
E46.  Leandro Romagnoli (San Lorenzo)
E47.  Sebastián Penco (San Martín)
E48.  Román Martínez (Tigre)
E49.  Paulo Rosales (Unión)
E50.  Fabián Cubero (Vélez Sarsfield)


Carr's Biscuits - CAR-260/ZJ9-19/CBM-6 Sports ~ Soccer Card Series


1967
CAR-260/ZJ9-19/CBM-6 - Sports - Soccer Card Series
Carr's Biscuits, Carlisle
20

1.  Gordon Banks (Stoke City and England)
2.  George Cohen (Fulham and England)
3.  Ray Wilson (Everton and England)
4.  Nobby Stiles (Manchester United and England)
5.  Jack Charlton (Leeds United and England)
6.  Bobby Moore (West Ham United and England)
7.  Alan Ball (Everton and England)
8.  Roger Hunt (Liverpool and England)
9.  Geoff Hurst (West Ham United and England)
10.  Bobby Charlton (Manchester United and England)
11.  Martin Peters (West Ham United and England)
12.  George Best (Manchester United and Northern Ireland)
13.  Jimmy Greaves (Tottenham Hotspur and England)
14.  Alan Gilzean (Tottenham Hotspur and Scotland)
15.  Jim Baxter (Sunderland and Scotland)
16.  Denis Law (Manchester United and Scotland)
17.  Bobby McNeill (Celtic and Scotland)
18.  Billy McBride (Celtic and Scotland)
19.  John Greig (Rangers and Scotland)
20.  Willie Henderson (Rangers and Scotland)


Topps India - Match Attax 2011/2012 (3)


2011-12
Match Attax 2011/2012
Topps
India
225

The missing player has been identified. The card on the left is the UK release, from Match Attax Extra and the small photo on the right is the card from the Indian collection.

Matt (writing on the Football Cards Forum - http://s13.zetaboards.com/Football_Cards/index/), suggested the following:

The unknown card looks like Nikica Jelavic. But he was Match Attax Extra I believe, so I don't think I could be.

I checked and it certainly is Nikica Jelavic. So that completes the checklist. I won't reprint it here, I'll just update the original listing.

Thanks Matt.


Topps India - Match Attax 2011/2012 (2)



I've never tried this before, adding a video to my blog. I found this video of the 2011/12 Indian version of the Match Attax collection. The video was made by Esh Gupta.

I used this video to compile the checklist I publsihed earlier. The last Everton card in the album is the one I don't recognise...


John Sheridan - Otley Town under-9s


2000-01
Otley Town under-9s
Otley Town under-9s / John Sheridan
15 cards

The illustration isn't the best quality. It comes from the February 2001 issue of Card Times, and gives some information about this card set.

Matthew Waring
Matthew McGinchey
Sean Brotherton
Simon Harris
Josh Waite
Toby Hall
Louis Chjristoforou
Mark Currie (Manager)
?
?
?
?
?
?
?


Cadbury Bros. - Soccer Tips

1974-75
Soccer Tips
Cadbury Bros.
12

These were printed on the wrappers, does anyone have any examples?

?

Friday, 6 September 2013

Topps - Match Attax 2013/14 (02)


2013/14
Match Attax 2013/14 Limited Edition
Topps
444 cards

There will be six Limited Edition cards, and they will all be available in Bronze, Silver and Gold versions.

Match Attax 2013/14 Limited Edition - Bronze, Silver and Gold
LE1.  Eden Hazard (Chelsea) - Deluxe and Standard Staretr Packs; Print Me
LE2.  Jack Wilshere (Arsenal) - Multi-Pack
LE3.  Steven Gerrard (Liverpool) - Collector Tin
LE4.  Sergio Aguero (Manchester City) - Match Attax Magazine Subsription
LE5.  Ryan Giggs (Manchester United) - Match of the Day magazine Promo Packet
LE6.  Kyle Walker (Tottenham Hotspur) - Newspaper Promo Packet

Topps India - Match Attax 2011/2012

2011-12
Match Attax 2011/2012
Topps
India
245

Just one name missing, one of the Everton players. Quite a few different cards, one not in the UK set, regular cards of UK Star Signing cards.

Wojciech Szczesny (Arsenal)

Bacary Sagna (Arsenal)
Thomas Vermaelen (Arsenal)
Per Mertesacker (Arsenal)
Alex Song (Arsenal)
Mikel Arteta (Arsenal)
Andrey Arshavin (Arsenal)
Jack Wilshere (Arsenal)
Theo Walcott (Arsenal)
Gervinho (Arsenal) - Regular - not Star Signing
Robin van Persie (Arsenal) Star Player

Shay Given (Aston Villa) - Regular - not Star Signing

Alan Hutton (Aston Villa)
Stephen Warnock (Aston Villa)
Richard Dunne (Aston Villa)
James Collins (Aston Villa)
Charles N’Zogbia (Aston Villa)
Jermaine Jenas (Aston Villa)
Stiliyan Petrov (Aston Villa)
Emile Heskey (Aston Villa)
Darren Bent (Aston Villa) - Star Player
Gabriel Agbonlahor (Aston Villa)

Paul Robinson (Blackburn Rovers) - Star Player

Christopher Samba (Blackburn Rovers)
Michel Salgado (Blackburn Rovers)
Martin Olsson (Blackburn Rovers)
Scott Dann (Blackburn Rovers)
Steven Nzonz (Blackburn Rovers)
Radosav Petrovic (Blackburn Rovers)
Morten Gamst Pedersen (Blackburn Rovers)
Mauro Formica (Blackburn Rovers)
David Goodwillie (Blackburn Rovers) Regular - not Star Signing
Yakubu (Blackburn Rovers)

Jussi Jasskelainen (Bolton Wanderers)

Gretar Steinsson (Bolton Wanderers)
David Wheater (Bolton Wanderers)
Zat Knight (Bolton Wanderers)
Paul Robinson (Bolton Wanderers)
Darren Pratley (Bolton Wanderers) - Star Player
Chung-Yong Lee (Bolton Wanderers)
Stuart Holden (Bolton Wanderers)
Tuncay Sanli (Bolton Wanderers)
David Ngog (Bolton Wanderers)
Kevin Davies (Bolton Wanderers)

Petr Cech (Chelsea)

Ashley Cole (Chelsea)
John Terry (Chelsea) - Star Player
David Luiz (Chelsea)
Florent Malouda (Chelsea)
Juan Mata (Chelsea) Regular - not Star Signing
Michael Essien (Chelsea)
Frank Lampard (Chelsea)
Raul Meireles (Chelsea)
Didier Drogba (Chelsea)
Fernando Torres (Chelsea)

Tim Howard (Everton)

Sylvain Distin (Everton)
Leighton Baines (Everton) - Star  Player
Phil Jagielka (Everton)
John Heitinga (Everton)
Marouane Fellaini (Everton)
Jack Rodwell (Everton)
Royston Drenthe (Everton) - Regular - not Star Signing
Phil Neville (Everton)
Tim Cahill (Everton)
Nikica Jelavic (Everton) - Regular - not Match Attax Extra Star Signing  (see http://cartophilic-info-exch.topps-india-3.html)

Mark Schwarzer (Fulham)

Aaron Hughes (Fulham)
Brede Hangeland (Fulham)
Philippe Senderos (Fulham)
John Arne Riise (Everton) - Regular - not Star Signing
Clint Dempsey (Fulham) - Star Player
Danny Murphy (Fulham)
Damien Duff (Fulham)
Bryan Ruiz (Fulham)
Mousa Dembele (Fulham)
Andrew Johnson (Fulham)

Pepe Reina (Liverpool)

Jose Enrique (Liverpool)
Glen Johnson (Liverpool)
Jamie Carragher (Liverpool)
Martin Skrtel (Liverpool)
Stewart Downing (Liverpool)
Jordan Henderson (Liverpool)
Charlie Adam (Liverpool)
Steven Gerrard (Liverpool)
Andy Carroll (Liverpool)
Luis Suarez (Liverpool) - Star Player

Joe Hart (Manchester City)

Joleon Lescott (Manchester City)
Vincent Kompany (Manchester City)
Gael Clichy (Manchester City)
Samir Nasri (Manchester City)
Gareth Barry (Manchester City)
Yaya Toure (Manchester City) - Star Player
David Silva (Manchester City)
Mario Balotelli (Manchester City)
Sergio Aguero (Manchester City) - Regular - not Star Signing
Edin Dzeko (Manchester City)

David De Gea (Manchester United)

Patrice Evra (Manchester United)
Chris Smalling (Manchester United)
Nemanja Vidic (Manchester United)
Rio Ferdinand (Manchester United)
Ashley Young (Manchester United) - Regular - not Star Signing
Anderson (Manchester United)
Ryan Giggs (Manchester United)
Nani (Manchester United)
Javier Hernandez (Manchester United)
Wayne Rooney (Manchester United) - Star Player

Tim Krul (Newcastle United)

Fabricio Coloccini (Newcastle United)
Steven Taylor (Newcastle United)
Danny Simpson (Newcastle United)
Cheik Tiote (Newcastle United) - Star Player
Hatem Ben Arfa (Newcastle United)
Jonas Gutierrez (Newcastle United)
Yohan Cabaye (Newcastle United)
Gabriel Obertan (Newcastle United)
Demba Ba (Newcastle United) - Regular - not Star Signing
Leon Best (Newcastle United)

John Ruddy (Norwich City)

Russell Martin (Norwich City)
Zak Whitbread (Norwich City)
Kyle Naughton (Norwich City)
Elliott Ward (Norwich City)
Marc Tierney (Norwich City)
Andrew Crofts (Norwich City)
Wesley Hoolahan (Norwich City)
David Fox (Norwich City)
Bradley Johnson (Norwich City)
Grant Holt (Norwich City) - Star Player
Simeon Jackson (Norwich City)

Paddy Kenny (Queens Park Rangers)

Fitz Hall (Queens Park Rangers)
Luke Young (Queens Park Rangers)
Armand Traore (Queens Park Rangers)
Shaun Derry (Queens Park Rangers)
Adel Taarabt (Queens Park Rangers) - Star Player
Kieron Dyer (Queens Park Rangers)
Akos Buzsaky (Queens Park Rangers)
Joey Barton (Queens Park Rangers)
Tommy Smith (Queens Park Rangers)
Bobby Zamora (Queens Park Rangers)
Jay Bothroyd (Queens Park Rangers) - Regular - not Star Signing

Asmir Begovic (Stoke City)

Robert Huth (Stoke City)
Jonathan Woodgate (Stoke City) - Regular - not Star Signing
Ryan Shawcross (Stoke City)
Matthew Upson (Stoke City)
Jermaine Pennant (Stoke City)
Matthew Etherington (Stoke City) - Star Player
Rory Delap (Stoke City)
Wilson Palacios (Stoke City)
Kenwyne Jones (Stoke City)
Peter Crouch (Stoke City)

Simon Mignolet (Sunderland)

John O’Shea (Sunderland) - Regular - not Star Signing
Wes Brown (Sunderland)
Titus Bramble (Sunderland)
Kieran Richardson (Sunderland)
Lee Cattermole (Sunderland)
Craig Gardner (Sunderland)
Stephane Sessegnon (Sunderland)
Sebastian Larsson (Sunderland)
Ji-Dong Won (Sunderland)
Nicklas Bendtner (Sunderland) - Star Player

Michel Vorm (Swansea City)

Ashley Williams (Swansea City)
Neil Taylor (Swansea City)
Angel Rangel (Swansea City)
Steven Caulker (Swansea City)
Nathan Dyer (Swansea City)
Scott Sinclair (Swansea City) - Star Player
Joe Allen (Swansea City)
Wayne Routledge (Swansea City)
Danny Graham (Swansea City) - Regular - not Star Signing
Leroy Lita (Swansea City)

Brad Friedel (Tottenham Hotspur)

Benoit Assou-Ekotto (Tottenham Hotspur)
Michael Dawson (Tottenham Hotspur)
Scott Parker (Tottenham Hotspur)
Rafael van der Vaart (Tottenham Hotspur)
Gareth Bale (Tottenham Hotspur) - Star Player
Aaron Lennon (Tottenham Hotspur)
Luka Modric (Tottenham Hotspur)
Louis Saha (Tottenham Hotspur)
Emmanuel Adebayor (Tottenham Hotspur)
Jermain Defoe (Tottenham Hotspur)

Ben Foster (West Bromwich Albion)

Steven Reid (West Bromwich Albion)
Gabriel Tamas (West Bromwich Albion)
Nicky Shorey (West Bromwich Albion)
Jonas Olsson (West Bromwich Albion)
Paul Scharner (West Bromwich Albion)
Soman Tchoyi (West Bromwich Albion)
Chris Brunt (West Bromwich Albion)
Youssouf Mulumbu (West Bromwich Albion)
Shane Long (West Bromwich Albion)
Peter Odemwingie (West Bromwich Albion) - Star Player

Ali Al Habsi (Wigan Athletic)

Antolin Alcaraz (Wigan Athletic)
Maynor Figueroa (Wigan Athletic)
Gary Caldwell (Wigan Athletic)
Albert Crusat (Wigan Athletic)
Mohamed Diame (Wigan Athletic)
Hendry Thomas (Wigan Athletic)
James McCarthy (Wigan Athletic)
Jordi Gomez (Wigan Athletic)
Franco Di Santo (Wigan Athletic)
Hugo Rodallega (Wigan Athletic) - Star Player

Wayne Hennessey (Wolverhampton Wanderers)

Richard Stearman (Wolverhampton Wanderers)
Roger Johnson (Wolverhampton Wanderers) - Regular - not Star Signing
George Elokobi (Wolverhampton Wanderers)
Nenad Milijas (Wolverhampton Wanderers)
Karl Henry (Wolverhampton Wanderers)
Jamie O'Hara (Wolverhampton Wanderers)
Matthew Jarvis (Wolverhampton Wanderers)
Stephen Hunt (Wolverhampton Wanderers)
Kevin Doyle (Wolverhampton Wanderers) - Star Player
Steven Fletcher (Wolverhampton Wanderers)

Match Attax 2011/2012 - Man of the Match


Jack Wilshere (Arsenal)

Darren Bent (Aston Villa)
Steven Nzonzi (Blackburn Rovers)
Kevin Davies (Bolton Wanderers)
Fernando Torres (Chelsea)
Tim Howard (Everton)
John Arne Riise (Fulham)
Andy Carroll (Liverpool)
Vincent Kompany (Manchester City)
Nani (Manchester United)
Yohan Cabaye (Newcastle United)
Zak Whitbread (Norwich City)
Adel Taarabt (Queens Park Rangers)
Kenwyne Jones (Stoke City)
Wes Brown (Sunderland)
Michel Vorm (Swansea City)
Rafael Van Der Vaart (Tottenham Hotspur)
Paul Scharner (West Bromwich Albion)
Ali Al Habsi (Wigan Athletic)
Jamie O'Hara (Wolverhampton Wanderers)

Match Attax 2011/2012 - Hundred Club


Joe Hart (Manchester City)

Nemanja Vidic (Manchester United)
Gareth Bale (Tottenham Hotspur)
Wayne Rooney (Manchester United)

Match Attax 2011/2012 - Limited Edition


Robin van Persie (Arsenal)



David Rowland - Football Caricature cards (2)


2002-03
Huddersfield Town F.C.
David Rowland
14 cards known

Roger Pashby has been in touch...

I’ve just seen your latest post – the David Rowland cards, and they greatly resemble a hitherto unidentified set that I bought from a friend. I have 14 (not 20) which were framed but I have now removed and placed them in my binders. They are not really cards as such; rather, they are printed on Kodak photographic stock and trimmed. Might be only 14 as we were a lower league side then. No goalkeeper either! I’ll attach a couple of scans for you.
I had never seen these anywhere before – how have you identified them as David Rowlands?

It was around 10 years ago now, so my memory is sketchy, but David Rowland produced a number of one-club card sets. The ones I just listed were ones I never saw anywhere. The other sets were Wolves, Manchester City, Arsenal, Bolton, Bury, Chelsea, Everton, Liverpool and Manchester United - all the usual suspects, with a couple of others thrown in. I'm sure most of those are proper cards as I bought the Wolves set (I wanted the Nathan Blake card, and later added Dave Jones to my collection - that was before I got rid of all the cards where the players were not in Cardiff City kit). I've seen Wolves, Manchester City and Everton ones pop up on eBay from time to time. Well, that's all from me, ended up rambling a bit. I hope it all makes sense. 

Just going off to list your cards and then put another item together for the website. Thanks for the scans. You'll find the rest of these cards on Roger's website 1908 Huddersfield Town Cards & Stickers 2013, on the 2002 page.

S. Baldry
A. Booth
N. Clarke
G. Evans
T. Heary
C. Holland
K. Irons
S. Jenkins
D. Mattis
A. Moses
D. Schofield
M. Smith
J. Stead
J. Thorrington