Saturday, 22 June 2013

Panini - 2009 Liverpool F.C. sticker collection

2008-09
2009 Liverpool F.C. sticker collection
Panini
212

1.  Badge
2.  Team Photo
3.  Team Photo
4.  Team Photo
5.  Team Photo
6.  Home Kit
7.  Away Kit
8.  3rd Kit
9.  Anfield
10.  Anfield
11.  Anfield
12.  Anfield
13.  Anfield
14.  Anfield
15.  Anfield
16.  Rafael Benitez
17.  Rafael Benitez
18.  Rafael Benitez
19.  Sammy Lee
20.  Sammy Lee
21.  Andrea Dossena
22.  Andrea Dossena
23.  Andrea Dossena
24.  Andrea Dossena
25.  Andrea Dossena
26.  Andrea Dossena
27.  Sami Hyppia
28.  Sami Hyppia
29.  Sami Hyppia
30.  Sami Hyppia
31.  Sami Hyppia
32.  Sami Hyppia
33.  Daniel Agger
34.  Daniel Agger
35.  Daniel Agger
36.  Daniel Agger
37.  Daniel Agger
38.  Daniel Agger
39.  Robbie Keane
40.  Robbie Keane
41.  Robbie Keane
42.  Robbie Keane
43.  Robbie Keane
44.  Robbie Keane
45.  Steven Gerrard
46.  Steven Gerrard
47.  Steven Gerrard
48.  Steven Gerrard
49.  Steven Gerrard
50.  Steven Gerrard
51.  Fernando Torres
52.  Fernando Torres
53.  Fernando Torres
54.  Fernando Torres
55.  Fernando Torres
56.  Fernando Torres
57.  Sami Hyppia
58.  Daniel Agger
59.  Robbie Keane
60.  Xabi Alonso
61.  Yossi Benayoun
62.  Dirk Kuyt
63.  Ryan Babel
64.  Steven Gerrard
65.  Fernando Torres
66.  Javier Mascherano
67.  Pepe Reina
68.  Martin Skrtel
69.  Albert Riera
70.  Albert Riera
71.  Albert Riera
72.  Albert Riera
73.  Albert Riera
74.  Albert Riera
75.  Fabio Aurelio
76.  Fabio Aurelio
77.  Fabio Aurelio
78.  Fabio Aurelio
79.  Fabio Aurelio
80.  Fabio Aurelio
81.  Xabi Alonso
82.  Xabi Alonso
83.  Xabi Alonso
84.  Xabi Alonso
85.  Xabi Alonso
86.  Xabi Alonso
87.  Yossi Benayoun
88.  Yossi Benayoun
89.  Yossi Benayoun
90.  Yossi Benayoun
91.  Yossi Benayoun
92.  Yossi Benayoun
93.  Alvaro Arbeloa
94.  Alvaro Arbeloa
95.  Alvaro Arbeloa
96.  Alvaro Arbeloa
97.  Alvaro Arbeloa
98.  Alvaro Arbeloa
99.  Dirk Kuyt
100.  Dirk Kuyt
101.  Dirk Kuyt
102.  Dirk Kuyt
103.  Dirk Kuyt
104.  Dirk Kuyt
105.  Liverpool F.C. v Everton F.C.
106.  Portsmouth F.C. v Liverpool F.C.
107.  Middlesbrough F.C. v Liverpool F.C.
108.  Liverpool F.C. v Chelsea F.C.
109.  Liverpool F.C. v Manchester City F.C.
110.  Manchester United F.C. v Liverpool F.C.
111.  Liverpool F.C. v Aston Villa F.C.
112.  Arsenal F.C. v Liverpool F.C.
113.  West Ham United F.C. v Liverpool F.C.
114.  Liverpool F.C. v Blackburn Rovers F.C.
115.  Liverpool F.C. v  Newcastle United F.C.
116.  Liverpool F.C. v Tottenham Hotspur F.C.
117.  Ryan Babel
118.  Ryan Babel
119.  Ryan Babel
120.  Ryan Babel
121.  Ryan Babel
122.  Ryan Babel
123.  Javier Mascherano
124.  Javier Mascherano
125.  Javier Mascherano
126.  Javier Mascherano
127.  Javier Mascherano
128.  Javier Mascherano
129.  Lucas
130.  Lucas
131.  Lucas
132.  Lucas
133.  Lucas
134.  Lucas
135.  Jamie Carragher
136.  Jamie Carragher
137.  Jamie Carragher
138.  Jamie Carragher
139.  Jamie Carragher
140.  Jamie Carragher
141.  David N'Gog
142.  David N'Gog
143.  David N'Gog
144.  David N'Gog
145.  David N'Gog
146.  David N'Gog
147.  Pepe Reina
148.  Pepe Reina
149.  Pepe Reina
150.  Pepe Reina
151.  Pepe Reina
152.  Pepe Reina
153.  Damien Plessis
154.  Damien Plessis
155.  Damien Plessis
156.  Damien Plessis
157.  Damien Plessis
158.  Damien Plessis
159.  Martin Skrtel
160.  Martin Skrtel
161.  Martin Skrtel
162.  Martin Skrtel
163.  Martin Skrtel
164.  Martin Skrtel
165.  Jermaine Pennant
166.  Jermaine Pennant
167.  Emiliano Insua
168.  Emiliano Insua
169.  Krisztian Nemeth
170.  Krisztian Nemeth
171.  Charles Intandje
172.  Charles Intandje
173.  Nabil El Zhar
174.  Nabil El Zhar
175.  Stephen Darby
176.  Stephen Darby
177.  1984-85 Team Photo
178.  Bill Shankly
179.  John Toshack, Kevin Keegan
180.  Alan Hansen
181.  1987-88 Team Photo
182.  Ian Rush
183.  John Barnes, Peter Beardsley
184.  Liverpool v Manchester United
185.  1991-92 F.A. Cup Final
186.  Steve McManaman
187.  Michael Owen
188.  Steven Gerrard
189.  2001-02 F.A. Charity Shield
190.  2005-06 F.A. Cup Final
191.  Gerard Houllier
192.  2006-07 F.A. Community Shield - Jamie Carragher, Steven Gerrard
193.  Ian Rush (Liverpool Legend)
194.  Kevin Keegan (Liverpool Legend)
195.  John Barnes (Liverpool Legend)
196.  Steven Gerrard (Liverpool Legend)
197.  Graeme Souness (Liverpool Legend)
198.  Kenny Dalflish (Liverpool Legend)
199.  Liverpool Legends Team Photo
200.  Liverpool Legends Team Photo
201.  Liverpool Legends Team Photo
202.  Liverpool Legends Team Photo
203.  Liverpool Legends Team Photo
204.  Liverpool Legends Team Photo
205.  Liverpool Legends Team Photo
206.  Liverpool Legends Team Photo
207.  Steve Staunton (Liverpool Legend)
208.  Alan Hansen (Liverpool Legend)
209.  Jamie Carragher (Liverpool Legend)
210.  Steve Finnan (Liverpool Legend)
211.  Badge
212.  Bruce Grobelaar (Liverpool Legend)


(sticker sheet)

192.  2006-07 F.A. Community Shield - Jamie Carragher, Steven Gerrard
193.  Ian Rush (Liverpool Legend)
194.  Kevin Keegan (Liverpool Legend)
198.  Kenny Dalflish (Liverpool Legend)
207.  Steve Staunton (Liverpool Legend)
208.  Alan Hansen (Liverpool Legend)

(sticker sheet)

112.  Arsenal F.C. v Liverpool F.C.
114.  Liverpool F.C. v Blackburn Rovers F.C.
116.  Liverpool F.C. v Tottenham Hotspur F.C.
121.  Ryan Babel
122.  Ryan Babel
126.  Javier Mascherano


Futera Fans Selection - Manchester United ~ Europe 2000


1999-00
Manchester United - Europe 2000
Futera Fans Selection
159

1.  Teddy Sheringham / Ronnie Johnsen / Jesper Blomqvist / Gary Neville / Wes Brown / Peter Schmeichel / Dwight Yorke
2.  Ryan Giggs / Ole Gunnar Solskjaer / Ronnie Johnsen / Jaap Stam
3.  Yorke/Berg/v.d. Geow
4.  Team with European Cup
5.  Team with European Cup
6.  World Club Cup
7.  European Cup
8.  Maracana Stadium, Brazil
9.  Maracana Stadium, Brazil
10.  Manchester United fans
11.  Andy Cole
12.  Teddy Sheringham
13.  Ole Gunnar Solskjaer
14.  Dwight Yorke
15.  Paul Scholes
16.  Old Trafford
17.  Old Trafford
18.  Old Trafford
19.  Old Trafford
20.  Old Trafford
21.  Old Trafford
22.  Old Trafford
23.  Steve McClaren
24.  Alex Ferguson
25.  Alex Ferguson
26.  Paul Scholes
27.  Jaap Stam
28.  Paul Scholes
29.  Ole Gunnar Solskjaer
30.  Andy Cole
31.  Roy Keane
32.  Ryan Giggs
33.  Nicky Butt
34.  Henning Berg
35.  David Beckham
36.  Raimond van der Gouw
37.  Raimond van der Gouw
38.  Massimo Taibi
39.  Mark Bosnich
40.  Mark Bosnich
41.  Mark Bosnich
42.  Mark Bosnich
43.  Mark Bosnich
44.  Mark Bosnich
45.  Mark Bosnich
46.  Roy Keane
47.  Roy Keane
48.  Roy Keane & Henning Berg
49.  Roy Keane
50.  Roy Keane
51.  Jaap Stam
52.  Jaap Stam
53.  Jaap Stam
54.  Jaap Stam
55.  Jaap Stam
56.  Dwight Yorke
57.  Dwight Yorke
58.  Dwight Yorke
59.  Dwight Yorke
60.  Dwight Yorke
61.  Ryan Giggs
62.  Ryan Giggs
63.  Ryan Giggs
64.  Ryan Giggs
65.  Ryan Giggs
66.  Gary Neville
67.  Gary Neville
68.  Gary Neville
69.  Gary Neville
70.  Gary Neville
71.  Phil Neville
72.  Phil Neville
73.  Phil Neville
74.  Phil Neville
75.  Phil Neville
76.  David Beckham
77.  David Beckham & Gary Neville
78.  David Beckham & Denis Irwin
79.  David Beckham
80.  David Beckham / Raimond van der Gouw / Ryan Giggs
81.  David Beckham
82.  David Beckham
83.  David Beckham
84.  David Beckham
85.  David Beckham
86.  Andy Cole
87.  Andy Cole
88.  Andy Cole
89.  Andy Cole
90.  Andy Cole
91.  Denis Irwin
92.  Denis Irwin
93.  Denis Irwin
94.  Denis Irwin
95.  Denis Irwin
96.  Jesper Blomqvist
97.  Jesper Blomqvist
98.  Jesper Blomqvist
99.  Jesper Blomqvist
100.  Jesper Blomqvist / Ryan Giggs / Wes Brown / Peter Schmeichel / Gary Neville
101.  Ole Gunnar Solskjaer
102.  Ole Gunnar Solskjaer
103.  Ole Gunnar Solskjaer
104.  Ole Gunnar Solskjaer
105.  Ole Gunnar Solskjaer
106.  Paul Scholes
107.  Paul Scholes
108.  Paul Scholes
109.  Paul Scholes
110.  Paul Scholes
111.  Dwight Yorke & Andy Cole
112.  Ronnie Johnsen & Jaap Stam
113.  Jaap Stam & Ryan Giggs
114.  Quinton Fortune
115.  Quinton Fortune
116.  Nicky Butt
117.  Nicky Butt
118.  Nicky Butt
119.  Nicky Butt
120.  Nicky Butt
121.  Teddy Sheringham
122.  Teddy Sheringham
123.  Teddy Sheringham
124.  Teddy Sheringham & Gary Neville
125.  Teddy Sheringham
126.  Ronny Johnsen
127.  Ronny Johnsen
128.  Ronny Johnsen
129.  Ronny Johnsen & Teddy Sheringham
130.  Ronny Johnsen
131.  Henning Berg
132.  Henning Berg
133.  Henning Berg
134.  Henning Berg
135.  Henning Berg
136.  Jordi Cruyff
137.  Jordi Cruyff
138.  Jordi Cruyff
139.  Jordi Cruyff
140.  David May
141.  David May / Raimond van der Gouw / Denis Irwin
142.  David May
143.  Wes Brown
144.  Wes Brown
145.  Wes Brown
146.  Erik Nevland
147.  John Curtis
148.  Mark Wilson
149.  Michael Twiss
150.  Michael Clegg
151.  Peter Schmeichel
152.  Teddy Sheringham
153.  Players on bus
154.  Players on bus
155.  Players on bus
156.  Nicky Butt
157.  Alex Ferguson
158.  Andy Cole
159.  David Beckham


Greiling Zigarettfabricken - 20728-01/11 Fußballsport

 

1926-27
20728-01 - Fußballsport - Mannschaften und Spieler
20728-11 - Fußballsport
Greiling Zigarettfabricken
Germany
100 (20728-01) and 902 (20728-11) cards

Back to Germany again, Greiling Zigarettfabricken issued thousands of football cards in the 1920s and 1930s. I find it fascinating to find names of clubs that I am unfamiliar with. Some have probably changed their names down the years and others have probably ceased to exist. There seem to be two series called Fussballsport as listed above, which is taken from one of the German card catalogues and borne out by some duplicate numbers listed below. It might be that the two cards shown above may come from the two different series.  Unfortunately, I don't know how to tell them apart. Any help with this collection would be much appreciated. I don't know the numbers of some cards and these are listed at the bottom of the listed.

1.  Stuhlfaut (Hamburger SV)
2.  Harder (Hamburger SV)
2.  Kugler (1.FC Nürnberg)
3.  Hofmann (Bayern München)
3.  Seiderer (SpVgg Furth)
4.  Trag (1.FC Nurnberg)
5.  Auer (Spielvereinigung Fürth)
5.  Bark (1.FC Nurnberg)
6.  Leip (S.V. Guts-Muts Dresden)
7.  Meißner (V.f.B. Leipzig)
7.  Paulsen (V.f.B. Leipzig)
8.  Edy Pendorf (V.f.B. Leipzig)
8.  Vogel (1860 München)
9.  Dr. Zorner (Koln)
9.  Stuhlfaut (1.FC Nürnberg)
10.  Ertl (Munchen)
10.  Weggel (C.B.C. Chemnitz)
11.  Kalb (Nurnberg)
11.  Zamorra (Spanien)
12.  Jager (Altona)
12.  Kleinlein (Spielvereinigung Fürth)
13.  Lang (Hamburg)
13.  Popp (1.FC Nürnberg)
14.  Dr. Sonnenfeld (Breslau)
14.  Schmidt II (1.FC Nürnberg)
15.  Drese, Rokosch (SpVgg Leipzig)
15.  Straubmann (Schöneberger Kickers)
16.  Lohse (S.V. Guts-Muts Dresden)
17.  Kretzschmar (Guts Muts Dresden)
18.  Reissmann (S.V. Guts-Muts Dresden)
19.  Salomon (C.B.C. Chemnitz)
20.  Eckart (Fussballring)
21.  Namnsloh I (SpVgg Leipzig)
22.  Schmidt (SpVgg Leipzig)
23.  Oschatz (D.S.C. Dresden)
24.  Patrcek (Tennis-Borussia Berlin)
25.  Wittig (C.B.C. Chemnitz)
26.  Hetze (C.B.C. Chemnitz)
27.  Kohler (D.S.C. Dresden)
27.  SV 1860 München - VfB Stuttgart 3:2)
28.  Muller (C.B.C. Chemnitz)
29.  Muckenheim (SpVgg Leipzig)
30.  Gedlich (D.S.C. Dresden)
32.  Dresdenia - Guts Muts Dresden)
33.  Gelhaar (Hertha BSC Berlin)
38.  VfB Leipzig - Breslau 08
41.  Länderspiel Deutschland - Italien
42.  SV München 1860 - Altona 93
43.  Deutschland - Holland 4:2
44.  SpVgg. Fürth - Bayern München
46.  Länderspiel Deutschland - Schweiz
47.  Mannschaft (V.f.B. Chemnitz)
48.  Mannschaft (Conkordia Plauen)
49.  Mannschaft (Mitteldeutsche Pokal 1926)
51.  Spielvereinigung Dresden - Leipzig
52.  1.FC Nürnberg - Bayern München
54.  Mannschaft - Deutscher Meister 1926 (Spielvereinigung Fürth)
55.  Mannschaft (Italien - Deutschland 3:1 1925)
56.  Guts Muts Dresden - Fortuna Leipzig
57.  Dresdensia - Fußballring Dresden
58.  Mannschaft (Deutschland - Holland 4:2)
90.  Geissler (Guts-Muts Dresden)
91.  Städtemannschaft Leipzig
92.  Mannschaft (V.f.B. Leipzig)
94.  Berliner Stadtmannschaft
99.  Norden Nordwest Berlin
100.  Städtemannschaft Bremen
107.  Mannschaft (Chemnitzer Ballspielclub)
113.  Argentiniens Meister Boca Juniors
114.  Mannschaft (Schweden in Nurnberg 1926)
115.  Mannschaft (Fussballring Dresden)
120.  Pöttinger, Kutterer, Hofmann (Bayern München)
123.  Dortenbach (V.f.B. Stuttgart)
143.  Thomas (Halle)
146.  V.F.R. Köln
155.  Höger (Fußballverein Bonn)
171.  Scheffler, Lieberwirth (Preußen Chemnitz)
175.  Kolb (SV 1860 Munchen)
180.  Menzel (SV 07 Meerane)
194.  Drechsel (V.F.B. Leipzig)
221.  Dankert (Viktoria Hamburg)
222.  Michelsen (Altona 93)
229.  Dörfler (ASV Nürnberg)
230.  Wentorf (Altona 93)
233.  Mannschaft (Rot-Weiß Frankfurt/Main)
249.  Mannschaft (SV Frankfurt/Main)
256.  Mannschaft (VfB Stuttgart)
264.  Wegener (Viktoria Hamburg)
275.  Pahlke (Tennis Borussia Berlin)
278.  Mannschaft (Helvetia Frankfurt/Main)
279.  Wenz (ASV Nürnberg)
283.  Slovig (Germania Frankfurt)
284.  Mannschaft (Italy)
285.  Schlaf (Germania Frankfurt)
305.  Mannschaft (SpVgg Hamburg-Blankenese)
307.  Mannschaft (St.Georg-Hamburg)
311.  Nommensen(Altona 93)
317.  Rodatz (SpVgg Hamburg-Blankenese)
342.  Kotschenreuther (ASV Nürnberg)
374.  Lautner (FS Mainz 05)
406.  Strauss (SC Stuttgart)
414.  Blessing (Stuttagrter Sportklub)
438.  Mertel (S.V. 07 Meerane)
448.  Florentz (Chemnitzer Ballspielklub)
459.  Gebhardt (Viktoria Lauter)
461.  Gruß (Viktoria Lauter)
463.  Möckel (VfL Schneeberg)
471.  Jähn II (Viktoria Lauter)
480.  Hansi Hoffmann (SV 96 Hannover)
489.  Hempel (Turu Düsseldorf)
491.  Nagel (Stuttgarter Kickers)
492.  Mihalek (Stuttgarter Kickers)
493.  Kessler (Stuttgarter Kickers)
494.  Kurz (Stuttgarter Kickers)
497.  Maneval (Stuttgarter Kickers)
498.  Bongert (Sporfreunde Siegen)
500.  Schuhmacher (Sportfreunde Stuttgart)
502.  Eisele (Sportfreunde Stuttgart)
503.  Schrack (Sporfreunde Stuttgart)
504.  Link (Stuttgarter Kickers)
508.  Paeth (F.S.V. Darmstadt)
510.  Dahlheimer I (F.V. Saarbrücken)
515.  Ruotta (A.C. Penarol)
518.  Terrevinto (A.C. Penarol)
524.  Schulte (Turu Dusseldorf)
528.  Mannschaft (Nunhead, London)
541.  Mannschaft (Duisburger S.V.)
543.  Mannschaft (Fortuna Düsseldorf)
556.  Weiler (BV Altenessen)
563.  Multhaupt (Schwarz-Weiss Essen)
566.  Bendt (Schalke 04)
571.  Bönig (Sport Kassel)
572.  Fortuna (Kurhessen Kassel)
590.  Steudle (Pfalz Ludwigshafen)
592.  Trumpfheller (Pfalz Ludwigshafen)
595.  Schmitt (Pfalz Ludwigshafen)
596.  Dolland (Pfalz Ludwigshafen)
601.  Betsch (V.f.R. Mannheim)
614.  Kraus (F.V. Saarbrücken)
646.  Junginger (Sportfreunde Stuttgart)
674.  Bomberg (Schwarz-Weiß Essen)
677.  Heckmann (Preußen Essen)
693.  Dickmeier (Rot-Weiss Essen)
698.  Oegens (Fortuna Düsseldorf)
706.  Mannschaft (Schwarz-Weiß Essen)
714.  Die Verteidigung von Eintracht Braunschweig)
715.  Steinbrück (BSV Braunschweig)
717.  Fritz II (Borussia Kiel)
719.  W.Schmittendorf (VfR Neumünster)
723.  F. Steudel (VfR Neumünster)
728.  F. Schönbohm (Union-Teutonia Kiel)
730.  Schulze (FVg Kiel)
732.  J. Albers (VfR Neumünster)
734.  SC Alemania Hamburg)
737.  Ludwig Hohenzollern (Hertha Kiel)
738.  FV 04 Würzburg)
739.  Raik (SV 98 Darmstadt)
741.  Hennhöfer (VfB Karlsruhe)
742.  Schmid I (Bayern München)
743.  Hofmeister (Bayern München)
746.  SV 1898 Darmstadt)
747.  Winterhalter (FC Villingen)
750.  Mannschaft (SpVgg Freiburg)
757.  Hering (Phönix Mannheim)
758.  Köhler (FC Freiburg)
763.  VfL Neu-Isenburg)
780.  D'Agosto (AC Penarol de Montevideo)
795.  Eichel (VfL Lubeck)
819.  Bantle (1.FC Freiburg)
828.  Laumann (Darmstadt 98)
840.  K. Jester (Sportvereingung Speyer)
853.  R. Neumüller (Phonix Ludwigshafen)
854.  Munch (FV Speyer)
876.  Schnorr (Hanau 93)
896.  Harlander (1860 Munchen)
897.  Ertl (Bayern München)
898.  Hofmann (Bayern München)

Altvater (Wacker München)
Brandel (FS Mainz 05)
Bräunig (FS Mainz 05)
Breuel (Hamburger SV)
Eschenlohr (Tennis Borussia Berlin)
Golditz (Fortuna Leipzig)
Hagen (SpVgg.Fürth)
Hartmann (Stuttgarter Kickers)
Hartmann (Victoria Hamburg)
Herzog (DSC Dresden)
Höger (Fußballverein Bonn)
Kubias (Guts Muts Dresden)
Kurz (Stuttgarter Kickers)
Lagerquist (Holstien Kiel)
Liebig (Guts Muts Dresden)
Lübke (Holstien Kiel)
Maneval (Stuttgarter Kickers)
Mannschaft (1.F.C. Bayreuth)
Mannschaft (1.F.C. Nürnberg)
Mannschaft (1.F.C.Freiburg)
Mannschaft (1.F.C.Pforzheim)
Mannschaft (1.S.V. Jena)
Mannschaft (1.Würzburger Fussballverein 1904)
Mannschaft (A.S.V. Nürnberg)
Mannschaft (Arminia Bielefeld)
Mannschaft (Arminia Hannover)
Mannschaft (B.S.V. Braunschweig)
Mannschaft (Bayern München)
Mannschaft (Borussia Neunkirchen)
Mannschaft (Chemnitzer Städteelf)
Mannschaft (Döbelner Sportklub)
Mannschaft (Dresdner SC)
Mannschaft (Duisburg 08)
Mannschaft (Duisburger F.V. 08)
Mannschaft (Duisburger S.V.)
Mannschaft (Eintracht Braunschweig)
Mannschaft (Eintracht Frankfurt a.M.)
Mannschaft (Essen-West 81)
Mannschaft (F.C. Fürth)
Mannschaft (F.C. Lorber Hamburg)
Mannschaft (F.C. Schwaben-Aügsburg)
Mannschaft (F.C. Wandsbeck-Hamburg)
Mannschaft (F.C.03 Ludwigshafen)
Mannschaft (F.S.V. Frankfurt a.M.)
Mannschaft (F.V. Köln-Sülz)
Mannschaft (F.V. Saarbrücken)
Mannschaft (F.V.04 Würzburg)
Mannschaft (Fortuna Leipzig)
Mannschaft (Fussballring Dresden)
Mannschaft (Germania Frankfurt a.M.)
Mannschaft (Hamburg - Paris)
Mannschaft (Hamburger S.V.)
Mannschaft (Hamburgs Städtemannschaft)
Mannschaft (Hanau 93)
Mannschaft (Helvetia Frankfurt a.M.)
Mannschaft (Herakles , Amsterdam)
Mannschaft (Hertha BSC Berlin)
Mannschaft (Holstein Kiel)
Mannschaft (Holstien Kiel)
Mannschaft (K.f.R. Köln)
Mannschaft (Kölner Städte-Elf)
Mannschaft (Ländermannschaft Deutschland)
Mannschaft (Leipziger Städtemannschaft)
Mannschaft (Mainz 05)
Mannschaft (Meeraner Sportvereinigung 07)
Mannschaft (Meissner SV 08)
Mannschaft (Norden Nordwest Berlin)
Mannschaft (Odenkirchen 07)
Mannschaft (Olympia Germania Leipzig)
Mannschaft (Pfalz-Ludwigshafen)
Mannschaft (Plauener Sport u.Ballspielclub)
Mannschaft (Prag)
Mannschaft (Preussen Duisburger)
Mannschaft (Repräsentativelf Wanheimer Ort)
Mannschaft (S.C. 06 Oberlind)
Mannschaft (S.C. Alemania Hamburg)
Mannschaft (S.C. Viktoria- Hamburg)
Mannschaft (S.V. 07 Ottensen)
Mannschaft (S.V. 99 Essen)
Mannschaft (S.V. Dresden)
Mannschaft (S.V. Freiburg)
Mannschaft (S.V. Freiburg)
Mannschaft (S.V. Leipzig)
Mannschaft (S.V. Mundenheim)
Mannschaft (S.V. Schmölln)
Mannschaft (S.V.Stern 24 Braunschweig)
Mannschaft (Schalke 04)
Mannschaft (Schwaben Ulm)
Mannschaft (Sparta Prag)
Mannschaft (Sperber Hamburg)
Mannschaft (Spielverein Duisburg)
Mannschaft (Spielvereinigung Dresden)
Mannschaft (Sportfreunde 07 Essen)
Mannschaft (Sportfreunde Frankfurt a.M.)
Mannschaft (Sportfreunde Halle)
Mannschaft (Sportlust Zittau)
Mannschaft (Sportvereinigung Meerane 07)
Mannschaft (Sportvereinigung Polizei Hamburg)
Mannschaft (Spvgg Hamburg-Blankenese)
Mannschaft (Städtemannschaft Halle)
Mannschaft (Sturm Chemnitz)
Mannschaft (Stuttgarter Kickers)
Mannschaft (SV Duisburg-Meiderich)
Mannschaft (T.U.R.U Düsseldorf)
Mannschaft (Uhlenhorst-Hertha Hamburg)
Mannschaft (V.f.B. Chemnitz)
Mannschaft (V.f.B. Detmold)
Mannschaft (V.f.B. Ingolstadt-Ringsee)
Mannschaft (V.f.B. Oldenburg)
Mannschaft (V.f.B. Stuttgart)
Mannschaft (V.f.L. Heilbronn)
Mannschaft (V.f.L. Neu-Isenburg)
Mannschaft (V.f.L. Zwickau)
Mannschaft (V.f.R. Fürth)
Mannschaft (V.f.R. Köln)
Mannschaft (V.f.R. Köln)
Mannschaft (Viktoria Berlin)
Mannschaft (Viktoria Walldorf)
Mannschaft (Wacker Gera)
Mannschaft (Wacker Halle)
Mannschaft (Westdeutschlands)
Neger (SpVgg.Fürth)
Nieher (Chemnitzer Ballspiel-Club)
Ohm (Holstien Kiel)
Ritter (Holstien Kiel)
Schulz (Holstien Kiel)
Tewes (Berlin), Jäger (Altona)
Voß (Holstien Kiel)
Wachtler (A.S.V.Nürnberg)
Werner (Holstein Kiel)
Widmayer (Holstien Kiel)
Zimmermann (FS Mainz 05)

Leeds United F.C. - Leeds United Player Postcards


1998-99
Leeds United Player Postcards
Leeds United F.C.
Unknown number

Like many clubs Leeds United sometimes produce postcards or photos of their players, usually for sale in the Club Shop. This is the only card I've seen for the 1998-99 season. Anyone confirm the availability of others for this season?

Jimmy Floyd Hasselbaink

Friday, 21 June 2013

Topps - 2013 Allen & Ginter's Baseball


2013
2013 Allen & Ginter's Baseball
Topps
USA

Not something I usually do, but I couldn't resist it. An as yet, unreleased card. An ultra-rare Cabinet card from the upcoming 2013 Allen & Ginter collection which is scheduled for release on 7 August.

Wednesday, 19 June 2013

Collezioni Firenze - Campioni di Futuro

 

2003-04
Campioni di Futuro
Collezioni Firenze
Italy
101 cards?

As the title suggests, this is a collection of young stars deemed to be Future Champions. A few names missing from this checklist. I'm told that the complete set, including all the variations, runs to 101 cards. If that's the case it's possible that some numbers might be unissued.

Red

1.  Wayne Rooney - England (Calcio)
2.  Vitali Klitschko - Ukraine  (Boxing)
3.  Tim Howard - U.S.A.  (Calcio)
4.  Carmelo Anthony - U.S.A.  (Pallacanestro) 
5.  LeBron James - U.S.A.  (Pallacanestro) 
6.  Fredua (Freddy) Adu - U.S.A.  (Calcio)
7.  Alexander Ovechkin - Russia  (Hockey)
8.  Michelle Wie - Hawaii  (Golf)
9.  DaMarcus Beasley - U.S.A.  (Calcio)
10.  Antonio Cassano - Italy  (Calcio)
11.  Sidney Crosby - Canada  (Hockey)
12.  Landon Donovan - U.S.A.  (Calcio)
13.  Evgeny Malkin - U.S.A.  (Hockey)
14.  Maria Sharapova - Russia  (Tennis)
15.  Benoit Pedretti - France  (Calcio)
16.  Fernando Torres - Spain  (Calcio)
17.  Alexander Frei - Switzerland  (Calcio)
18.  Kevin Kuranyi - Germany  (Calcio)
19.  Zlatan Ibrahimovic - Sweden  (Calcio)
20.  Wesley Sneijder - Netherlands  (Soccer)
21.  Andrew Ladd - Canada  (Hockey)
22.  Cristiano Ronaldo - Portugal  (Calcio)
23.  Ely (sic) Manning - U.S.A.  (Football Americano)
24.  Marek Schwarz - Czech Republic  (Hockey)
25.  Nemanja Aleksandrov - Serbia  (Pallacanestro) 
26.  Yi Jian Lian - China  (Pallacanestro) 
27.  Dong Fangzhou - China  (Calcio)
28.  Adriano - Brazil  (Calcio)
29.  Albert Gilardino - Italy  (Calcio)
30.  Ben Roethlisberger - U.S.A.  (Football Americano)
31.  Greg Oden - U.S.A.  (Pallacanestro) 
32.  Kaka - Brazil (Calcio)
33.  Milan Baros - Czech Republic  (Calcio)
34.  Philip Rivers - U.S.A. (Football Americano)
35.  Pavel Podkolzine - Russia  (Pallacanestro) 
36.  Blake Wheeler - U.S.A.  (Hockey)
37.  Valentino Rossi - Italy  (Motorcyclismo)
38.  Martynas Andriuskevicius - Lithuania  (Pallacanestro) 
39.  Johan Petro - France  (Pallacanestro) 
40.  Emeka Okafor - U.S.A.  (Pallacanestro) 
41.  Yuta Tabuse - Japan  (Pallacanestro) 
42.  Diana Taurasi - U.S.A. (Pallacanestro) 
43.  Dwayne Wade - USA (Pallacanestro)
44.  Luol Deng - Sudan (Pallacanestro)
45.  Chris Paul - U.S.A. (Pallacanestro) 
46.  Carlos Tevez - Argentina (Calcio)
47.  Carly Patterson - U.S.A. (Gimnastico)
48.  
49.  Gilbert Brule - Canada (Hockey)
50.  
51.  
52.  
53.  
54.  Roger Federer - Switzerland (Tennis)
55.  Svetlana Kuznetsova - Russia (Tennis)
56.  Daisuke Matsuzaka - Japan (Pitcher)
57.  Matt Leinart - U.S.A. (Football Americano)
58.  Ryan O'Marra - Canada (Hockey)
59.  
60.  Adrian Peterson - U.S.A. (Football Americano) 
61.  Roy Williams - U.S.A. (Football Americano)
62.  
63.  Aaron Rodgers - U.S.A. (Football Americano)
64.  
65.  Diego Maradona Jr. - Italy (Calcio)
66.  Robinho - Brazil (Calcio)
67.  Ronaldinho - Brazil (Calcio)
68.  Reggie Bush - U.S.A. (Football Americano)
69.  Jose Antonio Reyes - Spain (Calcio)
70.  

2004-05 Update Set

71.  Andrew Bogut - Australia (Pallacanestro) 
72.  Ronnie Brown - U.S.A. (Football Americano)
73.  Alex Smith - U.S.A. (Football Americano)
74.  Braylon Edwards - U.S.A. (Football Americano)
75.  Phil Kessel - U.S.A. (Hockey)
76.  Danica Patrick - U.S.A. (Indy Racing)
77.  Paula Creamer - U.S.A. (Golf)
78.  Ai Miyazato - Japan (Golf)
79.  Ben Gordon - U.S.A. (Pallacanestro) 

Blue Sky (Short Print)

4.  Carmelo Anthony - U.S.A. (Pallacanestro) 
5.  LeBron James - U.S.A. (Pallacanestro) 
6.  Fredua (Freddy) Adu - U.S.A. (Calcio) 
7.  Alexander Ovechkin - Russia (Hockey) 
8.  Michelle Wie.  - U.S.A. (Golf)
11.  Sidney Crosby - Canada (Hockey) 
14.  Maria Sharapova - Russia (Tennis) 
23.  Eli Manning - U.S.A. (Football Americano) 
30.  Ben Roethlisberger - U.S.A. (Football Americano) 
31.  Greg Oden - U.S.A. (Pallacanestro) 
34.  Philip Rivers - U.S.A. (Football Americano) 
38.  Martynas Andriuskevicius - Lithuania (Pallacanestro) 
42.  Diana Taurasi - U.S.A. (Pallacanestro) 
45.  Chris Paul - U.S.A. (Pallacanestro) 
46.  Carlos Tevez - Argentina (Calcio) 
49.  Gilbert Brule - Canada (Hockey)
54.  Roger Federer - Switzerland (Tennis)
60.  Adrian Peterson - U.S.A. (Football Americano) 
71.  Andrew Bogut - U.S.A. (Pallacanestro)

Gold (#'d 1/500)

5.  LeBron James - U.S.A. (Pallacanestro) 
8.  Michelle Wie - U.S.A. (Golf)
11.  Sidney Crosby - U.S.A. (Hockey)
30.  Ben Roethlisberger - U.S.A. (Football Americano)
43.  Dwyane Wade - U.S.A. (Pallacanestro) 

Calcio - Football
Pallacanestro - Basketball

Villa News & Record - Our Picture Gallery

 
 

1906-07 - 1914-15
Our Picture Gallery
Villa News & Record
(Aston Villa F.C. programme)
1-44, 1-281 + 12 unnumbered

These programme inserts were given away with Aston Villa's programme for 9 seasons prior to The Great War. They were usually loose inserts but very occasionally they were stapled inside the programme. The first column is the date of the programme. Some sheets were inserted into more than one programme, especially if two games followed in quick succession. For example No. 2 was issued on 08 September 1906 and for the game two days later, on the 10th. 

01/09/1906.  1.  Howard Spencer
08/09/1906.  2.  Alec Leake
10/09/1906.  2.  Alec Leake
15/09/1906.  3.  Aston Villa Football Club, Players and Officials
22/09/1906.  4.  H. Cooch
29/09/1906.  5.  William George
06/10/1906.  6.  Walter S.Corbett
13/10/1906.  7.  Harry Hampton
20/10/1906.  8.  R. Evans
27/10/1906.  9.  Alfred Miles
03/11/1906.  10.  W.Matthews
10/11/1906.  11.  Albert Hall
17/11/1906.  12.  G. Harris
24/11/1906.  13.  G.Tranter
01/12/1906.  14.  J.W. Bache
08/12/1906.  15.  Frederck J. Chapple
15/12/1906.  Unnumb.  Director J.T. Lees, plus his monument in the Aston Churchyard (Double page)
22/12/1906.  16.  W. Garraty
24/12/1906.  17.  C. Millington
26/12/1906.  18.  James Logan
29/12/1906.  19.  John Boden
05/01/1907.  20.  Samuel Greenhaulgh
12/01/1907.  21.  J. Wilcox
19/01/1907.  22.  A. Wilkes
21/01/1907.  22.  A. Wilkes
26/01/1907.  23.  Rowland Codling
02/02/1907.  24.  Horace Henshall
09/02/1907.  25.  Joseph F. Pearson
11/02/1907.  26.  A. Tait (Tottenham Hotspur) and R. Crompton (Blackburn Rovers)
16/02/1907.  27.  T. Lyons
23/02/1907.  28.  James Cantrell
02/03/1907.  29.  Joseph Windmill
09/03/1907.  30.  Haydn Price
16/03/1907.  31.  Joseph Walters
23/03/1907.  32.  Albert J. Evans
30/03/1907.  33.  C. Buckley
06/04/1907.  34.  S. Webb
13/04/1907.  35.  J. Grierson
20/04/1907.  36.  J. Garland
27/04/1907.  37.  ..not issued.. ****
03/08/1907.  38.  E.W. Cox
02/09/1907.  39.  Aston Villa Football Club, Combined Teams 1906-07
04/09/1907.  39.  Aston Villa Football Club, Combined Teams 1906-07
07/09/1907.  40.  Gilbert Turner
09/09/1907.  40.  Gilbert Turner
14/09/1907.  41.  R. Harper
21/09/1907.  42.  T.A. Hilditch
28/09/1907.  43.  C.W. Wallace
05/10/1907.  44.  Jeffrey W. Jones
12/10/1907.  1.  Aston Villa 1880 - The First Trophy - The Birmingham Cup
14/10/1907.  1.  Aston Villa 1880 - The First Trophy - The Birmingham Cup
19/10/1907.  2.  Birmingham Works Association Challenge Cup
26/10/1907.  3.  Albert J. Evans
02/11/1907.  4.  The President's Trophy
09/11/1907.  5.  Alec Leake at Play
16/11/1907.  6.  Mr. Tom Watson
23/11/1907.  7.  A. Logan
30/11/1907.  8.  Supporters of Aston Villa and Newcastle United at English Cup Final, April 15 1905
07/12/1907.  9.  Mr. Stephen G. Jones
14/12/1907.  10.  George Reeves
21/12/1907.  11.  E. Francis
25/12/1907.  12.  Mr. G.B. Ramsey
27/12/1907.  13.  Mr. J.H. Webster / Mr. S.G. Jones
28/12/1907.  13.  Archie Hunter
04/01/1908.  14.  Tom Pank
11/01/1908.  Unnumb.  Stockport County - Season 1907-08
18/01/1908.  14.  Sam Law
25/01/1908.  15.  W. Kimberley
01/02/1908.  Unnumb.  Hull City A.F.C.1907-08
08/02/1908.  16.  S. Whittaker
15/02/1908.  17.  J. Hughes
22/02/1908.  Unnumb.  Manchester United F.C.
29/02/1908.  18.  Mr. J.J. Bentley / Mr. W. McGregor
02/03/1908.  19.  R. Harry Simmonds
07/03/1908.  20.  E.A. Layton
14/03/1908.  21.  Arthur Brown
21/03/1908.  22.  B. Jones
28/03/1908.  23.  S. MacDonald
04/04/1908.  24.  Harry P. Devey
11/04/1908.  25.  Geo. Hunter
18/04/1908.  26.  P. Kyle
19/04/1908.  26.  P. Kyle
22/04/1908.  27.  T.J. Thornton
25/04/1908.  28.  E.W. Strange
02/05/1908.  28.  E.W. Strange
05/09/1908.  29.  Aston Villa Football Club, Players and Officials 1907-08
12/09/1908.  30.  Aston Villa Band
19/09/1908.  31.  Leon Skiller
26/09/1908.  32.  John McKenzie
03/10/1908.  Unnumb.  George “In Action” (Cartoon)
10/10/1908.  33.  W. Wilson
17/10/1908.  34.  Olly Wheatley
24/10/1908.  35.  Frank Kearns
31/10/1908.  36.  W. Bannister
07/11/1908.  37.  Mr. A.E. Boot
14/11/1908.  38.  Gershom Cox
21/11/1908.  39.  Alfred Gittins
28/11/1908.  40.  Bristol South Military Band (Bristol City F.C.)
05/12/1908.  41.  Chas.P. Neville
12/12/1908.  42.  Edmund Eyre
19/12/1908.  43.  George Travers
25/12/1908.  44.  Hoawrd Vaughan
26/12/1908.  Unnumb.  Hall (Cartoon)
28/12/1908.  45.  Charlie Hughes
02/01/1909.  45.  John H. Ball
09/01/1909.  46.  J. Burton
16/01/1909.  47.  W. Hanson
23/01/1909.  48.  John Robinson
25/01/1909.  49.  Reading F.C.
30/01/1909.  50.  G. Hilsdon
06/02/1909.  51.  “Bat” Garvey
13/02/1909.  52.  Australian Kangaroos
20/02/1909.  53.  The Late Mr. Howard Toney
27/02/1909.  54.  F. Cornan
02/03/1909.  Unnumb.  Mr. George Robey as Pre-Historic Man and as Himself
06/03/1909.  55.  Wm. Clarke
13/03/1909.  56.  John Kearns
20/03/1909.  57.  Wm. Clarke
27/03/1909.  58.  Birmingham Works Association Challenge Cup
03/04/1909.  59.  Aston Manor Boys
09/04/1909.  60.  Sheffield United F.C.
10/04/1909.  61.  Preston North End F.C.
17/04/1909.  62.  H.J. Pitt
24/04/1909.  63.  Manchester City F.C.
26/04/1909.  64.  Newcastle United F.C.
01/09/1909.  65.  The Late Arthur Brown
04/09/1909.  66.  James Jones
11/09/1909.  67.  Chelsea F.C.
18/09/1909.  68.  H. Slater
25/09/1909.  69.  Nott'm Forest
02/10/1909.  70.  A. Rogers
09/10/1909.  71.  Everton
16/10/1909.  72.  F.E. Lewis
23/10/1909.  73.  Bradford City players
30/10/1909.  74.  A.J. Moss
06/11/1909.  75.  A. Cartlidge
13/11/1909.  76.  G. Reeves
20/11/1909.  77.  Chris Buckley (Cartoon)
27/11/1909.  78.  W. George (Cartoon)
04/12/1909.  79.  G. Hunter (Cartoon)
11/12/1909.  80.  J. Walters
18/12/1909.  81.  W.W. Gerrish
25/12/1909.  82.  Aston Villa's Greeting to London Children - The Villa's Christmas Pudding
27/12/1909.  82.  Aston Villa's Greeting to London Children - The Villa's Christmas Pudding
01/01/1910.  83.  F.D. Mann
08/01/1910.  84.  Aston Villa Football Team 1908-09
22/01/1910.  85.  Fred Miles
29/01/1910.  86.  Blackburn Rovers F.C.
05/02/1910.  87.  Derby County F.C.
12/02/1910.  88.  Sunderland
19/02/1910.  89.  Manchester City F.C.
26/02/1910.  90.  W.W. Gerrish
05/03/1910.  91.  J. Jeffrey
12/03/1910.  92.  Jos W. Bache
19/03/1910.  93.  W. Walker
25/03/1910.  94.  Middlesbrough
26/03/1910.  95.  Bury
02/04/1910.  96.  J.E. Windridge
09/04/1910.  97.  Barnsley
16/04/1910.  98.  C. Stephenson
23/04/1910.  99.  Birmingham Works Association Challenge Cup
27/04/1910.  100.  Harry Hampton
30/04/1910.  101.  J. Logan
03/09/1910.  102.  Aston Villa Football Club, Season 1909-10
10/09/1910.  103.  Aston Villa Football Club, Birmingham & District League Team Season 1909-10
17/09/1910.  104.  Aston Villa Football Club, League Team Season 1909-10
24/09/1910.  105.  The Late W.C. Athersmith
01/10/1910.  106.  London F.A. v. Birmigham F.A.
08/10/1910.  107.  W.T. Renneville
15/10/1910.  108.  Aston Villa Football Club, Combined Teams and Officials Season 1909-10
22/10/1910.  109.  W. Littlewood
29/10/1910.  110.  Sheffield Wednesday F.C.
05/11/1910.  111.  A. Edwards
12/11/1910.  112.  Chris.Buckley
19/11/1910.  113.  George Tranter
26/11/1910.  114.  A.T. Lyons
03/12/1910.  115.  J. Birch
10/12/1910.  116.  James W. Crabtree
17/12/1910.  117.  Horace Henshall
24/12/1910.  118.  Liverpool
26/12/1910.  119.  J. Devey
31/12/1910.  120.  Dennis Hodgetts
07/01/1911.  121.  J. Grierson
14/01/1911.  122.  Warner and A.E.Knight
21/01/1911.  123.  C. Stephenson
28/01/1911.  124.  Bradford City players
04/02/1911.  125.  Miss Emily Raven
11/02/1911.  126.  Notts Forest
18/02/1911.  127.  Delta Works F.C.1909-10
25/02/1911.  128.  Tottenham Hotspur
04/03/1911.  129.  Coldstream Guards
11/03/1911.  130.  Bristol City
18/03/1911.  131.  Brendel Anstey
25/03/1911.  132.  Birmingham Gas F.C.
27/03/1911.  133.  Everton F.C.
01/04/1911.  134.  Arthur Cartlidge
08/04/1911.  135.  James Logan
14/04/1911.  136.  Sheffield United
15/04/1911.  137.  Ansell Challenge Shield and Sporting Mail Challenge Cup
22/04/1911.  138.  Manchester United
29/04/1911.  139.  The Last Visitor (cartoon)
01/06/1911.  140.  Aston Villa's Scheme of Ground Purchase
02/09/1911.  141.  Aston Villa Football Club, Combined Teams and Officials 1910-11
04/09/1911.  141.  Aston Villa Football Club, Combined Teams and Officials 1910-11
09/09/1911.  Unnumb..  Aston Villa Football Club, League Teams and Officials 1910-11
16/09/1911.  142.  Samson Whittaker
18/09/1911.  142.  Samson Whittaker
23/09/1911.  143.  Mr. Geo. B. Ramsey
30/09/1911.  144.  J. Birch
07/10/1911.  145.  L.R. Roose
14/10/1911.  146.  Bert Goode
21/10/1911.  147.  Some Famous ""Villains”
28/10/1911.  148.  Aston Villa Football Club, Birmingham and District League Teams and Officials 1910-11
29/10/1911.  149.  Some Famous "Villains" (different to 147)
11/11/1911.  150.  W.L. Askew
18/11/1911.  151.  Hotspur “Stars”
25/11/1911.  152.  A. Lindon
02/12/1911.  153.  A Reminisence of Rhyl
09/12/1911.  154.  T. Weston
16/12/1911.  155.  Harold Edgley
23/12/1911.  156.  Christopher Sebastian Buckley
26/12/1911.  157.  Mr. J.E. Jones (Vice-Chairman)
30/12/1911.  158.  The Late Mr. W. McGregor
06/01/1912.  159.  George Hunter
13/01/1912.  160.  The Walsall Defenders
20/01/1912.  161.  W.W. Gerrish
27/01/1912.  162.  Llewellyn Gordon Owen
03/02/1912.  163.  Reading F.C.
10/02/1912.  164.  Albert Ralphs
17/02/1912.  165.  Mr. P.W.M. Bate
24/02/1912.  166.  Frank D. Mann
02/03/1912.  167.  James Leach
09/03/1912.  168.  W. Gerrish
16/03/1912.  169.  Horace Parsons
23/03/1912.  170.  D.G. MacKintosh
30/03/1912.  171.  C. Stephenson
05/04/1912.  172.  Mr. John Devey
08/04/1912.  173.  Famous “Old Villains”
13/04/1912.  174.  W. Watson
17/04/1912.  175.  J.R. Williamson
20/04/1912.  176.  L. Richards
24/04/1912.  177.  Battalion Football Team, 2nd Coldstream Guards
27/04/1912.  178.  Haydn Green
01/09/1912.  179.  Aston Villa Football Club, League Team and Officials 1911-12
07/09/1912.  180.  Aston Villa Football Club, Combined Teams and Officials 1911-12
14/09/1912.  181.  Aston Villa Football Club, Birmingham and District League Teams and Officials 1911-12
21/09/1912.  182.  William Morris
28/09/1912.  183.  Donald G. MacKintosh
05/10/1912.  184.  Sam Law (Director)
12/10/1912.  185.  Stuart Doncaster
19/10/1912.  186.  John McLachlan
26/10/1912.  187.  Wm. Williams
02/11/1912.  188.  Harold J. Halse
09/11/1912.  189.  Horace V. Henshall
16/11/1912.  190.  James Harrop
23/11/1912.  191.  Samuel Lake
30/11/1912.  192.  Herbert Henry Strugnell
07/12/1912.  193.  Charles William Wallace and George Tranter
14/12/1912.  194.  Aston Villa Football Team, 1888-89
21/12/1912.  195.  "Sam" Hardy
26/12/1912.  196.  The McGregor Casket
04/01/1913.  197.  The Villa Directorate: Mr.  Howard Spencer
11/01/1913.  198.  J. Bauchop; E. Neve; H. Leonard
18/01/1913.  199.  Ivan G. Sharpe (Derby County)
25/01/1913.  200.  Tom Barber
01/02/1913.  201.  West Ham United F.C.
08/02/1913.  202.  Tom Weston
15/02/1913.  203.  Blackburn Rovers F.C.
22/02/1913.  204.  Crystal Palace
01/03/1913.  205.  Tottenham Hotspur F.C.
08/03/1913.  206.  John McLaverty
15/03/1913.  207.  Villa's New Internationals: Harry Hampton and Charlie Wallace
22/03/1913.  208.  Henry Arthur Dobson
24/03/1913.  209.  Mr. Frederick Cooper (Director)
05/04/1913.  210.  Mr. J.E. Margoschis (Vice-President)
12/04/1913.  211.  W.T. Reneville
19/04/1913.  212.  Mr. E.M. Mitton
23/04/1913.  213.  Mr. Fred W. Rinder
28/04/1913.  214.  Bringing Home The Cup
01/09/1913.  215.  Aston Villa Football Club, Combined Teams and Officials 1912-13
06/09/1913.  216.  Aston Villa Football Club, Birmingham and District League Teams and Officials 1912-13
13/09/1913.  217.  Mr. Issac Whitehouse
20/09/1913.  218.  Harold Edgley
27/09/1913.  219.  "Sam" Hardy
04/10/1913.  220.  John McLaverty
11/10/1913.  221.  Mr. C.S. Johnstone
18/10/1913.  222.  J.J. Jarvis
22/10/1913.  222.  J.J. Jarvis
25/10/1913.  223.  Aston Villa Football Club, League Team and Officials 1911-12
01/11/1913.  224.  J. Stephenson
08/11/1913.  225.  Manchester United F.C.
15/11/1913.  226.  H. Humphries
22/11/1913.  227.  C.H. Slade
29/11/1913.  228.  Albert McLachlan
06/12/1913.  229.  Mr. J. McKenna
13/12/1913.  230.  Reginald Boyne
20/12/1913.  231.  Robt. W. Chandler
26/12/1913.  232.  Mr. Joseph Ansell, J.P.
27/12/1913.  232.  Mr. Joseph Ansell, J.P.
03/01/1914.  233.  Arthur H. Joyce
10/01/1914.  234.  Aston Villa Football Club, -  English Cup Holders 1912-13
17/01/1914.  235.  Sunderland F.C.team photo
24/01/1914.  Unnumb..  Fined (Cartoon)
31/01/1914.  236.  John Laidlaw
07/02/1914.  237.  West Bromwich Albion F.C.
14/02/1914.  238.  Fredk. Oliver Suddes
21/02/1914.  239.  Aston Villa & West Bromwich Albion International Players: J.W. Bache, S. Hardy, J. Pennington, C.W. Wallace and H. Hampton
25/02/1914.  240.  Bolton Wanderers F.C.
28/02/1914.  241.  Arthur Griffiths
07/03/1914.  242.  Mr. Alfred Edwards
14/03/1914.  243.  Arthur Hyde
16/03/1914.  244.  Another Lookout! (Cartoon)
18/03/1914.  Unnumb..  Another Lookout! (Cartoon) (different)
21/03/1914.  245.  Burnley F.C.team photo
28/03/1914.  Unnumb..  Fame (Cartoon)
04/04/1914.  246.  Newcastle United Team Photo
11/04/1914.  Unnumb..  The Return Home (Cartoon)
13/04/1914.  247.  Derby County Team Photo
18/04/1914.  248.  Leonard J. Richards
25/04/1914.  249.  Middlesbrough F.C.
02/09/1914.  250.  Villa's New Ground in the Making
05/09/1914.  250.  Villa's New Ground in the Making
12/09/1914.  251.  Herbert Smart
19/09/1914.  252.  West Bromwich Albion F.C.
23/09/1914.  252.  West Bromwich Albion F.C.
26/09/1914.  253.  Aston Villa Fottball Club, Birmingham and District League Team and Officials 1913-14
03/10/1914.  254.  Mr. Frederick Cooper
17/10/1914.  255.  Aston Villa Football Club, League Team and Officials 1913-14
24/10/1914.  256.  Frank Moss
31/10/1914.  257.  Newcastle United F.C.
07/11/1914.  258.  Lance-Corpl. Walter Kimberley
14/11/1914.  259.  J. Windmill
21/11/1914.  260.  Stuart Doncaster
28/11/1914.  261.  Lance-Corporal Albert J. Evans
05/12/1914.  262.  Corporal W. Wilson
12/12/1914.  263.  Archie Dyke
19/12/1914.  264.  Manchester United F.C.
26/12/1914.  265.  Bolton Wanderers F.C.
02/01/1915.  266.  Henry Arthur Dobson
09/01/1915.  267.  Aston Villa Football Club, Combined Teams & Officials of 1913-1914
16/01/1915.  268.  Sheffield Wednesday F.C.
23/01/1915.  269.  Reginald Boyne
06/02/1915.  270.  B. Anstey
13/02/1915.  271.  Bradford City F.C.
20/02/1915.  272.  Tom Barber
27/02/1915.  273.  William Morris
06/03/1915.  274.  T. Weston
13/03/1915.  275.  Middlesbrough F.C.
20/03/1915.  276.  T. Lyons
27/03/1915.  277.  Mr. Charles Crump
02/04/1915.  278.  Captain P.W.M. Bate
03/04/1915.  278.  Captain P.W.M. Bate
10/04/1915.  279.  J. Stephenson
17/04/1915.  280.  Oldham Athletic F.C.
21/04/1915.  281.  Manchester City F.C.

****  Not in Aston Villa F.C. copy; not in Newspaper Library, Colindale copy; not in Birmingham Library copy. No reference to it in the programme.